GD Varsity A Boys

October 06, 2018


Results By Commonwealth Race Management

Overall Finish List - Boys

2.95 Course

All Teams


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                               1 mile    Final    Skip         Time    Pace       

    1      1     90  Max Greczyn           Bishop O'Connell                              14:27                  14:28  4:54/M        
    2      2   2052  Jackson Leech         W.T. Woodson                                  14:33                  14:34  4:56/M        
    3      3   2120  Luke Tewalt           Washington Latin Public Charte                14:37                  14:38  4:57/M        
    4      4    424  Omar Aougab           Dominion                                      14:49                  14:50  5:01/M        
    5      5     43  Mikyas Sahlu          Annandale                                     14:52                  14:53  5:02/M        
    6      6    481  Nicolas Vandenheede   Dominion                                      14:54                  14:55  5:03/M        
    7      7    882  Silas Mathew          James W. Robinson                             14:54                  14:55  5:03/M        
    8  (< 5)    178  Nicholas Karayianis   Bullis School                                 14:57                  14:58  5:04/M        
    9      8    520  Drew Dailey           Dulaney High School                           14:59                  15:00  5:05/M        
   10      9   2384  David Barron          Westfield                                     15:00                  15:01  5:05/M        
   11     10    161  Will Pompilio         Briar Woods                                   15:03                  15:04  5:06/M        
   12     11    813  Colin McCauley        Herndon                                       15:04                  15:05  5:06/M        
   13     12    516  Zak Audia             Dulaney High School                           15:06                  15:07  5:07/M        
   14     13   2057  Alejandro Posadas-NavaW.T. Woodson                                  15:06                  15:07  5:07/M        
   15     14    312  Garrett Schultz       Cosby                                         15:10                  15:11  5:08/M        
   16     15   1418  Ryan Hamacher         Patriot High School                           15:12                  15:13  5:09/M        
   17     16   2112  Dj Staton             Warren County                                 15:13                  15:14  5:09/M        
   18     17   2050  Robert Johnson        W.T. Woodson                                  15:14                  15:15  5:10/M        
   19     18    208  Jacob Cole            Centennial High School                        15:14                  15:15  5:10/M        
   20     19    531  Sam Merng             Dulaney High School                           15:14                  15:15  5:10/M        
   21     20    273  Joshua Puhek          Chantilly                                     15:15                  15:16  5:10/M        
   22  (< 5)    176  Scott Albertini       Bullis School                                 15:17                  15:18  5:11/M        
   23     21    540  Alex Whatley          Dulaney High School                           15:17                  15:18  5:11/M        
   24  (< 5)   1174  Hunter Fowlie         Mount Vernon                                  15:18                  15:19  5:11/M        
   25     22   1431  Justin Sriver         Patriot High School                           15:19                  15:20  5:12/M        
   26     23    640  Daniel Gittelman      Freedom (South Riding)                        15:19                  15:20  5:12/M        
   27     24   2103  Bailey Grant          Warren County                                 15:20                  15:21  5:12/M        
   28     25   2183  Jonny Jackson         Washington-Lee High School                    15:21                  15:22  5:12/M        
   29     26   1160  John Pullen           Millbrook                                     15:22                  15:23  5:13/M        
   30     27   1859  Tristan Brodie        Stone Bridge                                  15:22                  15:23  5:13/M        
   31     28    219  David Riina           Centennial High School                        15:24                  15:25  5:13/M        
   32     29    262  Adam Jaynes           Chantilly                                     15:24                  15:25  5:13/M        
   33     30   2051  John Leal             W.T. Woodson                                  15:27                  15:28  5:14/M        
   34     31   1810  Jack Tongour          St. Albans School                             15:27                  15:28  5:14/M        
   35     32    158  Aidan Nathan          Briar Woods                                   15:28                  15:29  5:15/M        
   36     33   1666  Mitchell Jubeir       Sidwell Friends  School                       15:29                  15:30  5:15/M        
   37     34   1880  Nick Mitran           Stone Bridge                                  15:30                  15:31  5:15/M        
   38     35    227  Justin Ziegler        Centennial High School                        15:30                  15:31  5:15/M        
   39     36   1678  Arjun Thillairajah    Sidwell Friends  School                       15:31                  15:32  5:16/M        
   40     37   1797  Jonathan Merril       St. Albans School                             15:31                  15:32  5:16/M        
   41     38    646  Sam Koltisko          Freedom (South Riding)                        15:33                  15:34  5:16/M        
   42     39    660  Clark Smith           Freedom (South Riding)                        15:35                  15:36  5:17/M        
   43  (< 5)    179  Tony Patrinos         Bullis School                                 15:36                  15:37  5:17/M        
   44     40    534  Ethan Samels          Dulaney High School                           15:37                  15:38  5:18/M        
   45     41    266  Patrick Marlow        Chantilly                                     15:38                  15:39  5:18/M        
   46     42   1152  Brad Hambrick         Millbrook                                     15:39                  15:40  5:18/M        
   47     43   2045  Ethan Callahan        W.T. Woodson                                  15:39                  15:40  5:18/M        
   48     44   1952  Samuel Fields         Towson High School                            15:40                  15:41  5:19/M        
   49     45   1981  Peter Sorensen        Towson High School                            15:40                  15:41  5:19/M        
   50     46    463  Luke Miller           Dominion                                      15:40                  15:41  5:19/M        
   51     47   2085  Jackson Ringger       Wakefield High School                         15:41                  15:42  5:19/M        
   52     48    305  Dylan Moore           Cosby                                         15:41                  15:42  5:19/M        
   53     49    795  John Rowlands         Hayfield Secondary School                     15:42                  15:43  5:19/M        
   54     50   2381  Joe Adams             Westfield                                     15:43                  15:44  5:20/M        
   55     51   2049  Abdi Hassan           W.T. Woodson                                  15:43                  15:44  5:20/M        
   56     52   1333  Daniel McIllece       Osbourn Park                                  15:44                  15:45  5:20/M        
   57     53   1893  Collin Walsh          Stone Bridge                                  15:45                  15:46  5:20/M        
   58     54   1416  Jacob Hamacher        Patriot High School                           15:45                  15:46  5:20/M        
   59     55   2119  Oliver Spiva          Washington Latin Public Charte                15:46                  15:47  5:21/M        
   60     56   2269  David Underwood       West Potomac                                  15:46                  15:47  5:21/M        
   61     57   2167  Luke Anzaldi          Washington-Lee High School                    15:48                  15:49  5:21/M        
   62     58   2402  Kyle Lebahn           Westfield                                     15:48                  15:49  5:21/M        
   63     59   1781  Damian Hackett        St. Albans School                             15:49                  15:50  5:22/M        
   64     60    254  Benjamin French       Chantilly                                     15:49                  15:50  5:22/M        
   65     61    787  Alexander Edwards     Hayfield Secondary School                     15:51                  15:52  5:22/M        
   66     62   2235  Owen Barr             West Potomac                                  15:51                  15:52  5:22/M        
   67     63   1721  Martin Espinola       South County High School                      15:51                  15:52  5:22/M        
   68     64   2196  Liam O'Casey          Washington-Lee High School                    15:52                  15:53  5:23/M        
   69     65     28  Mohamed Bile          Annandale                                     15:53                  15:54  5:23/M        
   70     66    644  Sumedh Julapalli      Freedom (South Riding)                        15:53                  15:54  5:23/M        
   71     67   1668  Micah Lachman         Sidwell Friends  School                       15:54                  15:55  5:23/M        
   72     68   2047  Taylor Gibson         W.T. Woodson                                  15:56                  15:57  5:24/M        
   73     69     47  Abbey Yared           Annandale                                     15:59                  16:00  5:25/M        
   74     70   1724  Nicholas Onorato      South County High School                      15:59                  16:00  5:25/M        
   75     71   1162  Justin Sharp          Millbrook                                     16:00                  16:01  5:25/M        
   76     72   1423  Liam Polhamus         Patriot High School                           16:01                  16:02  5:26/M        
   77     73   2408  Justin Moses          Westfield                                     16:02                  16:03  5:26/M        
   78     74   1430  Michael Speeney       Patriot High School                           16:02                  16:03  5:26/M        
   79     75     88  Joseph Frankino       Bishop O'Connell                              16:03                  16:04  5:26/M        
   80     76    428  Ryan Base             Dominion                                      16:03                  16:04  5:26/M        
   81     77   1973  Cory Parts            Towson High School                            16:04                  16:05  5:27/M        
   82     78   1872  Lucas Lee             Stone Bridge                                  16:04                  16:05  5:27/M        
   83     79   1426  Joseph Schwab         Patriot High School                           16:04                  16:05  5:27/M        
   84     80   1949  Drew Conboy           Towson High School                            16:04                  16:05  5:27/M        
   85     81    149  Matthew Flynn         Briar Woods                                   16:05                  16:06  5:27/M        
   86     82    807  Duncan Anthony        Herndon                                       16:05                  16:06  5:27/M        
   87     83    528  Vinay Khosla          Dulaney High School                           16:05                  16:06  5:27/M        
   88     84    536  Caleb Sedgwick        Dulaney High School                           16:06                  16:07  5:27/M        
   89     85   1161  Silas Schroer         Millbrook                                     16:06                  16:07  5:27/M        
   90     86    883  Eli Miles             James W. Robinson                             16:06                  16:07  5:27/M        
   91     87   2263  Ethan Payne           West Potomac                                  16:07                  16:08  5:28/M        
   92     88   2267  AJ Terio              West Potomac                                  16:07                  16:08  5:28/M        
   93     89    890  Sam Sharkey           James W. Robinson                             16:09                  16:10  5:28/M        
   94     90    886  Alex Preble           James W. Robinson                             16:11                  16:12  5:29/M        
   95     91   2729  Justin Groneine       Our Lady Of Good Counsel                      16:11                  16:12  5:29/M        
   96     92   1963  Miles Kline           Towson High School                            16:14                  16:15  5:30/M        
   97     93    865  Logan Florence        James W. Robinson                             16:14                  16:15  5:30/M        
   98     94   1969  Daniel Melia          Towson High School                            16:14                  16:15  5:30/M        
   99     95    796  Matthew Saltus        Hayfield Secondary School                     16:14                  16:15  5:30/M        
  100     96    643  Subodh Julapalli      Freedom (South Riding)                        16:14                  16:15  5:30/M        

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                               1 mile     Final    Skip        Time    Pace       

  101     97   1380  Loick Ohresser-JoumardOur Lady Of Good Counsel                      16:16                  16:17  5:31/M        
  102     98    311  Nick Schram           Cosby                                         16:18                  16:19  5:32/M        
  103     99    792  Collin Murphy         Hayfield Secondary School                     16:18                  16:19  5:32/M        
  104    100   1787  Jack Kelly            St. Albans School                             16:18                  16:19  5:32/M        
  105    101    144  Zachary Bennett       Briar Woods                                   16:19                  16:20  5:32/M        
  106    102   1341  Jonathan Taylor       Osbourn Park                                  16:19                  16:20  5:32/M        
  107    103    263  Bruce Lemasters       Chantilly                                     16:20                  16:21  5:32/M        
  108    104   1167  Dylan Wallace         Millbrook                                     16:20                  16:21  5:32/M        
  109    105   1889  Ricardo Talbot        Stone Bridge                                  16:20                  16:21  5:32/M        
  110    106   1371  Liam Keefe            Our Lady Of Good Counsel                      16:21                  16:22  5:33/M        
  111    107    628  Jake Beyer            Freedom (South Riding)                        16:21                  16:22  5:33/M        
  112    108   1150  Angus Derrick         Millbrook                                     16:21                  16:22  5:33/M        
  113    109    253  Wyatt Cyr             Chantilly                                     16:23                  16:24  5:33/M        
  114    110   1554  Angel Carcamo-Reyes   Robert E. Lee (Springfield)                   16:23                  16:24  5:33/M        
  115    111   2114  Nicholas Geist        Washington Latin Public Charte                16:23                  16:24  5:33/M        
  116    112     31  Mitchell Eggert       Annandale                                     16:24                  16:25  5:34/M        
  117    113   1722  Thomas Gigrich        South County High School                      16:25                  16:26  5:34/M        
  118    114   1720  Joshua Dittus         South County High School                      16:26                  16:27  5:34/M        
  119    115   1227  Lucas Banerji         Oakton                                        16:27                  16:28  5:35/M        
  120    116   1163  Christopher Simonelli Millbrook                                     16:28                  16:29  5:35/M        
  121    117   1235  Jonathan Guo          Oakton                                        16:28                  16:29  5:35/M        
  122    118   2175  Daniel Brancati       Washington-Lee High School                    16:29                  16:30  5:35/M        
  123    119   1719  Kaleb Asfaw           South County High School                      16:29                  16:30  5:35/M        
  124    120   2191  Zach Meiners          Washington-Lee High School                    16:29                  16:30  5:35/M        
  125    121    102  Andres Penafiel       Bishop O'Connell                              16:30                  16:31  5:36/M        
  126    122   1727  Wyat Tharrington      South County High School                      16:32                  16:33  5:36/M        
  127    123    811  Liban Hanfi           Herndon                                       16:33                  16:34  5:37/M        
  128    124   1882  Mitchell Palmer       Stone Bridge                                  16:34                  16:35  5:37/M        
  129    125   1808  Ben St. Germain       St. Albans School                             16:34                  16:35  5:37/M        
  130    126     27  Mousa Ayoub           Annandale                                     16:36                  16:37  5:38/M        
  131    127   2407  Jack Metcalf          Westfield                                     16:36                  16:37  5:38/M        
  132    128   1373  logan lazaro          Our Lady Of Good Counsel                      16:38                  16:38  5:38/M        
  133    129   2188  James Licato          Washington-Lee High School                    16:38                  16:39  5:38/M        
  134    130    483  Justin Wang           Dominion                                      16:38                  16:39  5:38/M        
  135    131   1967  Matthew McShane       Towson High School                            16:38                  16:39  5:38/M        
  136    132    809  Jackson Burns         Herndon                                       16:39                  16:40  5:39/M        
  137    133     49  Ethan Zimmerman       Annandale                                     16:41                  16:42  5:39/M        
  138  (< 5)    177  Jabril El-Amin        Bullis School                                 16:42                  16:43  5:40/M        
  139    134    874  William Hughes        James W. Robinson                             16:42                  16:43  5:40/M        
  140    135   2088  Ethan Schroeher       Wakefield High School                         16:43                  16:44  5:40/M        
  141    136    884  Richard Myers         James W. Robinson                             16:43                  16:44  5:40/M        
  142    137   1793  Nick Maguigad         St. Albans School                             16:44                  16:45  5:40/M        
  143    138    789  Grant Honker          Hayfield Secondary School                     16:44                  16:45  5:40/M        
  144    139    788  Quinten Hoagland      Hayfield Secondary School                     16:45                  16:46  5:41/M        
  145    140   2261  Harrison Mikulski     West Potomac                                  16:45                  16:46  5:41/M        
  146    141   2411  John Quinones         Westfield                                     16:47                  16:48  5:41/M        
  147    142     78  Will Becht            Bishop O'Connell                              16:48                  16:49  5:42/M        
  148    143   1559  William Taylor        Robert E. Lee (Springfield)                   16:49                  16:50  5:42/M        
  149    144   1424  Miles Polhamus        Patriot High School                           16:49                  16:50  5:42/M        
  150    145    145  Benjamin Char         Briar Woods                                   16:50                  16:51  5:42/M        
  151    146   2098  Nate Brown            Warren County                                 16:51                  16:52  5:43/M        
  152    147   1665  Ali Hakim-Florian     Sidwell Friends  School                       16:51                  16:52  5:43/M        
  153    148   1723  Hunter McCollough     South County High School                      16:51                  16:52  5:43/M        
  154    149    268  James Monson          Chantilly                                     16:53                  16:54  5:43/M        
  155    150    442  Heath Evers           Dominion                                      16:53                  16:54  5:43/M        
  156    151   2075  Victor Choque Guzman  Wakefield High School                         16:53                  16:54  5:43/M        
  157    152    663  Arik Walker           Freedom (South Riding)                        16:55                  16:56  5:44/M        
  158    153    346  Thomas Parsons        DeMatha Catholic High School                  16:56                  16:57  5:44/M        
  159    154   1318  Thomas Ferrantino     Osbourn Park                                  16:57                  16:58  5:45/M        
  160    155   2078  Kaliab Gebremariam    Wakefield High School                         16:58                  16:59  5:45/M        
  161    156   1555  Asa Cumming           Robert E. Lee (Springfield)                   16:58                  16:59  5:45/M        
  162    157    212  Ryan Erle             Centennial High School                        16:59                  17:00  5:45/M        
  163    158    808  Brandon Bunch         Herndon                                       17:00                  17:01  5:46/M        
  164    159    446  Kyle Foster           Dominion                                      17:00                  17:01  5:46/M        
  165    160   2110  Malachi Quinn         Warren County                                 17:00                  17:01  5:46/M        
  166    161   2260  Massimo Messina       West Potomac                                  17:00                  17:01  5:46/M        
  167    162   1891  Ernest Tussey         Stone Bridge                                  17:01                  17:02  5:46/M        
  168    163    812  Joseph Keely          Herndon                                       17:01                  17:02  5:46/M        
  169    164   1812  Aidan Urbina          St. Albans School                             17:02                  17:03  5:46/M        
  170    165   2113  Patrick Treutlein     Warren County                                 17:07                  17:08  5:48/M        
  171    166    218  Jt Olszewski          Centennial High School                        17:08                  17:09  5:48/M        
  172    167    810  Noah Fenster          Herndon                                       17:12                  17:13  5:50/M        
  173    168   2413  Charlie Setash        Westfield                                     17:12                  17:13  5:50/M        
  174    169    338  James Hudson          DeMatha Catholic High School                  17:14                  17:15  5:51/M        
  175    170   2236  Harper Casey          West Potomac                                  17:14                  17:15  5:51/M        
  176    171    724  Calvin Smith          George C. Marshall                            17:15                  17:16  5:51/M        
  177    172   2104  Jaydon Halter         Warren County                                 17:15                  17:16  5:51/M        
  178    173    714  Jackson Gurdak        George C. Marshall                            17:16                  17:17  5:51/M        
  179    174    299  Evan Dyer             Cosby                                         17:16                  17:17  5:51/M        
  180    175   1388  Matthew Spear         Our Lady Of Good Counsel                      17:17                  17:18  5:52/M        
  181    176   1383  Alex Read             Our Lady Of Good Counsel                      17:18                  17:19  5:52/M        
  182    177   1328  Malcolm House         Osbourn Park                                  17:18                  17:19  5:52/M        
  183    178   1653  Max Collins           Sidwell Friends  School                       17:25                  17:26  5:54/M        
  184    179   2081  Ryan Klug             Wakefield High School                         17:25                  17:26  5:54/M        
  185    180   2102  Isaiah Dade           Warren County                                 17:26                  17:27  5:55/M        
  186    181     42  Nate Peters           Annandale                                     17:27                  17:28  5:55/M        
  187    182   2117  Casey Montrey         Washington Latin Public Charte                17:28                  17:29  5:55/M        
  188  (< 5)   1896  Emmanuel Cardoso      Stonewall Jackson (Manassas)                  17:29                  17:30  5:56/M        
  189    183   1329  Jonathan Kline        Osbourn Park                                  17:30                  17:31  5:56/M        
  190    184    722  Spencer Schmid        George C. Marshall                            17:30                  17:31  5:56/M        
  191    185    106  Evan Sarchio          Bishop O'Connell                              17:31                  17:32  5:56/M        
  192    186    345  Jaiden Mosley         DeMatha Catholic High School                  17:32                  17:33  5:57/M        
  193    187   1357  Jocquin Baldacci      Our Lady Of Good Counsel                      17:32                  17:33  5:57/M        
  194    188   2116  Rob Mirabello         Washington Latin Public Charte                17:52                  17:53  6:03/M        
  195    189   1226  Linus Aubert          Oakton                                        17:56                  17:57  6:05/M        
  196    190   1675  Harry Robison         Sidwell Friends  School                       17:58                  17:59  6:05/M        
  197  (< 5)   1702  Jordan Price          Skyline                                       18:00                  18:01  6:06/M        
  198    191    352  Hayward Smith-Cassidy DeMatha Catholic High School                  18:03                  18:04  6:07/M        
  199    192     79  Glenn Broderick       Bishop O'Connell                              18:06                  18:07  6:08/M        
  200    193   1315  Riley Coomer          Osbourn Park                                  18:06                  18:07  6:08/M        

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                               1 mile      Fina     Skip       Time    Pace       

  201    194    204  Armaan Bhasin         Centennial High School                        18:08                  18:09  6:09/M        
  202    195    316  Clayton Sykes         Cosby                                         18:20                  18:21  6:13/M        
  203    196   1246  Brandon Moffitt       Oakton                                        18:24                  18:25  6:14/M        
  204    197    727  Thomas Sweeney        George C. Marshall                            18:27                  18:28  6:15/M        
  205    198   1558  Aiden Najjar-Pope     Robert E. Lee (Springfield)                   18:43                  18:44  6:21/M        
  206    199    721  Adam Sarnovsky        George C. Marshall                            18:46                  18:47  6:22/M        
  207    200   1244  Connor Maloney        Oakton                                        18:52                  18:53  6:24/M        
  208    201    342  Manuel Legaspi        DeMatha Catholic High School                  19:04                  19:05  6:28/M        
  209    202   1556  Charly Euceda-Marquez Robert E. Lee (Springfield)                   19:17                  19:18  6:32/M        
  210    203   2074  Jose Choque Guzman    Wakefield High School                         19:52                  19:52  6:44/M        
  211  (< 5)   1213  Elijah Pointer        Oak Hill Christian School                     19:52                  19:53  6:44/M        
  212    204    710  William Wade DeVinney George C. Marshall                            20:09                  20:10  6:50/M        
  213    205   1240  Julius Kiewel         Oakton                                        20:25                  20:26  6:55/M        
  214    206    332  Gavin Foran           DeMatha Catholic High School                  21:39                  21:40  7:20/M