Home · Contact Us Facebook
Head Coaches: Dr. Matt Gilchrist (Cross Country, Winter and Spring) & Jason Franks (Winter and Spring)

 

Winter Track All-District

 

WINTER TRACK ALL-DISTRICT ATHLETES

Districts:

Northern District (1973- ?)

Potomac District (1981?-1988)

Great Falls District (1989- 1994)

Concorde District (1995- present)

1980

Paul Paulson- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 55m Dash (6.6) (Meet Record); DISTRICT CHAMPION- 300m Dash (36.9)

Boys 880y Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPION (1:35.2)

1981

Laura Johnson- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 55m Hurdles (8.4) (Meet Record); DISTRICT CHAMPION- 300m Dash (42.8) (Meet Record)

Valerie Johnson- 2nd Place- 55m Dash (7.6); 5th Place- 300m Dash (44.8)

Jeff D'Arcy- 3rd Place- 1600m Run (4:27.4); 3rd Place- 1000m Run (2:41.7)

Mark Lannes- 4th Place- 300m Dash (37.6); 6th Place (tie)- 500m Dash (1:09.9)

Lisa Greer- 5th Place- 55m Hurdles (9.0)

Grace Marcy- 5th Place- 55m Dash (7.7); 6th Place- 300m Dash (44.5)

Girls 4x200m Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPIONS- (1:50.4) (Meet Record) (Grace Marcy, Valerie Johnson, Lisa Greer, Laura Johnson)

Boys 4x400m Relay-4th Place (3:41.7)

1982

Laura Johnson- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 500m Dash (1:20.8); DISTRICT CHAMPION- 300m Dash (42.9); 2nd Place- 55m Hurdles (8.7); 3rd Place- High Jump (4' 10")

Keith Matioli- 3rd Place-Triple Jump (41' 9.25")' 6th Place- Pole Vault (11' 0")

Julie George- 5th Place- 1600m Run (5:29.3)

Bryan Landrey- 6th Place- 55m Hurdles (8.5)

Boys 880y Relay- 2nd Place (1:38.7)

1983 (top 3 results published)

Keith Matioli- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Long Jump (20' 4"); DISTRICT CHAMPION- High Jump (6' 0"); DISTRICT CHAMPION- 55m Dash (7.8); DISTRICT CHAMPION- 55m Hurdles (6.7); 3rd Place- 300m Dash (38.5)

Laura Johnson- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 55m Dash (7.5); DISTRICT CHAMPION- 500m Dash (1:20.0) (Meet Record); 2nd Place- 300m Dash (45.5)

Felicia Maye- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Shot Put (34' 6.5")

Cheryl Perko- 2nd Place- Long Jump (15' 7.5"); 3rd Place- 55m Dash (7.6)

Terry Bunek- 3rd Place- High Jump (5' 0")

Donna Dayberry- 3rd Place- 500m Dash (1:23.6); 3rd Place- 300m Dash

Cindy Kaeppel- 3rd Place- Long Jump (14' 7.5")

Kim Tedder- 3rd Place- 1000m Run (3:24.1)

Katherine Baden- 4th Place- Girls 1600m Run

Bessette- 4th Place- Boys Pole Vault

Doug Clark- 5th Place- Pole Vault

Jeannette Hauser- 5th Place- Girls High Jump

Carlson- 6th Place- Boys 500m Dash

Amy Patrick- 6th Place- Girls 55m Dash

Boys Mile Relay- 2nd Place (3:43.7)

1984

Todd Anderson- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 500m Dash (1:08.4)

Doug Clark- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Pole Vault (12' 6")

Pat Gallagher- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 1000m Run (2:37.2)

Felicia Maye- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Shot Put (32' 9.25")

Krissy Woodward- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 55m Dash (7.7); 6th Place- 300m Dash (48.2)

Donna Dayberry- 2nd Place- Long Jump (15' 7.75"); 2nd Place- 500m Dash (1:24.6); 2nd Place- 300m Dash (44.2)

Anothep Phimmasone- 2nd Place- Pole Vault (12' 0")

Kim Abell- 3rd Place- 3200m Run (12:02.9)

Rob Clark- 3rd Place- Pole Vault (11' 6")

Jeannette Hauser- 3rd Place- High Jump (4' 10"); 3rd Place- 55m Dash (7.9)

Kelli Perri- 3rd Place- Shot Put (26' 6.5")

Terri Bunek- 4th Place- High Jump (4' 10")

Amy Colvin- 4th Place- 3200m Run (12:03.5); 6th Place- 1600m Run (5:50.7)

Karen Montague- 4th Place- 500m Dash (1:28.3)

Sarah Colvin- 5th Place- 1000m Run (3:20.2)

Debbie Ganster- 5th Place- 55m Hurdles (10.2)

Jim Bartanowicz- 6th Place- 3200m Run (10:26.4)

Rachel Gentry- 6th Place-Long Jump (14' 7.25")

Amy Patrick- 6th Place- 55m Dash (8.1)

Girls 4x200m Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPIONS (1:56.8) (Meet Record)

Girls 4x400m Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPIONS (4:30.8) (Meet Record)

1985

Kim Abell- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 1000m Run (3:15.0); 4th Place (12:49.3)

Amy Colvin- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 1600m Run (5:18.1); DISTRICT CHAMPION- 3200m Run (11:49.9) (Meet Record)

David Patterson- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 1000m Run (2:38.5)

Anthonep Phimmasone- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Pole Vault (12' 0")

Susan Bessette- 2nd Place- 55m Hurdles (9.0); 4th Place- 500m Dash (1:25.9)

Bruce Hernstreet-2nd Place- Long Jump (21' 1.5"); 2nd Place- Triple Jump (42' 7.5")

Tom Lewis- 2nd Place- Pole Vault (12' 0")

Derek Childress-3rd Place- Shot Put (42' 8.75")

Steve Hazzard- 3rd Place -3200m Run (9:55.8)

Debbie Ganster- 3rd Place- High Jump (4' 10"); 3rd Place- 55m Hurdles (9.1)

Scott Kemp- 3rd Place- 55m Hurdles (7.9); 4th Place-High Jump (6' 0"); 4th Place- Triple Jump (41' 7")

Kathy Leslie- 3rd Place- Long Jump (15' 3")

Kyra Brown- 4th Place- 55m Dash (7.8)

Maria Kline- 4th Place- High Jump (4' 6")

Rhonda Maier- 4th Place- 300m Dash (45.9)

Kelly Perri- 4th Place- Shot Put (27' 4.25")

Sarah Colvin- 5th Place- 1600m Run (5:39.0); 5th Place- 3200m Run (12:57.3)

Karen Montague- 5th Place- 500m Dash (1:26.5)

David Freeman- 6th Place- 1600m Run (4:39.1)

Julie Guinn- 6th Place-1000m Run (3:38.0)

Matt Tait- 6th Place- Triple Jump (39' 11.75")

Girls 4x200m Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPIONS (1:52.3) (Meet Record) (Kathy Leslie, Sara Kinnenberg, Rhonda Maier, Debbie Ganster)

Girls 4x400m Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPIONS (4:22.5) (Meet Record (Debbie Ganster, Karen Montague, Sara Kinnenberg, Susan Bessette)

Boys 4x400m Relay - 3rd Place (3:41.2)

1986

Amy Colvin- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 1600m Run (4:54.0) (Meet Record); DISTRICT CHAMPION- 3200m Run (10:49.9) (Meet Record)

Dave Patterson- DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP- 1000m Run (2:40.3); 3rd Place- 1600m Run (4:31.4)

Kathy Leslie- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 55m Dash (7.4) (Meet Record); 2nd Place- Long Jump (16' 1.5"); 2nd Place- 300m Dash (43.1)

Susan Bessette- 2nd Place- 55m Hurdles (9.1)

Debbie Ganster- 2nd Place- High Jump (4' 10"); 3rd Place- 55m Hurdles (9.2)

Julie Guinn- 2nd Place- 3200m Run (12:38.0); 3rd Place- 1600m Run (5:34.5)

Brian Hatcher- 2nd Place- 55m Dash (6.6)

Scott Kemp- 2nd Place- 55m Hurdles (7.6); 3rd Place- Pole Vault (10' 6"); 6th Place- Long Jump (20' 4.75"); 6th Place- High Jump (5' 10")

Rhonda Maier- 2nd Place- Shot Put (32' 7"); 2nd Place- 500m Dash (1:21.6)

Kyra Brown- 3rd Place- Long Jump (15' 2.75")

Sarah Colvin- 3rd Place -1000m Run (3:11.2)

Paula Gilbert- 3rd Place- 3200m Run; 12:42.0); 4th Place- 1600m Run (5:47.2)

Hollie Moore- 4th Place- 3200m Run (13:14.5); 6th Place- 1600m Run (5:53.1)

Karen Montague- 4th Place -1000m Run (3:19.4)

Sherri Black- 5th Place- 3200m Run (13:15.0)

Derek Childress- 5th Place- Shot Put (43' 0.5")

Julie Feck- 5th Place- 1600m Run (5:51.3); 6th Place-3200m Run (13:15.8)

Bob Hamilton- 5th Place- 55m Dash (6.8)

Herndon Henderson- 2nd Place- 500m Dash (1:07.4); 3rd Place- 300m Dash (36.1); 5th Place- 55m Hurdles (8.2)

Karen Granger- 6th Place- 500m Dash (1:25.4)

Girls 4x200m Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPION-(1:51.1) (Meet Record) (Debbie Ganster, Susan Bessette, Sara Kinneberg, Kathy Leslie)

1987(top 3 results published)

Sarah Colvin- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 1000m Run (SCHOOL RECORD) (2:55.8); 2nd Place- 3200m Run (10:56.22)

Amy Colvin- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 1600m Run (4:57.4); DISTRICT CHAMPION- 3200m Run (10:55.48)

Herndon Henderson- DISTRICT CHAMPION-55m Hurdles (7.97); 3rd Place- 55m Dash (6.89)

Corey Roy- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 500m Run (1:07.7)

Valerie Bell- 2nd Place- 55m Hurdles (9.48)

Larry Leslie- 2nd Place- Shot Put (47' 6.5")

Julie Feck- 3rd Place- 1600m (5:28.5)

Amy Hasselcus- 3rd Place- High Jump (4' 8")

Kathy Leslie- 3rd Place- 55m Dash (7.74); 3rd Place- 300m Dash (44.7)

Tom Lewis- 3rd Place- Pole Vault (12-6)

Rhonda Maier- 3rd Place- Shot Put (30' 3.5"); 3rd Place- 500m Dash (1:23.20)

Dave Patterson- 3rd Place- 1000m Run (2:40.96)

Hollie Moore- 3rd Place- 3200m Run (12:07.1)

Boys 4x200m Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPIONS

Boys 4x400m Relay -3rd Place

Girls 4x400m Relay- 2nd Place

1988

Lance Muniz- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 1600m Run (4:31.63); DISTRICT CHAMPION- 3200m Run (10:10.05)

Brian Kemp-DISTRICT CHAMPION- 55m Hurdles (8.34); 4th Place-Triple Jump (40' 6.5"); 6th Place- High Jump (5' 8")

Hollie Moore- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 3200m Run (11:27.62); 2nd Place- 1000m Run (3:09.72)

Corey Roy- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 500m Dash (1:08.1); 2nd Place- 300m Dash (37.75)

Rachel Ward- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 500m Dash (1:20.86); 3rd Place- 1000m Run (3:15.0)

Valerie Bell- 2nd Place- 55m Hurdles (9.26); 4th Place (tie)- High Jump (4' 6"); 6th Place- Triple Jump (30' 4")

Dennis Bradecamp- 2nd Place- 1000m Run (2:42.59)

Ed Denis- 2nd Place (tie)- Pole Vault (10' 6")

Greg Hudson- 2nd Place- Long Jump (20' 9.5")

Yvette Lightbourn- 2nd Place- High Jump (4' 10"); 3rd Place- 55m Dash (7.60); 3rd Place- 300m Dash (44.5); 5th Place- Long Jump (14' 4.5")

Patti Mahaffey- 2nd Place- Shot Put (33' 1")

Kathy Watson- 2nd Place- 1600m Run (5:25.28); 2nd Place- 3200m Run (11:40.40)

Tim Forman- 3rd Place-55m Dash (6.79)

Larry Leslie- 3rd Place- Shot Put (49' 0.25")

Gordon Carmosino- 4th Place (tie) (1:12.4)

Bill Gornall- 4th Place -1000m Run (2:46.2)

Jim Martin- 4th Place- 55m Hurdles (8.65); 5th Place- Long Jump (19' 9"); 5th Place-55m Dash (6.93); 6th Place- 300m Dash (38.72)

Thuy Nguyen- 4th Place- Triple Jump (30' 11")

Todd Wilkins- 4th Place- Pole Vault (10' 6")

Tom Lee- 5th Place- Pole Vault (10' 0")

Jami Boyd- 6th Place-55m Hurdles (9.7)

Julie Feck- 6th Place- 1600m Run (5:41.6)

Pat Hays- 6th Place- Triple Jump (39' 0.25")

Warring Page- 6th Place- High Jump (4' 4")

Heather Wickstrom- 6th Place- Long Jump (14' 3.5")

Boys 4x200m Relay- 2nd Place (1:38.6)

Girls 4x200m Relay- 2nd Place (1:53.79)

Girls 4x400m Relay-3rd Place (4:28.83)

1989

Roderick Boyd- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Triple Jump (42' 3.5")

Pat Hayes- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 55m Hurdles (8.1)

Jim Martin- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 300m Dash (36.4); 3rd Place- 55m Dash (6.82); 6th Place- Long Jump (19' 10.5"); 6th Place- 55m Hurdles (8.6)

Rachel Ward- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 500m Dash (1:20.2)

Kevin Kelly- 2nd Place- 55m Dash (6.79); 4th Place- Long Jump (20' 0.25"); 4th Place- 300m Dash (38.2)

Brian Kemp-2nd Place- Triple Jump (42' 2.5"); 2nd Place- 55m Hurdles (8.2); 3rd Place (tie)- High Jump (5' 10"); 4th Place-Pole Vault (10' 6")

Larry Leslie- 2nd Place- Shot Put (51' 9.25")

Saul Metcalf-2nd Place- High Jump (6' 0")

Will Moncrief- 2nd Place- 3200m Run (10:18.5); 5th Place- 1600m Run (4:42.1)

Holly Moore- 2nd Place- 3200m Run (11:22.8); 3rd Place- 1600m Run (5:14.63)

Eric Gaalaas- 3rd Place- 1000m Run (2:44.3)

Brad Ritchey- 3rd Place (tie)- High Jump (5' 10")

Kathy Watson-3rd Place- 3200m Run (11:36.2); 4th Place- 1600m Run (5:20.0)

Scott Westfall- 4th Place- 55m Hurdles (8.4)

Heather Wickstrom- 4th Place -55m Hurdles (9.8)

Gordon Carmosino- 5th Place- 500m Dash (1:10.5)

Kelly Gosnell- 5th Place- Shot Put (30' 1.5")

Jaimie Lord- 5th Place- 55m Dash (6.87); 5th Place- 300m Dash (38.7)

Zach Lauer- 6th Place- 1600m Run (4:45.5)

Ernest Rush-6th Place- Shot Put (43' 9.25")

Vic Stemberger- 6th Place- 3200m Run (10:46.9)

Melinda Whaley-6th Place- Shot Put (27' 3")

Girls 4x800m Relay- 3rd Place (10:55.7)

Boys 4x200m Relay- 3rd Place (1:40.19)

Boys 4x800m Relay- 3rd Place (8:48.09)

Boys 4x400m Relay- 3rd Place (3:43.81)

1990

Roderick Boyd- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Triple Jump (43' 0")

Quintin Fleming- DISTRICT CHAMPION-Long Jump (20' 0"); 3rd Place- 300m Dash (38.26); 4th Place- 55m Dash (6.97)

Mike Kohn- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 300m Dash (37.21); 6th Place- 55m Dash (7.24)

Rachel Ward- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 500m Dash (1:21.00)

Kelly Gosnell- 2nd Place-Shot Put (31' 1.75")

Zach Lauer- 2nd Place- 1000m Run (2:43.39)

Will Moncrief- 2nd Place- 1600m Run (4:34.46)

Brett Bowser- 3rd Place- High Jump (5' 10")

Steven King- 3rd Place- Long Jump (19' 3.25"); 5th Place- 55m Hurdles (8.80)

Stephanie Peterson- 3rd Place- Shot Put (30' 10.75")

Tom Troyer- 3rd Place- 500m Dash (1:09.36)

Alicia Chiaramonte-4th Place- Shot Put (30' 8.75"); 5th Place- High Jump (4' 6")

Chris Lindham- 4th Place-Shot Put (42' 11")

Vincent Peters- 4th Place (tie)- Pole Vault (10' 0)

David Ferguson- 5th Place- Shot Put (42' 6.5")

Robert Alley- 6th Place- Triple Jump (39' 0)

Kimberly Chapman- 6th Place- 3200m Run (13:06.3)

John McGurk- 6th Place- Pole Vault (9' 0")

Bryan Stahli- 6th Place- 1000m Run (2:48.3)

Boys 4x400m Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPIONS (3:37.56) (Quintin Fleming, David Carroll, Tom Troyer, Mike Kohn)

Boys 4x200m Relay- 3rd Place (1:39.95)

Boys 4x800m Relay- 3rd Place (8:45.81)

1991

Altarius Boyd- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Triple Jump (41' 6.75"); 4th Place- Long Jump (18' 11")

Aryn Fahey- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 3200m Run (12:15.31); 3rd Place- 1600m Run (5:34.8)

Quentin Fleming- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Long Jump (20' 9"); 2nd Place- 55m Dash (6.85); 2nd Place- 500m Dash (1:09.43); 2nd Place- 300m Dash (37.92)

Joanne Hunsinger- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 1600m Run (5:33.34); 3rd Place- 3200m Run (12:25.37)

Vincent Peters- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 500m Dash (1:09.49); 2nd Place- Pole Vault (12' 6"); 5th Place- 300m Dash (38.37)

Gifford Ploetz- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Pole Vault (14' 0.5") (Meet Record); 2nd Place- 55m Hurdles (8.32)

Alicia Chiaramonte- 2nd Place- Shot Put (32' 8"); 4th Place- High Jump (4' 4")

Brandon Soleau- 2nd Place- 1000m Run (2:45.04)

Liane Stahli- 2nd Place- 55m Hurdles (9.13); 3rd Place- Triple Jump (33' 10.5"); 3rd Place- Long Jump (16' 2.25"); 5th Place- 500m Dash (1:24.40); 5th Place- 300m Dash (46.17)

Jeff Beno- 3rd Place- Triple Jump (40' 9.75"); 5th Place- Pole Vault (10' 6")

David Ferguson- 3rd Place- Shot Put (43' 4")

Steven King- 3rd Place- Long Jump (19' 6.5"); 3rd Place- 55m Hurdles (8.67)

Ben Ploetz- 3rd Place- Pole Vault (12' 0")

Shawn Berry- 4th Place- Pole Vault (11' 0")

Yvonne Chen- 4th Place- Triple Jump (32' 8.5")

Hiroto Orlandella- 4th Place- 1000m Run (2:46.01)

Renee Reese- 4th Place- Long Jump (15' 1.75")

Ryan Chapman- 5th Place- 1600m Run (4:51.85)

Niles Yantchook- 5th Place- High Jump (5' 8")

Bryan Stahli- 5th Place- 1000m Run (2:49.0)

Loris Williams- 6th Place- 55m Hurdles (10.0); 6th Place- 55m Dash (8.16)

Boys 4x800m Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPION (8:38.49) (Meet Record) (Hiroto Orlandella, Craig Atkinson, Brandon Soleau, Bryan Stahli)

Boys 4x400m Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPION (3:40.16)

Girls 4x200m Relay- 2nd Place (1:56.72)

Boys 4x200m Relay- 3rd Place (1:39.80)

Girls 4x400m Relay- 3rd Place (4:34.17)

1992

Rob Alley- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 55m Hurdles (8.40); 3rd Place- Long Jump (19' 6.75"); 4th Place- Triple Jump (42' 9.75")

Jeff Beno- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Pole Vault (14' 1"); DISTRICT CHAMPION- Long Jump (20' 0.25"); 2nd Place- Triple Jump (43' 2.75"); 2nd Place-500m Dash (1:11.44); 4th Place- 300m Dash (38.9)

Altarius Boyd- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Triple Jump (43' 5.25"); 5th Place- 300m Dash (39.1); 6th Place- Long Jump (19' 3.5")

Carla Brown- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 300m Dash (43.32); 4th Place- 500m Dash (1:25.22)

Alicia Chiaramonte- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Shot Put (34' 11.5"); 2nd Place (tie)- High Jump (4' 6")

Brandon Soleau- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 1000m Run (2:35.53)

Liane Stahli- DISTRICT CHAMPION-Triple Jump (33' 11.25"); DISTRICT CHAMPION- Long Jump (16' 0"); 2nd Place- 55m Hurdles (9.21); 3rd Place- 500m Dash (1;23.73)

Karim Aleem-2nd Place- Long Jump (19' 8.5"); 2nd Place- 55m Dash (6.93); 4th Place- Pole Vault (9' 6")

John Carroll- 2nd Place- 300m Dash (38.3); 4th Place- Long Jump (19' 4.25")

Yvonne Chen- 2nd Place- Triple Jump (33' 1.75"); 4th Place- Long Jump (15' 0.5"); 6th Place- 55m Hurdles (9.95)

Derek Drake- 2nd Place- 55m Hurdles (8.80); 5th Place- High Jump (5' 4")

Jean Jancaitis- 2nd Place- Shot Put (32' 8"); 6th Place- High Jump (4' 4")

Lan Nguyen- 2nd Place- Long Jump (15' 5"); 4th Place- 55m Hurdles (9.76)

Chris Atkinson- 3rd Place- 500m Dash (1:11.64)

Chris Butkus- 3rd Place- Pole Vault (9' 6")

Ken Colling- 3rd Place- 3200m Run (10:31.8)

Melissa Isner- 3rd Place- 55m Dash (7.92)

Taylor Perdue- 3rd Place- 300m Dash (45.0); 5th Place- Long Jump (15' 0.5")

Aryn Fahey- 5th Place- 3200m Run (12:22.9); 6th Place- 1600m Run (5:50.0)

Mike Johnson- 4th Place- 3200m Run (10:31.9)

Ken Parham- 4th Place- 55m Dash (6.98)

Niles Yantchook- 4th Place- High Jump (5' 8")

Joanne Hunsinger-5th Place- 1000m Run (3:27.5)

Carmen Osterling- 5th Place-500m Dash (1:26.54)

Pat Solometo- 5th Place- 55m Hurdles (9.55)

Vince Williams- 5th Place- 1000m Run (2:49.8)

Bryan Harrell- 6th Place -1600m Run (4:52.6)

Girls 4x400m Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPIONS (4:16.1) (Kelly Jones, Carmen Osterling, Taylor Perdue, Carla Brown)

Girls 4x200m Relay- 3rd Place (1:54.51)

Boys 4x800m Relay- 2nd Place (8:48.5)

Boys 4x400m Relay- 3rd Place (3:46.82)

Girls 4x800m Relay- 3rd Place (10:49.40)

1993

Karim Aleem- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Pole Vault (13' 0");DISTRICT CHAMPION- 55m Dash (6.69); 2nd Place- Long Jump (20' 2.75")

Jeff Beno- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Long Jump (20' 8.25"); DISTRICT CHAMPION- 500m Run (1:07.56); DISTRICT CHAMPION- 300m Dash (36.27); 2nd Place- Triple Jump (42' 10.5"); 2nd Place- Pole Vault (12' 6")

Jim Colling- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 1600m Run (4:24.28)

Aryn Fahey- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 1600m Run (5:16.41); DISTRICT CHAMPION- 3200m Run (11:48.3)

Bryan Harrell- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 1000m Run (2:44.24)

Stephanie Peterson- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Shot Put (36' 9.75")

Nhoj Snekcim- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 55m Hurdles (8.11); 3rd Place- Pole Vault (12' 0")

Fabio Zoltek- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 3200m Run (10:14.78); 3rd Place- 1600m Run (4:37.6)

Altarius Boyd-2nd Place- Triple Jump (42' 4.75")

Carmen Osterling- 2nd Place- 500m Dash (1:24.97)

Lan Nguyen- 2nd Place- Triple Jump (32' 6.5"); 2nd Place- 55m Hurdles (9.25)

Amandeep Singh- 2nd Place- 55m Dash (6.71); 2nd Place- 300m Dash (37.15)

Amanda Buell- 3rd Place- 1600m Run (5:20.61)

Shana Carter- 3rd Place- Shot Put (32' 6.25")

Derek Drake- 3rd Place- High Jump (5' 8"); 3rd Place- 55m Hurdles (8.31); 5th Place- Pole Vault (11' 0")

Mike Johnson- 3rd Place- 3200m Run (10:20.63)

Michael Leslie- 3rd Place- Shot Put (46' 0.75")

Mandy Melella- 3rd Place- 1000m Run (3:15.29)

Alicia Nance- 3rd Place- 55m Hurdles (9.29); 3rd Place- 300m Dash (44.71)

Taylor Perdue- 3rd Place- Long Jump (14' 8.25"); 4th Place- 500m Dash (1:25.91)

Kevin Freeman- 4th Place- 500m Dash (1:10.86)

Jean Jancaitis- 4th Place- Shot Put (31' 10.75")

Nicholas Kohn- 4th Place- Shot Put (43' 8.75")

Pat Solometo- 4th Place- Long Jump (19' 11")

Niles Yantchook-5th Place (tie) High Jump (5' 8")

Leah Kadolph- 6th Place- High Jump (4' 4")

Tommy Melella- 6th Place- 500m Dash (1:12.10)

Scottie Morris- 6th Place- 1000m Run (3:23.5)

Girls 4x800m Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPIONS (10:02.0) (MEET RECORD) (Scottie Morris, Carmen Osterling, Mandy Melella, Amanda Buell)

Boys 4x200m Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPIONS (1:35.74) (MEET RECORD) (Karim Aleem, Pat Solometo, Tommy Melella, Amandeep Singh)

Boys 4x400m Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPIONS (3:34.39) (MEET RECORD) (Tommy Melella, Derek Drake, Kevin Freeman, Jeff Beno)

Boys 4x800m Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPIONS (8:18.07) (MEET RECORD) (Kevin Freeman, Bryan Harrell, Vince Williams, Jim Colling)

Girls 4x400m Relay- 2nd Place (4:23.60)

1994

Amanda Buell- DISTRICT CHAMPION-1600m Run (5:18.7)

Jimmy Colling- DISTRICT CHAMPION-1600m Run (4:26.5) & 3200m Run (9:44.6)

Aryn Fahey- DISTRICT CHAMPION-3200m Run (11:51.7); 3rd Place- 1600m Run (5:32.5)

Bryan Harrell- DISTRICT CHAMPION-1000m Run (2:38.74)

Mike Leslie- DISTRICT CHAMPION-Shot Put (46' 7")

Alicia Nance-DISTRICT CHAMPION-55m Hurdles- (9.31); 5th Place- 55m Dash (8.01/7.82p); 6th Place- 300m Dash (45.64)

Carmen Osterling- DISTRICT CHAMPION-500m Dash (1:24.34)

Nhoj Sneckim- DISTRICT CHAMPION-Pole Vault (13' 0"); 5th Place (tie)- High Jump (5' 8")

Julie Gamble- 2nd Place- 1000m Run (3:19.42)

Bridgett Giles- 2nd Place- 55m Dash (7.79/7.68p)

Eric Post- 2nd Place- 3200m Run (10:00.2); 4th Place- 1600m Run (4:37.7)

Armandeep Singh- 2nd Place- 55m Dash (6.64)

Kathy Smith- 2nd Place- 500m Dash (1:29.94)

Fabio Zoltek- 2nd Place- 1600m Run (4:33.6); 3rd Place- 3200m Run (10:02.0)

Karim Aleem- 3rd Place- 55m Dash (6.70); 3rd Place- Pole Vault (12' 6"); 4th Place- Long Jump (20' 9.75")

Kathryn Purvis- 3rd Place- 55m Dash (7.89)

Laurel Simcox- 3rd Place- 3200m Run (12:39.4)

Pat Solometo- 3rd Place- Long Jump (21' 0.75")

Brian Jones-4th Place- 500m Dash (1:11.24)

Azibo Smith- 4th Place- 55m Hurdles (8.44/8.39p)

Tina Smith- 4th Place- 55m Hurdles (9.68); 5th Place- 500m Dash (1:27.54)

Gary Amaya- 5th Place- 500m Dash (1:11.34)

Colleen Chapman- 5th Place- 1600m Run (5:48.2)

Kelly Jones- 5th Place- 300 Dash (45.63)

Angela Hart-6th Place- Shot Put (29' 3.5")

Girls 800m Relay DISTRICT CHAMPION-(1:51.75)

Boys 4x800m Relay- 2nd Place (8:25.8)

Girls 4x800m Relay- 2nd Place (10:32.9)

Boys 4x200m Relay- 2nd Place (tie) (1:37.53)

Boys 4x400m Relay- 2nd Place (3:36.15)

Girls 4x400m Relay- 2nd Place (4:22.03)

1995

Amanda Buell- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 1000m Run (3:03.0); 2nd Place- 1600m Run (5:20.1)

Azibo Smith- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Triple Jump (41' 7");2nd Place- 55m Hurdles (7.6); 4th Place- Long Jump (20' 0.5"); 4th Place- Pole Vault (9' 0")

Kisasi Swan- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 300m Dash (36.8); 2nd Place- Long Jump (20' 8.25"); 3rd Place- 55m Dash (6.5)

Warren Williams- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 1600m Run (4:33.1); 2nd Place- 1000m Run (2:37.3)

Michael Leslie- 2nd Place- Shot Put (50' 2")

Eric Post- 2nd Place- 3200m Run (9:50.1); 3rd Place- 1600m Run (4:36.8)

Kathy Smith- 2nd Place- High Jump (4' 8"); 5th Place- 500m Dash (1:28.0)

Tina Smith- 2nd Place- 55m Hurdles (9.1)

Kisha Johnson- 3rd Place- Shot Put (32' 5"); 4th Place- High Jump (4' 8"); 5th Place- Long Jump (15' 5.25")

Jason Horn- 4th Place- 1000m Run (2:42.3); 6th Place- 500m Dash (1:11.0)

Laurel Simcox- 4th Place- 3200m Run (12:03.0)

Laura Winstead- 4th Place- 1600m Run (5:32.1); 5th Place- 1000m Run (3:07.5)

John Siemer- 5th Place- High Jump (5' 8"); 6th Place- 300m Dash (38.9)

Angela Hart- 6th Place- Shot Put (28' 7")

Girls 4x800m Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPIONS (10:25.0) (Lisa Masters, Julie Gamble, Mandy Melella, Colleen Chapman)

Boys 4x800m Relay- 2nd Place (8:33.8)

Boys 4x400m Relay- 3rd Place (3:42.2)

Girls 4x400m Relay- 3rd Place (4:28.8)

1996

Eric Post- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 1600m Run (4:32.2) (MEET RECORD); DISTRICT CHAMPION- 3200m Run (9:37.2)

Amanda Buell- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 1600m Run (5:29.5);2nd Place- 1000m Run (3:01.8)

Azibo Smith-DISTRICT CHAMPION- Triple Jump (42' 8.75') (MEET RECORD); DISTRICT CHAMPION- 55m Hurdles (7.8); 2nd Place- Pole Vault (12' 6"); 2nd Place- Long Jump (20' 9.5"); 5th Place- High Jump (5' 6")

Kathy Smith- DISTRICT CHAMPION- High Jump (5' 2") (Meet Record); 6th Place-500m Dash (1:26.7)

Laurel Simcox- 2nd Place- 3200m Run (11:43.0); 5th Place- 1600m Run (5:35.9)

Mike Wroebel- 2nd Place- High Jump (5' 8"); 3rd Place- Triple Jump (39' 11.75"); 5th Place- Long Jump (19' 3")

Chris Bickley- 3rd Place- 1000m Run (2:45.1)

Matt Stratford-3rd Place- 1600m Run (4:48.6)

Laura Winstead- 3rd Place- 1600m Run (5:33.7); 4th Place- 1000m Run (3:13.7)

Jason Horn- 4th Place- 1000m Run (2:45.2);5th Place- 500m Dash (1:11.3)

Jaspal Sidhu- 4th Place- Pole Vault (10' 0")

Angela Chambers- 5th Place- 55m Dash (7.5); 6th Place- 300m Dash (44.9)

Tina Smith- 5th Place- 55m Hurdles (9.5); 6th Place- High Jump (4' 8")

Bryant Johnson- 6th Place- 3200m Run (10:40.7)

Boys 4x800m Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPIONS (8:28.3) (MEET RECORD)

Girls 4x800m Relay- 2nd Place (9:57.6)

Girls 4x200m Relay- 3rd Place (1:57.1)

Boys 4x200m Relay- 3rd Place (1:39.3)

1997

Eric Post-DISTRICT CHAMPION- 1600m Run (4:30.0) (MEET RECORD); DISTRICT CHAMPION- 3200m Run (9:28.3) (MEET RECORD)

Kathy Smith- DISTRICT CHAMPION- High Jump (5' 4") (MEET RECORD); 3rd Place- Long Jump (15' 2"); 6th Place- 500m Dash (1:22.4)

Bridgett Giles- 2nd Place- 55m Dash (7.55); 5th Place- 300m Dash (44.6)

Mike Wroebel- 2nd Place- Long Jump (20' 2.5"); 2nd Place- 55m Hurdles (8.37); 3rd Place- High Jump (5' 10"); 4th Place- Triple Jump (39' 3.5")

Nick Burgoyne- 3rd Place- Pole Vault (10' 0")

Erin McMorrow-3rd Place- High Jump (5' 0"); 6th Place- 300m Dash (45.0)

Laura Winstead- 3rd Place- 1000m Run (3:04.8)

Laurel Simcox- 4th Place- 3200m Run (11:26.4); 6th Place- 1600m Run (5:35.29)

Tina Smith- 4th Place- Long Jump (15' 1"); 4th Place- High Jump (4' 11")

Eric Wang- 4th Place- 55m Dash (6.95)

Jennifer Conlin- 6th Place- 3200m Run (11:58.8)

Billy Moore- 6th Place- 1600m Run (4:51.17); 6th Place- 3200m Run (10:14.0)

Makini Young- 6th Place- Long Jump (14' 8.75")

Girls 4x800m Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPIONS (10:04.76) (Kathy Smith, Jen Conlin, Colleen Chapman, Laura Winstead)

Girls 4x200m Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPIONS (1:54.24) (Tina Smith, Erin McMorrow, Carin Miller, Bridgette Giles)

Girls 4x400m Relay- 2nd Place (4:21.4) (Carin Miller, Kelly Chapman, Tina Smith, Jenni Allison)

1998

Nick Burgoyne- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Pole Vault (10' 6")

Erin McMorrow- DISTRICT CHAMPION- High Jump (5' 0"); 3rd Place- 500m Dash (1:20.78); 4th Place-Long Jump (14' 7.45")

Billy Moore- 2nd Place- 1000m Run (2:44.68); 4th Place- 1600m Run (4:41.26)

D.J. Bouknight- 4th Place- High Jump (5' 10"); 4th Place- 55m Dash (6.94)

Laurie Yarger- 4th Place- 1600m Run (5:36.21)

Katie Cordova-5th Place- 55m Dash (7.75); 6th Place- Long Jump (14' 4.75")

Andrew Staszak- 6th Place- Pole Vault (9' 0")

Eric Wang- 6th Place- 55m Dash (7.08)

Girls 4x800m Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPION (10:17.9) (Kelley Chapman, Jen Conlin, Meredith Chapman, Laurie Yarger)

Girls 4x200m Relay- 2nd Place (1:52.82)

1999

Alyssa Aiken- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Long Jump (17' 2.75"); DISTRICT CHAMPION- Shot Put (35' 6"); DISTRICT CHAMPION- 55m Hurdles (8.62); DISTRICT CHAMPION- 55m Dash (7.27); DISTRICT CHAMPION- 300m Dash (41.33) (Meet Record);2nd Place (tie)- High Jump (5' 0")

Billy Moore- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 1000m Run (2:2:42.11); 5th Place- 1600m Run (4:37.04)

Gus Schmader- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Long Jump (20' 7.75"); DISTRICT CHAMPION- Triple Jump (43' 7.75") (Meet Record); 2nd Place- 55m Dash (6.70); 4th Place- 55m Hurdles (8.32); 6th Place- 300m Dash (37.87)

Andrew Staszak- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Pole Vault (11' 0")

Robert Eadie-2nd Place -1000m Run (2:43.24)

Paul Kimmel- 2nd Place- Pole Vault (11' 0")

Kelley Chapman- 3rd Place- 1000m Run (3:14.01)

Eric Wang- 3rd Place- Long Jump (19' 11")

Katie Cordova- 4th Place- 55m Dash (7.88); 6th Place- 300m Dash (44.55)

Chris Grant- 4th Place- High Jump (5' 8")

Laura Yarger- 4th Place- 1600m Run (5:23.06)

Shawn Lipsey- 6th Place- 55m Dash (7.01)

Girls 4x800m Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPIONS (9:52.02)

Girls 4x400m Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPIONS (4:17.00)

Boys 4x800m Relay- 3rd Place (8:38.14)

Boys 4x400m Relay- 3rd Place (3:44.24)

2000

Alyssa Aiken- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 55m Dash (7.25); DISTRICT CHAMPION- 300m Dash (41.28); DISTRICT CHAMPION- 55m Hurdles (8.41); 3rd Place- Long Jump (16' 6"); 4th Place- High Jump (5' 0")

Matt Rembold- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Shot Put (43' 8.5")

Bryan Edwards- 2nd Place- 300m Dash (37.76)

Chris Grant- 2nd Place- High Jump (5' 10")

Carin Miller- 2nd Place- 1000m Run (3:07.82)

Edward Wynn- 2nd Place- 55m Dash (6.77); 6th Place- 300m Dash (39.60)

Andy Staszak- 3rd Place- Pole Vault (11' 6")

Ethan Coffey- 4th place- 1000m Run (2:44.94)

Blair Eadie- 4th Place- 1600m Run (5:41.01)

Jay Kircher- 5th Place- Pole Vault (10' 0")

Mary Beth Cook- 6th Place- Pole Vault (7' 0")

Pat Gallagher- 6th Place- Pole Vault (9' 6")

Tracy Williams- 6th Place- 500m Dash (1:27.56)

Girls 4x800m Relay- 3rd Place (10:22.10)

2001

Tracy Williams- 3rd Place- 1600m Run (5:30.49); 4th Place- 1000m Run (3:13.25)

Laurie Yarger- 3rd Place -3200m Run (11:52.64); 5th Place- 1000m Run (3:13.26

Jay Kircher- 3rd Place- Pole Vault (12'6")

Jordan Sampson- 3rd Place- Shot Put (40' 5")

Ethan Coffey- 4th Place- 1000m Run (2:41.54); 5th Place- 3200m Run (9:59.34)

Colin Champman-4th Place- 3200m Run (9:58.24); 6th Place- 1600m Run (4:37.06)

Maria Draine- 4th Place- 55m Hurdles (9.49)

Peter Gallagher- 4th Place- Pole Vault (11' 0")

Sean Holland- 5th Place- 55m Hurdles (8.58)

Robert Holcomb-6th Place- Pole Vault (10' 6")

2002

Jay Kircher- 2nd Place- Pole Vault (12' 6")

Jenny Geldermann-5th Place- 300m Dash (43.75); 5th Place-55m Dash (7.75)

Katrina Salmons- 4th Place- Pole Vault (8' 6")

Robert Holcomb- 4th Place- Pole Vault (12' 0")

Colin Chapman- 5th Place- 1600m Run (4:32.99)

Rachel Moretti- 6th Place- 3200m Run (12:19.79)

Rebecca Schad- 6th Place- Pole Vault (8' 0")

Nader Raja-6th Place- Triple Jump (38' 9.5")

2003

Jenny Geldermann-2nd Place- 300m Dash (42.47); 3rd Place- 55m Dash (7.48)

Kristina Trevino-2nd Place -3200m Run (11:57.89); 5th Place- 1600m Run (5:31.20)

Nader Raja- 3rd Place- Triple Jump (39' 5")

Rebecca Schad- 3rd Place- Pole Vault (8' 0")

Kristen Moretti-3rd Place- 1600m Run (5:29.33)

James Schnarrs- 4th Place- Long Jump (19' 7")

Shawn Holt-4th Place- 55m Hurdles (9.67)

Brad Siragusa- 5th Place- 1600m Run (4:30.97); 6th Place- 3200m Run (10:03.05)

Rachel Moretti- 5th Place- 3200m Run (12:14.36)

Mike Westerman- 5th Place- Shot Put (39' 5.25")

Kyle Bauman-6th Place- Triple Jump (38' 2")

Jimmy Beyeah- 6th Place -55m Dash (6.70p)

Mary Casey- 6th Place-300m Dash (43.81)

Sharon Prueitt- 6th Place- High Jump (4' 8")

Girls 4x200m Relay- 2nd Place (1:50.07) (Jenny Geldermann, Shawn Holt, Fatimah Labor-Koroma, Mary Casey)

Boys 4x200m Relay- 3rd Place (1:36.53) (James Schnarrs, Kyle Bauman, Darren Tully, Kevin Comerford)

2004

Jimmy Beyeah-DISTRICT CHAMPION- Long Jump (20' 10.25"); 6th Place- 55m Dash (6.74p)

Nicole Kazuba- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Pole Vault (8' 6")

Sara Kanamine- 2nd Place- 55m Dash (7.45); 2nd Place-55m Dash (43.13); 3rd Place- Long Jump (16' 4.5")

Sharon Prueitt- 2nd Place- High Jump (4' 10"); 5th Place-55m Hurdles (9.83); 6th Place- Triple Jump (31' 2.25")

Rebecca Schad- 2nd Place- Pole Vault (8' 0")

Mike Westerman- 2nd Place- Shot Put (46' 10.5")

James Schnarrs- 3rd Place- 55m Dash (6.78); 3rd Place- 300m Dash (37.49p); 5th Place- Long Jump (19' 10"); 5th Place- Triple Jump (39' 2.5")

Jenny Geldermann- 3rd Place- 55m Dash (7.53p); 5th Place- 300m Dash (43.25p)

Jasmine Nelson- 3rd Place- 300m Dash (43.42); 3rd Place- 55m Hurdles (9.46)

Adeola Abisogun-3rd Place- 500m Dash (1:21.13)

Dominic Lauchengco- 3rd Place- Pole Vault (11' 6")

Jessica Vranas-4th Place-500m Dash (1:21.67)

Mary Casey-5th Place- Long Jump (14' 9.5"); 6th Place- 55m Dash (7.70p)

Eileen Foley-5th Place- 3200m Run (12:09.03)

Tracy Comerford- 6th Place- High Jump (4' 6")

Brad Siragusa- 6th Place- 3200m Run (9:58.67)

Darren Tully- 6th Place- 500m Dash (1:09.33p)

Melissa Von Hoene- 6th Place- Shot Put (29' 9")

Girls 4x200m Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPIONS (NEW DISTRICT RECORD)- (1:47.18) (Jenny Geldermann, Jasmine Nelson, Mary Casey, Sara Kanamine)

Boys 4x200m Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPIONS (1:35.27) (James Schnarrs, Dustin Ray, Kyle Bauman, Darren Tully)

Boys 4x800m Relay- 3rd Place (8:27.53) (XB Cox, IV, KC O'Malley, Douglas Palmer, Jr., Brad Siragusa)

2005

Jimmy Beyeah- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 55m Dash (6.69) & DISTRICT CHAMPION- 55 Hurdles (8.05); 3rd Place- Long Jump (20' 5"); 6th Place- Triple Jump (38' 11.25")

Brad Siragusa- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 1600m Run (4:21.24) & DISTRICT CHAMPION- 3200m Run (9:44.39)

Nicole Kazuba- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Pole Vault- (10' 0")

Dominic Lauchengco- 2nd Place- Pole Vault (12' 0"); 6th Place- High Jump (5' 6")

Jasmine Nelson- 2nd Place- 55m Hurdles (8.80)

Adeola Abisogun-3rd Place- Triple Jump (32' 3.75"); 6th Place- 500m Dash (1:21.28)

Jennifer Geldermann- 3rd Place- 55m Dash (7.55p); 6th Place-300m Dash (42.67p)

Natalie Shaw- 3rd Place-3200m Run (11:48.67)

Sara Kanamine-4th Place- Long Jump (16' 2"); 6th Place- 55m Dash (7.63p)

Melissa Von Hoene- 4th Place- Shot Put (32' 4.25")

Teresa Chan-5th Place 55m Hurdles (9.52)

Mark Hubbard- 5th Place- 500m Dash (1:10.89)

Jessica Jeter-5th Place- Shot Put (31' 11.75")

Kristina Trevino- 5th Place- 3200m Run (12:02.34)

Kristy Witek- 5th Place- 1600m Run (5:27.89)

Tracy Comerford- 6th Place-55m Hurdles (9.68p)

XB Cox, IV- 6th Place- 1000m Run (2:42.67)

Thomas Fay- 6th Place- 55m Hurdles (8.65p)

Girls 4x200m Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPIONS- (1:46.10) (DISTRICT RECORD) (Jenny Geldermann, Jasmine Nelson, Adeola Abisogun, Sara Kanamine)

Boys 4x200m Relay- 3rd Place (1:36.58) (Andrew Whitman, Dustin Ray, Kyle Baumann, Jimmy Beyeah)

2006

Nicole Kazuba- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Pole Vault (11' 0"); 3rd Place- High Jump (4' 8")

Sara Kanamine- 2nd Place- 55m Dash (7.54s); 2nd Place-Long Jump (16' 2")

Brad Siraugsa- 2nd Place- 3200m Run (9:46.02); 3rd Place- 1600m Run (4:26.32)

Mary Casey- 3rd Place- Triple Jump (31' 10.75"); 6th Place-300m Dash (43.92p)

Alexandra Hally- 3rd Place- 1000m Run (3:10.81)

John Parrell- 3rd Place-300m Dash (37.43p)

Teresa Chan- 4th Place- 55m Hurdles (9.45)

David Annab- 5th Place- Shot Put (42' 8")

Lia DiValentin- 5th Place- 1600m Run (5:15.85)

Omar Cumberbatch- 6th Place- High Jump (5' 8")

Boys 4x400m Relay- 2nd Place- (3:35.72) (John Parrell, Chris Scott, Omar Cumberbatch, Stephan Cooper)

Girls 4x800m Relay- 3rd Place- (9:49.26) (Kristy Witek, Natalie Mutchler, Lia DiValentin, Alexandra Hally)

2007

Lia DiValentin- DISTRICT CHAMPION-1600m Run (5:07.35); DISTRICT CHAMPION- 3200m Run (11:06.50)

Wes Sun- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Pole Vault (12' 6")

Darianna Terry- 2nd Place- 55m Dash (7.44); 4th Place- Long Jump (15' 10.5"); 5th Place- Triple Jump (32' 10.5")

Eileen Foley- 4th Place- 3200m (11:42.91)

Robert Romano- 4th Place- Shot Put (42' 6.75")

Oswald Cumberbatch- 5th Place- 55m Hurdles (8.54)

Eric Palmer- 5th Place- 1600m Run (4:39.88)

Curtis Sun- 5th Place- Pole Vault (10' 6")

Chris Foley- 6th Place- 3200m Run (10:02.95)

Kim Weinberg- 6th Place- 55m Hurdles (9.82s); 6th Place- Pole Vault (7' 6")

Boys 4x200m Relay- 2nd Place (1:35.83) (Omar Cumberbatch, John Russo, Raymond Urrutia, Jarel Highsmith)

2008

Lia DiValentin- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 3200m Run (10:52.18) (NEW DISTRICT RECORD); 2nd Place- 1600m Run (5:06.51)

Amira Idris- DISTRICT CHAMPION-Triple Jump- (35’ 5.75") (NEW SCHOOL RECORD); 2nd Place- 300m Dash (42.58); 5th Place- Long Jump (15’ 6.75”)                           

Raymond “Bugsy” Urrutia- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 300m Dash (36.64); 2nd Place- 55m Dash (6.69)

Robert Herrity- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 55m Hurdles (8.12); 4th Place- Long Jump- (19’ 7”); 4th Place- Triple Jump (40' 3.75"); 4th Place- High Jump (5’ 6”)

Kim Weinberg- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Pole Vault (9’ 0”); 4th Place- 55m Hurdles (9.88)

Wes Sun- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Pole Vault (12’ 6”); 5th Place- 55m Hurdles- (8.53)

Curtis Sun- 2nd Place- Pole Vault (11’ 6”)

Jenn Withers- 2nd Place- Pole Vault (8’ 6”)

Eric Palmer- 3rd Place- 1000m Run (2:38.27); 5th Place- 1600m Run- 4:34.84

Chris Foley- 3rd Place- 3200m Run- 9:52.60

Leah Soukup- 3rd Place- High Jump- 4’ 8”

Efraem Salas- 4th Place- 55m Dash (6.76); 6th Place- 300m Dash (36.64)

Kaitlyn Manley- 5th Place- 55m Hurdles (10.30)

Josh Trikakis- 5th Place- Pole Vault (10’ 0”)

Melanie Vassallo- 6th Place- Pole Vault ( 7’ 0”)

Lily Wang- 6th  Place- 55m Hurdles (10.76)

BOYS 4X 200m Relay- 3rd Place (1:35.48) (Wes Sun, Efraem Salas, Robert Herrity, & Raymond Urrutia)

2009

Wes Sun- Pole Vault- DISTRICT CHAMPION (14' 6"); 55m Hurdles- 2nd Place (8.22p);Triple Jump- 2nd Place (40' 9.75") Long Jump- 3rd Place (19' 9")

Chris Foley- 3200m Run- DISTRICT CHAMPION (9:38.96); 1600m Run- 2nd Place (4:23.66); 1000m Run- 2nd Place (2:36.92)

Mohamed Labor-Koroma- 500m Dash-DISTRICT CHAMPION- (1:07.74); High Jump- 4th Place (5' 8")

Kim Weinberg- Pole Vault- DISTRICT CHAMPION- (9' 4")55m Hurdles- 3rd Place (9.71)

Boys 4x400m Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPIONS- 3:35.39 (Josh Trikakis, Kyle Cantrell, Wilson Bever, Mohammed Labor-Koroma)

Boys 4x200m Relay- 2nd Place- 1:36.62 (Josh Trikakis, Wes Sun, Kyle Cantrell, Efraem Salas)

Kyle Cantrell- Pole Vault- 2nd Place (12' 6"); 500m Dash- 5th Place (1:11.33)

Sarah Meier- Shot Put- 2nd Place (32' 9")

Josh Trikakis- Long Jump- 4th Place (19' 7"); Triple Jump- 5th Place (40' 1")

Efraem Salas- 55m Dash- 5th Place (6.77) ; Long Jump- 6th Place (19' 4.5")

Nina Ullom- Pole Vault- 5th Place (7' 6"); 300m Dash- 5th Place (43.94)

Olabisi Abisogun- High Jump-5th Place- (4' 8")

Wilson Bever- 1000m Run- 5th Place (2:40.00)

Rachel Grochowski-3200m Run- 6th Place- (11:45.18); 1000m Run (3:10.89)

Kaitlyn Manley- 6th Place- 55m Hurdles (9.94)

2010

Mohamed Labor-Koroma- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 500m Dash (1:06.64- NEW SCHOOL RECORD); DISTRICT CHAMPION- 300m Dash (36.44); 4th Place- High Jump (5' 10"); 6th Place- Pole Vault (10' 6")

Chris Foley- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 1000m Run (2:35.49); 2nd Place- 1600m Run (4:22.01); 2nd Place- 3200m Run (9:35.77)

Chris Menzel- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Pole Vault (12' 6"); 4th Place- 55m Hurdles (8.43)

Rachel Grochowski- 2nd Place- 1000m Run (3:11.27); 4th Place- 1600m Run (5:17.61); 5th Place- 3200m Run (11:47.66)

Nina Ullom- 2nd Place- Pole Vault (9' 0"); 3rd Place- Long Jump (16' 1.75")

Arthur McDuffy- 2nd Place- Triple Jump (42' 0.75"); 5th Place- Long Jump (19' 6.5")

Ryan McWeeny- 3rd Place- 55m Hurdles (8.38); 6th Place (tie)- High Jump (5' 6")

Jacquelyn Sieder- 3rd Place- 500m Dash (1:21.66); 6th Place- Long Jump (14' 8.5")

Sarah Meier- 3rd Place- Shot Put (34' 6")

Olabisi Abisogun- 4th Place (tie)- High Jump (4' 6")

Samantha Lull- 4th Place (tie)- High Jump (4' 6")

Sean McGorty- 5th Place- 3200m Run (9:55.99)

Tiffany Mitchell- 5th Place- 55m Dash (7.75)

Tyeshia Jarrett- 6th Place- 55m Dash (7.80)

Boys 4x800m Relay- 3rd Place (8:27.04) (Matt Cumpian, Samuel Tucker III, Eric Rolfe, Mohamed Labor-Koroma)

2011

Mohamed Labor-Koroma- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 500m Dash (1:06.47);DISTRICT CHAMPION-300m Dash (36.15); 2nd Place- High Jump (6' 1"); 4th Place- Pole Vault (10' 4.5"); 4th Place- 55m Dash (6.72); 6th Place-Long Jump (19' 8")

Sean McGorty- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 3200m Run (9:43.10), DISTRICT CHAMPION- 1600m Run (4:31.85); DISTRICT CHAMPION- 1000m (2:37.43)

Kendall Cowne- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 3200m Run (11:26.04), DISTRICT CHAMPION- 1000m Run (3:02.66)

Arthur McDuffy- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Long Jump (20' 10.5"), DISTRICT CHAMPION- Triple Jump (44' 1")

Miles Ransom- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 55m Hurdles (8.30); 3rd Place-High Jump (6' 1")

Nina Ullom- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Pole Vault (10' 0"); 6th Place- 300m Dash (44.62)

Samantha Lull- 3rd Place- High Jump (4' 8")

Tiffany Mitchell- 2nd Place- Triple Jump (34' 9.5"); 3rd Place- 55m Dash (7.73); 6th Place- Long Jump (15' 2.5")

Eric Nguyen- 3rd Place- 55m Hurdles- (8.78)

Jennifer Cohen- 4th Place- Pole Vault (8' 0")

Brandon Galindo- 4th Place- Shot Put (37' 8.75")

Logan Miller- 4th Place- 3200m Run (10:02.94)

Megan Rhoads- 4th Place- 3200m Run (12:11.65)

Cong Do- 5th Place- Long Jump (19' 8.25); 5th Place- Triple Jump (40' 0.5")

Hannah Strub- 5th Place- 1000m Run (3:13.59)

Greg Benson- 6th Place- High Jump (5' 5")

Elizabeth Knippler- 6th Place- 3200m Run (12:20.73)

Megan Toole- 6th Place- 1600m Run (5:32.00)

Girls 4x800m Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPION (9:54.98) (Hannah Strub, Elise Kinsey, Megan Toole, Kendall Cowne)

Girls 4x200m Relay- 2nd Place (1:52.20) (Tiffany Mitchell, Samantha Lull, Rachel Reinhardt, Nina Ullom)

2012

Sean McGorty- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 1600m Run (4:15.29) (NEW CONCORDE DISTRICT MEET RECORD); DISTRICT CHAMPION- 3200m Run (9:41.63); 2nd Place- 1000m Run (2:29.50) (NEW CHS RECORD)

Arthur McDuffy- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Triple Jump (46' 3.25") (NEW CONCORDE DISTRICT & CHS SCHOOL RECORD); DISTRICT CHAMPION- Long Jump (21' 7.75")

Miles Ransom- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 55m Hurdles (8.09f/8.05p); DISTRICT CHAMPION- High Jump (6' 1"); 4th Place- Pole Vault (12' 6")

Kendall Cowne- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 1000m Run (3:01.39); 5th Place- 1600m Run (5:10.80)

Logan Miller- 2nd Place- 3200m Run (9:41.83; 3rd Place- 1600m Run (4:21.90); 4th Place- 1000m Run (2:33.24)

Lauren Crafton- 2nd Place (tie)- Pole Vault (8' 0"); 4th Place- Long Jump (14' 11.25"); 5th Place- 55m Hurdles (9.86f/9.84p); 6th place- Triple Jump (31' 4")

Zach Booker- 2nd Place- Shot Put (42' 0.25")

Valerie Claunch- 2nd Place (tie)- Pole Vault (8' 0")

Samantha Lull- 2nd Place- High Jump (4' 10")

Emeka Oputa-5th Place- Triple Jump (39' 8.5"); 6th Place- Long Jump (19' 6.75")

Eric Nguyen- 5th Place- 55m Hurdles (8.45)

Sung Woo Park- 5th Place (tie)- High Jump (5' 5")

Lyzan Rashid- 5th Place- Shot Put (29' 0")

Nick Ullom- 5th Place (tie)- High Jump (5' 5")

Brandon Galindo- 6th Place- Shot Put (40' 2")

Girls 4x800m Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPIONS (9:50.41) (Alexandra Sieder, Samantha Lull, Nora Raher, Kendall Cowne)

2013

Sean McGorty- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 1600m Run (4:11.52) (NEW CONCORDE DISTRICT MEET RECORD); DISTRICT CHAMPION- 1000m Run (2:30.81); DISTRICT CHAMPION- 3200m Run (8:55.38) (New CHS Record- Virginia #5 All-Time)

Lauren Crafton- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Pole Vault (9' 0"); 6th Place- Long Jump (14’ 10.75”)

Logan Miller- 2nd Place- 1600m Run (4:21.96); 2nd Place- 3200m Run (9:29.05)

Eric Nguyen- 2nd Place- 55m Hurdles (8.28); 2nd Place- Pole Vault (13' 3")

Nicholas Ullom- 2nd Place- High Jump (5' 9")

Kendall Cowne- 3rd Place -1600m Run- (5:09.73) ; 3rd Place- 1000m Run (3:02.89); 4th Place- 3200m Run (11:21.37)

Sung Woo Park- 3rd Place- Triple Jump (41' 10.25"); 3rd Place- High Jump (5' 7")

Nora Raher- 3rd Place- 3200m Run; (11:20.38); 4th Place -1600m Run (5:11.77)

Andris Sturans- 3rd Place- 500m Dash (1:07.65); 5th Place- Pole Vault (11' 0")

Valerie Claunch- 4th Place- Pole Vault (8' 0")

Peyton McClintock- 4th Place- 55m Hurdles (8.56)

Lauren Powell- 4th Place- 55m Dash (7.88)

Kendall Raher- 4th Place- 500m Dash (1:26.14)

Johanan Sowah- 4th Place- 500m Dash (1:08.66)

Alexander Sung- 4th Place- Pole Vault (11' 6")

Eason Recto- 5th Place- 55m Dash (6.85); 6th Place- Triple Jump (39' 8.25")

Darren Almodiel- 5th Place- Triple Jump (39' 11.75")

Faris Sakallah- 5th Place- 1600m Run (4:27.66); 5th Place- 3200m Run (9:33.36)

Garmai Hundley- 6th Place- 55m Hurdles (9.92); 6th Place- Shot Put (29' 5")

Samantha Lull- 6th Place- High Jump (4' 8")

Ryan McGorty- 6th Place-1600m Run (4:29.04)

Jose Moron- 6th Place- Shot Put (41' 1.75)

Pauline Vu- 6th Place- 55m Dash (7.97)

Girls 4x800m Relay- 2nd Place (9:57.40) (Hannah Lull, Leandra Colella, Megan Toole, Samantha Lull)

Girls 4x400m Relay- 3rd Place (4:18.25) (Lauren Powell, Samantha Lull, Kendall Raher, Nora Raher)

Boys 4x400m Relay- 3rd Place (3:34.92) (Justin West, Nicholas Csicsmann, Johanan Sowah, Andris Sturans)

2014

Brandon McGorty- DISTRICT CHAMPION- High Jump (6' 0"); DISTRICT CHAMPION- 500m Dash (1:08.11)

Andris Sturans- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Pole Vault (12' 0"); 2nd Place- 500m Dash (1:08.16); 2nd Place- High Jump (5' 8"); 6th Place- 300m Dash (37.21)

Peyton McClintock-DISTRICT CHAMPION-55m Hurdles (7.88); 3rd Place- 300m Dash (36.98)

Eason Recto- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 55m Dash (6.58); 4th Place- 300m Dash (37.13)

Justin West- 2nd Place- 55m Dash (6.72); 2nd Place- Long Jump (20' 6"); 2nd Place- 300m Dash (36.06)

Jose Diego Almodiel- 2nd Place- Pole Vault (11' 6")

Jeff Paska- 2nd Place- Shot Put (48' 10.25")

Darren Almodiel- 3rd Place- Triple Jump (41' 0"); 3rd Place- High Jump (5' 6"); 4th Place- 55m Dash (6.83); 5th Place- Long Jump (19' 8")

Mareshah Sowah- 3rd Place- Triple Jump (33' 11")

Dakota Lange- 4th Place- 1000m Run (2:38.98); 6th Place- 3200m Run (9:44.78)

Hannah Boehlert- 4th Place- High Jump (4' 8")

Arvin Daneshmand- 4th Place- 55m Hurdles (8.41)

Ciana Deveau- 4th Place- Triple Jump (32' 7.25")

Xaveria Hawvermale- 4th Place- 3200m Run (11:06.47); 6th Place- 1600m Run (5:09.33)

Johanna Le- 4th Place- 55m Hurdles (9.91)

Mackenzie Cowne- 5th Place (tie)- High Jump (4' 6")

Colleen Davidson- 5th Place- 300m Dash (43.41)

Chandler Henderson- 5th Place- 55m Hurdles (8.42)

Julianne Igbokwe- 5th Place- Shot Put (32' 1.75")

Ryan McGorty- 5th Place- 1600m Run (4:25.21)

Chloe Pantophlet- 5th Place- Long Jump (14' 9.5")

Grace Florjancic- 6th Place (tie)- Pole Vault (7' 3")

Nicholas Ullom- 6th Place- High Jump (5' 6")

Boys 4x400m Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPIONS (3:30.59) (Arvin Daneshmand, Peyton McClintock, Andris Sturans, Brandon McGorty)

Boys 4x800m Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPIONS (8:08.10) (Adam Huff, Dakota Lange, Ryan McGorty, Brandon McGorty)

Girls 4x800m Relay- 2nd Place (10:00.24) (Bianca San, Sofia Oliveira, Ana Morris, Hannah Lull)

Boys 4x200m Relay- 3rd Place (1:34.87) (Eason Recto, Nicholas Ullom, Darren Almodiel, Justin West)

Girls 4x400m Relay- 3rd Place (4:18.24) (Amanda Filipek, Sofia Oliveira, Colleen Davidson, Kendall Raher)

2015

Brandon McGorty- CONFERENCE CHAMPION- 1000m Run (2:29.43); CONFERENCE CHAMPION- High Jump (6' 3")

Darren Almodiel- CONFERENCE CHAMPION- Long Jump (21' 5.75"); 2nd Place- 55m Dash (6.71); 2nd Place- Triple Jump (42' 6")

Jose Diego Almodiel- CONFERENCE CHAMPION- Pole Vault (13' 1); 4th Place- 55m Hurdles (8.51p/8.62f)

Colleen Davidson- CONFERENCE CHAMPION- 500m Dash (1:20.05); 5th Place- 300m Dash (44.11)

Titus Jeffries- 2nd Place- 300m Dash (36.19); 2nd Place- 500m Dash (1:07.94)

Peyton McClintock- 2nd Place- 55m Hurdles (7.98)

Jeff Paska- 2nd Place- Shot Put (48' 2")

Cecelia Bacon- 3rd Place- 300m Dash (43.53)

Hannah Boehlert- 3rd Place- High Jump (5' 0")

Julianne Igbokwe- 3rd Place-Shot Put (34' 11.75")

Ryan McGorty- 3rd Place- 1600m Run (4:26.31); 4th Place- 3200m Run (9:39.65)

Justin West- 3rd Place- 300m Dash (37.44); 4th Place- 55m Dash (6.77)

Akin Abisogun- 4th Place- Shot Put (44' 3.5")

Evan Compton- 5th Place- 1600m Run (4:34.71)

Tristian Ngo- 5th Place- Shot Put (43' 5.75")

Margaret O'Donnell- 5th Place- High Jump (4' 8")

Chloe Pantophlet- 5th Place- Triple Jump (32' 11"); 6th Place- Long Jump (15' 3)

Conrad Pereira- 5th Place- High Jump (5' 6")

Elizabeth Ren- 5th Place- 55m Hurdles (9.63)

Ethan Cohen- 6th Place- High Jump (5' 6")

Johanna Le- 6th Place- 55m Hurdles (9.64)

Boys 4x200m Relay- CONFERENCE CHAMPIONS (1:33.55) (Michael Scopellite, Darren Almodiel, Peyton McClintock, Justin West)

Boys 4x400m Relay- CONFERENCE CHAMPIONS (3:28.17)(Titus Jeffries, Michael Scopellite, Daniel Mitchell, Brandon McGorty) (NEW SCHOOL RECORD)

Boys 4x800m Relay- CONFERENCE CHAMPIONS (8:00.17) (Evan Compton, Daniel Mitchell, Ryan McGorty, Brandon McGorty) (DISTRICT RECORD)

Girls 4x400m Relay- 2nd Place (4:14.15) (Julia Golden, Ana Morris, Kelsey Irwin, Cecelia Bacon)

Girls 4x800m Relay- 3rd Place (10:00.63) (Bianca San, Mackenzie Cowne, Ana Morris, Hannah Lull)

2016

Brandon McGorty- CONFERENCE CHAMPION- 1000m Run (2:34.49); CONFERENCE CHAMPION- 1600m Run (4:23.74); CONFERENCE CHAMPION- High Jump (6' 2")

Jose Diego Almodiel- CONFERENCE CHAMPION- Pole Vault (12' 9"); CONFERENCE CHAMPION- 55m Hurdles (8.05); 5th Place- Triple Jump (38' 10.5")

Titus Jeffries, Jr- CONFERENCE CHAMPION- 300m Dash (36.17); CONFERENCE CHAMPION- 500m Dash (1:06.03)

Cecelia Bacon- CONFERENCE CHAMPION- Triple Jump (35' 10"); 6th Place- 300m Dash (43.09)

Justin Loh- CONFERENCE CHAMPION- 55m Dash (6.61); 3rd Place- 300m Dash (37.31)

Hannah Boehlert- 2nd Place- High Jump (5' 0"); 4th Place- Triple Jump (32' 4.5")

Haley Alderman- 3rd Place- High Jump (4' 8"); 4th Place- Long Jump (15' 6.75")

Danielle Brennan- 2nd Place- 55m Hurdles (9.49)

Mark Harper- 2nd Place- Shot Put (44' 5")

Julianne Igbokwe- 2nd Place- Shot Put (34' 10")

Conrad Pereira- 2nd Place- 300m Dash (37.13); 3rd Place- High Jump (6' 0"); 5th Place- 55m Dash (6.94); 5th Place- Pole Vault (10' 0")

Josephine Allamby- 4th Place- High Jump (4' 8")

Ana Morris- 4th Place- 1000m Run (3:12.27)

Sejin Park- 4th Place- 55m Hurdles (8.60)

Elizabeth Ren- 4th Place- 55m Hurdles (9.93)

Michael Scopellite- 4th Place- Pole Vault (10' 6"); 5th Place- 500m Dash (1:11.05)

Simone Jeffries- 5th Place- 300m Dash (42.93); 6th Place- High Jump (4' 8")

Olivia LeFrancois- 5th Place- 500m Dash (1:20.87)

Christopher Wigle- 5th Place- 3200m Run (10:15.24)

Alice Han- 6th Place- 55m Dash (7.60); 6th Place- Long Jump (15' 1.5")

Daniel Mitchell- 6th Place- 500m Dash (1:11.09)

Vinh Nguyen- 6th Place- 55m Dash (6.96)

Nicole Re- 6th Place- 1600m Run (5:25.72)

Jessica Snyder- 6th Place- Triple Jump (32' 2")Girls 4x400m Relay- CONFERENCE CHAMPIONS (4:07.14) (Sarah Schuster, Cecelia Bacon, Olivia LeFrancois, Simone Jeffries)

Boys 4x200m Relay-CONFERENCE CHAMPIONS(1:32.67) (Jose Diego Almodiel, Mark Robinson, Justin Loh, Titus Jeffries, Jr.)

Boys 4x400m Relay-CONFERENCE CHAMPIONS(3:30.20) (Conrad Pereira, Daniel Mitchell, Michael Scopellite, Brandon McGorty)

Girls 4x200m Relay- 2nd Place (1:49.13) (Alice Han, Danielle Brennan, Laurel Buck, Simone Jeffries)

Girls 4x800m Relay- 3rd Place (9:56.59) (Sarah Schuster, Olivia LeFrancois, Ana Morris, Nicole Re)

2017

Josephine Allamby- CHAMPION-High Jump (5' 2")

Cecelia Bacon- CHAMPION- Triple Jump (36' 10") (CHS RECORD); 3rd Place- High Jump (5' 0"); 3rd Place- 300m Dash (43.08)

Jaiviah Dews- CHAMPION- Long Jump (16' 10.5"); 3rd Place- 55m Dash (7.45p/7.51f)

Mark Harper- CHAMPION- Shot Put (49' 0.5")

Olivia LeFrancois- CHAMPION- 500m Dash (1:20.52); 4th Place- Triple Jump (32' 10")

Brandon McGorty- CHAMPION- 1000m Run (2:38.38); CHAMPION- 1600m Run (4:30.38)

Daniel Mitchell- CHAMPION- 500m Dash (1:09.61)

Quinn Shorten- CHAMPION- Triple Jump (42' 10.25"); 2nd Place- Long Jump (20' 8.25")

Lata Goudel- 2nd Place- Pole Vault (8' 3")

Conrad Pereira- 2nd Place- High Jump (6' 4")'; 3rd Place- 55m Hurdles (8.44)

Nicole Re- 2nd Place- 1600m Run (5:15.18); 3rd Place- 1000m Run (3:10.29)

Julia Recto- 2nd Place- Triple Jump (33' 11.25"); 4th Place- High Jump (4' 10"); 4th Place- Long Jump (15' 9.25"); 5th Place- 300m Dash (43.84)

Kayla Wigle- 2nd Place- 3200m Run (12:00.81)

Alice Han- 3rd Place- Long Jump (15' 10.5")

Jessica Snyder- 3rd Place- 55m Hurdles (9.37); 4th Place- Pole Vault (7' 3")

Cindy Tho- 3rd Place- Pole Vault (8' 3")

Tyler Amos- 4th Place- 1000m Run (2:42.92)

Saeed Asghar- 4th Place- 500m Dash (1:11.85)

Danielle Brennan- 4th Place- 55m Hurdles (9.76); 5th Place- Long Jump (15' 8.5")

Laurel Buck- 4th Place- 300m Dash (43.70)

Ana Morris- 4th Place- 1600m Run (5:20.77); 5th Place- 1000m Run (3:11.29)

Julia Haug- 5th Place- 3200m Run (12:14.93)

Tobey Phan- 5th Place- Triple Jump (40' 0.5")

Michael Shepherd- 5th Place- High Jump (5' 6")

Rebecca Zhou- 5th Place- 55m Hurdles (10.00)

Haley Alderman- 6th Place- High Jump (4' 10")

Thomas Allain- 6th Place- 1600m Run (4:40.83)

Ali Ibrahim- 6th Place- 55m Dash (6.92f/6.88p)

Eric Tsai- 6th Place- 55m Hurdles (8.86); 6th Place- Pole Vault (9' 6")

Girls 4x800m Relay- CONFERNCE CHAMPIONS- (9:34.81- NEW MEET RECORD)( Kayla Wigle, Olivia LeFrancois, Ana Morris, Nicole Re)

Boys 4x400m Relay- CONFERENCE CHAMPIONS (3:32.98) (Conrad Pereira, Michael Shepherd, Brandon McGorty, Daniel Mitchell)

Girls 4x400m Relay- 2nd Place (4:11.31) (Laurel Buck Julia Recto, Olivia LeFrancois, Cecelia Bacon)

Boys 4x200m Relay- 2nd Place (1:35.12) (Ali Ibrahim, Mark Robinson, Daniel Mitchell, Michael Shepherd)

Girls 4x200m Relay- 3rd Place (1:49.03) (Laurel Buck, Danielle Brennan, Haley Alderman, Cecelia Bacon)

Boys 4x800m Relay- 3rd Place (8:38.35) (James Monson, Wyatt Cyr, Thomas Allain, Tyler Amos)

 

 

Home | Cross Country | Winter Track | Spring Track | Records/History | Resources | Contact Us

FCPS Home
Emergency Announcements
Blackboard

Chantilly High School
4201 Stringfellow Rd.
Chantilly, VA 20151
Phone: 703.222.8100