Home · Contact Us Facebook
Head Coaches: Dr. Matt Gilchrist (Cross Country, Winter and Spring) & Jason Franks (Winter and Spring)

 

Winter Track All-Region

 

1980

Grace Marcy- 3rd Place- 300m Dash (43.6h); 5th Place- Long Jump (15' 7.75")

Boys 4x220y Relay- 3rd Place (1:34.7h) (Mark Lannes, Tracy Robins, Paul Paulson)

1981

Jeff D'Arcy- 3rd Place- 1600m Run (4:26.7); 6th Place- 1000m Run (2:39.4)

Laura Johnson- 3rd Place- 55m Hurdles (8.5); 4th Place- 300m Dash (43.2)

Mark Lannes- 3rd Place- 500m Dash (1:07.8); 5th Place- 300m Run (37.5)

Girls 880y Relay- REGIONAL CHAMPIONS (1:49.8) (Meet Record) (Grace Marcy, Valarie Johnson, Lisa Greer, Laura Johnson)

1982

Laura Johnson- REGIONAL CHAMPION- 500m Dash (1:20.2); REGIONAL CHAMPION (tie)- 300m Dash (43.6)

1983

Laura Johnson- 2nd Place- 500m Dash (1:19.5)

Keith Matioli- 2nd Place- Long Jump (21' 11.5")' 6th Place- Pole Vault (12' 0"); 6th Place- 55m Hurdles (7.8)

Jeannette Hauser- 5th Place- High Jump (5'1")

Girls 4x200m Relay -4th Place (1:50.4)

Girls 4x400m Relay- 4th Place (4:15.0)

1984

Doug Clark- 2nd Place- Pole Vault (13' 0")

Rob Clark- 3rd Place- Pole Vault (12' 6")

Felicia Maye- 3rd Place- Shot Put (33' 6.25")

Todd Anderson- 4th Place- 500m Run (1:08.2)

Terry Bunek- 4th Place- High Jump (5' 2")

1985

Scott Kemp-4th Place (4-way tie)- High Jump (6' 2")

1986

Amy Colvin- REGIONAL CHAMPION- 1600m Run (4:56.1); 2nd Place- 3200m Run (10:40.8)

Herndon Henderson- 3rd Place- 500m Dash (1:08.1); 5th Place- 55m Hurdles (8.0)

Sarah Colvin- 4th Place- 1000m Run (3:03.7)

Scott Kemp- 5th Place- 55m Hurdles (7.7)

Kathy Leslie- 6th Place- 55m Dash (7.5)

Girls 4x400m Relay- 3rd Place (4:08.4)

Girls 4x200m Relay- 5th Place (1:50.0)

1987(only Top 3 places published)

Amy Colvin- REGIONAL CHAMPION- 1600m Run (4:57.95)

Sarah Colvin- 2nd Place- 3200m Run (10:58.0)

Dave Patterson- 2nd Place- 1000m Run (2:33.90)

1988

Corey Roy- 2nd Place- 500m Dash (1:07.48)

Lance Muniz- 3rd Place- 3200m Run (9:47.15)

Rachel Ward- 3rd Place- 500m Run (1:21.0)

Patti Mahaffey- 5th Place- Shot Put (34' 7.5")

Kathy Watson- 5th Place- 3200m Run (11:33.5)

Jami Boyd- 6th Place- 55m Hurdles (9.22)

Dennis Bradecamp-6th Place- 1000m Run (2:38.83)

Larry Leslie- 6th Place- Shot Put (49' 6.75")

Boys 4x200m Relay- 4th Place (1:35.90)

1989

Larry Leslie- 2nd Place- Shot Put (52' 11.5")

Jim Martin- 2nd Place- 300m Dash (35.81); 4th Place- 55m Dash (6.75)

Hollie Moore- 2nd Place- 3200m Run (11:09.04)

Kevin Kelly- 3rd Place- 55m Dash (6.72)

Rachel Ward- 4th Place- 500m Dash (1:19.85)

Kathy Watson- 4th Place- 3200m Run (11:13.8)

Brian Kemp- 6th Place- 55m Hurdles (8.21)

Boys 4x200m Relay- 3rd Place (1:33.58)

1990

Mike Kohn- 2nd Place- 300m Dash (36.07)

Will Moncrief- 5th Place- 1600m Run (4:32.44)

Roderick Boyd- 5th Place- Triple Jump (43' 3.25")

Rachel Ward- 6th Place- 500m Dash (1:21.17)

Boys 4x200m Relay- 5th Place (1:36.3)

Boys 4x400m Relay- 4th Place (3:32.34)

1991

Shawn Barry- 3rd Place- Pole Vault (12' 6")

Alicia Chiaramonte- 3rd Place- Shot Put (38' 0")

Quinton Fleming- 4th Place- Long Jump (21' 2")

Gifford Ploetz- 4th Place- Pole Vault (12' 6")

Jeff Beno- 5th Place- Pole Vault (12' 0")

David Ferguson- 5th Place- Shot Put (46' 2")

Aryn Fahey- 6th Place- 1600m Run (5:23.64)

Joanne Hunsinger- 6th Place- 3200m Run (11:48.6)

Vincent Peters- 6th Place- 500m Dash (1:08.75)

Boys 4x400m Relay- 2nd Place (3:33.20)

Boys 4x200m Relay- 4th Place (1:36.19)

1992

Carla Brown- REGIONAL CHAMPION- 300m Dash (42.05)

Alicia Chiaramonte- REGIONAL CHAMPION- Shot Put (38' 2.25")

Brandon Soleau- 2nd Place- 1000m Run (2:35.91)

Liane Stahli- 3rd Place- 55m Hurdles (9.06)

Jeff Beno- 4th Place- Pole Vault (13' 0"); 5th Place- 500m Dash (1:09.82)

1993

James Colling- REGIONAL CHAMPION- 1600m Run (4:18.15); REGIONAL CHAMPION- 3200m Run (9:34.2)

Jeff Beno- REGIONAL CHAMPION- Pole Vault (14' 3"); 5th Place- 300m Dash (36.50)

Stephanie Peterson- REGIONAL CHAMPION- Shot Put (37' 1")

Aryn Fahey- 4th Place- 1600m Run (5:18.5); 6th Place- 3200m Run (11:41.0)

Derek Drake- 5th Place- 55m Hurdles (8.1)

Mike Leslie- 5th Place- Shot Put (48' 0")

Karim Aleem- 6th Place- 55m Dash (6.75)

Bryan Harrell- 6th Place- 1000m Run (2:40.3)

Nhoj Snekcim- 6th Place- Pole Vault (12' 6")

Boys 4x200m Relay- 2nd Place (1:34.04)

Boys 4x400m Relay- 5th Place (3:34.04)

Boys 4x800m Relay- 6th Place (8:33.1)

Girls 4x800m Relay- 6th Place (10:06.7)

1994

James Colling- REGIONAL CHAMPION-3200m Run (9:34.79); 2nd Place- 1600m Run- (4:18.46)

Amandeep Singh- REGIONAL CHAMPION -55m Dash- (6.52)

Nhoj Sneckim-REGIONAL CHAMPION- Pole Vault (14' 0")

Jean Jancaitis- 3rd Place- Shot Put (34' 5")

Karim Aleem- 5th Place- 55m Dash (6.67)

Bryan Harrell- 5th Place- 1000m Run (2:39.04)

Eric Post- 6th Place- 3200m Run (9:47.14)

Boys 4x200m Relay- 2nd Place (1:33.70)

Girls 4x200m Relay- 6th Place (1:50.24)

1995

Kisasi Swan- REGIONAL CHAMPION- 300m Dash (36.07); 3rd Place- 55m Dash (6.61); 4th Place- Long Jump (21' 1.75")

Amanda Buell- 2nd Place- 1600m Run (5:07.83)

Mike Leslie- 2nd Place- Shot Put (52' 0.5")

Warren Williams- 3rd Place- 1000m Run (2:35.93)

Eric Post- 4th Place- 3200m Run (9:33.15); 6th Place- 1600m Run (4:22.64)

Kathy Smith- 5th Place- High Jump (5' 0")

Laura Winstead- 5th Place- 1000m Run (3:09.88)

Kisha Johnson- 6th Place- Long Jump (17' 2"); 6th Place- Shot Put (33' 6.5")

Laurel Simcox- 6th Place- 3200m Run (11:53.88)

Azibo Smith- 6th Place- Long Jump (20' 11"); 6th Place- Triple Jump (44' 0.25")

Boys 4x400m Relay- 3rd Place (3:31.64)

Girls 4x800m Relay- 6th Place (10:07.74)

1996

Eric Post- 3200m Run-2nd Place (9:33.44); 1600m Run- 4th Place (4:23.76)

Kathy Smith- High Jump- 2nd Place (5' 3")

Amanda Buell- 1000m Run- 3rd Place (3:02.13); 1600m Run- 4th Place (5:15.79)

Angela Chambers- 55m Dash- 5th Place (7.45)

Laura Winstead- 1600m Run- 6th (5:25.43)

Mike Wrobel- High Jump- 6th Place (5' 10"); Long Jump (20' 9.75")

Boys 4x800m Relay- 2nd Place (8:12.90)

1997

Eric Post-1600m Run- 2nd Place (4:12.95); 3200m Run- 3rd Place- (9:33.92)

Laurel Simcox- 3200m Run- 2nd Place (11:13.75)

Kathy Smith- High Jump- 3rd Place (5' 0")

Laura Winstead- 1000m Run- 5th Place (3:04.57)

Bridgett Giles- 55m Dash- 5th- 7.4h

Girls 4x200m Relay- 2nd Place (1:49.97) (Bridgett Giles, Tina Smith, Carin Miller, Katie Cordova)

Girls 4x800m Relay-4th Place (9:45.70) (Kathy Smith, Jen Conlin, Colleen Chapman, Laura Winstead)

Girls 4x400m Relay-5th Place (4:10.69)(Tina Smith, Carin Miller, Kathy Smith, Erin McMorrow)

1998

Erin McMorrow- High Jump- 3rd Place ( 5' 2"); 500m Dash- 4th Place (1:18.74)

Laurie Yarger- 1600m Run- 4th Place (5:22.56)

Girls 4x 200m Relay- 4th Place (1:49.90)

Girls 4x400m Relay- 4th Place (4:04.30)

1999

Alyssa Aiken-55m Dash-REGIONAL CHAMPION (7.04);55M Hurdles-REGIONAL CHAMPION- (8.27); 300m Dash- REGIONAL CHAMPION (39.32); Long Jump- 2nd Place (18' 1"); Shot Put- 6th Place (34' 1")

Gus Schmader- REGIONAL CHAMPION- Triple Jump (45' 3"); 2nd Place- Long Jump (22' 5"); 5th Place- 55m Dash (6.61); 5th Place- 300m Dash (36.16)

Billy Moore- 2nd Place- 1000m Run (2:33.62)

Andrew Staszak- 5th Place- Pole Vault (11' 6")

Boys 4x200m Relay- 2nd Place (1:33.58)

Girls 4x400m Relay- 3rd Place (4:07.87) (Kelley Chapman, Katie Cordova, Laurie Yarger, Carin Miller)

Girls 4x800m Relay- 4th Place (9:41.23)- (Kelley Chapman, Laurie Yarger, Meredith Chapman, Carin Miller)

2000

Alyssa Aiken- REGIONAL CHAMPION- 55m Dash (6.96) (REGIONAL MEET & CHS SCHOOL RECORD); REGIONAL CHAMPION- 300m Dash (38.89) ( REGIONAL MEET & CHS SCHOOLRECORD); REGIONAL CHAMPION- 55m Hurdles (7.98)(REGIONAL MEET & CHS SCHOOL RECORD)

Carin Miller- 5th Place- 1000m Run (3:03.70)

2001

Ethan Coffey- 1000m Run-5th Place (2:38.59)

Laurie Yarger- 3200m Run-3rd Place (11:39.45)

2002

Jay Kircher- Pole Vault- 2nd Place (13' 0")

Girls 4x200m Relay- 5th Place (1:50.34) (Jenny Geldermann, Shawn Holt, Michelle Yarger, Fatimah Labor-Koroma)

2003

Brad Siragusa- 4th Place- 3200m Run (9:45.58)

Jenny Geldermann-5th Place- 55m Dash (7.51p); 5th Place-300m Dash (43.55)

Kristina Trevino-6th Place- 3200m Run (11:39.52)

2004

Brad Siragusa- 2nd Place- 1600m Run (4:25.45)

Sara Kanamine- 4th Place- 55m Dash (7.44); 5th Place- 300m Dash (42.70)

Jessica Vranas- 5th Place- 500m Dash (1:20.00)

Girls 4x200m Relay- 4th Place (1:50.47) (Jennifer Geldermann, Jasmine Nelson, Mary Casey, Sara Kanamine)

Boys 4x200m Relay-5th Place (1:36.44) (James Schnarrs, Dustin Ray, Kyle Bauman, Darren Tully)

2005

Jasmine Nelson- REGIONAL CHAMPION- 55m Hurdles (8.61)

Brad Siragusa- REGIONAL CHAMPION- 1600m Run (4:24.43)

Jimmy Beyeah- 2nd Place- 55m Hurdles (7.96); 3rd Place- 55m Dash (55m Dash); 4th Place- Long Jump (21' 7")

Dominic Lauchengco- 3rd Place- Pole Vault (13' 0")

Nicole Kazuba- 4th Place- Pole Vault (9' 6")

Sara Kanamine- 5th Place- 55m Dash (7.52)

Natalie Shaw- 5th Place- 3200m Run (11:44.59)

Kristina Trevino-7th Place- 3200m Run (11:47.28)

Girls 4x200m Relay- 3rd Place (1:48.38) (Mary Casey, Jasmine Nelson, Adeola Abisogun, Sara Kanamine)

Girls 4x400m Relay- 5th Place (4:08.97) (Adeola Abisogun, Jessica Vranas, Mary Casey, Jasmine Nelson)

Boys 4x800m Relay- 5th Place (8:14.76) (XB Cox, IV, Taylor Box, Mark Hubbard, Brad Siragusa)

Boys 4x200m Relay- 6th Place (1:37.75) (Andrew Whitman, Dustin Ray, John Parrell, Jimmy Beyeah)

2006

Nicole Kazuba- REGIONAL CHAMPION- Pole Vault (11' 0") (NEW REGIONAL RECORD)

Brad Siragusa- 2nd Place- 1600m Run (4:21.75)

Sara Kanamine- 3rd Place- 55m Dash (7.43p)

Dominic Lauchengco- 3rd Place- Pole Vault (13' 6")

Lia DiValentin- 6th Place- 1600m Run (3:04.08)

Alexandra Hally- 8th Place- 1000m Run (3:05.90)

2007

Lia DiValentin- 2nd Place- 1600m Run (5:09.11)

Jarel Highsmith- 4th Place- Triple Jump (42' 11")

Darianna Terry- 5th Place- 55m Dash (7.46),7th Place- Triple Jump (33' 9.5") 8th Place- Long Jump (16' 9")

Wes Sun- 5th Place- Pole Vault (12' 6")

Curtis Sun- 6th Place- Pole Vault (12' 0")

Boys 4x400m Relay- 6th Place (3:33.61) (Omar Cumberbatch, Stephen Cooper, Oswald Cumberbatch, Jarel Highsmith)

Girls 4x800m Relay - 6th Place (9:48.22) (Hilary Baird, Natalie Shaw, Kristy Witek, Lia DiValentin)

2008

Lia DiValentin- REGIONAL CHAMPION- 3200m Run (11:12.63); 5th Place- 1600m Run(5:14.41)

Wes Sun- 2nd Place- Pole Vault (13' 6")

Raymond Urrutia- 3rd Place- 55m Dash (6.59p); 6th Place- 300m Dash (36.54)

Kim Weinberg- 3rd Place -Pole Vault (9' 0")

Amira Idris- 4th Place- 300m Dash (42.44); 6th Place- 55m Dash (7.51p); 8th Place- Triple Jump (34' 4.75")

Kyle Cantrell- 4th Place- Pole Vault (12' 0")

Eric Palmer- 5th Place- 1000m Run (2:37.30)

Chris Foley- 7th Place- 3200m Run (9:48.76)

4x200m Relay- 6th Place (1:35.59) (Curtis Sun, Efraem Salas, Robert Herrity, Bugsy Urrutia)

2009

Wes Sun- REGIONAL CHAMPION- Pole Vault (15' 0"- NEW SCHOOL RECORD; NEW REGIONAL MEET RECORD)

Mohamed Labor-Koroma- REGIONAL CHAMPION- 500m Dash (1:06.77- NEW SCHOOL RECORD)

Chris Foley- REGIONAL CHAMPION- 3200m Run (9:30.84)

Kyle Cantrell- 5th Place- Pole Vault- (13' 0")

Kim Weinberg- 5th Place- Pole Vault (9' 0")

Wilson Bever- 6th Place- 1000m Run (2:39.88)

Josh Trikakis- 6th Place- Pole Vault (12' 6")

Efraem Salas- 7th Place- 55m Dash- (6.74)

Sarah Meier- 8th Place- Shot Put (31' 1")

Boys 4x400m Relay- 4th Place- (3:33.00) ( Efraem Salas, Kyle Cantrell, Wilson Bever, Mohamed Labor-Koroma)

Boys 4x200m Relay- 6th Place (1:35.08) (Josh Trikakis, Son Tran, Kyle Cantrell, Efraem Salas)

2010

Mohamed Labor-Koroma- REGIONAL CHAMPION- 500m Dash (1:06.03- NEW SCHOOL RECORD); 5th Place- High Jump (6' 0"); 8th Place- 300m Dash (37.47)

Boys 4x800m Relay- REGIONAL CHAMPIONS- (8:08.02) (Matt Cumpian, Eric Rolfe, Chris Foley, Mohamed Labor-Koroma, Jr.)

Chris Foley- 3rd Place- 1000m Run (2:38.04)

Rachel Grochowski- 4th Place- 1600m Run (5:16.39); 7th Place- 1000m Run (3:07.54)

Nina Ullom- 5th Place- Pole Vault (9' 0")

Sarah Meier- 6th Place- Shot Put (34' 4")

Olabisi Abisogun- 7th Place- High Jump (4' 10")

Jacki Sieder- 7th Place- 500m Dash (1:22.35)

Arthur McDuffy- 8th Place- Long Jump (19' 10.25")

Sean McGorty- 8th Place- 3200m Run (9:51.95)

2011

Mohamed Labor-Koroma- REGIONAL CHAMPION- 500m Dash (1:06.10); 2nd Place- High Jump (6' 4"- NEW SCHOOL RECORD); 2nd Place- 300m Dash (35.21-- NEW SCHOOL RECORD)

Sean McGorty- 2nd Place- 3200m Run (9:43.41); 3rd Place- 1600m Run (4:24.24)

Kendall Cowne- 2nd Place- 1000m Run (2:59.91)

Nina Ullom- 2nd Place- Pole Vault (10' 0")

Arthur McDuffy- 5th Place- Long Jump (20' 5"); 5th Place- Triple Jump (44' 10.75")

Tiffany Mitchell- 6th Place- Triple Jump (34' 9")

Miles Ransom- 6th Place- High Jump (5' 10")

Samantha Lull- 8th Place (tie)- High Jump (4' 8")

Logan Miller- 8th Place- 3200m Run (9:55.07)

Girls 4x200m Relay- 2nd Place (1:49.85) (Tiffany Mitchell, Samantha Lull, Rachel Reinhardt, Jacquelyn Sieder)

Girls 4x800m Relay- 3rd Place (9:44.64) (Hannah Strub, Elise Kinsey, Megan Toole, Kendall Cowne)

2012

Sean McGorty- 2nd Place- 1600m Run (4:16.21); 2nd Place- 3200m Run (9:23.24)

Kendall Cowne- 2nd Place- 1000m Run (2:59.09)

Miles Ransom- 3rd Place (tie)- High Jump (6' 0"); 4th place- 55m Hurdles- 7.94f (7.87p)

Arthur McDuffy- 4th Place- Long Jump (20' 8")

Logan Miller- 5th Place- 1600m Run (4:25.87); 5th Place- 3200m Run (9:33.76)

Lauren Crafton- 6th Place- Pole Vault (8' 6")

Girls 4x800m Relay- 3rd Place (9:41.07) (Alexandra Sieder, Samantha Lull, Nora Raher, Kendall Cowne)

2013

Sean McGorty- REGIONAL CHAMPION- 1000m Run (2:28.54- NEW SCHOOL RECORD; NEW REGIONAL MEET RECORD)

Logan Miller- REGIONAL CHAMPION- 1600m Run (4:21.80)

Andris Sturans- 2nd Place- 500m Dash (1:06.63)

Lauren Crafton- 4th Place- Pole Vault (10' 3")

Ryan McGorty- 4th Place- 3200m Run (9:37.63)

Kendall Cowne- 5th Place- 1000m Run (3:01.72)

Eric Nguyen- 5th Place- Pole Vault (13' 9")

Sung Woo Park- 5th Place- High Jump (5' 8")

Nicholas Ullom- 5th Place- High Jump (5' 8")

Valerie Claunch- 6th Place- Pole Vault (9' 3")

Nora Raher- 6th Place- 3200m Run (11:22.02)

Faris Sakallah- 7th Place- 1600m Run (4:27.76)

Alek Sung- 7th Place- Pole Vault (11' 9")

Peyton McClintock- 8th Place- 55m Hurdles (8.12)

Joshua Parshall- 8th Place- 1600m Run (4:31.34)

Girls 4x800m Relay- 2nd Place (9:33.45) (Samantha Lull, Megan Toole, Nora Raher, Kendall Cowne)

Boys 4x400m Relay- 3rd Place (3:28.39) (Justin West, Logan Miller, Andris Sturans, Sean McGorty) (NEW SCHOOL RECORD)

Boys 4x800m Relay- 8th Place (8:30.41) (Johanan Sowah, Miraj Khan, Patrick Linehan, Andrew DeLeon)

2014

Peyton McClintock- REGIONAL CHAMPION-55m Hurdles (7.87/7.80p)

Brandon McGorty- 3rd Place- High Jump (6' 2"); 7th Place- 500m Dash (1:07.97)

Dakota Lange- 3rd Place- 3200m Run (9:35.11)

Eason Recto- 3rd Place- 55m Dash (6.58)

Jose Diego Almodiel- 4th Place- Pole Vault (12' 3")

Ryan McGorty- 5th Place- 1600m Run (4:21.74)

Jeff Paska- 6th Place- Shot Put (47' 10.25")

Arvin Daneshmand- 7th Place -55m Hurdles (8.22f/8.14p)

Xaveria Hawvermale- 7th Place- 1600m Run (5:12.09)

Andris Sturans- 7th Place- Pole Vault (12' 3")

Justin West- 7th Place- 55m Dash (6.75f/6.63p)

Girls 4x 800m Relay- 5th Place (10:00.43) (Bianca San, Ana Morris, Christie Murray, Hannah Lull)

Boys 4x 200m Relay- 5th Place (1:34.92) (Eason Recto, Darren Almodiel, Andris Sturans, Justin West)

Boys 4x 400m Relay- 5th Place (3:31.60) (Arvin Daneshmand, Peyton McClintock, Andris Sturans, Brandon McGorty)

Girls 4x400m Relay- 8th Place (4:14.78) (Sofia Oliveira, Amanda Filipek, Kendall Raher, Colleen Davidson)

2015

Brandon McGorty- 2nd Place- 500m Dash (1:05.34); 2nd Place- High Jump (6' 2")

Ryan McGorty- 3rd Place- 1600m Run (4:23.81)

Darren Almodiel- 4th Place- Long Jump (20' 9")

Diego Almodiel- 4th Place (Tie)- Pole Vault (12' 6")

Hannah Boehlert- 4th Place- High Jump (5' 0")

Jeff Paska- 4th Place- Shot Put (48' 4")

Titus Jeffries- 5th Place- 500m Dash (1:06.30); 7th Place- 300m Dash (37.05)

Peyton McClintock- 5th Place- 55m Hurdles (8.00)

Colleen Davidson- 6th Place- 500m Dash (1:19.83)

Cecelia Bacon- 7th Place- 300m Dash (43.21)

Boys 4x400m Relay- REGIONAL CHAMPIONS- (3:27.76) (NEW CHS RECORD)(Titus Jeffries, Michael Scopellite, Daniel Mitchell, Brandon McGorty)

Boys 4x800m Relay- 4th Place (8:22.19) (Evan Compton, Chris Wigle, Daniel Mitchell, Brandon McGorty)

Boys 4x200m Relay- 6th Place (1.34.70) (Michael Scopellite, Darren Almodiel, Peyton McClintock, Justin West)

2016

Jose Diego Almodiel- REGIONAL CHAMPION- Pole Vault (13' 9"); 5th Place- 55m Hurdles (7.99)

Titus Jeffries, Jr.- 500m Dash- 1:04.82 (Co-Champion- 1st Place tie)

Brandon McGorty- REGIONAL CHAMPION- 1000m Run (2:25.81) (NEW CHS RECORD) (NEW REGIONAL MEET RECORD)

Cecelia Bacon- 2nd Place- Triple Jump (36' 6.75") (NEW CHS RECORD)

Michael Scopellite- 4th Place- 300m Dash (36.53)

Julianne Igbokwe- 6th Place- Shot Put (34' 5.5")

Conrad Pereira- 6th Place (tie)- High Jump (5' 10")

Hannah Boehlert-8th Place (tie)- High Jump (5' 0")

Boys 4x200m Relay- REGIONAL CHAMPIONS (1:32.68) (Conrad Pereira, Mark Robinson, Jr., Justin Loh, Titus Jeffries, Jr.)

Boys 4x400m Relay- REGIONAL CHAMPIONS (3:27.03) (NEW CHS RECORD) (Michael Scopellite, Daniel Mitchell, Brandon McGorty, Titus Jeffries, Jr.)

Girls 4x400m Relay- 3rd Place (4:03.89) (Kelsey Irwin, Olivia LeFrancois, Cecelia Bacon, Simone Jeffries)

Girls 4x800m Relay- 6th Place (9:49.37) (Sarah Schuster, Olivia LeFrancois, Ana Morris, Nicole Re)

2017

Conrad Pereira- 2nd Place- High Jump (6' 4")

Cecelia Bacon- 3rd Place- Triple Jump (36' 8"); 7th Place- High Jump (5' 2"); 7th Place- 300m Dash (42.27)

Simone Jeffries- 3rd Place- 300m Dash (41.94)

Jaiviah Dews- 4th Place -Long Jump (16' 8.75")

Mark Harper- 7th Place- Shot Put (47' 6.5")

Quinn Shorten- 7th Place- Triple Jump (42' 1")

Thomas Allain- 8th Place- 1600m Run (4:40.00)

Ana Morris-8th Place- 1000m Run (3:05.58)

Girls 4x400m Relay- 3rd Place (4:05.95) (Cecelia Bacon, Nicole Re, Laurel Buck, Simone Jeffries)

Boys 4x400m Relay- 6th Place- 3:32.63 (Ali Ibrahim, Mark Robinson, Daniel Mitchell, Conrad Pereira)

Girls 4x200m Relay- 7th Place- 1:47.99 (Laurel Buck, Haley Alderman, Danielle Brennan, Simone Jeffries)

 

 

Home | Cross Country | Winter Track | Spring Track | Records/History | Resources | Contact Us

FCPS Home
Emergency Announcements
Blackboard

Chantilly High School
4201 Stringfellow Rd.
Chantilly, VA 20151
Phone: 703.222.8100