Home · Contact Us Facebook
Head Coaches: Dr. Matt Gilchrist (Cross Country, Winter and Spring) & Jason Franks (Winter and Spring)
Announcements
Upcoming Events
Hall of Fame

 

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE GIRLS SPRING TRACK TEAM 2018 CONCORDE DISTRICT CHAMPIONS

ALL DISTRICT HONORS

  • Josie Allamby- DISTRICT CHAMPION- High Jump (5' 0")
  • Tyler Amos- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 3200m Run (9:52.45)
  • Cecelia Bacon- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Triple Jump (35' 2"); 2nd Place- High Jump (4' 10"); 2nd Place- 400m Dash (60.88); 4th Place- 200m Dash (27.72f/27.04p)
  • Jonathan Duran-Diaz- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 400m Dash (52.50)
  • Nicole Re- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 1600m Run (5.09.46); DISTRICT CHAMPION- 800m Run (2:18.93); 6th Place- High Jump (4' 6")Haley Alderman- 2nd Place- Long Jump (16' 7.5"); 3rd Place- High Jump (4' 8"); 5th Place- 100m Dash (13.42f/13.37p)
  • Kayla Wigle- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 3200m Run (11:31.52)
  • Dylan Boucher- 2nd Place- 300m Hurdles (43.19)
  • Alexa Carlisle- 2nd Place- Shot Put (35' 2.5")
  • Amaya Eaton- 2nd Place- Triple Jump (33' 7.5"); 5th Place- 100m Hurdles (17.49f/17.33p); 5th Place- 300m Hurdles (51.15)
  • Jenay Soumahro- 2nd Place- 100m Hurdles (16.82f/16.76p); 4th Place- 300m Hurdles (50.69)
  • Jack Madaj- 2nd Place- Shot Put (39' 8.75")
  • Nyla Carter-Ogden- 3rd Place- 400m Dash (61.96)
  • Alice Han- 3rd Place- Long Jump (16' 3.25"); 3rd Place- 100m Dash (13.39f/13.33p)
  • Keoni Puhek- 3rd Place- 3200m Run (9:56.45)
  • Caroline Aronhime- 4th Place- Pole Vault (7' 0")
  • Davonte Brown- 4th Place- Triple Jump (38' 11")
  • Emera Cooper- 4th Place- Shot Put (29' 8.5"); 4th Place- 100m Dash (13.42f/13.30p)
  • Trosoadas Davenport- 4th Place- Long Jump (19' 0")
  • Justin Luy- 4th Place- 200m Dash (24.00f/23.45p)
  • Patrick Marlow- 4th Place- 1600m Run (4:37.69)
  • Eric Tsai- 4th Place- 110m Hurdles (17.40f/17.00p); 6th Place- 100m Dash (12.03f/11.50p)
  • Ruby Carter-Ogden- 5th Place- 400m Dash (63.46)
  • Wyatt Cyr- 5th Place- 800m Run (2:06.05)
  • Lindsay D'Imperio- 5th Place- Discus (73' 2")
  • Julia Haug- 5th Place- 3200m Run (11:49.76)
  • Marissa Barbero- 6th Place- 300m Hurdles (52.34)
  • Jason Clark- 6th Place- Shot Put (38' 0.75")
  • Samuel Fitzhugh- 6th Place- 110m Hurdles (20.34f/18.71p)
  • Girls 4x100m Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPIONS (51.37) (Alice Han, Claire Jones, Haley Alderman, Emera Cooper)
  • Girls 4x400m Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPIONS (4:10.43) (Ruby Carter-Ogden, Caroline Aronhime, Cecelia Bacon, Nyla Carter-Ogden)
  • Girls 4x800m Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPIONS (9:41.69) (Julia Haug, Nyla Carter-Ogden, Kayla Wigle, Nicole Re)
  • Boys 4x400m Relay- 2nd Place (3:36.20) (Trosoadas Davenport, Patrick Marlow, Adam Mason, Jonathan Duran-Diaz)
  • Boys 4x100m Relay- 3rd Place (44.86) (Justin Luy, Davonte Brown, Trosoadas Davenport, Adam Mason)

 

2018 INDOOR TRACK CONCORDE DISTRICT CHAMPIONS

 

 

CROSS COUNTRY DATES

  • VIRGINIA 6A CROSS COUNTRY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS- Friday, November 10th
  • Cross Country Awards- Tuesday, November 28th- 7 pm

WINTER TRACK DATES

  • New Balance Nationals @ NY Armory- Friday, March 9th- 8:20 pm
  • Winter Track Awards & Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony @ CHS Auditorium- Friday, March 2nd- 7 pm

SPRING TRACK DATES

Nicole Re - Concorde District Cross Country Champion

Image may contain: 1 person, smiling, grass, outdoor, nature and text

2018 Concorde District Indoor 4x800 Champs

2018 Concorde District Indoor 4x400 Champs

Welcome to Chantilly HS Cross Country/Track & Field Hall of Fame Homepage.

To view a list of members from prior classes, see Hall of Fame Members Page.

Hall of Fame List- All members and athletes eligible for consideration.

Hall of Fame Points- Listing of eligible athletes and their achievements.

Hall of Fame Eligible- Listing of all nominees and athletes eligible for future consideration.

2017-18 CLASS

Congratulations to the following athletes for being selected to the 2018 Class of the Chantilly HS Cross Country/Track & Field Hall of Fame

  • Liane Stahli (Class of 1992)
  • Aryn Fahey (Class of 1994)
  • Michael Leslie (Class of 1995)
  • Sara Kanamine (Class of 2006)
  • Ryan McGorty (Class of 2015)
  • Coach Nicholas Burgyone (Class of 1998, Coached PV from 2005-2012)

Also, we will be honoring the members of the Boys 1992 Cross Country Regional Champion Team.

March 2nd- 2018 Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony

Cassel's XBC Track Experience

Welcome to the Homepage for the Cassel's XBC Track Experience. Go here for meet info, records and biographical info for XB Cox, IV.

Saturday, April 28th, 2018 @ Chantilly HS- 13th Annual Cassel's XBC Track Experience.

The Performance List can be found here.

The 1600m Afternoon sessions can be found here.

Sign-up Information can be found here; entries are made at www.milestat.com.

Complete Meet Program (pdf) can be found here.

Congratulations to the Boys Sprint Medley Relay-

NB National Champions

US All-Time #1 Record of 3:24.02- Michael Scopellite, Justin Loh, Titus Jeffries, Jr., & Brandon McGorty.

Congratulations to Brandon McGorty

VIRGINIA ALL-TIME 800M RUN RECORD-HOLDER (INDOORS)- 1:50.29 (US #6)

& VA #2/US #7 ALL-TIME 1000M (2:24.13)

12-Time VHSL STATE CHAMPION & 7-Time ALL-AMERICAN

CONGRATULATIONS TO SEAN McGORTY- 2013 NATIONAL CHAMPION- TWO MILE RUN

(8:45.61- (Then) Virginia All- Time Record- US #16)

 

Home | Cross Country | Winter Track | Spring Track | Records/History | Archives | Contact Us