Home | Contact Us
Head Coaches: Dr. Matt Gilchrist (Cross Country, Winter and Spring) & Jason Franks (Winter and Spring)

 

CHS Cross Country/Track & Field Hall of Fame

Members

Class of 2009

Laura Johnson (Class of 1983)

Amy Colvin (Class of 1987)

Sarah Colvin (Class of 1987)

Hollie Moore (Class of 1989)

Jim Colling (Class of 1994)

Nhoj Snekcim (Class of 1994)

Amanda Buell (Class of 1996)

Eric Post (Class of 1997)

Alyssa Aiken (Class of 2001)

Nicole Kazuba (Class of 2006)

Brad Siragusa (Class of 2006)

Class of 2010

Lauren Thomas (Class of 1979)

Terri Bunek (Class of 1985)

Lance Muniz (Class of 1988)

Larry Leslie (Class of 1989)

Jeff Beno (Class of 1993)

Augustine Schmader (Class of 1999)

Coach Barbara Burleson (Coached Cross Country/Winter Track/Spring Track- 1987-1998; 2000-05)

Class of 2011

Gracy Marcy (Class of 1981)

Keith Mattioli (Class of 1983)

Alicia Chiaramonte (Class of 1992)

Azibo Smith (Class of 1996)

Laurel Simcox (Class of 1997)

Jimmy Beyeah (Class of 2005)

Coach John Caslin (Class of 1977; Coached from 1980-87)

Class of 2012

Corey Roy (Class of 1989)

Jim Martin (Class of 1989)

Kisha Johnson (Class of 1995)

Lia DiValentin (Class of 2009)

Wes Sun (Class of 2009)

Coach Greg Sullivan (Coached Winter & Spring Track- 1989-1994)

Class of 2013

Kathy Leslie (Class of 1987)

Carla Brown (Class of 1992)

Karim Aleem (Class of 1994)

Matthew Dobson (Class of 2005)

Christopher Foley (Class of 2010)

Class of 2014

Scott Kemp (Class of 1986)

Chris Teal (Class of 1990)

Jennifer Geldermann (Class of 2005)

Mohamed Labor-Koroma, Jr (Class of 2011)

Class of 2015

Julie George (Class of 1982)

Doug Clark (Class of 1985)

Kathy Watson (Class of 1989)

Jasmine Nelson (Class of 2004)

Nina Ullom (Class of 2011)

Arthur McDuffy (Class of 2012)

Coach Glen Bayless (Coached Winter & Spring Track-1977-85)

Class of 2016

Gifford Ploetz (Class of 1991)

Carin Miller (Class of 2000)

Alexa (Kendall) Cowne (Class of 2013)

Logan Miller (Class of 2013)

Sean McGorty (Class of 2013)

Coach Ken Kincaid (Coached Winter & Spring Track-1985-90)

Class of 2017

Valerie Johnson (Class of 1982)

David Patterson (Class of 1987)

Warren Williams (Class of 1995)

Adeola Abisogun (Class of 2005)

Andris Sturans (Class of 2017)

Coach Jim Sweet (Coach Cross Country, Winter & Spring Track- 1980-85)


 

Home | Cross Country | Winter Track | Spring Track | Records/History | Resources | Contact Us

FCPS Home
Emergency Announcements
Blackboard

Chantilly High School
4201 Stringfellow Rd.
Chantilly, VA 20151
Phone: 703.222.8100