2018GDVarsityGirlsA**

October 06, 2018


Results By Commonwealth Race Management

Overall Finish List - Girls


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                               1 mile    Final    Skip         Time    Pace       

    1  (< 5)     13  Julia Ghiselli        Annandale                                     16:56                  16:57  5:44/M        
    2      1   2040  Ann Marie Schaefer    W.T. Woodson                                  17:22                  17:23  5:53/M        
    3      2    240  Nicole Re             Chantilly                                     17:30                  17:31  5:56/M        
    4      3    599  Abigail Church        Freedom (South Riding)                        17:32                  17:33  5:57/M        
    5      4    396  Kaitlin O'Neill       Dominion                                      17:47                  17:48  6:02/M        
    6      5    605  Mackenzie Keller      Freedom (South Riding)                        17:49                  17:50  6:02/M        
    7      6     71  Katherine Slovak      Bishop O'Connell                              17:51                  17:52  6:03/M        
    8      7   2002  Kayla Shelkey         Trinity Christian School                      17:52                  17:53  6:03/M        
    9      8   1133  Kaycee Cox-Philyaw    Millbrook                                     17:57                  17:58  6:05/M        
   10      9     52  Tess Brinkmann        Bishop O'Connell                              17:58                  17:59  6:05/M        
   11     10    228  Momiji Barlow         Chantilly                                     17:59                  18:00  6:06/M        
   12     11   1142  Madison Smith         Millbrook                                     17:59                  18:00  6:06/M        
   13     12   1137  Angelina Guerrero     Millbrook                                     18:07                  18:08  6:08/M        
   14  (< 5)   1631  Allison Barker        Sidwell Friends  School                       18:08                  18:09  6:09/M        
   15  (< 5)   1695  Sabrina Wilkins       Skyline                                       18:08                  18:09  6:09/M        
   16     13   1397  Emily Graves          Patriot High School                           18:13                  18:14  6:11/M        
   17     14    509  Brooke Ruffin         Dulaney High School                           18:15                  18:16  6:11/M        
   18     15    489  Anna Albergo          Dulaney High School                           18:15                  18:16  6:11/M        
   19     16    181  Alison Betler         Centennial High School                        18:16                  18:17  6:12/M        
   20     17   1281  Casey Gibb            Osbourn Park                                  18:16                  18:17  6:12/M        
   21     18    840  Madeline Heintz       James W. Robinson                             18:18                  18:19  6:12/M        
   22     19   1935  Madeline Till         Towson High School                            18:20                  18:21  6:13/M        
   23     20    801  Madeline Bergeron     Herndon                                       18:20                  18:21  6:13/M        
   24     21   1139  Maddie Lloyd          Millbrook                                     18:25                  18:25  6:15/M        
   25     22   1192  Sophia Hanway         National Cathedral                            18:26                  18:27  6:15/M        
   26     23   2132  Caroline Emanuel      Washington-Lee High School                    18:29                  18:30  6:16/M        
   27     24    832  Carmen Booher         James W. Robinson                             18:30                  18:31  6:16/M        
   28     25    847  Annika Seifart        James W. Robinson                             18:31                  18:32  6:17/M        
   29     26   2142  Anna Harpel           Washington-Lee High School                    18:32                  18:33  6:17/M        
   30     27   1408  Hailey Yentz          Patriot High School                           18:33                  18:34  6:17/M        
   31     28    123  Kendall Garza         Briar Woods                                   18:36                  18:37  6:18/M        
   32     29    615  Maya Porter           Freedom (South Riding)                        18:39                  18:40  6:19/M        
   33     30   1296  Campbell Pagel        Osbourn Park                                  18:41                  18:42  6:20/M        
   34     31   1136  Sophie Edlich         Millbrook                                     18:42                  18:43  6:20/M        
   35     32   1714  Mandy Cole            South County High School                      18:42                  18:43  6:20/M        
   36  (< 5)   1895  Kaitlyn Agostini      Stonewall Jackson (Manassas)                  18:42                  18:43  6:20/M        
   37     33    285  Avery Hairfield       Cosby                                         18:43                  18:44  6:21/M        
   38     34   2374  Ayonnah Tinsley       Westfield                                     18:44                  18:45  6:21/M        
   39     35   2039  Caroline Poole        W.T. Woodson                                  18:46                  18:47  6:22/M        
   40     36   2228  Bowman Shaughnessy    West Potomac                                  18:48                  18:49  6:22/M        
   41     37   2225  Lily Penn             West Potomac                                  18:48                  18:49  6:22/M        
   42     38    280  Ashley Burleson       Cosby                                         18:48                  18:49  6:22/M        
   43     39   2030  Paige Fowler          W.T. Woodson                                  18:49                  18:50  6:23/M        
   44     40    495  Marissa Dailey        Dulaney High School                           18:52                  18:53  6:24/M        
   45     41   1717  Riley Specht          South County High School                      18:53                  18:54  6:24/M        
   46     42    288  Erin Kerr             Cosby                                         18:53                  18:54  6:24/M        
   47     43   2038  Naylle Pando          W.T. Woodson                                  18:55                  18:56  6:25/M        
   48     44   1407  Michelle Valcich      Patriot High School                           18:55                  18:56  6:25/M        
   49     45    135  Sandra Smith          Briar Woods                                   18:59                  19:00  6:26/M        
   50     46   1931  Jaquelyn Sheedy       Towson High School                            19:00                  19:01  6:26/M        
   51     47    236  Emma Lenz             Chantilly                                     19:03                  19:04  6:27/M        
   52     48   2216  Aminata Johnson       West Potomac                                  19:04                  19:05  6:28/M        
   53     49   2091  Whitley Doyon         Warren County                                 19:06                  19:07  6:28/M        
   54     50   1295  Megan Ogawa           Osbourn Park                                  19:06                  19:07  6:28/M        
   55     51   1141  Emily Muldowney       Millbrook                                     19:07                  19:08  6:29/M        
   56     52    118  Ann Marie Cargill     Briar Woods                                   19:07                  19:08  6:29/M        
   57     53   2583  Sydney Blackston      Hayfield Secondary School                     19:09                  19:10  6:29/M        
   58     54   2036  Paige Lomis           W.T. Woodson                                  19:10                  19:11  6:30/M        
   59     55    115  Natalie Borsuk        Briar Woods                                   19:12                  19:13  6:31/M        
   60     56   2094  Kiersten Tanner       Warren County                                 19:12                  19:13  6:31/M        
   61     57    244  Elizabeth Wu          Chantilly                                     19:13                  19:14  6:31/M        
   62     58    131  Sunya Qamar           Briar Woods                                   19:13                  19:14  6:31/M        
   63     59    786  Sarah Whiteside       Hayfield Secondary School                     19:16                  19:17  6:32/M        
   64     60    183  Cora Blount           Centennial High School                        19:16                  19:17  6:32/M        
   65     61   1181  Maya Aguirre          National Cathedral                            19:17                  19:18  6:32/M        
   66     62    197  Christina Stavlas     Centennial High School                        19:17                  19:18  6:32/M        
   67     63   2041  Jesse Silkowitz       W.T. Woodson                                  19:17                  19:18  6:32/M        
   68     64   1394  Elizabeth Burrell     Patriot High School                           19:19                  19:20  6:33/M        
   69     65   1399  Dorienne Hochard      Patriot High School                           19:19                  19:20  6:33/M        
   70     66    849  Caitlin Siggins       James W. Robinson                             19:20                  19:21  6:33/M        
   71     67   1403  Grace Pippin          Patriot High School                           19:20                  19:21  6:33/M        
   72     68   1921  Margaret Grandsire    Towson High School                            19:21                  19:22  6:34/M        
   73     69   1189  Sophia Charles        National Cathedral                            19:23                  19:24  6:34/M        
   74     70    292  Rachel Malone         Cosby                                         19:25                  19:26  6:35/M        
   75     71    782  Sasha Porter          Hayfield Secondary School                     19:28                  19:29  6:36/M        
   76     72    291  Olivia Lawson         Cosby                                         19:29                  19:30  6:36/M        
   77     73     53  Olivia Chiappetta     Bishop O'Connell                              19:31                  19:32  6:37/M        
   78     74    241  Alexis Rickard        Chantilly                                     19:31                  19:32  6:37/M        
   79     75   2026  Lena Cheney           W.T. Woodson                                  19:31                  19:32  6:37/M        
   80     76   1991  Emma Burke            Trinity Christian School                      19:32                  19:33  6:37/M        
   81     77    601  Madison Garber        Freedom (South Riding)                        19:32                  19:33  6:37/M        
   82     78   1131  Katie Borland         Millbrook                                     19:33                  19:34  6:38/M        
   83     79   2096  Leah Webster          Warren County                                 19:35                  19:36  6:38/M        
   84     80   2143  Elizabeth Holemans    Washington-Lee High School                    19:36                  19:37  6:39/M        
   85     81    850  Rose Spahn            James W. Robinson                             19:37                  19:38  6:39/M        
   86     82    180  Apoorva Ajith         Centennial High School                        19:40                  19:41  6:40/M        
   87     83    199  Katerina Talanova     Centennial High School                        19:40                  19:41  6:40/M        
   88     84    492  Kayla Brennan         Dulaney High School                           19:43                  19:44  6:41/M        
   89     85    230  Ruby Carter-ogden     Chantilly                                     19:44                  19:45  6:41/M        
   90     86    785  Lyndsay Rowlands      Hayfield Secondary School                     19:44                  19:45  6:41/M        
   91     87   2207  Mary Bell             West Potomac                                  19:45                  19:46  6:42/M        
   92     88   1940  Sylvia Wolff          Towson High School                            19:45                  19:46  6:42/M        
   93     89   2136  Jennifer Gerson       Washington-Lee High School                    19:46                  19:47  6:42/M        
   94     90   1715  Mary Duggan           South County High School                      19:47                  19:48  6:42/M        
   95     91    120  Amarah Cosme          Briar Woods                                   19:48                  19:49  6:43/M        
   96     92   1922  Sofia Grose           Towson High School                            19:49                  19:50  6:43/M        
   97     93    510  Daphne Severn         Dulaney High School                           19:49                  19:50  6:43/M        
   98     94   1942  Avery Zellweger       Towson High School                            19:50                  19:51  6:43/M        
   99  (< 5)   1552  Amaria White          Robert E. Lee (Springfield)                   19:50                  19:51  6:43/M        
  100     95    784  Haley Rowlands        Hayfield Secondary School                     19:50                  19:51  6:43/M        

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                               1 mile     Final    Skip        Time    Pace       

  101     96    229  Nyla Carter-ogden     Chantilly                                     19:50                  19:51  6:43/M        
  102     97    378  Ryan Hale             Dominion                                      19:51                  19:52  6:44/M        
  103     98    362  Sydney Bravo          Dominion                                      19:53                  19:54  6:44/M        
  104     99   1917  Claire Briglio        Towson High School                            19:54                  19:55  6:45/M        
  105  (> 7)    239  Caroline Poole        Chantilly                                     19:55                  19:56  6:45/M        
  106    100    417  Lila Virtue           Dominion                                      19:55                  19:56  6:45/M        
  107    101   2359  Riley Jenkins         Westfield                                     19:56                  19:57  6:45/M        
  108    102   2219  Ellie Messina         West Potomac                                  19:57                  19:58  6:46/M        
  109    103   1265  Hadleigh Averna       Osbourn Park                                  19:59                  20:00  6:46/M        
  110  (> 7)    242  Julia Rodrigues       Chantilly                                     20:00                  20:01  6:47/M        
  111    104    195  Caroline Shimeall     Centennial High School                        20:00                  20:01  6:47/M        
  112    105   1346  Annie Garcia-Truong   Our Lady Of Good Counsel                      20:02                  20:03  6:47/M        
  113    106     60  Alissa Keegan         Bishop O'Connell                              20:04                  20:05  6:48/M        
  114    107   1396  Ariana Grant          Patriot High School                           20:05                  20:06  6:48/M        
  115    108   2092  Madeline Lotts        Warren County                                 20:06                  20:07  6:49/M        
  116    109   1345  Lillian Begley        Our Lady Of Good Counsel                      20:07                  20:08  6:49/M        
  117    110   2130  Caitlin Cunningham    Washington-Lee High School                    20:07                  20:08  6:49/M        
  118    111   2128  Zoe Cachion           Washington-Lee High School                    20:08                  20:09  6:49/M        
  119    112    395  Payton O'Brien        Dominion                                      20:08                  20:09  6:49/M        
  120    113   1992  Sarah Burke           Trinity Christian School                      20:09                  20:10  6:50/M        
  121    114    133  Julia Schopper        Briar Woods                                   20:09                  20:10  6:50/M        
  122    115    512  Carolyn Twomley       Dulaney High School                           20:10                  20:11  6:50/M        
  123    116   2229  Tenney Shaughnessy    West Potomac                                  20:11                  20:12  6:51/M        
  124    117    833  Claire Burton         James W. Robinson                             20:13                  20:14  6:51/M        
  125    118    200  Michelle Weaver       Centennial High School                        20:14                  20:14  6:52/M        
  126    119   2350  Jillian Doherty       Westfield                                     20:14                  20:15  6:52/M        
  127    120    800  Kristina Aucoin       Herndon                                       20:15                  20:16  6:52/M        
  128    121    500  Julia Issacson        Dulaney High School                           20:15                  20:16  6:52/M        
  129    122   1348  Grace Grbach          Our Lady Of Good Counsel                      20:16                  20:17  6:52/M        
  130    123   1305  Khadija Tyson         Osbourn Park                                  20:16                  20:17  6:52/M        
  131    124    609  Grace Maloney         Freedom (South Riding)                        20:16                  20:17  6:52/M        
  132    125   1196  Lauren Ives           National Cathedral                            20:17                  20:18  6:53/M        
  133    126    283  Kaylee Garrison       Cosby                                         20:17                  20:18  6:53/M        
  134    127    613  Lauren Osborne        Freedom (South Riding)                        20:25                  20:26  6:55/M        
  135    128     63  Maeve Marsh           Bishop O'Connell                              20:25                  20:26  6:55/M        
  136    129   1712  Riley Clanton         South County High School                      20:25                  20:26  6:55/M        
  137    130   2089  Ryleigh Breeden       Warren County                                 20:31                  20:32  6:57/M        
  138    131   1352  Maeve Macintyre       Our Lady Of Good Counsel                      20:32                  20:33  6:58/M        
  139    132    408  Natalie Sandridge     Dominion                                      20:32                  20:33  6:58/M        
  140    133   2355  Gabriella Hale        Westfield                                     20:33                  20:34  6:58/M        
  141    134   1201  Campbell Musslewhite  National Cathedral                            20:34                  20:35  6:58/M        
  142    135   2362  Erika Lindahl         Westfield                                     20:34                  20:35  6:58/M        
  143    136   1354  Isabella Savro        Our Lady Of Good Counsel                      20:35                  20:36  6:59/M        
  144    137   1308  Alexandra York        Osbourn Park                                  20:36                  20:37  6:59/M        
  145    138    781  Acacia McCabe         Hayfield Secondary School                     20:38                  20:39  7:00/M        
  146    139   2586  Kiley McLeroy         Hayfield Secondary School                     20:39                  20:40  7:00/M        
  147    140   1718  Charlotte Zolper      South County High School                      20:40                  20:41  7:00/M        
  148    141    294  Morgan Scudder        Cosby                                         20:48                  20:49  7:03/M        
  149    142   1303  Grace Sheehy          Osbourn Park                                  20:53                  20:54  7:05/M        
  150    143   2377  Megan Vu              Westfield                                     20:53                  20:54  7:05/M        
  151    144    415  Paige Thimmesch       Dominion                                      20:54                  20:55  7:05/M        
  152    145   2231  Grace Tringali        West Potomac                                  20:55                  20:56  7:05/M        
  153    146   2095  Kyra Treutlein        Warren County                                 20:56                  20:57  7:06/M        
  154    147   1996  Georgia Grande        Trinity Christian School                      20:58                  20:59  7:06/M        
  155    148    694  Claire Lee            George C. Marshall                            21:00                  21:00  7:07/M        
  156    149     67  Maddie Ryan           Bishop O'Connell                              21:00                  21:01  7:07/M        
  157    150   1988  Caroline Ames         Trinity Christian School                      21:04                  21:05  7:08/M        
  158    151   2003  Emerson Williams      Trinity Christian School                      21:08                  21:09  7:10/M        
  159    152    697  Nina Orozco           George C. Marshall                            21:10                  21:11  7:11/M        
  160    153    687  Emilie DonTigny       George C. Marshall                            21:17                  21:18  7:13/M        
  161    154   1711  Sarah Anstice         South County High School                      21:18                  21:19  7:13/M        
  162    155   1195  Isabella Houle        National Cathedral                            21:18                  21:19  7:13/M        
  163    156    693  Anabelle Lee          George C. Marshall                            21:28                  21:29  7:17/M        
  164    157   1349  Jenny Jia             Our Lady Of Good Counsel                      21:30                  21:31  7:17/M        
  165    158   1989  Claire Ames           Trinity Christian School                      21:31                  21:32  7:18/M        
  166  (< 5)   1545  Hannah Elshafie       Robert E. Lee (Springfield)                   21:31                  21:32  7:18/M        
  167    159    804  Nora Metcalf          Herndon                                       21:37                  21:37  7:20/M        
  168    160    802  Sellas Habte-Mariam   Herndon                                       22:07                  22:08  7:30/M        
  169    161    805  Maria Przybysz        Herndon                                       22:12                  22:13  7:32/M        
  170    162    701  Reqaia Salem          George C. Marshall                            22:16                  22:17  7:33/M        
  171    163    688  Kari Eskeland         George C. Marshall                            22:42                  22:43  7:42/M        
  172    164   1347  Elizabeth Garland     Our Lady Of Good Counsel                      22:44                  22:45  7:42/M        
  173    165   1210  Georgie Williams      National Cathedral                            23:06                  23:07  7:50/M        
  174    166    803  Emaan Kapadia         Herndon                                       23:09                  23:10  7:51/M        
  175  (< 5)   1547  Vivian Ho             Robert E. Lee (Springfield)                   23:21                  23:22  7:55/M        
  176  (< 5)   1548  Hafsa Khan            Robert E. Lee (Springfield)                   24:21                  24:22  8:15/M        
  177    167    702  Suchitra Sudarshan    George C. Marshall                            24:54                  24:55  8:26/M