Home · Contact Us Facebook
Head Coaches: Dr. Matt Gilchrist (Cross Country, Winter and Spring) & Jason Franks (Winter and Spring)

 

Northern Region

Winter Track Championships

AAA Records

Sean Holston RE Lee
6.38
Feb 25, 2006
55m Dash
Alyssa Aiken
Chantilly
6.96 Feb 26, 2000
Ricky Harris Centreville
7.24
Feb. 26, 2000
55m Hurdles
Alyssa Aiken
Chantilly
7.98 Feb 26, 2000
Sean Holston RE Lee
34.60
Feb 25, 2006
300m Dash
Alyssa Aiken
Chantilly
38.89 Feb 26, 2000
Sean Holston RE Lee 1:03.45
Feb 24, 2007
500m Dash
Kendyl Baugh
South Lakes
1:13.79 Feb. , 1987
Sean McGorty Chantilly
2:28.54
Feb 16, 2013
1000m Run
Kelley Otstott
Jefferson
2:52.41 Feb. 24, 2001
Alan Webb South Lakes
4:07.02
Feb 26, 2000
1600m Run
Sophie Chase
Lake Braddock
4:51.30 Feb 16, 2013
Mike Spooner West Springfield
9:13.21
Feb 24, 2007
3200m Run
Erin Keogh
Langley
9:57.63 Feb. , 1987
Brandon Royster Fairfax
23' 8.5"
Feb 21, 1998
Long Jump
Yolanda Thompson
West Potomac
19' 5.5" Feb 27, 1999
Cornell Grayson West Potomac
49' 4.5"
Feb. , 1987
Triple Jump
Yolanda Thompson
West Potomac
41' 0.25" Feb 21, 1998
Doug Humphrey West Springfield
6' 10"
Feb , 1996
High Jump
Ashley Haislip
Lake Braddock
5' 9" Feb 26, 2005
Wesley Sun Chantilly
15' 0"
Feb 21, 2009
Pole Vault
Felecia Majors
South County
12' 1" Feb 18, 2012
Steve Huntzinger Robinson
60' 9.5"
Feb 22, 2003
Shot Put
Maria Lovelace
TC Williams
45' 0.25" Feb 1983
Carlos Samuels, A. Holley, Brian Drummond, Damian King TC Williams
1.30.43
1993
4x200m Relay
Dana Boone, Angela Griffith, Caroline McCormick, Adria Hicks Lake Braddock 1:44.3h 1986
Phillippe Tondereau, Alvin Tondereau, Chris Courson,Chris Black Westfield 3:24.52
Feb 22, 2003
4x400m Relay
Shawnette Adams, Alexandra VanHeuven, Courtney Sanders, Sarah Beale Lake Braddock 3:58.31 Feb 24, 2001
Chris Courson, Chris Black, James Scheiner, David Groff Westfield
7:53.22
Feb 28, 2004
4x800m Relay
Ashley Hall, Kelley Otstott, Allie Slade,Nicole Snider
Jefferson
9:23.30 Feb 21, 1998

(back to top)

6A Records

Josephus Lyles TC Williams
6.25
Feb 18, 2016
55m Dash
Alexys Taylor
Osbourn Park
7.17 Feb 18, 2016
John Seals West Springfield
7.56p
Feb 12, 2014
55m Hurdles
Morgan Knight
South County
8.20 Feb 12, 2014
Noah Lyles TC Williams
34.37
Feb 18, 2016
300m Dash
Alexys Taylor
Osbourn Park
40.79 Feb 18, 2016
Josephus Lyles TC Williams 1:04.24
Feb 19, 2015
500m Dash
Ellison Grove
Battlefield
1:14.07 Feb 12, 2014
Brandon McGorty Chantilly
2:25.81
Feb 18, 2016
1000m Run
Kate Murphy
Lake Braddock
2:52.42 Feb 18, 2016
John Stoney Oakton
4:15.16
Feb 12, 2014
1600m Run
Kate Murphy
Lake Braddock
4:50.18 Feb 18, 2016
Alex Corbett Lake Braddock
9:30.07
Feb 19, 2015
3200m Run
Caroline Alcorta
West Springfield
10:22.29 Feb 12, 2014
Khayri Denny South Lakes
22' 5.25"
Feb 12, 2014
Long Jump
Kierra Henderson
Osbourn Park
18' 1.75" Feb 18, 2016
Perry Donkor South County
46' 9.75"
Feb 18, 2016
Triple Jump
Skyla Davidson
Lake Braddock
37' 9.25" Feb 12, 2014
Xyan Xrichardson Battlefield
6' 8"
Feb 18, 2016
High Jump
Sydney Banks
Osbourn Park
5' 6" Feb 18, 2016
Luke Barstow Osbourn Park
14' 3"
Feb 19, 2015
Pole Vault
Rachael Fasana
Lake Braddock
11' 3" Feb 12, 2014
Benedict Draghi Washington-Lee
55' 0"
Feb 18, 2016
Shot Put
Maria Muzzio
Robinson
45' 4.5" Feb 18, 2016
Isaih Clarke, Mahlique Booth, Thomas Huston, Noah Lyles TC Williams
1:31.90
Feb 19, 2015
4x200m Relay
EnNijah Majors, Maryn Wood, Kerisha Goode, Morgan Knight South County 1:44.42 Feb 12, 2014
Titus Jeffries, Michael Scopellite, Daniel Mitchell, Brandon McGorty Chantilly 3:27.76
Feb 19, 2015
4x400m Relay
Claire Nieusma, Nikayla Hoyte, Jessica Lister, Golden Kumi-Darfour South Lakes 4:03.42 Feb 19, 2015
John Tolbert, Luke Sharkey, Patrick Myers, Nathan Schulte Robinson
8:11.46
Feb 12, 2014
4x800m Relay
Emma Ager, Shannon Browning, Madeline McAvoy, Kate Murphy
Lake Braddock
9:23.30 Feb 18, 2016

(back to top)

AAA & 6A Combined Records

Josephus Lyles TC Williams
6.25
Feb 18, 2016
55m Dash
Alyssa Aiken
Chantilly
6.96 Feb 26, 2000
Ricky Harris Centreville
7.24
Feb. 26, 2000
55m Hurdles
Alyssa Aiken
Chantilly
7.98 Feb 26, 2000
Noah Lyles TC Williams
34.37
Feb 18, 2016
300m Dash
Alyssa Aiken
Chantilly
38.89 Feb 26, 2000
Sean Holston RE Lee 1:03.45
Feb 24, 2007
500m Dash
Kendyl Baugh
South Lakes
1:13.79 Feb. , 1987
Brandon McGorty Chantilly
2:25.81
Feb 18, 2016
1000m Run
Kelley Otstott
Jefferson
2:52.41 Feb. 24, 2001
Alan Webb South Lakes
4:07.02
Feb 26, 2000
1600m Run
Kate Murphy
Lake Braddock
4:50.18 Feb 18, 2016
Mike Spooner West Springfield
9:13.21
Feb 24, 2007
3200m Run
Erin Keogh
Langley
9:57.63 Feb. , 1987
Brandon Royster Fairfax
23' 8.5"
Feb 21, 1998
Long Jump
Yolanda Thompson
West Potomac
19' 5.5" Feb 27, 1999
Cornell Grayson West Potomac
49' 4.5"
Feb. , 1987
Triple Jump
Yolanda Thompson
West Potomac
41' 0.25" Feb 21, 1998
Doug Humphrey West Springfield
6' 10"
Feb , 1996
High Jump
Ashley Haislip
Lake Braddock
5' 9" Feb 26, 2005
Wesley Sun Chantilly
15' 0"
Feb 21, 2009
Pole Vault
Felecia Majors
South County
12' 1" Feb 18, 2012
Steve Huntzinger Robinson
60' 9.5"
Feb 22, 2003
Shot Put
Maria Muzzio
Robinson
45' 4.5" Feb 18, 2016
Carlos Samuels, A. Holley, Brian Drummond, Damian King TC Williams
1.30.43
1993
4x200m Relay
EnNijah Majors, Maryn Wood, Kerisha Goode, Morgan Knight
South County
1:44.42 Feb 12, 2014
Phillippe Tondereau, Alvin Tondereau, Chris Courson,Chris Black Westfield 3:24.52
Feb 22, 2003
4x400m Relay
Shawnette Adams, Alexandra VanHeuven, Courtney Sanders, Sarah Beale Lake Braddock 3:58.31 Feb 24, 2001
Chris Courson, Chris Black, James Scheiner, David Groff Westfield
7:53.22
Feb 28, 2004
4x800m Relay
Ashley Hall, Kelley Otstott, Allie Slade,Nicole Snider
Jefferson
9:23.30 Feb 21, 1998

 

(back to top)

Team Champions

Boys Winner Score Girls Winner Score
1973      
1974        
1975        
1976 TC Williams      
1977 TC Williams 80 pts    
1978        
1979        
1980        
1981 Lake Braddock 75 pts Results Incomplete
1982 TC Williams 95 pts Lake Braddock 74 pts
1983 TC Williams 130 pts Lake Braddock 75.5 pts
1984 TC Williams 105 pts Lake Braddock 80 pts
1985 TC Williams 95 pts Lake Braddock 91 pts
1986 Lake Braddock 99.5 pts Lake Braddock 115 pts
1987 Lake Braddock 75 pts Lake Braddock 96 pts
1988 Lake Braddock 137 pts Lake Braddock 112 pts
1989 TC Williams 89 pts Lake Braddock 120 pts
1990 TC Williams 85 pts Lake Braddock 122 pts
1991 TC Williams 118 pts West Potomac 63 pts
1992 TC Williams 111 pts WT Woodson 75 pts
1993 TC Williams 90 pts Lake Braddock 120 pts
1994 West Potomac 58 pts TC Williams 82 pts
1995 Centreville 62 pts Centreville 100 pts
1996 Hayfield/West Potomac 65 pts Centreville 86 pts
1997 Hayfield 94 pts Jefferson 84 pts
1998 Lake Braddock 68 pts West Potomac 65 pts
1999 Centreville 88 pts West Potomac 62 pts
2000 Lake Braddock 74 pts Hayfield 74 pts
2001 Lake Braddock 112 pts Lake Braddock 115 pts
2002 Centreville 65 pts Oakton 100 pts
2003 Lake Braddock 58 pts Lake Braddock 93 pts
2004 Westfield 100 pts Lake Braddock 98.66 pts
2005 Hayfield 76 pts Lake Braddock 86 pts
2006 Centreville 71 pts Lake Braddock 105 pts
2007 Westfield 71.5 pts Centreville 86 pts
2008 Lake Braddock 74.5 pts Lake Braddock 78.5 pts
2009 South Lakes 59.5 pts Robinson 71 pts
2010 South Lakes 72 pts Lake Braddock 76 pts
2011 South Lakes 73 pts South County 131.66 pts
2012 Westfield 76.5 pts South County 81 pts
2013 Westfield 74.5 pts South County 114 pts
2014 Chantilly 56 pts Lake Braddock 82 pts
2015 Lake Braddock 92.5 pts Lake Braddock 88 pts
2016 TC Williams 90 pts Lake Braddock 86 pts

(back to top)

Individual Champions

55m Hurdles

55m Dash

300m Dash

500m Dash

1000m Run

1600m Run

3200m Run

4x200m Relay

4x400m Relay

4x800m Relay

Long Jump

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

Shot Put

(back to top)

55m Hurdles

Boys Winner School Time Girls Winner School Time
1973      
1974      
1975            
1976            
1977            
1978            
1979            
1980            
1981 Paul Southern Lake Braddock 7.4
1982 Paul Southern Lake Braddock 7.3
1983 Bill Brown West Springfield 7.5 Veda Nicely TC Williams 8.3
1984 Marc Lerro Fort Hunt 7.6 Veda Nicely TC Williams 8.3
1985 Mark Jones TC Williams 7.6 Christelle Williams RE Lee 8.2
1986 Jeremy Worrell Stuart 7.4 Dana Boone Lake Braddock 8.0
1987 Terrell McIlwain Robinson 7.64 Tondra Bray Lake Braddock 8.49
1988 Joel Ross Mount Vernon 7.60 Caroline McCormick Lake Braddock 8.70
1989 Allen Johnson Lake Braddock 7.66 Amanda York Madison 8.52
1990 Freddie Harrison Mount Vernon 7.88 Amanda York Madison 8.61
1991 Dominick Wallace Oakton 7.82 Monica Crittenden Annandale 8.57
1992 Maurice Berry Hayfield 7.84 Hannah Mertaugh Langley 8.96
1993 Franco Fox West Potomac 7.5h Yolanda Brown TC Williams 8.78
1994 Dawane Wallace Mount Vernon 7.51 Yolanda Brown TC Williams 8.51
1995 Dawane Wallace Mount Vernon 7.30 Destyne Jones Centreville 8.52
1996 Marion Mason Hayfield 7.88 Destyne Jones Centreville 8:37
1997 Marion Mason Hayfield 7.56 Naccole Guinn Jefferson 8.18
1998 Ricky Harris Centreville 7.44 Naccole Guinn Jefferson 8.06
1999 Ricky Harris Centreville 7.26 Alyssa Aiken Chantilly 8.27
2000 Ricky Harris Centreville 7.24 Alyssa Aiken Chantilly 7.98
2001 Craig Gallimore Lake Braddock 7.94 (7.92s) Alexandra Van Heuven Lake Braddock 8.53
2002 Craig Gallimore Lake Braddock 7.62 (7.59s) Afua Amponsah Annandale 8.57
2003 Craig Gallimore Lake Braddock 7.41 Christine Francois Lake Braddock 8.80
2004 Alvin Tondereau Westfield 7.85 Latavia Lewis RE Lee 8.65
2005 Charles Jones West Potomac 7.73 Jasmine Nelson Chantilly 8.61
2006 Jamal Crowelle Centreville 7.74 Trish Friederich West Springfield 8.44
2007 Jordan Calderwood Langley 7.77 Jasmine Jones Hayfield 8.50
2008 Vincent Brown South Lakes 7.52 Melanie Akwule Lake Braddock 8.35
2009 Vincent Brown South Lakes 7.30 Amira Hill Mount Vernon 8.75
2010 Justin Jeter Edison 7.76 Megan Bumgarner Lake Braddock 8.83
2011 John Jenkins Annandale 7.50 Sarah Chandler South County 8.69
2012 Ed Cai Jefferson 7.78 Meghan Jean-Baptiste Oakton 8.43
2013 Ashad Johnson Edison 7.58 Meghan Jean-Baptiste Oakton 8.34
2014 Peyton McClintock Chantilly 7.87 (7.80p) Morgan Knight South County 8.20
2015 Anas Fain South Lakes 7.72 Hannah Bowden West Springfield 8.49
2016 Anas Fain South Lakes 7.63 Devyn Jones South Lakes 8.40

(back to Champions Menu)

55m Dash

Boys Winner School Time Girls Winner School Time
1973      
1974      
1975            
1976            
1977            
1978            
1979            
1980            
1981 Ernest Brunson Herndon 6.3
1982 Ernest Brunson Herndon 6.3 Gabrielle Bussy South Lakes 7.2
1983 Ernest Brunson Herndon 6.3 Ellen Fox McLean 7.1
1984 Thomas Hairston TC Williams 6.4 LaVerne Williams Edison 7.2
1985 Ryan Drummond Fort Hunt 6.4 LaVerne Williams Edison 7.1
1986 Ron Lewis Robinson 6.2 Dana Boone Lake Braddock 7.0
1987 Derek Butler Robinson 6.55 Lisa Faggins West Potomac 7.34
1988 Anthony Boyd TC Williams 6.55 Christiane Zeze TC Williams 7.43
1989 Rodney Bridges TC Williams 6.51 Dion Smith Mount Vernon 7.33
1990 Kenneth Oliver RE Lee 6.68 Janai Hill Lake Braddock 7.34
1991 Mike Lacy Lake Braddock 6.63 Valentia Alleyne Mount Vernon 7.33
1992 Mike Geter Yorktown 6.56 Chaka Brisker Lake Braddock 7.45
1993 Mike Geter Yorktown 6.51 Chaka Brisker Lake Braddock 7.27
1994 Amandeep Singh Chantilly 6.52 Destyne Jones Centreville 7.17
1995 Ben Jullien WT Woodson 6.52 Destyne Jones Centreville 7.17
1996 Kwarteng Adu-Gyamphi Herndon 6.45 Destyne Jones Centreville 7.23
1997 Marlon Little TC Williams 6.45 Faith Rein Centreville 7.2h
1998 Brandon Buchanan Jefferson 6.58 Faith Rein Centreville 7.16
1999 Ricky Harris Centreville 6.49 Alyssa Aiken Chantilly 7.04
2000 Ricky Harris Centreville 6.55 Alyssa Aiken Chantilly 6.96
2001 Ron Richards Hayfield 6.48 Shehara Chitty Robinson 7.23
2002 Daniel Bailey Centreville 6.49 Junique Morris TC Williams 7.19
2003 John Schenck Westfield 6.52 Carmen Meade Westfield 7.23
2004 John Wingfield Langley 6.58 Murielle Ahoure Hayfield 7.22
2005 John Wingfield Langley 6.56 Murielle Ahoure Hayfield 7.18
2006 Sean Holston RE Lee 6.38 Brittini Finch Centreville 7.30
2007 Sean Holston RE Lee 6.40 Brittini Finch Centreville 7.28
2008 Ademola Titcombe Edison 6.59 Tynita Butts TC Williams 7.19
2009 Vincent Brown South Lakes 6.48 Tynita Butts TC Williams 7.25
2010 David Ladd Fairfax 6.51 Carina Peter Herndon 7.30
2011 Ayo Raymond Robinson 6.51 Carina Peter Herndon 7.24
2012 Ayo Raymond Robinson 6.42 Carina Peter Herndon 7.16
2013 Ayo Raymond Robinson 6.40 Kerisha Goode Hayfield 7.14
2014 Noah Lyles TC Williams 6.43 Kerisha Goode South County 7.19
2015 Noah Lyles TC Williams 6.28 Alexys Taylor Osbourn Park 7.21
2016 Josephus Lyles TC Williams 6.25 Alexys Taylor Osbourn Park 7.17

(back to Champions Menu)

300m Dash

Boys Winner School Time Girls Winner School Time
1973      
1974      
1975            
1976            
1977            
1978            
1979            
1980            
1981 Robert Mabrey Madison 35.9
1982 Carl Carr TC Williams 36.0 Laura Johnson/Territa Jackson Chantilly/Fort Hunt 43.6
1983 Thomas Hairston TC Williams 35.1 Cathron Birge Lake Braddock 41.5
1984 Jon Lee GC Marshall 35.2 Cathron Birge Lake Braddock 40.4
1985 Shawn McNeil TC Williams 35.3 Cathron Birge Lake Braddock 40.2
1986 Dion Wafford Lake Braddock 35.2 Cathron Birge Lake Braddock
1987 David Green West Potomac 35.37 Kendyl Baugh South Lakes 39.94
1988 Anthony Boyd TC Williams 35.3 Kendyl Baugh South Lakes 40.80
1989 Esteban Frost TC Williams 35.55 Christiane ZeZe TC Williams 41.51
1990 Jesse Gipson TC Williams 35.66 Janai Hill Lake Braddock 42.00
1991 Mike Lacy Lake Braddock 35.63 Chrissie Edmundson West Potomac 41.76
1992 Carlos Samuels TC Williams 34.53 Carla Brown Chantilly 42.05
1993 Carlos Samuels TC Williams 34.61 Madeline Adams Annandale 42.13
1994 Bill Trice Hayfield 35.33 Destyne Jones Centreville 41.75
1995 Kisasi Swan Chantilly 36.07 Connie McKnight Robinson 41.44
1996 Bryan Florence Oakton 36.83 Carielle Doe South Lakes 41.37
1997 Marion Mason Hayfield 35.95 Yolanda Thompson West Potomac 40.26
1998 Ricky Harris Centreville 34.92 Faith Rein Centreville 39.61
1999 Ricky Harris Centreville 35.04 Alyssa Aiken Chantilly 39.32
2000 Ricky Harris Centreville 34.86 Alyssa Aiken Chantilly 38.98
2001 Frank Francois Lake Braddock 35.20 Sarah Beale Lake Braddock 40.98
2002 Daniel Bailey Centreville 34.98 Fatima Shuler Wakefield 42.06
2003 Steve Gillard Herndon 35.49 Abby Lauer Jefferson 41.42
2004 Roy Coles Edison 35.66 Murielle Ahoure Hayfield 41.36
2005 Christopher Richardson Hayfield 35.62 Jordan Grant Centreville 41.61
2006 Sean Holston RE Lee 34.60 Jordan Grant Centreville 41.40
2007 Sean Holston RE Lee 34.75 Jordan Grant Centreville 41.12
2008 Chris Letson Lake Braddock 35.73 Jordan Grant Centreville 41.12
2009 Vincent Brown South Lakes 36.32 Genamarie McCant Robinson 40.93
2010 Adrian Vaughn South Lakes 35.15 Genamarie McCant Robinson 40.83
2011 Matthew Henton Oakton 35.06 Felecia Majors South County 41.18
2012 Jacob Butler South County 35.80 Genamarie McCant Robinson 40.11
2013 Austin Chavez Annandale 35.38 Felecia Majors South County 40.64
2014 Noah Lyles TC Williams 35.19 Kiana Hairston Osbourn Park 41.34
2015 Noah Lyles TC Williams 34.52 Alexys Taylor Osbourn Park 41.34
2016 Noah Lyles TC Williams 34.37 Alexys Taylor Osbourn Park 40.79

(back to Champions Menu)

500m Dash

Boys Winner School Time Girls Winner School Time
1973      
1974      
1975            
1976            
1977            
1978            
1979            
1980            
1980 Ed Jackson Edison 1:06.6
1981 Mike Volpe Lake Braddock 1:07.5 Derial Rhodes Fort Hunt 1:18.9
1982 Troy Cross TC Williams 1:07.0 Laura Johnson Chantilly 1:20.2
1983 Greg Wright TC Williams 1:05.7 Cathron Birge Lake Braddock 1:17.8
1984 Cedric Matterson TC Williams 1:07.0 Cathron Birge Lake Braddock 1:18.2
1985 Andy Williams Falls Church 1:05.7 Cathron Birge Lake Braddock 1:16.2
1986 Hugh Scott WT Woodson 1:07.6 Cathron Birge Lake Braddock 1:14.0
1987 Michael Meyer Lake Braddock 1:06.30 Kendyl Baugh South Lakes 1:13.79
1988 Richard Carlens Lake Braddock 1:06.42 Kendyl Baugh South Lakes 1:15.3
1989 Randy Belknap Fairfax 1:06.1 Christiane ZeZe TC Williams 1:17.56
1990 Jesse Gipson TC Williams 1:05.41 Carey Foor Lake Braddock 1:19.45
1991 Mike Lacy Lake Braddock 1:06.45 Stacey Fletcher TC Williams 1:19..87
1992 Brad Meade Centreville 1:05.87 Sims Tyson West Potomac 1:18.95
1993 Carlos Samuels TC Williams 1:06.13 Misty Lee Lake Braddock 1:20.37
1994 Bill Trice Hayfield 1:04.79 Aneka Carter West Potomac 1:20.50
1995 Matt Bond Robinson 1:06.50 Connie McKnight Robinson 1:16.53
1996 Daniel Carlile Robinson 1:06.60 Paula Spaeth Jefferson 1:17.89
1997 Garrick Copes Hayfield 1:05.44 Paula Spaeth Jefferson 1:15.82
1998 Doug McMillan West Springfield 1:05.75 Jeraldine Cofie South Lakes 1:15.79
1999 Garrick Copes Hayfield 1:05.05 Lynsie Battle Hayfield 1:16.31
2000 Jerry Harris West Potomac 1:04.64 Lynsie Battle Hayfield 1:16.94
2001 Frank Francois Lake Braddock 1:03.74 Stephanie Glynn Madison 1:18.42
2002 Richard Smith South Lakes 1:03.88 Kristina Rios Wakefield 1:17.39
2003 Timothy Nunn TC Williams 1:06.34 Kat Schleckser Jefferson 1:18.64
2004 Christopher Richardson Hayfield 1:06.82 Kat Schleckser Jefferson 1:19.03
2005 Christopher Richardson Hayfield 1:05.29 Danielle Light Oakton 1:17.16
2006 Tommy Barrineau Robinson 1:06.04 Cate Tisinger Centreville 1:17.27
2007 Sean Holston RE Lee 1:03.45 Cate Tisinger Centreville 1:17.61
2008 Chris Letson Lake Braddock 1:05.37 Rosemary Barber West Springfield 1:17.47
2009 Mohamed Labor-Koroma, Jr Chantilly 1:06.77 Genamarie McCant Robinson 1:14.49
2010 Mohamed Labor-Koroma, Jr Chantilly 1:06.03 Genamarie McCant Robinson 1:18.53
2011 Mohamed Labor-Koroma, Jr Chantilly 1:06.10 Genamarie McCant Robinson 1:15.96
2012 Austin Chavez Annandale 1:06.69 Genamarie McCant Robinson 1:15.45
2013 Nathan Kiley Westfield 1:04.94 Felecia Majors South County 1:15.63
2014 Daniel Johnsen South Lakes 1:06.08 Ellison Grove Battlefield 1:14.07
2015 Josephus Lyles TC Williams 1:04.24 Shannon Lee Battlefield 1:18.01
2016 Titus Jeffries/Josephus Lyles Chantilly/TC Williams 1:04.82 Jazmyne Williams Oakton 1:18.73

(back to Champions Menu)

1000m Run

Boys Winner School Time Girls Winner School Time
1973      
1974      
1975            
1976            
1977            
1978            
1979            
1980            
1980 Bob Seale TC Williams 2:34.6
1981 Markie Bates TC Williams 2:36.9 Joan Humphries Madison 3:04.3
1982 Rusty McGuire Fort Hunt 2:39.2 Andrea Volpe Lake Braddock 3:03.0
1983 Kevin Black Robinson 2:35.6 Alisa Harvey Jefferson 2:54.6
1984 Chris Bryce Lake Braddock 2:35.0 Tracy Duke Robinson 3:00.1
1985 Thomas Boggan TC Williams 2:32.9 Tracy Duke Robinson 3:01.2
1986 Tim Kune Lake Braddock 2:35.2 Kim Marks Lake Braddock 2:57.0
1987 Claude Gibson Annandale 2:32.63 Sharon Poole Langley 2:58.94
1988 Brad Baker Lake Braddock 2:32.77 Skye Eddy Herndon 3:02.73
1989 Anthony Anconetani Robinson 2:33.56 Skye Eddy Herndon 3:01.23
1990 Todd Morrissete Lake Braddock 2:33.91 Jill Baumgartner West Springfield 3:01.91
1991 James Porter TC Williams 2:34.56 Kelly Mercer TC Williams 3:02.03
1992 Sam Gabremariam TC Williams 2:34.71 Kelly Mercer TC Williams 2:59.72
1993 Aaron Smith West Springfield 2:37.49 Jaime Rounds WT Woodson 3:05.39
1994 Robbie Pearce RE Lee 2:31.55 Carrie Sieberkrob Robinson 3:00.81
1995 Robbie Pearce RE Lee 2:34.05 Katy Rees West Springfield 3:04.59
1996 Sharif Karie West Springfield 2:30.23 Jaclyn Kerr Jefferson 2:55.88
1997 Chris Hendrix-Buxton Hayfield 2:35.92 Jackie Kerr Jefferson 2:59.42
1998 Casey Reardon West Potomac 2:35.32 Nicole Snider Jefferson 2:53.89
1999 James Small McLean 2:33.57 Sharon O'Connor Mount Vernon 3:00.49
2000 James Small McLean 2:30.45 Kelley Otstott Jefferson 2:58.27
2001 Richard Smith South Lakes 2:32.97 Kelley Otstott Jefferson 2:52.41
2002 Phil Gaeta Oakton 2:29.40 Dacia Barr Centreville 3:00.06
2003 Jeff Day West Springfield 2:37.94 Huma Husain West Springfield 2:58.74
2004 David Groff Westfield 2:31.25 Kelsey Snowden Lake Braddock 3:03.08
2005 Jeff Miller Hayfield 2:33.65 Kelsey Snowden Lake Braddock 3:00.47
2006 Mark Hussa Robinson 2:35.17 Andrea Oaxaca Yorktown 2:57.21
2007 Jeff Miller South County 2:33.48 Andrea Oaxaca Yorktown 2:57.35
2008 Joe LoRusso Oakton 2:33.96 Tasia Potasinski Westfield 2:58.41
2009 Tihut Degfae Edison 2:30.10 Myah Hicks Edison 3:04.31
2010 Yazid Zouaimia Centreville 2:34.25 Sarah Jane Underwood West Potomac 3:00.73
2011 Khoki Bernier West Potomac 2:38.21 Sarah Jane Underwood West Potomac 2:56.55
2012 Christopher Sprague Oakton 2:36,85 Sarah Jane Underwood West Potomac 2:53.53
2013 Sean McGorty Chantilly 2:28.54 Katie Roche Lake Braddock 2:53.70
2014 Alex Maguire Fairfax 2:35.16 Kelly Hart Yorktown 2:59.73
2015 Ben Fogg Lake Braddock 2:33.93 Kate Murphy Lake Braddock 2:56.28
2016 Brandon McGorty Chantilly 2:25.81 Kate Murphy Lake Braddock 2:52.42

(back to Champions Menu)

1600m Run

Boys Winner School Time Girls Winner School Time
1973      
1974      
1975            
1976            
1977            
1978            
1979            
1980            
1980 Sue Miley Fort Hunt 5:14.3
1981 Tim Springfield RE Lee 4:21.1 Sue Miley Fort Hunt 5:06.0
1982 Robert Murray Fort Hunt 4:24.6 Andrea Volpe Lake Braddock 5:05.7
1983 Mike Davila Langley 4:20.0 Alisa Harvey Jefferson 4:55.2
1984 David Swann Robinson 4:26.1 Vicki Verinder Langley 5:00.1
1985 Mike Anthony Lake Braddock 4:19.5 Tracy Duke Robinson 5:07.5
1986 Mike Anthony Lake Braddock 4:22.5 Amy Colvin Chantilly 4:56.1
1987 Daniel Fisseha Wakefield 4:19.89 Amy Colvin Chantilly 4:57.95
1988 David Smith Lake Braddock 4:20.95 Anne Evans South Lakes 5:06.98
1989 Willis Shen TC Williams 4:18.43 Meghan McCarthy Robinson 5:04.12
1990 Ibrahim Aden WT Woodson 4:24.65 Meghan McCarthy Robinson 5:03.46
1991 James Porter TC Williams 4:25.29 Meghan McCarthy Robinson 5:04.02
1992 Sam Gebramariam TC Williams 4:28.33 Meghan McCarthy Robinson 5:03.33
1993 Jim Colling Chantilly 4:18.15 Carrie Sieberkrob Robinson 5:10.47
1994 Robbie Pearce RE Lee 4:15.23 Jessica Heiner Centreville 5:02.66
1995 Sharif Karie West Springfield 4:13.51 Laura Heiner Centreville 5:03.04
1996 Sharif Karie West Springfield 4:19.98 Jackie Kerr Jefferson 4:59.68
1997 Sharif Karie West Springfield 4:09.63 Jackie Kerr Jefferson 5:02.76
1998 Pat Conway West Springfield 4:14.39 Laura Heiner Centreville 4:52.05
1999 Alan Webb South Lakes 4:23.44 Kelley Otstott Jefferson 4:57.93
2000 Alan Webb South Lakes 4:07.02 Nikeya Green Hayfield 5:01.81
2001 Jimmy Judge Lake Braddock 4:18.63 Maureen Hagan West Springfield 5:12.75
2002 Jeff Day West Springfield 4:24.17 Dacia Barr Centreville 5:03.02
2003 Jeff Day West Springfield 4:16.84 Shauneen Garrahan Jefferson 5:11.64
2004 Christo Landry Jefferson 4:16.85 Danielle Light Oakton 5:11.56
2005 Brad Siragusa Chantilly 4:24.43 Melissa Dewey Hayfield 5:00.69
2006 Mike Spooner West Springfield 4:16.22 Tasia Potasinski Westfield 5:12.09
2007 Ermin Mujezinovic Herndon 4:20.62 Sarrah Hadiji WT Woodson 5:05.66
2008 Joe LoRusso Oakton 4:22.47 Kerry Hartman Westfield 5:08.93
2009 Jared Berman Robinson 4:18.93 Liana Epstein Lake Braddock 5:01.88
2010 Natnael Meseret RE Lee 4:23.84 Sophie Chase Lake Braddock 5:04.94
2011 Ahmed Bile Annandale 4:19.06 Sophie Chase Lake Braddock 5:05.67
2012 Ahmed Bile Annandale 4:15.32 Sophie Chase Lake Braddock 5:00.43
2013 Logan Miller Chantilly 4:21.80 Sophie Chase Lake Braddock 4:51.30
2014 John Stoney Oakton 4:15.16 Sarah Angell Washington-Lee 4:56.09
2015 Alex McGuire Fairfax 4:19.98 Kate Murphy Lake Braddock 4:58.82
2016 Conor Lyons Lake Braddock 4:22.19 Kate Murphy Lake Braddock 4:50.18

(back to Champions Menu)

3200m Run

Boys Winner School Time Girls Winner School Time
1973      
1974      
1975            
1976            
1977            
1978            
1979            
1980            
1980 Dwight Stephens TC Williams 9:29.8
1981 Sue Miley Fort Hunt 11:42.8
1982 Dennis Kappeler Mount Vernon 9:33.5 Charlene Burstrom Yorktown 11:11.8
1983 Mark Brzezinski Langley 9:27.0 Kristi Cassell Lake Braddock 11:26.8
1984 Mark Lambert Robinson 9:37.8 Holly Douglas West Springfield 11:11.3
1985 Chris Conboy South Lakes 9:31.8 Kristi Cassell Lake Braddock 11:18.4
1986 Glenn MacDonald Fairfax 9:29.5 Erin Keogh Langley 10:18.9
1987 Jim Martin West Springfield 9:24.27 Erin Keogh Langley 9:57.83
1988 David Smith Lake Braddock 9:39.02 Anne Evans South Lakes 11:19.40
1989 Willis Shen TC Williams 9:33.42 Meghan McCarthy Robinson 11:02.50
1990 Bill Pemberton West Springfield 9:43.95 Meghan McCarthy Robinson 11:03.62
1991 Aaron Linz West Springfield 9:30.44 Meghan McCarthy Robinson 11:18.43
1992 Mekonnen Berhanu TC Williams 9:48.11 Meghan McCarthy Robinson 11:09.61
1993 Jim Colling Chantilly 9:34.2h Kerri Gray Oakton 11:17.37
1994 Jim Colling Chantilly 9:34.79 Jackie Kerr Jefferson 10:57.74
1995 Sharif Karie West Springfield 9:24.44 Laura Heiner Centreville 11:10.81
1996 Keric Kweder Edison 9:24.64 Laura Heiner Centreville 11:12.46
1997 Eric Kweder Edison 9:15.60 Shannon Sarabyn Centreville 11:12.38
1998 Jacob Frey Oakton 9:34.29 Laura Heiner Centreville 10:29.96
1999 Jacob Frey Oakton 9:28.68 Liz Awtrey Robinson 10:57.43
2000 Dave Silver Jefferson 9:34.06 Erin Swain Lake Braddock 11:08.15
2001 Brian Dumm Robinson 9:42.43 Kelly Swain Lake Braddock 11:15.52
2002 Christo Landry Jefferson 9:34.41 Kelly Swain Lake Braddock 11:08.50
2003 Keith Bechtol Jefferson 9:28.74 Shauneen Garrahan Jefferson 11:22.17
2004 James Scheiner Westfield 9:20.73 Melissa Dewey Hayfield 11:03.91
2005 Kyle Smith Jefferson 9:31.06 Melissa Dewey Hayfield 10:34.62
2006 Hersh Singh Jefferson 9:38.76 Erin Klein Lake Braddock 11:20.55
2007 Mike Spooner West Springfield 9:13.21 Elizabeth Heath West Potomac 11:12.40
2008 Evan Heflin Jefferson 9:36.62 Lia DiValentin Chantilly 11:12.63
2009 Chris Foley Chantilly 9:30.84 Hiruni Wijayaratne Herndon 11:05.08
2010 Natnael Meseret RE Lee 9:29.09 Sophie Chase Lake Braddock 11:09.57
2011 Paul Gates WT Woodson 9:30.10 Carolyn Hennessey Herndon 11:10.73
2012 Paul Gates WT Woodson 9:20.97 Sophie Chase Lake Braddock 10:41.95
2013 Louis Colson Edison 9:15.42 Hannah Christen Lake Braddock 10:37.44
2014 Nick O'Connell Westfield 9:32.46 Caroline Alcorta West Springfield 10:22.29
2015 Alex Corbett Lake Braddock 9:30.07 Jillian Everly Osbourn Park 11:02.89
2016 Bryce Catlett Osbourn Park 9:38.73 Sara Freix Westfield 11:05.06

(back to Champions Menu)

4x200m Relay

Boys Winner School Time Girls Winner School Time
1973      
1974      
1975            
1976            
1977            
1978            
1979            
1980            
1981 Clyde Robinson, Carl Johnson, Alex Bays, Robert Mabrey (880y) Madison 1:34.9 Grace Marcy, Val Johnson, Lisa Greer, Laura Johnson (880y) Chantilly 1:49.8
1982 Tom Osbourne, Curtis Morton, Wayne Lambertson, Robert Muzzio (880-yard relay) Robinson 1:35.0 Aisha Davis, Territa Jackson, Tina Beam, Becky Flanagan Fort Hunt 1:50.4
1983 Robinson 1:32.6 Washington & Lee 1:48.3
1984 Rodney Jackson, Reggie McNeil, Mark Jones, Bren Lowrey TC Williams 1:33.7 Jennifer Carre, Carole Alley, Cathrine Sareeran, Layne Mottola WT Woodson 1:48.0
1985 Bren Lowrey, Anthony Burgess, Mark Jones, Shawn McNeil TC Williams 1:31.7 Angela Griffith, April Hicks, Adria Hicks, Cathron Birge Lake Braddock 4:03.5
1986 Sean Sober, Kevin Schiendel, Craig Kerezman, Ron Lewis Robinson 1:32.2 Dana Boone, Angela Griffith, Caroline McCormick, Adria Hicks Lake Braddock 1:44.3
1987 Derek Butler, Doug Hardy, Terrell McIlwain, Kevin Schindel Robinson 1:31.30 April Hicks, Adria Hicks, Angela Griffith, Caroline McCormick Lake Braddock 1:46.98
1988 Danny Guynes, Allen Johnson, Nathan Marsden, Rich Cariens Lake Braddock 1:31.61 Angela Griffith, Caroline McCormick, Janai Hill, Courtney Singleton Lake Braddock 1:47.78
1989 Michael Moore, Troy McNeil, Jesse Gipson, Rodney Bridges TC Williams 1:32.62 Janai Hill, Courtney Singleton, Kim Williams, Mendy Jeter Lake Braddock 1:46.88
1990 Ezra Whorley, Rashawn Jackson, Michael Moore, Maxwell Massaquoi TC Williams 1:33.43 Janai Hill, Courtney Singleton, Leah Moore, Joelle Davis Lake Braddock 1:45.7h
1991 McLean 1:35.04 WT Woodson 1:50.11
1992 Damian King, DeWand Lowery, Aaron Kloch, Bryan Drummond TC Williams 1:32.88 Andrea Walker, Bonnie Loh, Ponneh Aliabadi, Danielle DeYulia WT Woodson 1:48.56
1993 Bryan Drummond, DeWand Lowery, Damian King, Anthony Holley TC Williams 1:30.43 Yolanda Brown, Tarah Rodgers, Jessica Ward, Nicole Dickens TC Williams 1:48.50
1994 Damian King, Matt Lyon, Pat Ungerer, Anthony Holley TC Williams 1:33.05 Cheryl Zimmermann, Aneka Carter, April Byrd, Deshelle Edwards West Potomac 1:46.69
1995 Tai Smith, Matt Lyon, Michael Johnson, Cadreaan Askew TC Williams 1:32.99 Aneka Carter, Keya Major, Tasha Davis, April Byrd West Potomac 1:45.95
1996 West Potomac 1:33.57 South Lakes 1:46.92
1997 Brandon Royster, Ted Royster, Jonathan Walden, Ernest Rutherford Fairfax 1:33.10 Christy Metzker, Sarah Meriwether, Melissa Blount, Ali Fraley Lake Braddock 1:47.08
1998 Jonathan Walden, Tony Mejia, Brandon Royster, Ernest Rutherford Fairfax 1:32.69 Cassandra Broffitt, Carielle Doe, Victoria Hall, Jeraldine Cofie South Lakes 1:45.90
1999 Tim Winchester, Tony Richardson, Chris Eicholtz, Garrett Pugh Centreville 1:32.65 Cristal Clarke, Re' Nee Clarke, Amber Wilson, April Banks TC Williams 1:45.36
2000 Marques Coffie, Jermie Harris, Jerry Harris, Jamaal Mills West Potomac 1:31.62 Carly Estes, Lindsey Shaddrix, Maya Witten, Cassandra Jackson West Springfield 1:46.56
2001 Mike Yakovac, Pat Buchanan, Craig Gallimore, Jim Borrell Lake Braddock 1:32.23 Alexandra VanHeuven, Sarah Beale, Shawnette Adams, Courtney Sanders Lake Braddock 1:46.22
2002 Adam Bush, Tyrone Simpson, Randle Logan, Robert Malone Hayfield 1:32.80 Courntey Sanders, Alexandra VanHeuven, Jessica Preko, Jenny Eakin Lake Braddock 1:45.68
2003 Sean Somlar, Maurice Murray, Brian Nettles, Juron Williams Washington & Lee 1:33.04 Jessica Preko, Cristina Zuniga, Jenny Eakin, Caitlin Smith Lake Braddock 1:46.09
2004 Keenan Strother, Richard Freeman, Adrien Prophete, Bryce Nunn TC Williams 1:34.07 Jessica Preko, Breah Samuels, Cailtin Smith, Jenny Eakin Lake Braddock 1:49.20
2005 Mauricio Molina, Dustin Barnett, James Simmons, Travis Swaggard Hayfield 1:33.07 Marika Gray, Asia Odum, Murielle Ahoure, Nakeisha Wineglass Hayfield 1.44.88
2006 Edison 1:32.55 Centreville 1:45.09
2007 Josh Wells, Neal Hardie, Rashon Colbert, Arthur Williams West Potomac 1:32.80 Brittini Finch, Jordan Grant, Erika Pinto, Cate Tisinger Centreville 1:45.20
2008 Vincent Brown, Kevin Hickey, Michael Harrell, Adrian Vaughn South Lakes 1:32.52 Tynita Butts, Ciara Johnson, Victoria, Chelsa Banks TC Williams 1:48.77
2009 Rushane Wilson, Ayodesi Coker, Marc Grosser, Reward Asonye TC Williams 1:32.87 Audrey Barry, Jensen Smith, Ali Heck, Elizabeth Roberson Robinson 1:45.70
2010 Ryan Tarpey, Ansel Bornhauer, JW Seo, John Ro Robinson 1:32.90 Chioma Onyekwere, Jensen Smith, Ali Heck, Genamarie McCant Robinson 1:47.56
2011 Luke Willis, Brandon Henton, Chad Carroll, Matthew Henton Oakton 1:31.33 Ana Clara Caldwell, Rebecca Henry, Murphy Massey, Jaleece Durham Madison 1:49.55
2012 Alex Ellison, Dylan Van Balen, Walter Manlan, Austin Chavez Annandale 1:31.14 Elizabeth Roberson, Corinne Zinser, Kacey Wheeler, Katelyn Cunningham Robinson 1:47.82
2013 Alex Ellison, Austin Chavez, Nathan Hogye, Bernard Andoh Annandale 1:31.69 Danielle Hale, Kristin Tran, Ozioma Chinaka, Delaney Wickman South Lakes 1:46.71
2014 Alex Moses, John Lim, Alex Humphrey, Kahlil Shepard Westfield 1:33.13 EnNijah Majors, Maryn Wood, Kerisha Goode, Morgan Knight South County 1:44.42
2015 Isaiah Clarke, Mahlique Booth, Thomas Huston, Noah Lyles TC Williams 1:31.90 Jencia Allen, Alisha Harris, Seye Raymond, Uloma Nwaolu Robinson 1:46.58
2016 Justin Loh, Mark Robinson, Jr., Michael Scopellite, Titus Jeffries, Jr Chantilly 1:32.68 Kierra Henderson, Katie Mueck, Brady Bartee, Alaina Pagliaro South County 1:46.20

(back to Champions Menu)

4x400m Relay

Boys Winner School Time Girls Winner School Time
1973      
1974      
1975            
1976            
1977            
1978            
1979            
1980            
1981 Yuuko Mabrey, Diane Bellmo, Joan Madison
1982 Walter Wright, Troy Cross, Greg Wright, Cedric Matterson TC Williams 3:30.3
1983 TC Williams 3:28.6 Lisa Clement, Mary Gifford, Nancy Myzle, Cathron Birge Lake Braddock 4:10.1
1984 Rodney Jackson, Mark Tillman, Randy Howell, Cedric Matterson TC Williams 3:31.7 Adria Hicks, Angela Griffiths, Kim Marks, Cathron Birge Lake Braddock 4:00.1
1985 Larry Bryant, Thomas Boggan, Rodney McNeil, Shawn McNeil TC Williams 3:26.3 Angela Griffiths, April Hicks, Adria Hicks, Cathron Birge Lake Braddock 4:03.5
1986 Andre Nelson, Michael Meyer, Mike Alexander, Crhis Coleman Lake Braddock 3:29.0 Adria Hicks, Angela Griffiths, Kim Marks, Cathron Birge Lake Braddock 4:02.3
1987 Richard Cariens, Jay Mentz, Danny Guynes, Michael Meyer Lake Braddock 3:25.01 Angela Griffith, Caroline McCormick, April Hicks, Adria Hicks Lake Braddock 4:01.27
1988 Danny Guynes, Morgan Birge, Rich Cariens, Dan Dougherty Lake Braddock 3:26.45 Angela Griffith, Caroline McCormick, Kim Williams, Carey Foor??? Lake Braddock 4:06.0
1989 James Porter, Jesse Gipson, Esteban Frost, Troy McNeil TC Williams 3:26.94 Christiane ZeZe, Kelly Mercer, Stacey Fletcher, Phalana Tiller TC Williams 4:06.83
1990 Ted Scott, Imil Wheeler, Mark Blevins, Marlo Orozco West Springfield 3:30.52 Nicole Bandera, Shannon Beal, Rachel Promen, Tiombe Hurd West Potomac 4:07.35
1991 TC Williams 3:30.02 TC Williams 4:05.24
1992 Ezra Whorley, Bryan Drummond, Yousif Elkashif, Carlos Samuels TC Williams 3:29.08 Yolanda Brown, Jessica Ward, Darcey Singer, Kelly Mercer TC Williams 4:08.57
1993 Damian King, Yousif Omer, Stephen Beggs, Carlos Samuels TC Williams 3:29.74 Shana Mohr, Megan Cahill, Misty Lee, Michelle Strachn Lake Braddock 4:07.83
1994 Brody Rose, John Oliver, Daymon Williams, Julian Carter West Potomac 3:27.07 Quantwana Hobson, Milen Berhane, Nicole Dickens, Zjakhaania Askew TC Williams 4:07.04
1995 Kevin Lloyd, Phil Purgason, Mike Marks, Matt Plummer Centreville 3:27.44 Tonya Hobson, Elizabeth Codjoe, Milen Berhane, Micheline Diakite TC Williams 4:06.22
1996 Hayfield 3:27.91 South Lakes 4:03.81
1997 Chris Hendrix-Buxton, Zeke Austin, Davede Alexander, Garrick Copes Hayfield 3:25.84 Kristen McCabe, Sarah Gebauer, Carielle Doe, Jeraldine Cofie South Lakes 4:03.93
1998 Kenzie Stancil, Kinwayne Holford, Brandon Alexander, Jermaine Coles TC Williams 3:24.79 LaToyia LaCapra, Martine Ward, Nikeya Green, Lynsie Battle Hayfield 4:0031
1999 Buck Grant, Tony Richardson, Chris Eicholtz, Raphael Delgado Centreville 3:27.27 Cristal Clark, Re' Nee Clark, April Banks, Amber Wilson TC Williams 4:04.20
2000 Frank Francois, Tim Oliver, Brad Caldwell, Ashley Simmons Lake Braddock 3:26.33 Cristina Borden, Nicole Smith, Nikeya Green, Lynsie Battle Hayfield 3:59.65
2001 Frank Francois, Jim Borrell, Mike Yakovac, Pat Buchanan Lake Braddock 3:26.77 Shawnete Adams, Alexandra VanHeuven, Courtney Sanders, Sarah Beale Lake Braddock 3:58.31
2002 Peter Strup, Matt Greenspan, Justin Smyser, Richard Smith South Lakes 3:25.26 Jackie Gray, Kate Meehan, Nicole Rabinowitz, Keira Carlstrom Oakton 4:03.23
2003 Phillippe Tonderau, Alvin Tondereau, Chris Courson, Chris Black Westfield 3:24.52 Meredith Brooks, Susan Brooks, Courtney Kuhn, Lauren Hovland Robinson 4:02.54
2004 Chris Black, Chris Courson, Alvin Tondereau, Philippe Tondereau Westfield 3:24.69 Ella Kirby, Kat Schleckser, Katie Gambale, Abby Lauer Jefferson 4:01.16
2005 Dwayne Handon, Mark Hussa, Christian Witcher, Thomas Barrineau Robinson 3:28.62 Amber Young, Meredith Tighe, Allegra Smith, Danielle Light Oakton 4:01.76
2006 Robinson 3:27.66 Christin Zink, Deandrea Hall, Tasia Potasinski, Brittany Sevachko Westfield 4:05.21
2007 Scott Taylor, David Watson, Devin Edgell, Chris Letson Lake Braddock 3:27.83 Lauren Hallauer, LeighAnne Baxter, Ali Heck, Audrey Barry Robinson 4:03.33
2008 Deryck Deblois, Chris Letson, Devin Edgell, Michael Santano Lake Braddock 3:26.40 Brittany Sevachko, Hanna Skahn, Kerry Hartman, Tasia Potasinski Westfield 4:04.90
2009 Christopher Montgomery, Julian Holden, Joe Bradley, Brandon Comfort West Potomac 3:27.98 Elizabeth Roberson, Ali Heck, Jensen Smith, Genamarie McCant Robinson 4:02.39
2010 Mohamed Yasin, Armando Drain, Alvin Moore, Adrian Vaughn South Lakes 3:28.76 Elizabeth Roberson, Jensen Smith, Ali Heck, Audrey Barry Robinson 4:04.44
2011 Ian Angara, Corey Gilmore, Will Sickenberger, Armando Drain South Lakes 3:25.72 Molly Kulbaski, Lindsey Taitano, Genamarie McCant, Chioma Onyekwere Robinson 4:07.41
2012 Max Chambers, Steven Mitchell, Nathan Kiley, Tyrone Walker Westfield 3:25.67 Sydney Schaedel, Shannon Smythe, Kathryn Hendley, Morgan Lataillade TC Williams 4:05.77
2013 Maxwell Chambers, Tyler Thrasher-Walker, Kahlil Shepard, Troy Sevachko Westfield 3:26.94 Grace Gillen, Maya Rodriguez, Delaney Wickman, Kyannah Calhoun South Lakes 4:00.54
2014 Michael Kerr, Sam Arpee, Luis Rivas, Daniel Johnsen South Lakes 3:28.16 Jordan Banks, Gabrielle Hayes, Kiana Hairston, Jessica Gray Osbourn Park 4:06.07
2015 Titus Jeffries, Michael Scopellite, Daniel Mitchell, Brandon McGorty Chantilly 3:27.76 Claire Nieusma, Nikayla Hoyte, Jessica Lister, Golden Kumi-Darfour South Lakes 4:03.42
2016 Michael Scopellite, Daniel Mitchell, Brandon McGorty, Titus Jeffries, Jr. Chantilly 3:27.03 Erin Andrewlevich, Aisha Brown, Sierra Barber, Rachel McArthur Patriot 4:03.69

(back to Champions Menu)

4x800m Relay

Boys Winner School Time Girls Winner School Time
1973      
1974      
1975            
1976            
1977            
1978            
1979            
1980            
1981
1982
1983
1984 No Results No Results
1985 No Results No Results
1986 No Results No Results
1987 No Results No Results
1988 No Results No Results
1989 Rod Rippey, John Wilson, Dave Norton, Jon Borg-Breen Jefferson 8:09.51 Terri Wise, Carol DeAngelis, Liz Madison, Brooke Pietrzak Lake Braddock 9:37.77
1990 Brandon Mink, Mark Schuler, Aaron Scruggs, Sean Basinski Madison 8:13.59 Tanya Gloukhoff, Jill Baumgartner, Janine Bergin, Devon Lindahl West Springfield 9:53.45
1991 TC Williams 8:11.72 TC Williams 9:48.84
1992 Mekonnen Berhanu, Khlon Golden, Bill Hurd, Yousif Elkashif TC Williams 8:19.88 Jaime Rounds, Lynn Alexander, Sheila Welter, Jen O'Connor WT Woodson 9:46.66
1993 Justin Thomas, Greg Gehringer, Mohammed Musse, Matt Shields WT Woodson 8:15.48 Pam Steffee, Susie Altheim, Liane Chapman, Katherine Newberry Lake Braddock 9:47.85
1994 Greg Meyer, Mark King, Gerard Lang, Chris King Madison 8:05.19 Anita Tadavarthy, Sarah Matthes, Katy Rees, Emily Linnemeier West Springfield 9:37.94
1995 Jeremy Becraft, Manaur Rahim, Mike Spaulding, Benjy Wilhelm Lake Braddock 8:13..69 Elizabeth Codjoe, Ada Holland, Fraces West, Millen Berhane TC Williams 9:47.6
1996 Oakton 8:08.51 Robinson 9:29.08
1997 Troy Grignon, Charlie Nickum, Scott Wallace, Todd Grignon Robinson 8:00.32 Jackie Kerr, Ali Slade, Provi Spina, Paula Spaeth Jefferson 9:36.84
1998 Andy Screen, Jon Clough, Craig Carey, Matt Malone Lake Braddock 8:04.82 Ashley Hall, Kelley Otstott, Alie Slade, Nicole Snider Jefferson 9:23.30
1999 Aaron Beck, Brant Snyder, Busayo Ojumu, Brandon Alexander TC Williams 7:58.54 Jeanne Cameron, Andrea Lopez, Providence Spina, Kathleen O'Malley Jefferson 9:30.57
2000 Peter Gardella, Jimmy Judge, John Bates, Tim Oliver Lake Braddock 8:00.4 Andrea Lopez, Monika Schlier-Smith, Aparna Nancherla, Kelley Otstott Jefferson 9:37.02
2001 West Springfield 8:05.72 Hayfield 9:38.98
2002 Doug McClellan, Publio Agrafas, Mike Flint, Chris Hiatt Annandale 8:08.22 Ally Weiss, Lucy Terrell, Boriana Bakaltchev, Shauneen Garrahan Jefferson 9:47.49
2003 Sean O'Neill, Steve Hoogland, James McLellan, Gilbert Elston Lake Braddock 8:05.03 Emily Yost, Careigh Gregory, Karen Wilson, Heather Fisher Herndon 9:37.67
2004 Chris Courson, Chris Black, James Scheiner, David Groff Westfield 7:53.22 Carrie Lyons, Kristin Hart, Carleigh Gregory, Karen Wilson Herndon 9:39.15
2005 Chris Frames, Jeff Morse, Jack Pembroke, Steve Frames Langley 8:05.41 Jessie Deegan, Brittany Sechko, Tasia Potasinski, Laura Pramstaller Westfield 9:32.26
2006 Jefferson 8:06.95 Jefferson 9:38.23
2007 Scott Maxfield, Joe Lorusso, Chris Weil, Alex Nissen Oakton 8:07.85 Laura Pramstaller, Eman Bani, Kerry Hartman, Brittany Sevachko Westfield 9:33.43
2008 Shaeban Hicks, Tihut Degfae, Jonathan Iredell, Leoule Degfae Edison 8:03.95 Brooke Regensburg, Elizabeth Heath, Mara Cate, Kelsey Rosenberg West Potomac 9:37.65
2009 Ben Hammond, Alex Triplett, Joe Bradley, Peter Stebbins West Potomac 8:11.49 Taylor Moore, Kelly Hagan, Tara Landy, Casey Lardner Lake Braddock 9:40.76
2010 Matthew Cumpian, Eric Rolfe, Chris Foley, Mohamed Labor-Koroma, Jr Chantilly 8:08.02 Marlena Allen, Alex Watt, Anna Barber, Lauren Blackburn West Springfield 9:40.12
2011 Mark Hanak, Khoki Bernier, Marc Lotterie, Ben Alexio West Potomac 8:08.13 Tara Tinsley, Leah Hart-Finlayson, Toni Duvall, Myah Hicks Edison 9:39.88
2012 Steven Mitchell, Max Chambers, Jeff Edmondson, Tyrone Walker Westfield 8:04.81 Allie Klimkiewicz, Hailey Dougherty, Kristi Carrigan, Briana Stweart Oakton 9:30.28
2013 Mawell Chambers, Nick O'Connell, Jeffrey Edmondson, Nathan Kiley Westfield 7:58.51 Hannah Christen, Katy Kunc, Ally Robinson, Katie Roche Lake Braddock 9:33.45
2014 John Tolbert, Luke Sharkey, Patrick Myers, Nathan Schulte Robinson 8:11.46 Kylie Knudsen, Alyssa Johnson, Jillian Everly, Jessica Gray Osbourn Park 9:44.68
2015 Jordan Tippet, Tommy McArdle, Bryan Bergan, Colin Schaefer Lake Braddock 8:12.23 Lamia Beard, Saige Cisler, Kyla Carte, Shannon Lee Battlefield 9:29.61
2016 Marcus Wilson, Cavanaugh McGaw, David Meskil, Andrew Delvecchio Lake Braddock 8:12.57 Emma Ager, Shannon Browning, Madeline McAvoy, Kate Murphy Lake Braddock 9:23.99

(back to Champions Menu)

Long Jump

Boys Winner School Time Girls Winner School Time
1973      
1974      
1975            
1976            
1977 Bruce Bower WT Woodson 21' 4.25"      
1978            
1979            
1980            
1981 Steve Clark Falls Church 22' 3.5" Angie Jones Groveton 18' 4"
1982 Roger Bennett Fairfax 22' 6" Angie Jones Groveton 16' 10"
1983 Quinston Smith TC Williams 22' 3.25" Ellen Fox McLean 18' 6.5"
1984 Keenan Hreib McLean 22' 9.75" Geraldine Thompson Langley 17' 6.25"
1985 Jeremy Worrell Stuart 22' 5" Carmen Mann Falls Church 18' 4.25"
1986 Mike Wilson Mount Vernon 23' 6.75" Dana Boone Lake Braddock 19' 6"
1987 Grayson Cornell West Potomac 21' 11.25" Adria Hicks Lake Braddock 18' 11"
1988 Allen Johnson Lake Braddock 23' 2.25" Angela Griffith Lake Braddock 18' 0.25"
1989 Rodney Bridges TC Williams 23' 7" Courtney Singleton Lake Braddock 18' 4"
1990 Michael Moore TC Williams 22' 1" Courtney Singleton Lake Braddock 18' 8.25"
1991 Mike Lacy Lake Braddock 21' 4.25" Chrissie Edmundson West Potomac 17' 11.5"
1992 Ezra Whorley TC Williams 22' 7" Audra Emery Lake Braddock 17' 7.25"
1993 Matt Swanson Lake Braddock 22' 3.5" Destyne Jones Centreville 17' 8.75"
1994 Dawane Wallace Mount Vernon 22' 9.5" Yolanda Brown TC Williams 18' 3.5"
1995 Dawane Wallace Mount Vernon 23' 6.5" Destyne Jones Centreville 19' 4.25"
1996 Kwarteng Adu-Gyamphi Herndon 22' 7.25" Destyne Jones Centreville 19' 5"
1997 Davede Alexander Hayfield 22' 3.75" Naccole Guinn Jefferson 18' 2.75"
1998 Brandon Royster Fairfax 23' 8.5" Naccole Guinn Jefferson 18' 9.75"
1999 Brandon Royster Fairfax 22' 11.5" Yolanda Thompson West Potomac 19' 6.5"
2000 Brandon Royster Fairfax 22' 7.5" Nikki Woodhouse Jefferson 18' 5.75"
2001 Stephen Richards Herndon 21' 6" Alexandra VanHeuven Lake Braddock 17' 8.75"
2002 Nick Crumpton Langley 21' 9.5" Jenee Moore Oakton 18' 6.25"
2003 Curtis Wright West Potomac 21' 11.5" Adrienne Mayo South Lakes 18' 1.25"
2004 Sean Tyree Lake Braddock 21' 6.5" Jessica Preko Lake Braddock 17' 8.25"
2005 Charles Jones West Potomac 22' 3" Brittini Finch Centreville 17' 10.75"
2006 Antwane Minter West Potomac 21' 10" Brittini Finch Centreville 18' 5.75"
2007 Brandon Davis Centreville 22' 2.5" Tynita Butts TC Williams 19' 0.75"
2008 Ademola Titcombe Edison 22' 3" Tynita Butts TC Williams 19' 0.75"
2009 Vincent Brown South Lakes 21' 9.25" Tynita Butts TC Williams 19' 4"
2010 Sean Price South Lakes 22' 0.25" Jessica Colbourn South County 16' 10.25"
2011 Cody Whitlow Hayfield 21' 5.5" Loren Dyer South County 18' 6.25"
2012 Devon Cooper TC Williams 21' 6.75" Felecia Majors South County 18' 3.5"
2013 Michael Thomas-Brown Mount Vernon 22' 3.5" Felecia Majors South County 19' 4.5"
2014 Khayri Denny South Lakes 22' 5" Kerisha Goode South County 17' 5"
2015 Mahlique Booth TC Williams 21' 9.5" Skyla Davidson Lake Braddock 16' 8"
2016 Perry Donkor South County 22' 2.25" Kierra Henderson South County 18' 1.75"

(back to Champions Menu)

Triple Jump

Boys Winner School Time Girls Winner School Time
1973      
1974      
1975            
1976            
1977            
1978            
1979            
1980            
1980 Corey Gates GC Marshall 47' 11.75" No Results
1981 Mike Clarkson Herndon 47' 3.75" No Results
1982 Roger Bennett Fairfax 48' 4" No Results
1983 Rodney Bates TC Williams 45' 7.25" No Results
1984 Rodney Bates TC Williams 46' 10.5" No Results
1985 Jeremy Worrell Stuart 44' 8.75" No Results
1986 Jeremy Worrell Stuart 46' 4" No Results
1987 Grayson Cornell West Potomac 49' 4.5" April Hicks Lake Braddock 36' 2"
1988 James Colbert Mount Vernon 46' 2.5" Gina Perry Fairfax 36' 7.75"
1989 John Holly Mount Vernon 48' 1" Mendy Jeter Lake Braddock 37' 3.75"
1990 Jerome Gunter West Potomac 45' 1.75" Leah Moore Lake Braddock 37' 1"
1991 Ezra Whorley TC Williams 46' 0.5" Tiombe Hurd West Potomac 37' 7"
1992 Ezra Whorley TC Williams 46' 2.25" Andrea Walker WT Woodson 36' 0"
1993 Franco Fox West Potomac 46' 7" Joylyn Funes Lake Braddock 36' 7.5"
1994 Cleveland McClory West Potomac 44' 5.5" Jennifer Walker Jefferson 37' 2.5"
1995 Cleveland McClory West Potomac 47' 10" Destyne Jones Centreville 39' 5.5"
1996 Cleveland McClory West Potomac 45' 6" Jennifer Walker Jefferson 39' 6.5"
1997 Jonathan Walden Fairfax 44' 4.25" Naccole Guinn Jefferson 39' 1"
1998 Aubrey Hairston Lake Braddock 46' 7.5" Yolanda Thompson West Potomac 41' 0.25"
1999 Gus Schmader Chantilly 45' 3" Yolanda Thompson West Potomac 39' 2.25"
2000 Brandon Royster Fairfax 44' 1" Nikki Woodhouse Jefferson 38' 2.25"
2001 Teddy Presley Oakton 44' 6" Alexandra VanHeuven Lake Braddock 37' 7"
2002 Nick Crumpton Langley 45' 4" Alexandra VanHeuven Lake Braddock 39' 6"
2003 Jeremy Beal West Potomac 44' 11" Aparna Hirve Jefferson 37' 7.5"
2004 Jeremy Beal West Potomac 46' 5" Nakeisha Wineglass Hayfield 37' 7.5"
2005 Antwane Minter West Potomac 44' 6.75" Brittini Finch Centreville 36' 11.5"
2006 Justin Duncan Madison 45' 8.75" Nakeisha Wineglass Hayfield 38' 1"
2007 Kevin Dillard Westfield 45' 9" Brittini Finch Centreville 37' 5.5"
2008 Ademola Titcombe Edison 45' 1.25" Jaclyn Smith Yorktown 38' 0.25"
2009 Donelle Epps Edison 43' 1.5" Emily Palmer Herndon 35' 4.25"
2010 Sean Price South Lakes 44' 7.75" Meghan Jean-Baptiste Oakton 34' 11.25"
2011 Sean Price South Lakes 46' 8.5" Loren Dyer South County 38' 2"
2012 Justin Little Westfield 45' 1" Anna Williams Edison 36' 10.5"
2013 Robert Banks Hayfield 43' 6.75" Anna Williams Edison 39' 6.5"
2014 Kevin Hires South County 44' 5" Skyla Davidson Lake Braddock 37' 9.25"
2015 Eric Kirlew South Lakes 45' 1.5" Skyla Davidson Lake Braddock 37' 6"
2016 Perry Donkor South County 46' 4.75" Skyla Davidson Lake Braddock 36' 8.75"

(back to Champions Menu)

High Jump

Boys Winner School Time Girls Winner School Time
1973      
1974      
1975            
1976            
1977            
1978            
1979            
1980            
1981 Mike Turner Lake Braddock 6' 8" Angie Jones Groveton 5' 8"
1982 Mike Turner Lake Braddock 6' 7" Angie Jones Groveton 5' 7"
1983 Eric Hairston TC Williams 6' 7" Patricia Galbraith Lake Braddock 5' 3"
1984 Joey Prucha Oakton 6' 4" Carmen Mann Falls Church 5' 3"
1985 Mark Roe South Lakes 6' 4" Carmen Mann Falls Church 5' 6"
1986 David Daigler Oakton 6' 8.25" Leslie Stephens Robinson 5' 7"
1987 Kevin Bosma West Springfield 6' 5" Tondra Bray Lake Braddock 5' 3"
1988 Allen Johnson Lake Braddock 6' 4" Stephanie Frankiewcz Lake Braddock 5' 4"
1989 Allen Johnson Lake Braddock 6' 7" Kelli Flynn TC Williams 5' 6"
1990 Jerome Gunter West Potomac 6' 6" Kelli Flynn TC Williams 5' 8.25"
1991 Erik Olseon Fairfax 6' 4" Shani Alcorn GC Marshall 5' 4"
1992 Earl Smith Fairfax 6' 8.5" Marianne Fortunato RE Lee 5' 3"
1993 Bill Trice Hayfield 6' 7" Amanda Adams Langley 5' 0"
1994 Andre Holmes RE Lee 6' 7" Felicia Cooksey Mount Vernon 5' 2"
1995 Phil Purgason Centreville 6' 6" Caitlyn King Lake Braddock 5' 6"
1996 Doug Humphrey West Springfield 6' 10" Felicia Cooksey Mount Vernon 5' 6"
1997 Bobby Faulkner South Lakes 6' 3" Vicki Vanhueven Lake Braddock 5' 2"
1998 Bobby Faulkner South Lakes 6' 4" Yolanda Thomspon West Potomac 5' 2"
1999 Mark Tenia Herndon 6' 2" Krystle Moss Jefferson 5' 3"
2000 Teddy Presley Oakton 6' 5" Krystle Moss Jefferson 5' 8.5"
2001 Teddy Presley Oakton 6' 7" Krystle Moss Jefferson 5' 7"
2002 Jeff Shepley Oakton 6' 4" Bonnie Meekins Oakton 5' 6"
2003 Maurice Moses Centreville 6' 2" Ashley Haislip Lake Braddock 5' 6"
2004 David Jones Lake Braddock 6' 2" Ashley Haislip Lake Braddock 5' 6"
2005 David Jones Lake Braddock 6' 5" Ashley Haislip Lake Braddock 5' 9"
2006 Jordan Calderwood Langley 6' 4" Megan Ney McLean 5' 2"
2007 Jordan Calderwood Langley 6' 3" Tynita Butts TC Williams 5' 6"
2008 David Skahn Westfield 6' 0" Tynita Butts TC Williams 5' 5"
2009 Joey Muzzio Robinson 6' 3" Tynita Butts TC Williams 5' 6"
2010 Efosa Guobadia Langley 6' 6" Dominique Graham McLean 5' 5"
2011 Joey Muzzio Robinson 6' 6" Meghan Jean-Baptiste Oakton 5' 6"
2012 Rashaan Jones South Lakes 6' 8" Felecia Majors South County 5' 0"
2013 John Seals West Springfield 6' 4" Meghan Jean-Baptiste Oakton 5' 4"
2014 John Seals West Springfield 6' 7" Uloma Nwaolu Robinson 5' 3"
2015 Anthony Kidd Stonewall Jackson 6' 4" Aisha Brown Patriot 5' 4"
2016 Xyan Xrichardson Battlefield 6' 8" Sydney Banks Osbourn Park 5' 6"

(back to Champions Menu)

Pole Vault

Boys Winner School Time Girls Winner School Time
1973      
1974      
1975            
1976            
1977            
1978            
1979            
1980            
1981 Thad Smith Lake Braddock 14' 0" n/a
1982 Pat Hirl Lake Braddock 13' 0" n/a
1983 Erik Izo TC Williams 13' 6"
n/a
1984 James Cook WT Woodson 13' 3"
n/a
1985 Alpesh Patel Madison 13' 0"
n/a
1986 Sean Nibert TC Williams 14' 1"
n/a
1987 John Hirst Lake Braddock 14' 8"
n/a
1988 Doug Richards Madison 13' 0"
n/a
1989 Jake Williams Robinson 13' 0"
n/a
1990 Jake Williams Robinson 14' 9"
n/a
1991 Matt Swenson Lake Braddock 13' 0"
n/a
1992 Tito Chinyavong Hayfield 14' 3"
n/a
1993 Jeff Beno Chantilly 14' 3"
n/a
1994 Nhoj Snekcim Chantilly 14' 0"
n/a
1995 Kevin Coyne West Springfield 13' 0"
n/a
1996 Mike Swanson Lake Braddock 13' 6"
n/a
1997 Robb Schweiters Centreville 13' 3"
n/a
1998 Cory Smith Mount Vernon 14' 1"
n/a
1999 Christian DelaRiva Lake Braddock 12' 0" Carrie Bennett Hayfield 10' 0"
2000 David Sullivan Centreville 13' 9' Charlotte LaRoche Centreville 10' 9"
2001 Mark Kupets Centreville 14' 10" Alicia LaRoche Centreville 10' 6"
2002 Martin Delvecchio Lake Braddock 13' 0" Alicia LaRoche Centreville 10' 6"
2003 Justin Loda Madison 14' 0" Kathryn Pettine Westfield 10' 10"
2004 David Lewis Westfield 14' 6" Nicole Graziano Lake Braddock 10' 6"
2005 Tyler Tucker Robinson 13' 0" Mari Yamaguchi Jefferson 10' 6"
2006 Ian Prohaska Lake Braddock 14' 3" Nicole Kazuba Chantilly 11' 0"
2007 Alvin Siv Annandale 13' 0" Betsy Alter Westfield 11' 1"
2008 Tommy Clark TC Williams 13' 7" Eva Baker TC Williams 10' 0"
2009 Wesley Sun Chantilly 15' 0" Rebecca Shoemaker Lake Braddock 9' 9"
2010 Matt Hoogland Lake Braddock 13' 6" Riley Louden Falls Church 10' 6"
2011 Lucas Grim Langley 13' 0" Felicia Majors South County 10' 0"
2012 Logan Besougloff Langley 14' 6" Felecia Majors South County 12' 1"
2013 Lucas Wratschko Oakton 14' 3.25" Felecia Majors South County 11' 6"
2014 Adam Nugent Westfield 13' 0" Rachael Fasana Lake Braddock 11' 3"
2015 Luke Barstow Osbourn Park 14' 3" Emily Harrison Battlefield 10' 3"
2016 Jose Diego Almodiel Chantilly 13' 9" Emily Harrison Battlefield 11' 0"

(back to Champions Menu)

Shot Put

Boys Winner School Time Girls Winner School Time
1973      
1974      
1975            
1976 Phil Vincenzes Edison 60' 5.25"      
1977 Robert Myers Washington-Lee 51' 3.5"      
1978            
1979            
1980            
1981 Robert Muzzio Robinson 56' 2" Victoria Sorrelle TC Williams 38' 10.75"
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989 Scott Wenk Madison 54' 1.25" Stephanie Albrecht Lake Braddock 38' 1.75"
1990 Dwayne Winstead RE Lee 53' 10" Dionne Dodson Stuart 41' 1.5"
1991 Nathan Howard Centreville 56' 9.75" Shelby Stillwell Mount Vernon 38' 3"
1992 Erich Karch Oakton 50' 11.75" Alicia Chiaramonte Chantilly 38' 2.25"
1993 Erich Karch Oakton 52' 6" Stephanie Peterson Chantilly 37' 1"
1994 Jon Davlin Robinson 55' 9" Christine Cavins Madison 38' 0.75"
1995 Dan McGrath Centreville 53' 11.5" Janel Beckham Jefferson 39' 10.25"
1996 Mike Freeman Oakton 50' 1.25" Kristy Martin Robinson 38' 7.75"
1997 Rodney Johnson TC Williams 60' 4.25" Inhar Chong Fairfax 36' 9"
1998 Nick Welihozkiy West Springfield 54' 3.75" January Williams Lake Braddock 40' 3.75"
1999 Nick Welihozkiy West Springfield 59' 1" India Odum Hayfield 36' 11"
2000 TJ Stahl GC Marshall 49' 10.5" India Odum Hayfield 43' 1"
2001 Kellen Meckelson Lake Braddock 53'10.75" Ashley Crocker Hayfield 37' 2.5"
2002 Steve Huntzinger Robinson 57' 8.5" Ashley Crocker Hayfield 40' 9"
2003 Steve Huntzinger Robinson 60' 9.5" Ashley Crocker Hayfield 41' 3"
2004 Christian Johnson West Potomac 52' 9" Georgina Owino Edison 38' 1.25"
2005 Julio Vaillatoro Annandale 53' 6.5" Teressa McCoy Lake Braddock 40' 3.75"
2006 Devan Clark Edison 50' 2.25" Teressa McCoy Lake Braddock 40' 2.5"
2007 Ricardo Simons TC Williams 51' 8" Allison Jones Lake Braddock 41' 3"
2008 Frank Afriye TC Williams 51' 1.25" Elizabeth Ball Mount Vernon 37' 8"
2009 Danny Laurence Stuart 49' 8.25" Emily Koppelman Annandale 39' 4.25"
2010 Patrick Williams Falls Church 49' 8.5" Chioma Onyekwere Robinson 37' 11.75"
2011 Joel Hoisington Annandale 52' 4" Renee Reives Hayfield 39' 9.25"
2012 Jonathan Anderson TC Williams 52' 3.75" Chioma Onyekwere Robinson 42' 8.5"
2013 Haider Fradj Westfield 51' 9.5" Maria Muzzio Robinson 35' 7.25"
2014 Garrett Weatherbee Robinson 54' 8" Galissia Cause Battlefield 44' 1.25"
2015 Brandon Flores Westfield 50' 11" Alexus Foreman TC Williams 40' 4"
2016 Benedict Draghi Washington-Lee 55' 0" Maria Muzzio Robinson 45' 4"

(back to Champions Menu)

Results

1983 Full Results
1984 Full Results
1985 Full Results
1986 Full Results
1987 Full Results
1988 Full Results
1989 Full Results
1990 Full Results
1991 Top 6 Results
1992 Full Results
1993 Full Results
1994 Full Results
1995 Full Results
1996 Full Results
1997 Full Results
1998 Full Results
1999 Full Results
2000 Full Results
2001 Full Results
2002 Full Results
2003 Full Results
2004 Full Results
2005 Full Results
2006 Full Results
2007 Full Results
2008 Full Results
2009 Full Results
2010 Full Results
2011 Full Results
2012 Full Results
2013 Full Results
2014 Full Results
2015 Full Results
2016 Full Results

(back to top)

 

Home | Cross Country | Winter Track | Spring Track | Records/History | Resources | Contact Us

FCPS Home
Emergency Announcements
Blackboard

Chantilly High School
4201 Stringfellow Rd.
Chantilly, VA 20151
Phone: 703.222.8100