Home · Contact Us Facebook
Head Coaches: Dr. Matt Gilchrist (Cross Country, Winter and Spring) & Jason Franks (Winter and Spring)

 

Cross Country

2018 Performance List

 

CHS= Lettering Standard

Boys Lettering Time= 18:30 (Burke Lake); 19:20 5K

Girls Lettering Time= 21:30 (Burke Lake); 22:30 5K

 

POST-SEASON HONORS

ALL DISTRICT HONORS

  • Nicole Re- 3rd (18:38)
  • Momiji Barlow- 5th (18:44)
  • Keoni Puhek- 7th (15:57)
  • Nyla Carter-Ogden- 9th (19:21)
  • Elizabeth Wu- 10th (19:21)
  • Adam Jaynes- 10th (16:01)
  • Caroline Poole- 12th (19:30)
  • Ruby Carter-Ogden- 13th (19:36)
  • Ava Miller- 15th (19:47)

ALL REGION HONORS

  • Nicole Re- 13th Place (19:03)

ALL STATE HONORS

  • Nicole Re- 11th Place (19:27)

BURKE LAKE (2.98 Mile)/3 Miles

Women Open  3 Mile Run
1   18:38.00 CHS Re, Nicole SR 10/25/2018 2018 Concorde District Cross Country Champs
2   18:44.00 CHS Barlow, Momiji JR 10/25/2018 2018 Concorde District Cross Country Champs
3 * 19:21.00 CHS Wu, Elizabeth SO 10/25/2018 2018 Concorde District Cross Country Champs
3 * 19:21.00 CHS Carter-Ogden, Nyla JR 10/25/2018 2018 Concorde District Cross Country Champs
5   19:30.00 CHS Poole, Caroline SO 10/25/2018 2018 Concorde District Cross Country Champs
6   19:36.00 CHS Carter-Ogden, Ruby JR 10/25/2018 2018 Concorde District Cross Country Champs
7   19:47.00 CHS Miller, Ava FR 10/25/2018 2018 Concorde District Cross Country Champs
8   19:48.00 CHS Lenz, Emma SO 11/1/2018 2018 Northern Region Cross Country Champs
9   20:14.00 CHS Rickard, Alexis SR 10/25/2018 2018 Concorde District Cross Country Champs
10   20:21.00 CHS Rodrigues, Julia FR 10/25/2018 2018 Concorde District Cross Country Champs
11   22:25.60 Nicholson, Mackenzie FR 10/4/2018 2018 Dobson Double Dual Championships
12   22:38.20 Haug, Jenna FR 10/4/2018 2018 Dobson Double Dual Championships
13   22:48.00 Myers, Katelyn FR 9/8/2018 2018 Monroe Parker Invitational
14   23:42.20 Jaynes, Katie FR 10/4/2018 2018 Dobson Double Dual Championships
15   23:44.00 Garvin, Lauryn SO 9/8/2018 2018 Monroe Parker Invitational
16   24:19.00 Culver, Mattison JR 9/8/2018 2018 Monroe Parker Invitational
17   24:19.70 Wu, Haoyu SO 10/4/2018 2018 Dobson Double Dual Championships
Men Open  3 Mile Run
1   15:57.00 CHS Puhek, Joshua JR 10/25/2018 2018 Concorde District Cross Country Champs
2   16:01.00 CHS Jaynes, Adam JR 10/25/2018 2018 Concorde District Cross Country Champs
3   16:14.00 CHS Monson, James SR 11/1/2018 2018 Northern Region Cross Country Champs
4   16:23.00 CHS Marlow, Patrick SR 9/8/2018 2018 Monroe Parker Invitational
5   16:30.00 CHS Canavan, Connor SR 10/25/2018 2018 Concorde District Cross Country Champs
6   16:40.00 CHS French, Benjamin SO 9/8/2018 2018 Monroe Parker Invitational
7   16:45.00 CHS Cyr, Wyatt SR 10/25/2018 2018 Concorde District Cross Country Champs
8 * 16:50.00 CHS LeMasters, Bruce SR 10/25/2018 2018 Concorde District Cross Country Champs
8 * 16:50.00 CHS Gupta, Rohit JR 10/25/2018 2018 Concorde District Cross Country Champs
10   17:35.00 CHS Ganta, Akshay JR 9/8/2018 2018 Monroe Parker Invitational
11   18:00.90 CHS Perry, Andrew JR 10/4/2018 2018 Dobson Double Dual Championships
12   18:08.00 CHS Custode, Dmitri JR 9/8/2018 2018 Monroe Parker Invitational
13   18:15.00 CHS Hadley, Cameron JR 9/8/2018 2018 Monroe Parker Invitational
14   18:24.00 CHS Mountcastle, Patrick JR 9/8/2018 2018 Monroe Parker Invitational
15   18:27.00 CHS Bhardwaj, Kanav SR 9/8/2018 2018 Monroe Parker Invitational
16   18:46.00 Brunner, Sam JR 9/8/2018 2018 Monroe Parker Invitational
17   19:02.00 Spurlin, John FR 9/8/2018 2018 Monroe Parker Invitational
18   19:02.70 Yang, Louis JR 10/4/2018 2018 Dobson Double Dual Championships
19   19:27.00 Bippert, Brian SO 9/8/2018 2018 Monroe Parker Invitational
20   19:32.00 Haug, Joshua JR 9/8/2018 2018 Monroe Parker Invitational
21   20:08.00 Maher, Thomas James JR 9/8/2018 2018 Monroe Parker Invitational
22   20:19.50 Lim, Nicholas SO 10/4/2018 2018 Dobson Double Dual Championships
23   20:28.00 Westrate, David JR 9/8/2018 2018 Monroe Parker Invitational
24   20:35.00 Iyer, Prithvi JR 9/8/2018 2018 Monroe Parker Invitational
25   20:40.80 Brown, Ryan FR 10/4/2018 2018 Dobson Double Dual Championships
26   20:53.00 Nowicki, Charles FR 9/8/2018 2018 Monroe Parker Invitational
27   21:39.00 Hairston, Orion FR 10/4/2018 2018 Dobson Double Dual Championships
28   21:48.70 Whiteman, Tyler FR 10/4/2018 2018 Dobson Double Dual Championships
29 25:25.90 Miner, Logan FR 10/4/2018 2018 Dobson Double Dual Championships

 

5K

Women Open  5000m Run
1 18:27.30 CHS   Re, Nicole SR 10/13/2018 2018 Third Battle Invitational
2   19:12.60 CHS   Barlow, Momiji JR 10/13/2018 2018 Third Battle Invitational
3   19:59.70 CHS   Lenz, Emma SO 10/13/2018 2018 Third Battle Invitational
4   20:13.80 CHS   Wu, Elizabeth SO 10/13/2018 2018 Third Battle Invitational
5   20:28.60 CHS   Carter-Ogden, Nyla JR 10/13/2018 2018 Third Battle Invitational
6   20:31.20 CHS   Rickard, Alexis SR 10/13/2018 2018 Third Battle Invitational
7   21:10.90 CHS   Miller, Ava FR 10/13/2018 2018 Third Battle Invitational
8   21:20.00 CHS   Carter-Ogden, Ruby JR 11/10/2018 2018 Virginia 6A State Cross Country Champs
9   21:26.80 CHS   Rodrigues, Julia FR 10/13/2018 2018 Third Battle Invitational
10   21:31.00 CHS   Poole, Caroline SO 10/9/2018 2018 Concorde District Meet #3
11   22:14.40 CHS   Haug, Jenna FR 10/13/2018 2018 Third Battle Invitational
12   22:46.30   Culver, Mattison JR 10/13/2018 2018 Third Battle Invitational
13   22:48.80   Nicholson, Mackenzie FR 10/13/2018 2018 Third Battle Invitational
14   23:11.10   Jaynes, Katie FR 10/13/2018 2018 Third Battle Invitational
15   24:20.00   Myers, Katelyn FR 10/9/2018 2018 Concorde District Meet #3
16   25:09.00   Wu, Haoyu SO 10/9/2018 2018 Concorde District Meet #3
17   27:01.00   Garvin, Lauryn SO 10/9/2018 2018 Concorde District Meet #3

 

Men Open  5000m Run
1   16:19.60 CHS Puhek, Joshua JR 10/13/2018 2018 Third Battle Invitational
2   16:29.40 CHS Jaynes, Adam JR 10/13/2018 2018 Third Battle Invitational
3   16:36.20 CHS Marlow, Patrick SR 10/13/2018 2018 Third Battle Invitational
4   16:44.90 CHS Monson, James SR 10/13/2018 2018 Third Battle Invitational
5   16:45.10 CHS French, Benjamin SO 10/13/2018 2018 Third Battle Invitational
6   16:57.40 CHS Cyr, Wyatt SR 10/13/2018 2018 Third Battle Invitational
7   17:04.70 CHS Canavan, Connor SR 10/13/2018 2018 Third Battle Invitational
8   17:15.20 CHS LeMasters, Bruce SR 10/13/2018 2018 Third Battle Invitational
9   17:38.80 CHS Gupta, Rohit JR 10/13/2018 2018 Third Battle Invitational
10   17:54.60 CHS Yang, Louis JR 10/13/2018 2018 Third Battle Invitational
11   17:57.10 CHS Custode, Dmitri JR 10/13/2018 2018 Third Battle Invitational
12   17:59.90 CHS Hadley, Cameron JR 10/13/2018 2018 Third Battle Invitational
13   18:07.80 CHS Brady, Justin JR 10/13/2018 2018 Third Battle Invitational
14   18:15.30 CHS Mountcastle, Patrick JR 10/13/2018 2018 Third Battle Invitational
15   18:35.90 CHS Bhardwaj, Kanav SR 10/13/2018 2018 Third Battle Invitational
16   18:45.20 CHS Brunner, Sam JR 10/13/2018 2018 Third Battle Invitational
17   19:11.30 CHS Perry, Andrew JR 9/12/2018 2018 Concorde District Meet #1
18   19:39.70 Bippert, Brian SO 10/13/2018 2018 Third Battle Invitational
19   19:41.30 Haug, Joshua JR 10/13/2018 2018 Third Battle Invitational
20   20:55.00 Maher, Thomas James JR 10/9/2018 2018 Concorde District Meet #3
21   21:08.80 Wilson, Joshua FR 9/12/2018 2018 Concorde District Meet #1
22   21:19.00 Popham, David FR 10/9/2018 2018 Concorde District Meet #3
23   21:28.00 Lim, Nicholas SO 10/9/2018 2018 Concorde District Meet #3
24   21:43.00 Iyer, Prithvi JR 10/9/2018 2018 Concorde District Meet #3
25   21:54.50 Westrate, David JR 9/12/2018 2018 Concorde District Meet #1
26   22:13.00 Nowicki, Charles FR 10/9/2018 2018 Concorde District Meet #3
27   22:17.00 Whiteman, Tyler FR 10/9/2018 2018 Concorde District Meet #3
28   23:47.00 Brown, Ryan FR 10/9/2018 2018 Concorde District Meet #3
29   24:20.70 Hairston, Orion FR 9/12/2018 2018 Concorde District Meet #1
30   24:31.40 Bangalore, Aryan SO 9/12/2018 2018 Concorde District Meet #1
31   25:06.00 Hogan, Glenn JR 10/9/2018 2018 Concorde District Meet #3
32   25:16.00 Miner, Logan FR 10/9/2018 2018 Concorde District Meet #3

 

 

Two-Miles

Women Open  2 Mile Run
1   12:31.00 Re, Nicole SR 7/31/2018 2018 Cross Country Tryouts
2   12:53.20 Barlow, Momiji JR 8/10/2018 2018 Chantilly & Robinson CC Scrimmage
3   13:44.30 Rickard, Alexis SR 8/10/2018 2018 Chantilly & Robinson CC Scrimmage
4   13:53.10 Carter-Ogden, Nyla JR 8/10/2018 2018 Chantilly & Robinson CC Scrimmage
5   13:54.50 Miller, Ava FR 8/10/2018 2018 Chantilly & Robinson CC Scrimmage
6   14:06.60 Poole, Caroline SO 8/10/2018 2018 Chantilly & Robinson CC Scrimmage
7   14:08.50 Wu, Elizabeth SO 8/10/2018 2018 Chantilly & Robinson CC Scrimmage
8   14:08.90 Jaynes, Katie FR 8/10/2018 2018 Chantilly & Robinson CC Scrimmage
9   14:19.60 Rodrigues, Julia FR 8/10/2018 2018 Chantilly & Robinson CC Scrimmage
10   14:41.20 Carter-Ogden, Ruby JR 7/31/2018 2018 Cross Country Tryouts
11   14:45.10 Culver, Mattison JR 8/10/2018 2018 Chantilly & Robinson CC Scrimmage
12   15:22.90 Haug, Jenna FR 8/10/2018 2018 Chantilly & Robinson CC Scrimmage
13   15:23.20 Nicholson, Mackenzie FR 8/10/2018 2018 Chantilly & Robinson CC Scrimmage
14   15:41.30 Wu, Haoyu SO 8/10/2018 2018 Chantilly & Robinson CC Scrimmage
15   15:59.30 Garvin, Lauryn SO 8/10/2018 2018 Chantilly & Robinson CC Scrimmage
16   16:50.90 Majethia, Sonia JR 8/10/2018 2018 Chantilly & Robinson CC Scrimmage
17   16:56.40 Myers, Katelyn FR 7/31/2018 2018 Cross Country Tryouts
Men Open  2 Mile Run
1   10:39.90 Puhek, Joshua JR 8/10/2018 2018 Chantilly & Robinson CC Scrimmage
2   10:40.90 Marlow, Patrick SR 8/10/2018 2018 Chantilly & Robinson CC Scrimmage
3   10:45.40 Cyr, Wyatt SR 8/10/2018 2018 Chantilly & Robinson CC Scrimmage
4   10:57.20 LeMasters, Bruce SR 8/10/2018 2018 Chantilly & Robinson CC Scrimmage
5   11:09.90 French, Benjamin SO 7/31/2018 2018 Cross Country Tryouts
6   11:19.10 Canavan, Connor SR 8/10/2018 2018 Chantilly & Robinson CC Scrimmage
7   11:28.50 Jaynes, Adam JR 8/10/2018 2018 Chantilly & Robinson CC Scrimmage
8   11:32.00 Monson, James SR 7/31/2018 2018 Cross Country Tryouts
9   11:39.60 Ganta, Akshay JR 8/10/2018 2018 Chantilly & Robinson CC Scrimmage
10   11:50.10 Bhardwaj, Kanav SR 8/10/2018 2018 Chantilly & Robinson CC Scrimmage
11   11:58.30 Custode, Dmitri JR 8/10/2018 2018 Chantilly & Robinson CC Scrimmage
12   12:07.90 Brunner, Sam JR 8/10/2018 2018 Chantilly & Robinson CC Scrimmage
13   12:08.50 Perry, Andrew JR 8/10/2018 2018 Chantilly & Robinson CC Scrimmage
14   12:15.20 Hadley, Cameron JR 8/10/2018 2018 Chantilly & Robinson CC Scrimmage
15   12:19.70 Spurlin, John FR 8/10/2018 2018 Chantilly & Robinson CC Scrimmage
16   12:21.70 Wilson, Joshua FR 8/10/2018 2018 Chantilly & Robinson CC Scrimmage
17   12:29.80 Mountcastle, Patrick JR 7/31/2018 2018 Cross Country Tryouts
18   12:32.00 Gupta, Rohit JR 8/10/2018 2018 Chantilly & Robinson CC Scrimmage
19   12:44.70 Brady, Justin JR 7/31/2018 2018 Cross Country Tryouts
20   12:50.30 Brown, Ryan FR 8/10/2018 2018 Chantilly & Robinson CC Scrimmage
21   12:59.70 Popham, David FR 8/10/2018 2018 Chantilly & Robinson CC Scrimmage
22   13:19.60 Iyer, Prithvi JR 8/10/2018 2018 Chantilly & Robinson CC Scrimmage
23   13:19.90 Bippert, Brian SO 7/31/2018 2018 Cross Country Tryouts
24   13:20.20 Hogan, Glenn JR 8/10/2018 2018 Chantilly & Robinson CC Scrimmage
25   13:20.70 Haug, Joshua JR 8/10/2018 2018 Chantilly & Robinson CC Scrimmage
26   13:22.30 Westrate, David JR 8/10/2018 2018 Chantilly & Robinson CC Scrimmage
27   13:24.40 Maher, Thomas James JR 8/10/2018 2018 Chantilly & Robinson CC Scrimmage
28   13:34.10 Hairston, Orion FR 8/10/2018 2018 Chantilly & Robinson CC Scrimmage
29   13:37.10 Lim, Nicholas SO 8/10/2018 2018 Chantilly & Robinson CC Scrimmage
30   13:58.20 Nowicki, Charles FR 8/10/2018 2018 Chantilly & Robinson CC Scrimmage
31   14:16.90 Bangalore, Aryan SO 8/10/2018 2018 Chantilly & Robinson CC Scrimmage
32   14:31.30 Whiteman, Tyler FR 7/31/2018 2018 Cross Country Tryouts
33   15:06.20 Miner, Logan FR 7/31/2018 2018 Cross Country Tryouts
34   15:53.90 Froberg, Braeden FR 7/31/2018 2018 Cross Country Tryouts
35   15:57.50 Mountcastle, Parker FR 7/31/2018 2018 Cross Country Tryouts
36   18:03.50 Ramakrishnan, Prahalad FR 7/31/2018 2018 Cross Country Tryouts

 

 

 

2.6/2.9 Miles

Women Open  2.6 Mile Run
1   18:59.00 CHS Miller, Ava FR 10/6/2018 2018 Glory Days Grill Invitational
2   19:24.00 Nicholson, Mackenzie FR 10/6/2018 2018 Glory Days Grill Invitational
3   19:43.00 Haug, Jenna FR 10/6/2018 2018 Glory Days Grill Invitational
Women Open  2.9 Mile Run
1   17:31.00 CHS Re, Nicole SR 10/6/2018 2018 Glory Days Grill Invitational
2   18:00.00 CHS Barlow, Momiji JR 10/6/2018 2018 Glory Days Grill Invitational
3   19:04.00 CHS Lenz, Emma SO 10/6/2018 2018 Glory Days Grill Invitational
4   19:14.00 CHS Wu, Elizabeth SO 10/6/2018 2018 Glory Days Grill Invitational
5   19:32.00 CHS Rickard, Alexis SR 10/6/2018 2018 Glory Days Grill Invitational
6   19:45.00 CHS Carter-Ogden, Ruby JR 10/6/2018 2018 Glory Days Grill Invitational
7   19:51.00 CHS Carter-Ogden, Nyla JR 10/6/2018 2018 Glory Days Grill Invitational
8   19:56.00 CHS Poole, Caroline SO 10/6/2018 2018 Glory Days Grill Invitational
9   20:01.00 CHS Rodrigues, Julia FR 10/6/2018 2018 Glory Days Grill Invitational
Men Open  2.9 Mile Run
1   15:16.00 CHS   Puhek, Joshua JR 10/6/2018 2018 Glory Days Grill Invitational
2   15:25.00 CHS   Jaynes, Adam JR 10/6/2018 2018 Glory Days Grill Invitational
3   15:39.00 CHS   Marlow, Patrick SR 10/6/2018 2018 Glory Days Grill Invitational
4   15:50.00 CHS   French, Benjamin SO 10/6/2018 2018 Glory Days Grill Invitational
5   16:02.00 CHS   Ganta, Akshay JR 10/6/2018 2018 Glory Days Grill Invitational
6   16:21.00 CHS   LeMasters, Bruce SR 10/6/2018 2018 Glory Days Grill Invitational
7   16:24.00 CHS   Cyr, Wyatt SR 10/6/2018 2018 Glory Days Grill Invitational
8   16:30.00 CHS   Canavan, Connor SR 10/6/2018 2018 Glory Days Grill Invitational
9   16:37.00 CHS   Perry, Andrew JR 10/6/2018 2018 Glory Days Grill Invitational
10   16:39.00 CHS   Gupta, Rohit JR 10/6/2018 2018 Glory Days Grill Invitational
11   16:50.00 CHS   Yang, Louis JR 10/6/2018 2018 Glory Days Grill Invitational
12   16:51.00 CHS   Brady, Justin JR 10/6/2018 2018 Glory Days Grill Invitational
13 * 16:54.00 CHS   Custode, Dmitri JR 10/6/2018 2018 Glory Days Grill Invitational
13 * 16:54.00 CHS   Monson, James SR 10/6/2018 2018 Glory Days Grill Invitational
15   17:18.00 CHS   Hadley, Cameron JR 10/6/2018 2018 Glory Days Grill Invitational
16   17:46.00 CHS   Wilson, Joshua FR 10/6/2018 2018 Glory Days Grill Invitational
17   17:59.00 CHS   Spurlin, John FR 10/6/2018 2018 Glory Days Grill Invitational
18   18:04.00 CHS   Haug, Joshua JR 10/6/2018 2018 Glory Days Grill Invitational
19   18:12.00 CHS   Bippert, Brian SO 10/6/2018 2018 Glory Days Grill Invitational
20   19:21.00   Nowicki, Charles FR 10/6/2018 2018 Glory Days Grill Invitational
21   19:23.00   Hairston, Orion FR 10/6/2018 2018 Glory Days Grill Invitational
22   19:38.00   Maher, Thomas James JR 10/6/2018 2018 Glory Days Grill Invitational
23   20:15.00   Whiteman, Tyler FR 10/6/2018 2018 Glory Days Grill Invitational
24   22:24.00   Hogan, Glenn JR 10/6/2018 2018 Glory Days Grill Invitational

 

 

 

 

Home | Cross Country | Winter Track | Spring Track | Records/History | Archives | Contact Us

FCPS Home
Emergency Announcements
Blackboard

Chantilly High School
4201 Stringfellow Rd.
Chantilly, VA 20151
Phone: 703.222.8100