Millbrook HS Third Battle Invitational

October 13, 2018



Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1031  Sam Affolder          Loudoun Valley                          14:59.6  4:50/M    12
    2      2   1062  Jacob Hunter          Loudoun Valley                          15:16.2  4:55/M    12
    3      3   1984  Rylan Pettit          Woodgrove                               15:17.3  4:56/M    12
    4      4   1092  Connor Wells          Loudoun Valley                          15:24.9  4:58/M    12
    5      5   1060  Kellen Hasle          Loudoun Valley                          15:30.7  5:00/M    11
    6      6   1076  Taylor Ney            Loudoun Valley                          15:37.4  5:02/M    11
    7      7   1034  Mateo Barreto         Loudoun Valley                          15:38.8  5:03/M    11
    8      8   1937  Sean Stuck            West Springfield                        15:42.0  5:04/M    11
    9      9    694  Gavin McElhennon      Gonzaga College High School             15:42.5  5:04/M    11
   10  (< 5)   1442  Oliver Wilson-Cook    Robert E. Lee (Staunton)                15:42.9  5:04/M    12
   11     10   1934  Sam Pritchard         West Springfield                        15:43.3  5:04/M    11
   12     11   1644  Paul Sepulveda        Stafford High School                    15:47.8  5:05/M    12
   13     12   1940  Chris Weeks           West Springfield                        15:48.5  5:06/M    11
   14     13    802  Colin McCauley        Herndon                                 15:50.6  5:06/M    11
   15     14    428  Omar Aougab           Dominion                                15:50.6  5:06/M    12
   16     15    484  Nicolas Vandenheede   Dominion                                15:54.9  5:08/M    12
   17     16    670  Cullen Capuano        Gonzaga College High School             15:55.6  5:08/M    11
   18     17   1093  Jacob Windle          Loudoun Valley                          16:06.9  5:12/M    12
   19     18   1680  Tristan Brodie        Stone Bridge                            16:08.6  5:12/M    11
   20     19    521  Nick Matthews         Fauquier                                16:09.0  5:13/M    12
   21     20    115  Will Pompilio         Briar Woods                             16:09.2  5:13/M    12
   22     21   1493  Evan Grace            Rock Ridge High School                  16:10.5  5:13/M    12
   23     22   1897  Dj Staton             Warren County                           16:10.8  5:13/M    11
   24     23    111  Juan Moscoso          Briar Woods                             16:11.4  5:13/M    12
   25     24   1214  Zach Nowak            Osbourn                                 16:17.5  5:15/M    12
   26     25   1164  John Pullen           Millbrook                               16:17.9  5:15/M    12
   27     26   1197  Ethan Pettyjohn       Orange County                           16:18.8  5:15/M    10
   28     27    513  Brian Bolles          Fauquier                                16:19.3  5:16/M    11
   29     28    276  Joshua Puhek          Chantilly                               16:19.6  5:16/M    11
   30     29   1346  Ryan Hamacher         Patriot High School                     16:19.9  5:16/M    12
   31     30    202  Robin Khatri          Centreville                             16:22.8  5:17/M    11
   32     31   1360  Justin Sriver         Patriot High School                     16:24.4  5:17/M    12
   33     32    909  Sam Rodman            Liberty (Bealeton) High School          16:24.6  5:17/M    10
   34     33   1572  Ty Waits              Sherando                                16:26.0  5:18/M    11
   35     34    754  Ryan Pendergast       Heritage (Leesburg)                     16:26.4  5:18/M    10
   36     35   1564  James Harris          Sherando                                16:27.6  5:18/M    10
   37     36   1635  Nathan Notgrass       Stafford High School                    16:27.9  5:18/M    11
   38     37    268  Adam Jaynes           Chantilly                               16:29.4  5:19/M    11
   39     38   1359  Michael Speeney       Patriot High School                     16:30.1  5:19/M    12
   40     39    185  Jason Ayoub           Centreville                             16:31.5  5:20/M    10
   41     40    466  Luke Miller           Dominion                                16:31.7  5:20/M    11
   42     41   1425  Greyson Sequino       Riverside High School                   16:31.7  5:20/M    12
   43     42    675  Patrick Donnelly      Gonzaga College High School             16:32.0  5:20/M    10
   44     43    574  Sanchir T Kennedy     George C. Marshall                      16:34.4  5:21/M    12
   45     44    582  Benjamin S. Smith     George C. Marshall                      16:35.7  5:21/M    12
   46     45    223  Trevor Serrano        Centreville                             16:36.5  5:21/M    11
   47     46    564  William Blackwell     George C. Marshall                      16:38.1  5:22/M    11
   48     47    575  Sebastian Malave      George C. Marshall                      16:38.6  5:22/M    10
   49     48   1921  Matthew Foote         West Springfield                        16:38.8  5:22/M    12
   50     49   1484  Charlie Blundell      Rock Ridge High School                  16:39.5  5:22/M    10
   51     50     31  Andrew Broemmel       Brentsville District                    16:39.9  5:22/M    12
   52     51   1427  Christian Sporre      Riverside High School                   16:40.6  5:23/M    11
   53     52   1699  Nick Mitran           Stone Bridge                            16:42.1  5:23/M    12
   54     53    112  Aidan Nathan          Briar Woods                             16:43.0  5:24/M    10
   55     54    747  Jake Gunessever       Heritage (Leesburg)                     16:44.0  5:24/M    11
   56     55    524  John Paccassi         Fauquier                                16:44.2  5:24/M    11
   57     56    272  James Monson          Chantilly                               16:44.9  5:24/M    12
   58     57    261  Benjamin French       Chantilly                               16:45.1  5:24/M    10
   59     58    853  Nathan Shade          James Wood High School                  16:46.1  5:25/M    11
   60     59   1931  Matt O'Donnell        West Springfield                        16:46.1  5:25/M    12
   61     60   1351  Liam Polhamus         Patriot High School                     16:46.2  5:25/M    11
   62     61   1282  Daniel McIllece       Osbourn Park                            16:46.3  5:25/M    11
   63     62   1344  Jacob Hamacher        Patriot High School                     16:46.8  5:25/M    11
   64     63   1156  Brad Hambrick         Millbrook                               16:47.0  5:25/M    12
   65     64    850  Ethan Pierce          James Wood High School                  16:47.5  5:25/M    12
   66     65   1713  Collin Walsh          Stone Bridge                            16:47.7  5:25/M    12
   67     66    784  Bradley Bunch         Herndon                                 16:49.3  5:25/M    10
   68  (< 5)      1  David Kennedy         Battlefield                             16:50.3  5:26/M    11
   69     67   1130  Alexander Wood        Mercersburg Academy                     16:51.3  5:26/M    12
   70     68    779  Duncan Anthony        Herndon                                 16:51.7  5:26/M    11
   71     69    718  Andrew Dorsey         Hampshire                               16:52.0  5:26/M    11
   72     70   1416  Justin Maynard        Riverside High School                   16:53.1  5:27/M    12
   73     71   1888  Bailey Grant          Warren County                           16:53.6  5:27/M    12
   74     72    721  Chris Lucas           Hampshire                               16:54.9  5:27/M    10
   75     73   1440  Theodore Williamson   Riverside High School                   16:55.9  5:27/M    11
   76     74     98  Zachary Bennett       Briar Woods                             16:56.7  5:28/M    12
   77     75   1847  Sammy Fellah          Tuscarora High School (VA)              16:57.0  5:28/M    12
   78     76   1727  Patrick Brown         Thomas Edison                           16:57.1  5:28/M    12
   79     77    260  Wyatt Cyr             Chantilly                               16:57.4  5:28/M    12
   80     78   1638  Justin Polcha         Stafford High School                    16:59.4  5:29/M    9 
   81     79   1419  Joseph O'Such         Riverside High School                   16:59.8  5:29/M    11
   82     80    977  Sean Rombach          Loudoun County                          17:00.6  5:29/M    10
   83     81   1432  Nathan Todd           Riverside High School                   17:02.0  5:30/M    12
   84     82   1636  Dalton Oylear         Stafford High School                    17:02.1  5:30/M    11
   85     83   1920  JJ Comley             West Springfield                        17:02.3  5:30/M    10
   86     84    682  Luke Francese         Gonzaga College High School             17:03.7  5:30/M    11
   87     85   1355  Joseph Schwab         Patriot High School                     17:04.1  5:30/M    10
   88     86    258  Connor Canavan        Chantilly                               17:04.7  5:30/M    12
   89     87   1165  Silas Schroer         Millbrook                               17:04.7  5:30/M    11
   90     88    856  Nathaniel Woshner     James Wood High School                  17:05.0  5:31/M    9 
   91     89   1166  Justin Sharp          Millbrook                               17:05.2  5:31/M    12
   92     90   1487  Johnathan Cobb        Rock Ridge High School                  17:05.8  5:31/M    11
   93     91   1851  Tysen Gotschi         Tuscarora High School (VA)              17:06.6  5:31/M    12
   94     92   1983  Nolan Pettit          Woodgrove                               17:07.2  5:31/M    10
   95     93    565  Matthew C Brown       George C. Marshall                      17:08.1  5:32/M    12
   96     94    517  Stephen Hiner         Fauquier                                17:10.7  5:32/M    11
   97     95    834  Joshua Arce           James Wood High School                  17:10.7  5:32/M    12
   98     96   1738  Christopher Murn      Thomas Edison                           17:11.4  5:33/M    11
   99     97    531  Mark Zitzmann         Fauquier                                17:11.9  5:33/M    12
  100     98    699  Seamus O'Connor       Gonzaga College High School             17:12.5  5:33/M    9 

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  101     99    432  Ryan Base             Dominion                                17:12.9  5:33/M    12
  102    100   1343  Sahil Gulati          Patriot High School                     17:13.4  5:33/M    12
  103    101    103  Matthew Flynn         Briar Woods                             17:14.1  5:34/M    10
  104    102    306  Connor Hanson         Clarke County                           17:14.2  5:34/M    12
  105    103    585  Patrick Smith         George C. Marshall                      17:14.5  5:34/M    10
  106    104    269  Bruce Lemasters       Chantilly                               17:15.2  5:34/M    12
  107    105    724  William Saville       Hampshire                               17:15.3  5:34/M    10
  108    106   1924  Luke Hawkins          West Springfield                        17:15.5  5:34/M    10
  109    107   1692  Lucas Lee             Stone Bridge                            17:15.6  5:34/M    10
  110    108   1981  Eric Nelson           Woodgrove                               17:15.7  5:34/M    11
  111    109   1171  Dylan Wallace         Millbrook                               17:15.9  5:34/M    12
  112    110    701  Daniel Roginski       Gonzaga College High School             17:17.7  5:35/M    12
  113    111     54  Andrew Rice           Brentsville District                    17:17.8  5:35/M    11
  114    112    516  Ryan Godfrey          Fauquier                                17:19.5  5:35/M    12
  115    113     32  Patrick Broemmel      Brentsville District                    17:19.5  5:35/M    10
  116    114    979  Jason Sangiuliano     Loudoun County                          17:20.1  5:35/M    11
  117    115   1173  Jonathan Wiseman      Millbrook                               17:20.4  5:35/M    9 
  118    116   1526  Joel Viola            Rock Ridge High School                  17:21.3  5:36/M    11
  119    117    527  Kyle St. Clair        Fauquier                                17:22.6  5:36/M    10
  120    118    843  Dalton Krossman       James Wood High School                  17:23.2  5:36/M    10
  121    119   1154  Angus Derrick         Millbrook                               17:24.2  5:37/M    12
  122    120     44  Sam Llaneza           Brentsville District                    17:24.5  5:37/M    12
  123    121   1709  Ricardo Talbot        Stone Bridge                            17:24.6  5:37/M    10
  124    122   1771  Colin Ames            Trinity Christian School                17:25.5  5:37/M    12
  125    123    459  John Marshall LaMorte Dominion                                17:26.1  5:37/M    12
  126    124   1521  Ronan Stone           Rock Ridge High School                  17:26.4  5:37/M    11
  127    125    652  Oliver Satola         Georgetown Day School                   17:26.7  5:37/M    11
  128    126   1745  Garrett Sonnefeld     Thomas Edison                           17:27.4  5:38/M    11
  129    127    855  Chris White           James Wood High School                  17:27.8  5:38/M    10
  130    128    801  Nicholas Maurer       Herndon                                 17:29.5  5:38/M    12
  131    129   1290  Jonathan Taylor       Osbourn Park                            17:29.8  5:38/M    12
  132    130    221  Jakob Robinette       Centreville                             17:30.2  5:39/M    10
  133    131    449  Kyle Foster           Dominion                                17:30.4  5:39/M    11
  134    132   1391  Griffin Barley        Riverside High School                   17:30.5  5:39/M    11
  135    133   1507  Andrew Kuo            Rock Ridge High School                  17:31.4  5:39/M    11
  136    134    304  Kyle Erickson         Clarke County                           17:35.6  5:40/M    12
  137    135   1871  Ronan Whelan          Tuscarora High School (VA)              17:35.8  5:40/M    12
  138    136   1887  Isaiah Dade           Warren County                           17:35.8  5:40/M    12
  139    137    785  Brandon Bunch         Herndon                                 17:37.3  5:41/M    9 
  140    138    845  Luke Matthews         James Wood High School                  17:38.9  5:41/M    10
  141    139     50  Colin McNally         Brentsville District                    17:39.9  5:42/M    12
  142    140   1637  Jacob Polcha          Stafford High School                    17:40.9  5:42/M    11
  143    141     56  Andrew Ryder          Brentsville District                    17:41.2  5:42/M    11
  144  (< 5)   2010  Anthony Ponce         Manassas Park                           17:41.3  5:42/M    11
  145    142    486  Justin Wang           Dominion                                17:42.4  5:43/M    11
  146    143    985  Robbie Zanetti        Loudoun County                          17:42.9  5:43/M    12
  147    144   1210  Ben Lopez Del Pino    Osbourn                                 17:44.0  5:43/M    11
  148    145    879  Ben Grant             Kettle Run                              17:44.5  5:43/M    12
  149    146   1128  Stephen Rice          Mercersburg Academy                     17:45.5  5:44/M    10
  150    147    891  Jackson Rolando       Kettle Run                              17:46.5  5:44/M    11
  151    148   1999  Conrad Bruton         William Monroe                          17:47.1  5:44/M    9 
  152    149   1858  Seth Lord             Tuscarora High School (VA)              17:47.5  5:44/M    12
  153    150     58  William Sawyer        Brentsville District                    17:48.0  5:45/M    11
  154    151    750  Rohan Kettish         Heritage (Leesburg)                     17:49.0  5:45/M    10
  155    152    984  Caleb Washington      Loudoun County                          17:49.3  5:45/M    12
  156    153   1496  William Hagenlock     Rock Ridge High School                  17:50.8  5:45/M    10
  157    154    677  Gavin Farley          Gonzaga College High School             17:52.3  5:46/M    12
  158    155   1864  Jacob Pond            Tuscarora High School (VA)              17:53.0  5:46/M    12
  159    156   1848  Alexander Gerliczy    Tuscarora High School (VA)              17:53.8  5:46/M    12
  160    157     99  Benjamin Char         Briar Woods                             17:53.9  5:46/M    9 
  161    158    199  Nathan Her            Centreville                             17:54.0  5:46/M    12
  162    159   1573  Lucas Williams        Sherando                                17:54.4  5:46/M    11
  163    160    627  Corbin Buchwald       Georgetown Day School                   17:54.7  5:46/M    10
  164    161   1731  Mitch Davenport       Thomas Edison                           17:54.8  5:46/M    12
  165    162    813  Charles Schaar        Herndon                                 17:55.9  5:47/M    11
  166    163   1883  Nate Brown            Warren County                           17:56.0  5:47/M    12
  167    164   1645  Thomas Sepulveda      Stafford High School                    17:57.4  5:47/M    10
  168    165   1116  Diego Garza Gutierrez Mercersburg Academy                     17:57.8  5:47/M    11
  169    166    576  Jacob C Miller        George C. Marshall                      17:58.9  5:48/M    12
  170    167    620  Charlie Baar          Georgetown Day School                   18:00.3  5:48/M    9 
  171    168   1648  Liam Zinn             Stafford High School                    18:00.4  5:48/M    10
  172    169    975  Caleb Rexroad         Loudoun County                          18:00.4  5:48/M    10
  173    170    186  Mason Barnes          Centreville                             18:00.8  5:48/M    11
  174    171   1213  Joshua Newland        Osbourn                                 18:01.6  5:49/M    10
  175    172    904  Matthew Anderson      Liberty (Bealeton) High School          18:03.5  5:49/M    10
  176    173   1898  Patrick Treutlein     Warren County                           18:03.5  5:49/M    8 
  177    174   1268  Thomas Ferrantino     Osbourn Park                            18:06.2  5:50/M    10
  178    175   1740  Kyle Pinkney          Thomas Edison                           18:06.5  5:50/M    12
  179    176   2001  Eddie Pritchard       William Monroe                          18:07.2  5:51/M    11
  180    177   1742  Tj Polovchik          Thomas Edison                           18:08.8  5:51/M    12
  181    178    760  Jacob Wolfson         Heritage (Leesburg)                     18:09.4  5:51/M    11
  182    179    722  Austin Ramsey         Hampshire                               18:10.7  5:52/M    10
  183    180   1997  Logan Brown           William Monroe                          18:10.9  5:52/M    11
  184    181    646  Tyler Litmans         Georgetown Day School                   18:12.0  5:52/M    10
  185    182    915  Victor Zimmer         Liberty (Bealeton) High School          18:13.2  5:53/M    9 
  186    183   1973  Carson Forsyth        Woodgrove                               18:16.8  5:54/M    12
  187    184    964  Daniel Gribbin        Loudoun County                          18:17.3  5:54/M    11
  188    185   1283  Ryan Morton           Osbourn Park                            18:18.0  5:54/M    10
  189    186    119  Jeremiah Robinson     Briar Woods                             18:21.8  5:55/M    12
  190    187   1747  Liam Wallace          Thomas Edison                           18:24.2  5:56/M    11
  191    188    645  Ethan Litmans         Georgetown Day School                   18:25.0  5:56/M    11
  192    189   1889  Jaydon Halter         Warren County                           18:26.2  5:57/M    11
  193    190   1277  Malcolm House         Osbourn Park                            18:31.3  5:58/M    12
  194    191    907  Ryan Lutz             Liberty (Bealeton) High School          18:31.5  5:58/M    11
  195    192   1122  Aakash Koduru         Mercersburg Academy                     18:32.8  5:59/M    11
  196    193    741  Josh Brown            Heritage (Leesburg)                     18:33.2  5:59/M    11
  197    194   1199  Ryder Rose            Orange County                           18:33.4  5:59/M    9 
  198    195   1785  Dylan Paul            Trinity Christian School                18:33.8  5:59/M    10
  199  (< 5)   1592  Jordan Price          Skyline                                 18:35.8  6:00/M    11
  200    196   1988  Zachary Yriart        Woodgrove                               18:37.2  6:00/M    11

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  201    197   1787  Wyatt Wade            Trinity Christian School                18:37.5  6:00/M    10
  202    198    633  Ben Fleurence         Georgetown Day School                   18:37.7  6:00/M    10
  203    199   1278  Jonathan Kline        Osbourn Park                            18:37.8  6:00/M    11
  204    200    983  David Velasquez       Loudoun County                          18:39.2  6:01/M    12
  205    201   1782  Daniel Hanna          Trinity Christian School                18:39.3  6:01/M    9 
  206    202    876  Kaelen Diaz           Kettle Run                              18:39.7  6:01/M    10
  207    203   1982  Andrew Oliver         Woodgrove                               18:39.7  6:01/M    9 
  208    204   1208  Shawn Arrigo          Osbourn                                 18:40.5  6:01/M    12
  209    205   1849  John Gibson           Tuscarora High School (VA)              18:41.5  6:02/M    9 
  210    206    227  Dalton Stewart        Centreville                             18:42.4  6:02/M    12
  211    207    910  Conner Rogers         Liberty (Bealeton) High School          18:42.8  6:02/M    11
  212    208    885  Ethan Martin          Kettle Run                              18:43.4  6:02/M    9 
  213    209   1110  Will Allen            Mercersburg Academy                     18:44.3  6:03/M    11
  214    210   1115  Jason Fang            Mercersburg Academy                     18:44.3  6:03/M    12
  215    211    743  Troy Ellis            Heritage (Leesburg)                     18:44.8  6:03/M    11
  216    212    758  Connor Smith          Heritage (Leesburg)                     18:45.9  6:03/M    10
  217    213   1998  Connor Brown          William Monroe                          18:52.5  6:05/M    11
  218    214    882  David Jorgensen       Kettle Run                              18:55.3  6:06/M    10
  219    215    808  Liam Owens            Herndon                                 18:55.7  6:06/M    10
  220    216   1985  Mason Roberts         Woodgrove                               18:56.3  6:06/M    9 
  221    217   1286  Peter Piccone         Osbourn Park                            18:57.4  6:07/M    10
  222    218   1895  Malachi Quinn         Warren County                           19:00.1  6:08/M    12
  223    219   1786  Ricky Valdez          Trinity Christian School                19:00.9  6:08/M    10
  224    220   1775  John Carroll          Trinity Christian School                19:02.2  6:08/M    10
  225    221   1561  Justin Dante          Sherando                                19:05.6  6:09/M    9 
  226    222    898  Alec Yunghans         Kettle Run                              19:06.9  6:10/M    10
  227    223    886  Nick McCloskey        Kettle Run                              19:10.3  6:11/M    12
  228    224    302  Reid Cox              Clarke County                           19:12.1  6:12/M    11
  229    225   1202  Elijah Suggs          Orange County                           19:12.5  6:12/M    12
  230    226    911  Clay Smallwood        Liberty (Bealeton) High School          19:12.7  6:12/M    9 
  231  (< 5)   1598  Walker Wilkins        Skyline                                 19:15.5  6:13/M    11
  232    227   1570  Eric Sheetz           Sherando                                19:17.7  6:13/M    10
  233    228   1567  Camden Palmer         Sherando                                19:17.7  6:13/M    9 
  234    229    913  Evan Worley           Liberty (Bealeton) High School          19:19.1  6:14/M    10
  235    230    308  Joshua Hinton         Clarke County                           19:21.5  6:15/M    10
  236    231    312  Daniel Lai            Clarke County                           19:23.8  6:15/M    10
  237    232   1192  Jarious Faulkner      Orange County                           19:32.2  6:18/M    12
  238    233    632  Jeff Elias            Georgetown Day School                   19:35.1  6:19/M    12
  239    234    320  Carlos Santos         Clarke County                           19:38.5  6:20/M    10
  240    235   1211  Joshua Manalansen     Osbourn                                 19:57.1  6:26/M    12
  241  (< 5)   1597  Drew Thompson         Skyline                                 20:12.8  6:31/M    11
  242    236    307  Asa Hinton            Clarke County                           20:17.1  6:33/M    11
  243    237   2002  Logan Spencer         William Monroe                          20:28.6  6:36/M    11
  244    238   1203  Rodney Zummo          Orange County                           20:34.9  6:38/M    10
  245    239    723  Hunter Rose           Hampshire                               20:57.7  6:45/M    11
  246    240   1189  Thomas Bower          Orange County                           21:09.0  6:49/M    11
  247    241    717  Jeffrey Combs         Hampshire                               21:20.9  6:53/M    11
  248    242   1200  Zachary Shipe         Orange County                           22:02.5  7:06/M    10
  249    243   1996  James Allers          William Monroe                          24:32.9  7:55/M    9 
  250    244   2000  Carlos Gomez          William Monroe                          24:52.6  8:01/M    10