Home · Contact Us Facebook
Head Coaches: Dr. Matt Gilchrist (Cross Country, Winter and Spring) & Jason Franks (Winter and Spring)

 

2016-17 Spring Track Performance List

Please note the abbreviations that are located following certain times. They indicate that the athlete has reached a specific performance standard. They include:

  • CHS= Lettering Standard
  • DIST= Concorde District Standard
  • NREG= Northern Region Standard
  • AAA= Virginia AAA State Standard
  • REC= Chantilly HS School Record

All performances are either converted to FAT time (by rounding hand-time up to next tenth of a second +.24) or are electronic marks.

MENU

CHS SCHOOL RECORDS BROKEN

  • Girls Triple Jump- Cecelia Bacon (39' 0")- Virginia 6A State Championships- June 2nd, 2017
  • Girls 4x100m Relay (45.81) (Cecelia Bacon, Danielle Brennan, Julia Recto, Jaiviah Dews)- Virginia 6A State Championships- June 3rd, 2017
  • Boys 1000m Swedish Medley Realy (1:56.72) (Conrad Pereira, Mark Robinson, Jr., Daniel Mitchell, Brandon McGorty)

POST-SEASON MEET RECORDS BROKEN

  • Boys 800m Run- Brandon McGorty (1:48.71)- 6A Northern Region Championships- May 26th, 2017

 

AUTOMATIC POST-SEASON QUALIFIERS

STATE AUTO-QUALIFIERS

  • Josephine Allamby- High Jump (5' 1")
  • Cecelia Bacon- High Jump (5' 3")
  • Cecelia Bacon- Triple Jump (37' 10.75")
  • Brandon McGorty-400m Dash (48.63)
  • Brandon McGorty- 800m Run (1:50.60)
  • Brandon McGorty- 1600m Run (4:19.46)
  • Nicole Re- 1600m Run (5:08.77)
  • Boys 4x400m Relay (3:23.73) (Conrad Periera, Jonathan Duran-Diaz, Daniel Mitchell, Brandon McGorty)
  • Girls 4x400m Relay (4:02.49) (Nicole Re, Nyla Carter-Ogden, Danielle Brennan, Simone Jeffries)

REGIONAL AUTO-QUALIFIERS

  • Javiah Dews- 100m Dash (12.64)
  • Mark Harper- Shot Put (48' 11")
  • Justin Luy- 100m Dash (11.34)
  • Conrad Pereira- High Jump (6' 0")
  • Nicole Re- 400m Dash (59.88)
  • Nicole Re- 800m Run (2:18.78)
  • Julia Recto- Triple Jump (36' 1")
  • Mark Robinson- 100m Dash (11.30)
  • Quinn Shorten- Triple Jump (43' 2.5")
  • Boys 4x100m Relay (43.95) (Conrad Pereira, Daniel Mitchell, Mark Robinson, Ali Ibrahim)
  • Girls 4x100m Relay (50.08) (Alice Han, Danielle Brennan, Simone Jeffries, Cecelia Bacon)
  • Boys 4x80m Relay (8;16.11) (Daniel Weagraff, Karim Shoorbajee, Tyler Amos, Brandon McGorty)
  • Girls 4x800m Relay (9:44.09) (Kayla Wigle, Julia Haug, Ana Morris, Nicole Re)

POST-SEASON HONORS

ALL DISTRICT HONORS

  • Brandon McGorty- CONFERENCE CHAMPION- 1600m Run (4:18.04); CONFERENCE CHAMPION- 800m Run (1:54.39); CONFERENCE CHAMPION- 400m Dash (48.70)
  • Haley Alderman- CONFERENCE CHAMPION- Long Jump (16’ 5.25”)
  • Cecelia Bacon- CONFERENCE CHAMPION- Triple Jump (36' 9.5"); 2nd Place- High Jump (5’ 3”); 5th Place- 400m Dash (60.87)
  • Mark Harper- CONFERENCE CHAMPION- Shot Put (47' 7.5"); 2nd Place- Discus (124’ 8”)
  • Ali Ibrahim- CONFERENCE CHAMPION-300m Hurdles (41.17 ); 5th Place- 110m Hurdles (16.55)
  • Jaiviah Dews- 2nd Place- 100m Dash (12.10); 2nd Place- 200m Dash (25.96)
  • Conrad Pereira- 2nd Place- 110m Hurdles (15.86); 2nd Place- High Jump (6' 0"); 4th Place- 300m Hurdles (41.81)
  • Julia Recto- 2nd Place- Triple Jump (36' 6.5")
  • Josephine Allamby- 3rd Place- High Jump (5’ 1”)
  • Danielle Brennan- 3rd Place- 300m Hurdles (49.06); 5th Place- Long Jump (15’ 11.75”)
  • Simone Jeffries- 2nd- 400m Dash (58.46); 3rd Place- 200m Dash (25.96)
  • Nicole Re- 3rd Place- 400m Dash (58.91); 6th Place- 1600m Run (5:19.83)
  • Cindy Tho- 3rd Place- Pole Vault (8’ 6”)
  • Alexa Carlisle- 4th Place- Shot Put (32’ 6.75”)
  • Lata Goudel- 4th Place- Pole Vault (8’ 0”)
  • Matthew Posey- 4th Place- Shot Put (43' 6.5")
  • Quinn Shorten- 4th Place- Triple Jump (40' 1"); 5th Place- Long Jump (20’ 7”)
  • Jessica Snyder- 4th Place- 100m Hurdles (16.67); 5th Place- 300m Hurdles (49.52); 5th Place- Pole Vault (8’ 0”)
  • Kayla Wigle- 4th Place- 3200m Run (11:50.68)
  • Julia Haug- 5th Place- 3200m Run (11:50.83)
  • Justin Luy- 5th Place- Pole Vault (10' 6")
  • Daniel Mitchell- 5th Place- 400m Dash (51.06)
  • Michael Shepherd- 5th Place (tie)- High Jump (5' 8")
  • Shaan Chudasama-6th Place- Long Jump (20’ 2.25”)
  • Ana Morris- 6th Place- 800m Run (2:21.98)
  • Morgan Park- 6th Place- Shot Put (30’ 2.75”); 6th Place- Discus (89' 0")
  • Girls 4x100m Relay- CONFERENCE CHAMPIONS (49.50) (Alex Ciccone, Danielle Brennan, Jaiviah Dews, Julia Recto)
  • Boys 4x100m Relay- 2nd Place (43.92) (Abijaya Thapa, Mark Robinson, Daniel Mitchell, Shaan Chudasama)
  • Girls 4x400m Relay- 2nd Place (4:07.68) (Danielle Brennan, Nyla Carter-Ogden, Cecelia Bacon, Simone Jeffries)
  • Boys 4x400 Relay- 2nd Place (3:29.78) (Conrad Periera, Jonathan Duran-Diaz, Michael Shepherd, Daniel Mitchell)
  • Girls 4x800m Relay- 2nd Place (9:55.58) (Kayla Wigle, Julia Haug, Ana Morris, Nicole Re)

ALL-REGION HONORS

  • Brandon McGorty- REGIONAL CHAMPION- 800m Run (1:48.71) (NEW MEET RECORD)
  • Jaiviah Dews- 3rd Place- 100m Dash (12.26); 8th Place- 200m Dash (26.13)
  • Mark Harper- 4th Place- Shot Put (49' 9")
  • Conrad Pereira- 4th Place- High Jump (6' 0")
  • Nicole Re- 4th Place- 800m Run (2:14.60)
  • Julia Recto- 4th Place- Triple Jump (37' 0.75")
  • Cecelia Bacon- 5th Place- Triple Jump (36' 10.5")
  • Girls 4x400m Relay- 2nd Place (3:58.52) (Cecelia Bacon, Danielle Brennan, Nicole Re, Simone Jeffries)
  • Girls 4x100m Relay- 4th Place (49.00) (Cecelia Bacon, Danielle Brennan, Jaiviah Dews, Julia Recto)
  • Girls 4x800m Relay- 5th Place (9:34.29) (Julia Haug, Ruby Carter-Ogden, Kayla Wigle, Nicole Re)
  • Boys 4x400m Relay- 6th Place (3:24.62) (Conrad Pereira, Jonathan Duran-Diaz, Daniel Mitchell, Brandon McGorty)

ALL-STATE HONORS

  • Brandon McGorty- STATE CHAMPION- 1600m Run (4:13.91), STATE CHAMPION- 800m Run (1:55.01)
  • Cecelia Bacon- 4th Place- Triple Jump (39' 0") (NEW CHS RECORD)
  • Nicole Re- 4th Place- 800m Run (2:16.71)
  • Conrad Pereira- 6th Place (tie)- High Jump (6' 2")
  • Girls 4x100m Relay- 6th Place (48.51) (Cecelia Bacon, Danielle Brennan, Julia Recto, Jaiviah Dews) (NEW CHS RECORD)
  • Girls 4x800m Relay- 6th Place (9:36.25) (Julia Haug, Kayla Wigle, Ana Morris, Nicole Re)

ALL-MET HONORS

  • Brandon McGorty- 1st Team (Runner of the Year)

 

Girls Times/Marks

Women Open  100m Dash
1 12.10 VA F Dews, Jaiviah SR 5/18/2017 2017 Concorde Conf 5 Spring Track Champs
2   13.14 DIST P Buck, Laurel JR 5/18/2017 2017 Concorde Conf 5 Spring Track Champs
3   13.17 DIST F Brennan, Danielle SR 4/21/2017 2017 Lake Braddock Hall of Fame Invitational
4 * 13.20 DIST S F Ahn, Michele SO 3/29/2017 Chantilly, Oakton & Robinson
4 * 13.20 DIST P Ciccone, Alex JR 5/18/2017 2017 Concorde Conf 5 Spring Track Champs
6 * 13.26 DIST P Han, Alice JR 5/18/2017 2017 Concorde Conf 5 Spring Track Champs
6 * 13.26 DIST F Alderman, Haley JR 4/7/2017 2017 =PR= NOVA Invitational
8 * 13.64 CHS F Carter-Ogden, Nyla FR 5/3/2017 2017 Concorde Pre-District Jamboree
8 * 13.64 CHS F Pettis, Kendal FR 5/3/2017 2017 Concorde Pre-District Jamboree
10   13.65 CHS F Recto, Julia SR 4/21/2017 2017 Lake Braddock Hall of Fame Invitational
11   13.74 CHS F McClain, Camille SO 5/3/2017 2017 Concorde Pre-District Jamboree
12   13.84 CHS F Choe, Janice JR 4/5/2017 Chantilly, Robinson & Westfield
13   13.7h CHS 13.94 F Park, Morgan SO 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
14   14.04 CHS F Jones, Claire FR 5/3/2017 2017 Concorde Pre-District Jamboree
15 * 14.14 CHS F Aronhime, Caroline FR 5/3/2017 2017 Concorde Pre-District Jamboree
15 * 14.14 CHS F Naghedi, Maryam SO 5/3/2017 2017 Concorde Pre-District Jamboree
17 * 14.34 CHS F Wainwright, Sofia SR 3/21/2017 2017 Purple, Black & White Meet
17 * 14.34 CHS F Soumahro, Jenay FR 5/3/2017 2017 Concorde Pre-District Jamboree
17 * 14.34 CHS S F Snyder, Jessica SR 3/29/2017 Chantilly, Oakton & Robinson
20   14.44 CHS F Nagai, Aria FR 4/19/2017 Chantilly, Herndon & Oakton
21 * 14.54 CHS F Carter-Ogden, Ruby FR 4/19/2017 Chantilly, Herndon & Oakton
21 * 14.54 CHS F Fung, Tiffany FR 3/21/2017 2017 Purple, Black & White Meet
23   14.64 F Kim, Julia SR 4/5/2017 Chantilly, Robinson & Westfield
24   14.5h 14.74 F Eaton, Amaya SO 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
25   14.84 F Farag, Sally SO 4/19/2017 Chantilly, Herndon & Oakton
26   14.94 F Cummings, Nicole FR 4/5/2017 Chantilly, Robinson & Westfield
27   15.04 F Lee, Angela FR 5/3/2017 2017 Concorde Pre-District Jamboree
28 * 15.14 F Kilinc, Zeynep FR 3/29/2017 Chantilly, Oakton & Robinson
28 * 15.14 F Khurana, Rhea FR 3/21/2017 2017 Purple, Black & White Meet
30   15.24 F Barbero, Marissa FR 3/21/2017 2017 Purple, Black & White Meet
31   15.34 F Hendricks, Shannon SR 4/5/2017 Chantilly, Robinson & Westfield
32 * 15.1h 15.34 F Hardmon, Melanie SO 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
32 * 15.1h 15.34 F LaBar, Amelia SO 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
34 * 15.44 F Elango, Shruti FR 5/3/2017 2017 Concorde Pre-District Jamboree
34 * 15.44 F Zini, Stephanie SO 4/19/2017 Chantilly, Herndon & Oakton
34 * 15.44 F Ohanian, Cecila FR 4/5/2017 Chantilly, Robinson & Westfield
34 * 15.44 F Lynch, Jillian SR 5/3/2017 2017 Concorde Pre-District Jamboree
38   15.54 F Fried, May FR 3/29/2017 Chantilly, Oakton & Robinson
39 * 15.64 F Raza, Sarah FR 5/3/2017 2017 Concorde Pre-District Jamboree
39 * 15.64 F Rana, Vaneeza FR 3/21/2017 2017 Purple, Black & White Meet
41   15.4h 15.64 F Yadav, Pratistha SO 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
42   15.74 F Cheng, Julia FR 4/5/2017 Chantilly, Robinson & Westfield
43   15.84 F Kratt, Susannah FR 3/21/2017 2017 Purple, Black & White Meet
44   15.7h 15.94 F Ahn, Kristy JR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
45   15.8h 16.04 F D'Imperio, Lindsay SO 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
46   15.9h 16.14 F Ehlers, Hannah SO 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
47   16.14 F Ahmed, Sarah FR 5/3/2017 2017 Concorde Pre-District Jamboree
48   16.0h 16.24 F Montecino, Genessis SR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
49   16.2h 16.44 F Mozeleski, Elise SO 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
50   16.4h 16.64 F Hundley, Skyler FR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
51 * 16.6h 16.84 F Carlisle, Alexa JR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
51 * 16.6h 16.84 F Solomon, Duchess SR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
53   17.8h 18.04 F Enfinger, Alisa SO 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
54   18.1h 18.34 F Rashid, Mastan SO 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
55   21.9h 22.14 F Aboul-hosn, Maya FR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
Women Open  100m Dash  Freshman
1   14.28 F Pettis, Kendal FR 5/6/2017 2017 NIKE Spring Invitational
2   14.32 F Aronhime, Caroline FR 5/6/2017 2017 NIKE Spring Invitational
3   14.45 F Jones, Claire FR 5/6/2017 2017 NIKE Spring Invitational
Women Open  200m Dash
1 * 25.96 REG F Dews, Jaiviah SR 5/18/2017 2017 Concorde Conf 5 Spring Track Champs
1 * 25.96 REG F Jeffries, Simone SR 5/18/2017 2017 Concorde Conf 5 Spring Track Champs
3   26.60 DIST F Brennan, Danielle SR 4/29/2017 2017 Cassel's XBC Track Experience
4   27.14 DIST F Recto, Julia SR 3/21/2017 2017 Purple, Black & White Meet
5   27.34 DIST F Bacon, Cecelia JR 5/6/2017 2017 NIKE Spring Invitational
6   27.39 DIST F Ciccone, Alex JR 5/18/2017 2017 Concorde Conf 5 Spring Track Champs
7   27.64 DIST F Alderman, Haley JR 3/29/2017 Chantilly, Oakton & Robinson
8   28.33 CHS F Han, Alice JR 4/29/2017 2017 Cassel's XBC Track Experience
9   28.34 CHS F McClain, Camille SO 5/3/2017 2017 Concorde Pre-District Jamboree
10   28.64 CHS F Carter-Ogden, Nyla FR 5/3/2017 2017 Concorde Pre-District Jamboree
11   29.37 CHS F Nagai, Aria FR 4/7/2017 2017 =PR= NOVA Invitational
12   29.54 CHS F Carter-Ogden, Ruby FR 4/5/2017 Chantilly, Robinson & Westfield
13   29.74 CHS F Ahn, Michele SO 5/3/2017 2017 Concorde Pre-District Jamboree
14   29.84 CHS F Jones, Claire FR 5/3/2017 2017 Concorde Pre-District Jamboree
15   29.7h CHS 29.94 F Park, Morgan SO 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
16   30.04 CHS F Choe, Janice JR 5/3/2017 2017 Concorde Pre-District Jamboree
17   30.24 CHS F Aronhime, Caroline FR 3/21/2017 2017 Purple, Black & White Meet
18   30.1h 30.34 F Eaton, Amaya SO 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
19   30.44 F Allamby, Josephine SO 3/21/2017 2017 Purple, Black & White Meet
20   30.54 F Soumahro, Jenay FR 3/29/2017 Chantilly, Oakton & Robinson
21   30.3h 30.54 F Pettis, Kendal FR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
22 * 30.64 F Naghedi, Maryam SO 5/3/2017 2017 Concorde Pre-District Jamboree
22 * 30.64 F Kim, Julia SR 3/21/2017 2017 Purple, Black & White Meet
24   30.74 F Farag, Sally SO 5/3/2017 2017 Concorde Pre-District Jamboree
25   30.84 F Barbero, Marissa FR 3/29/2017 Chantilly, Oakton & Robinson
26   31.14 F Khurana, Rhea FR 3/29/2017 Chantilly, Oakton & Robinson
27   31.2h 31.44 F Fung, Tiffany FR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
28 * 31.74 F Lee, Angela FR 3/29/2017 Chantilly, Oakton & Robinson
28 * 31.74 F Wainwright, Sofia SR 3/21/2017 2017 Purple, Black & White Meet
28 * 31.74 F Kilinc, Zeynep FR 3/29/2017 Chantilly, Oakton & Robinson
31 * 31.6h 31.84 F Cheng, Julia FR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
31 * 31.6h 31.84 F Diffin, Mya SO 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
33   32.04 F Cummings, Nicole FR 4/5/2017 Chantilly, Robinson & Westfield
34   32.54 F Raza, Sarah FR 3/21/2017 2017 Purple, Black & White Meet
35   32.3h 32.54 F LaBar, Amelia SO 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
36   32.54 F Hendricks, Shannon SR 5/3/2017 2017 Concorde Pre-District Jamboree
37   32.64 F Rana, Vaneeza FR 3/21/2017 2017 Purple, Black & White Meet
38 * 32.74 F Kratt, Susannah FR 3/29/2017 Chantilly, Oakton & Robinson
38 * 32.74 F Fried, May FR 3/29/2017 Chantilly, Oakton & Robinson
40   32.84 F Zini, Stephanie SO 5/3/2017 2017 Concorde Pre-District Jamboree
41   33.04 F Elango, Shruti FR 4/5/2017 Chantilly, Robinson & Westfield
42   32.9h 33.14 F Ahn, Kristy JR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
43   33.4h 33.64 F Mozeleski, Elise SO 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
44   33.64 F Ohanian, Cecila FR 3/29/2017 Chantilly, Oakton & Robinson
45   33.84 F Ahmed, Sarah FR 5/3/2017 2017 Concorde Pre-District Jamboree
46   33.8h 34.04 F Montecino, Genessis SR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
47   34.24 F Zhou, Rebecca SR 4/19/2017 Chantilly, Herndon & Oakton
48   34.44 F Lynch, Jillian SR 3/29/2017 Chantilly, Oakton & Robinson
49 * 34.5h 34.74 F Yadav, Pratistha SO 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
49 * 34.5h 34.74 F D'Imperio, Lindsay SO 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
51   34.8h 35.04 F Majethia, Sonia FR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
52   34.9h 35.14 F Ehlers, Hannah SO 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
53   35.1h 35.34 F Hundley, Skyler FR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
54   35.4h 35.64 F Dubey, Shalini FR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
55   36.7h 36.94 F Enfinger, Alisa SO 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
56   37.1h 37.34 F Rashid, Mastan SO 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
57   39.9h 40.14 F Hardmon, Melanie SO 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
58   47.0h 47.24 F Aboul-hosn, Maya FR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
Women Open  400m Dash
1   57.12 VA S F Jeffries, Simone SR 5/25/2017 2017 6A Northern Region Spring Track Champs
2   58.91 REG F Re, Nicole SO 5/18/2017 2017 Concorde Conf 5 Spring Track Champs
3   59.50 REG S F Brennan, Danielle SR 4/29/2017 2017 Cassel's XBC Track Experience
4   1:00.13 DIST F Bacon, Cecelia JR 5/11/2017 2017 Rams Spring Invitational
5   1:01.77 DIST S F Carter-Ogden, Nyla FR 4/29/2017 2017 Cassel's XBC Track Experience
6 * 1:04.90 CHS S F Carter-Ogden, Ruby FR 4/1/2017 2017 Carolyn Legard Relays
6 * 1:04.90 CHS S F Dews, Jaiviah SR 4/1/2017 2017 Carolyn Legard Relays
8   1:04.92 CHS F Ciccone, Alex JR 4/29/2017 2017 Cassel's XBC Track Experience
9   1:04.96 CHS F Nagai, Aria FR 4/29/2017 2017 Cassel's XBC Track Experience
10   1:06.80 CHS S F Morris, Ana SR 4/21/2017 2017 Lake Braddock Hall of Fame Invitational
11   1:07.3h CHS 1:07.54 F Cao-Dao, Vivian FR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
12   1:08.54 F Soumahro, Jenay FR 4/5/2017 Chantilly, Robinson & Westfield
13   1:08.94 S F Recto, Julia SR 3/21/2017 2017 Purple, Black & White Meet
14   1:11.50 S F Barbero, Marissa FR 4/1/2017 2017 Carolyn Legard Relays
15   1:11.60 S F Khurana, Rhea FR 4/1/2017 2017 Carolyn Legard Relays
16   1:11.7h 1:11.94 F Aronhime, Caroline FR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
17   1:12.4h 1:12.64 F Kim, Julia SR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
18 * 1:13.0h 1:13.24 F Diffin, Sydney JR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
18 * 1:13.0h 1:13.24 F Eaton, Amaya SO 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
20   1:13.50 S F Jones, Claire FR 3/29/2017 Chantilly, Oakton & Robinson
21   1:14.14 F Fung, Tiffany FR 3/21/2017 2017 Purple, Black & White Meet
22   1:14.1h 1:14.34 F Barlow, Momiji FR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
23 * 1:15.04 F Rana, Vaneeza FR 3/21/2017 2017 Purple, Black & White Meet
23 * 1:15.04 S F Alderman, Haley JR 3/29/2017 Chantilly, Oakton & Robinson
25   1:15.1h 1:15.34 F McClain, Camille SO 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
26   1:15.4h 1:15.64 F Naghedi, Maryam SO 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
27   1:16.0h 1:16.24 F Farag, Sally SO 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
28 * 1:16.4h 1:16.64 F Farjadi, Tatjana SR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
28 * 1:16.4h 1:16.64 F Culver, Mattison FR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
30 * 1:16.6h 1:16.84 F Trinh, Thuy-Lan SR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
30 * 1:16.6h 1:16.84 F Choe, Janice JR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
32   1:17.74 F Elango, Shruti FR 3/21/2017 2017 Purple, Black & White Meet
33   1:18.1h 1:18.34 F Diffin, Mya SO 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
34   1:18.54 F Raza, Sarah FR 3/21/2017 2017 Purple, Black & White Meet
35   1:18.4h 1:18.64 F Kratt, Susannah FR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
36   1:18.70 S F Montecino, Genessis SR 3/21/2017 2017 Purple, Black & White Meet
37   1:18.5h 1:18.74 F Ahn, Kristy JR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
38   1:18.7h 1:18.94 F Lee, Angela FR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
39   1:19.6h 1:19.84 F Ahn, Michele SO 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
40   1:20.70 S F Allamby, Josephine SO 3/29/2017 Chantilly, Oakton & Robinson
41   1:20.7h 1:20.94 F Cummings, Nicole FR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
42   1:21.8h 1:22.04 F Cheng, Julia FR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
43   1:21.9h 1:22.14 F Dubey, Shalini FR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
44   1:22.1h 1:22.34 F Fried, May FR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
45 * 1:22.2h 1:22.44 F Kilinc, Zeynep FR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
45 * 1:22.2h 1:22.44 F Yadav, Pratistha SO 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
47   1:22.50 S F Hendricks, Shannon SR 3/21/2017 2017 Purple, Black & White Meet
48 * 1:22.9h 1:23.14 F Carlson, Laura FR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
48 * 1:22.9h 1:23.14 F Ohanian, Cecila FR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
50   1:23.3h 1:23.54 F Majethia, Sonia FR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
51 * 1:23.6h 1:23.84 F Lynch, Jillian SR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
51 * 1:23.6h 1:23.84 F Kweon, Alice FR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
51 * 1:23.6h 1:23.84 P Trinh, Thuy-Trang FR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
54   1:24.2h 1:24.44 F Zini, Stephanie SO 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
55   1:25.0h 1:25.24 F Le, Kelly FR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
56   1:25.8h 1:26.04 F Ahmed, Sarah FR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
57   1:27.2h 1:27.44 F Zeraat, Camille JR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
Women Open  800m Run
1   2:14.45 NBEE S F Re, Nicole SO 6/2/2017 2017 Virginia 6A Spring Track State Champs
2   2:20.80 DIST S F Morris, Ana SR 5/6/2017 2017 NIKE Spring Invitational
3   2:25.50 DIST S F Wigle, Kayla JR 5/25/2017 2017 6A Northern Region Spring Track Champs
4   2:26.30 DIST S F Haug, Julia JR 5/25/2017 2017 6A Northern Region Spring Track Champs
5   2:27.20 DIST S F Carter-Ogden, Ruby FR 5/25/2017 2017 6A Northern Region Spring Track Champs
6   2:35.94 CHS F Farjadi, Tatjana SR 5/3/2017 2017 Concorde Pre-District Jamboree
7   2:36.56 CHS F Barlow, Momiji FR 5/11/2017 2017 Rams Spring Invitational
8   2:40.90 CHS F Bacon, Cecelia JR 4/7/2017 2017 =PR= NOVA Invitational
9   2:41.17 CHS F Cao-Dao, Vivian FR 5/6/2017 2017 NIKE Spring Invitational
10   2:41.36 CHS F Soumahro, Jenay FR 5/6/2017 2017 NIKE Spring Invitational
11   2:46.84 F Diffin, Sydney JR 5/3/2017 2017 Concorde Pre-District Jamboree
12   2:50.44 F Culver, Mattison FR 3/29/2017 Chantilly, Oakton & Robinson
13   2:51.74 F Diffin, Mya SO 4/5/2017 Chantilly, Robinson & Westfield
14   2:57.94 F Majethia, Sonia FR 3/29/2017 Chantilly, Oakton & Robinson
15   2:58.0h 2:58.24 F Trinh, Thuy-Lan SR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
16   3:07.0h 3:07.24 F Dubey, Shalini FR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
17   3:08.0h 3:08.24 F Carlson, Laura FR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
18   3:11.14 F Kweon, Alice FR 3/29/2017 Chantilly, Oakton & Robinson
19   3:11.94 F Zeraat, Camille JR 3/29/2017 Chantilly, Oakton & Robinson
20   3:18.0h 3:18.24 F Le, Kelly FR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
21   3:19.0h 3:19.24 F Trinh, Thuy-Trang FR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
Women Open  800m Run  Freshman
1   2:34.70 F Carter-Ogden, Ruby FR 5/6/2017 2017 NIKE Spring Invitational
2   2:37.08 F Barlow, Momiji FR 5/6/2017 2017 NIKE Spring Invitational
3   2:41.17 F Cao-Dao, Vivian FR 5/6/2017 2017 NIKE Spring Invitational
4   2:41.36 F Soumahro, Jenay FR 5/6/2017 2017 NIKE Spring Invitational
Women Open  1200m Run
1   3:52.48 S F Morris, Ana SR 6/18/2017 2017 New Balance Outdoor Nationals
2   4:04.60 S F Wigle, Kayla JR 4/7/2017 2017 =PR= NOVA Invitational
Women Open  1600m Run
1   5:08.77 VA F Re, Nicole SO 4/29/2017 2017 Cassel's XBC Track Experience
2   5:24.35 DIST F Morris, Ana SR 5/11/2017 2017 Rams Spring Invitational
3   5:26.31 CHS F Wigle, Kayla JR 5/11/2017 2017 Rams Spring Invitational
4   5:36.65 CHS F Haug, Julia JR 5/6/2017 2017 NIKE Spring Invitational
5   5:39.99 CHS F Farjadi, Tatjana SR 5/6/2017 2017 NIKE Spring Invitational
6   5:42.85 CHS F Barlow, Momiji FR 5/6/2017 2017 NIKE Spring Invitational
7   6:06.54 CHS F Diffin, Sydney JR 5/3/2017 2017 Concorde Pre-District Jamboree
8   6:14.61 CHS F Cao-Dao, Vivian FR 4/29/2017 2017 Cassel's XBC Track Experience
9   6:18.77 F Culver, Mattison FR 4/7/2017 2017 =PR= NOVA Invitational
10   6:28.2h 6:28.44 F Song, Dahin FR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
11   6:38.5h 6:38.74 F Trinh, Thuy-Lan SR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
12   6:39.54 F Diffin, Mya SO 5/3/2017 2017 Concorde Pre-District Jamboree
13   7:04.6h 7:04.84 F Carlson, Laura FR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
14   7:08.94 F Majethia, Sonia FR 3/21/2017 2017 Purple, Black & White Meet
15   7:41.4h 7:41.64 F Trinh, Thuy-Trang FR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
16   7:43.84 F Zeraat, Camille JR 3/21/2017 2017 Purple, Black & White Meet
17   8:07.5h 8:07.74 F Le, Kelly FR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
18   8:38.8h 8:39.04 F Kweon, Alice FR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
Women Open  1600m Run  Freshman
1   5:44.05 F Barlow, Momiji FR 4/29/2017 2017 Cassel's XBC Track Experience
2   6:14.61 F Cao-Dao, Vivian FR 4/29/2017 2017 Cassel's XBC Track Experience
3   6:18.77 F Culver, Mattison FR 4/7/2017 2017 =PR= NOVA Invitational
Women Open  3200m Run
1   11:49.28 DIST F Wigle, Kayla JR 4/29/2017 2017 Cassel's XBC Track Experience
2   11:50.83 DIST F Haug, Julia JR 5/18/2017 2017 Concorde Conf 5 Spring Track Champs
3   12:07.64 CHS F Barlow, Momiji FR 5/18/2017 2017 Concorde Conf 5 Spring Track Champs
4   12:22.51 CHS F Farjadi, Tatjana SR 5/11/2017 2017 Rams Spring Invitational
5   14:58.54 F Majethia, Sonia FR 3/21/2017 2017 Purple, Black & White Meet
Women Open  100m Hurdles
1   16.67 DIST F Snyder, Jessica SR 5/18/2017 2017 Concorde Conf 5 Spring Track Champs
2   18.12 DIST F Eaton, Amaya SO 5/11/2017 2017 Rams Spring Invitational
3   18.58 CHS P Barbero, Marissa FR 5/18/2017 2017 Concorde Conf 5 Spring Track Champs
4   18.95 CHS F Zhou, Rebecca SR 4/29/2017 2017 Cassel's XBC Track Experience
5   20.44 F Dews, Jaiviah SR 3/21/2017 2017 Purple, Black & White Meet
6   20.84 F Aronhime, Caroline FR 4/5/2017 Chantilly, Robinson & Westfield
7   21.24 F Kratt, Susannah FR 3/29/2017 Chantilly, Oakton & Robinson
8   21.34 F Han, Alice JR 4/19/2017 Chantilly, Herndon & Oakton
9   21.64 F McClain, Camille SO 4/7/2017 2017 =PR= NOVA Invitational
10   22.14 F Elango, Shruti FR 4/19/2017 Chantilly, Herndon & Oakton
Women Open  300m Hurdles
1   48.94 DIST F Snyder, Jessica SR 5/25/2017 2017 6A Northern Region Spring Track Champs
2   49.06 DIST F Brennan, Danielle SR 5/18/2017 2017 Concorde Conf 5 Spring Track Champs
3   50.04 DIST F Re, Nicole SO 5/3/2017 2017 Concorde Pre-District Jamboree
4   50.21 DIST F Eaton, Amaya SO 5/18/2017 2017 Concorde Conf 5 Spring Track Champs
5   50.82 DIST F Nagai, Aria FR 5/18/2017 2017 Concorde Conf 5 Spring Track Champs
6   52.00 DIST F Carter-Ogden, Ruby FR 4/29/2017 2017 Cassel's XBC Track Experience
7   54.12 CHS F Barbero, Marissa FR 5/11/2017 2017 Rams Spring Invitational
8   55.24 CHS F Aronhime, Caroline FR 4/19/2017 Chantilly, Herndon & Oakton
9   56.94 F Elango, Shruti FR 4/19/2017 Chantilly, Herndon & Oakton
10   1:00.14 F Kratt, Susannah FR 3/29/2017 Chantilly, Oakton & Robinson
11   1:04.34 F Zhou, Rebecca SR 4/5/2017 Chantilly, Robinson & Westfield
Women Open   High Jump
1   5-03.00 VA F Bacon, Cecelia JR 4/19/2017 Chantilly, Herndon & Oakton
2   5-01.00 VA F Allamby, Josephine SO 4/29/2017 2017 Cassel's XBC Track Experience
3 * 4-10.00 REG F Alderman, Haley JR 3/29/2017 Chantilly, Oakton & Robinson
3 * 4-10.00 REG F Recto, Julia SR 4/1/2017 2017 Carolyn Legard Relays
5   4-06.00 DIST F Naghedi, Maryam SO 4/19/2017 Chantilly, Herndon & Oakton
6 * 4-04.00 CHS F Carter-Ogden, Nyla FR 3/21/2017 2017 Purple, Black & White Meet
6 * 4-04.00 CHS F Pettis, Kendal FR 3/21/2017 2017 Purple, Black & White Meet
8 * 4-02.00 F Soumahro, Jenay FR 4/5/2017 Chantilly, Robinson & Westfield
8 * 4-02.00 F Carter-Ogden, Ruby FR 4/5/2017 Chantilly, Robinson & Westfield
Women Open   Pole Vault
1 * 9-00.00 REG F Tho, Cindy SR 3/29/2017 Chantilly, Oakton & Robinson
1 * 9-00.00 REG F Goudel, Lata SR 3/29/2017 Chantilly, Oakton & Robinson
3   8-06.00 DIST F Snyder, Jessica SR 5/25/2017 2017 6A Northern Region Spring Track Champs
4   7-06.00 DIST F Allamby, Josephine SO 4/5/2017 Chantilly, Robinson & Westfield
5 * 6-06.00 CHS F Aronhime, Caroline FR 5/3/2017 2017 Concorde Pre-District Jamboree
5 * 6-06.00 CHS F Naghedi, Maryam SO 4/5/2017 Chantilly, Robinson & Westfield
Women Open   Long Jump
1   16-06.00 REG F Alderman, Haley JR 3/29/2017 Chantilly, Oakton & Robinson
2   16-01.75 DIST F Brennan, Danielle SR 4/21/2017 2017 Lake Braddock Hall of Fame Invitational
3   15-07.25 DIST F Han, Alice JR 5/18/2017 2017 Concorde Conf 5 Spring Track Champs
4   15-02.00 DIST F Dews, Jaiviah SR 4/1/2017 2017 Carolyn Legard Relays
5   14-11.00 DIST F Recto, Julia SR 4/21/2017 2017 Lake Braddock Hall of Fame Invitational
6   14-07.50 DIST F Snyder, Jessica SR 5/18/2017 2017 Concorde Conf 5 Spring Track Champs
7 * 13-11.00 CHS F Nagai, Aria FR 3/21/2017 2017 Purple, Black & White Meet
7 * 13-11.00 CHS F Kim, Julia SR 3/29/2017 Chantilly, Oakton & Robinson
9   13-09.50 CHS F Wainwright, Sofia SR 3/29/2017 Chantilly, Oakton & Robinson
10   12-07.00 F Ciccone, Alex JR 3/21/2017 2017 Purple, Black & White Meet
11   12-03.00 F Jones, Claire FR 3/21/2017 2017 Purple, Black & White Meet
12   12-00.50 F Farag, Sally SO 4/5/2017 Chantilly, Robinson & Westfield
13   11-05.25 F Carter-Ogden, Nyla FR 3/29/2017 Chantilly, Oakton & Robinson
14   10-03.00 F Elango, Shruti FR 4/5/2017 Chantilly, Robinson & Westfield
Women Open   Triple Jump
1   39-00.00 NBEE F Bacon, Cecelia JR 6/2/2017 2017 Virginia 6A Spring Track State Champs
2   37-00.75 VA F Recto, Julia SR 5/25/2017 2017 6A Northern Region Spring Track Champs
3   32-09.00 DIST F Snyder, Jessica SR 5/18/2017 2017 Concorde Conf 5 Spring Track Champs
4   30-05.00 CHS F Nagai, Aria FR 4/29/2017 2017 Cassel's XBC Track Experience
5   30-04.50 CHS F Wainwright, Sofia SR 4/5/2017 Chantilly, Robinson & Westfield
6   30-00.00 CHS F McClain, Camille SO 4/1/2017 2017 Carolyn Legard Relays
7   28-06.75 CHS F Jones, Claire FR 3/29/2017 Chantilly, Oakton & Robinson
8   28-05.50 CHS F Barbero, Marissa FR 4/5/2017 Chantilly, Robinson & Westfield
9   24-11.00 F Carter-Ogden, Ruby FR 3/21/2017 2017 Purple, Black & White Meet
Women Open   Shot Put
1   32-06.75 DIST F Carlisle, Alexa JR 5/18/2017 2017 Concorde Conf 5 Spring Track Champs
2   30-03.75 DIST F Park, Morgan SO 5/18/2017 2017 Concorde Conf 5 Spring Track Champs
3   25-00.50 CHS F Mozeleski, Elise SO 4/19/2017 Chantilly, Herndon & Oakton
4   24-11.50 F Enfinger, Alisa SO 3/29/2017 Chantilly, Oakton & Robinson
5   24-01.00 F Pettis, Kendal FR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
6   23-09.25 F D'Imperio, Lindsay SO 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
7   23-09.00 F Ehlers, Hannah SO 5/11/2017 2017 Rams Spring Invitational
8   22-05.50 F Solomon, Duchess SR 3/21/2017 2017 Purple, Black & White Meet
9   21-08.50 F Hardmon, Melanie SO 4/19/2017 Chantilly, Herndon & Oakton
10 * 21-08.00 F Rashid, Mastan SO 3/29/2017 Chantilly, Oakton & Robinson
10 * 21-08.00 F LaBar, Amelia SO 3/21/2017 2017 Purple, Black & White Meet
12   20-11.00 F Hundley, Skyler FR 5/3/2017 2017 Concorde Pre-District Jamboree
13   19-00.00 F Aboul-hosn, Maya FR 3/21/2017 2017 Purple, Black & White Meet
14   17-08.00 F Montecino, Genessis SR 3/29/2017 Chantilly, Oakton & Robinson
Women Open   Discus
1   92-08.00 DIST F Park, Morgan SO 4/19/2017 Chantilly, Herndon & Oakton
2   77-00.00 CHS F Mozeleski, Elise SO 5/3/2017 2017 Concorde Pre-District Jamboree
3   75-03.00 CHS F D'Imperio, Lindsay SO 4/19/2017 Chantilly, Herndon & Oakton
4   70-01.00 CHS F Carlisle, Alexa JR 4/5/2017 Chantilly, Robinson & Westfield
5   66-10.00 CHS F LaBar, Amelia SO 4/5/2017 Chantilly, Robinson & Westfield
6   63-10.00 CHS F Ehlers, Hannah SO 4/29/2017 2017 Cassel's XBC Track Experience
7   62-03.00 CHS F Rashid, Mastan SO 5/3/2017 2017 Concorde Pre-District Jamboree
8   61-10.00 CHS F Enfinger, Alisa SO 4/7/2017 2017 =PR= NOVA Invitational
9   59-02.00 F Hardmon, Melanie SO 4/19/2017 Chantilly, Herndon & Oakton
10   55-00.00 F Hundley, Skyler FR 4/5/2017 Chantilly, Robinson & Westfield
11   51-08.00 F Montecino, Genessis SR 3/21/2017 2017 Purple, Black & White Meet
12   45-08.00 F Solomon, Duchess SR 4/5/2017 Chantilly, Robinson & Westfield
13   45-07.00 F Aboul-hosn, Maya FR 4/5/2017 Chantilly, Robinson & Westfield

 

Boys Times/Marks

Men Open  100m Dash
1   11.30 REG F Robinson, Mark SO 4/29/2017 2017 Cassel's XBC Track Experience
2   11.34 REG F Luy, Justin JR 4/29/2017 2017 Cassel's XBC Track Experience
3   11.49 DIST P Bonilla, Christopher SR 5/18/2017 2017 Concorde Conf 5 Spring Track Champs
4 * 11.60 DIST S F Tello Luyo, Christian SR 3/29/2017 Chantilly, Oakton & Robinson
4 * 11.60 DIST S F Chudasama, Shaan SR 3/29/2017 Chantilly, Oakton & Robinson
6   11.62 DIST P Thapa, Abijaya SO 5/18/2017 2017 Concorde Conf 5 Spring Track Champs
7   11.72 DIST F Ibrahim, Ali SR 4/7/2017 2017 =PR= NOVA Invitational
8   11.84 CHS F Shepherd, Michael SR 4/5/2017 Chantilly, Robinson & Westfield
9   11.94 CHS S F Jordan, John Ermik JR 3/29/2017 Chantilly, Oakton & Robinson
10   12.12 CHS F Lobrin, Karl JR 4/29/2017 2017 Cassel's XBC Track Experience
11   12.14 CHS F Shorten, Quinn SR 3/21/2017 2017 Purple, Black & White Meet
12   12.17 CHS F Duran-Diaz, Jonathan JR 5/11/2017 2017 Rams Spring Invitational
13   12.24 CHS F Huynh, D.J SO 3/29/2017 Chantilly, Oakton & Robinson
14   12.34 CHS F Tam, Andrew JR 3/21/2017 2017 Purple, Black & White Meet
15   12.2h CHS 12.44 F McGorty, Brandon SR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
16   12.54 F Jawahar, Prakash FR 4/19/2017 Chantilly, Herndon & Oakton
17   12.3h 12.54 F Ries, Corey SR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
18   12.64 F Boucher, Dylan FR 4/5/2017 Chantilly, Robinson & Westfield
19   12.4h 12.64 F Mason, Adam JR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
20   12.64 F Kim, Chris FR 4/5/2017 Chantilly, Robinson & Westfield
21 * 12.74 F Phan, Tobey FR 3/29/2017 Chantilly, Oakton & Robinson
21 * 12.74 F Wang, David SO 5/3/2017 2017 Concorde Pre-District Jamboree
23   12.6h 12.84 F Brown, Davonte SO 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
24   12.7h 12.94 F Sebastian, Michael JR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
25 * 12.94 F Akinyemi, Tolu SO 3/21/2017 2017 Purple, Black & White Meet
25 * 12.94 F Carper, Nicholas JR 3/29/2017 Chantilly, Oakton & Robinson
27 * 13.04 F Le, Namkhang FR 5/3/2017 2017 Concorde Pre-District Jamboree
27 * 13.04 F Tangedipalli, Srimanth FR 4/19/2017 Chantilly, Herndon & Oakton
27 * 13.04 F Devarashetty, Varish SO 4/5/2017 Chantilly, Robinson & Westfield
30 * 13.14 F Harris, Isaiah SR 4/5/2017 Chantilly, Robinson & Westfield
30 * 13.14 F Pham, Justin FR 4/5/2017 Chantilly, Robinson & Westfield
30 * 13.14 F Sparks, Dylan SO 3/29/2017 Chantilly, Oakton & Robinson
30 * 13.14 F Yoon, Steven FR 4/19/2017 Chantilly, Herndon & Oakton
34 * 13.1h 13.34 F Posey, Matthew SR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
34 * 13.1h 13.34 F Vasquez, Ronmel JR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
34 * 13.1h 13.34 F Mitchell, Nathan SR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
37   13.44 F Huang, Matthew FR 3/29/2017 Chantilly, Oakton & Robinson
38   13.3h 13.54 F Madaj, Jack JR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
39   13.54 F Kode, Pranav FR 4/19/2017 Chantilly, Herndon & Oakton
40   13.64 F Rudraraju, Vijay FR 5/3/2017 2017 Concorde Pre-District Jamboree
41   13.4h 13.64 F Skrzeszewski, Oskar SR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
42   13.84 F Rachapudi, Roshan SO 5/3/2017 2017 Concorde Pre-District Jamboree
43   14.0h 14.24 F Panjshiri, Yousef SR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
44 * 14.1h 14.34 F Clougherty, Leo FR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
44 * 14.1h 14.34 F Schuler, Eric FR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
46 * 14.3h 14.54 F Kwon, Eric FR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
46 * 14.3h 14.54 F Clark, Jason SO 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
48 * 14.5h 14.74 F Snyder, Kevin SO 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
48 * 14.5h 14.74 F Girdhar, Aakash JR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
50   14.9h 15.14 F Brown, Noah FR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
51   15.0h 15.24 F Palle, Mahat FR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
52   16.0h 16.24 F Sagastume, Gustavo SR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
53   16.9h 17.14 F Alderman, Logan SR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
54   17.0h 17.24 F Kinnier, Barrett FR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
55   17.2h 17.44 F Shircliff, Raymond SO 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
Men Open  100m Dash  Freshman
1   12.65 F Boucher, Dylan FR 5/6/2017 2017 NIKE Spring Invitational
2   12.74 F Jawahar, Prakash FR 5/6/2017 2017 NIKE Spring Invitational
3   13.00 F Kim, Chris FR 5/6/2017 2017 NIKE Spring Invitational
Men Open  200m Dash
1   23.01 DIST F Robinson, Mark SO 4/29/2017 2017 Cassel's XBC Track Experience
2   23.28 DIST F Mitchell, Daniel SR 4/29/2017 2017 Cassel's XBC Track Experience
3   23.54 DIST F Ibrahim, Ali SR 3/29/2017 Chantilly, Oakton & Robinson
4   23.76 DIST F Luy, Justin JR 4/29/2017 2017 Cassel's XBC Track Experience
5   23.94 CHS F Shepherd, Michael SR 5/3/2017 2017 Concorde Pre-District Jamboree
6 * 24.14 CHS F Duran-Diaz, Jonathan JR 5/3/2017 2017 Concorde Pre-District Jamboree
6 * 24.14 CHS F Mason, Adam JR 5/3/2017 2017 Concorde Pre-District Jamboree
8   24.18 CHS F Bonilla, Christopher SR 4/29/2017 2017 Cassel's XBC Track Experience
9   24.50 CHS S F Pereira, Conrad SR 4/1/2017 2017 Carolyn Legard Relays
10 * 24.54 CHS F Shorten, Quinn SR 3/29/2017 Chantilly, Oakton & Robinson
10 * 24.54 CHS F Thapa, Abijaya SO 5/3/2017 2017 Concorde Pre-District Jamboree
12   24.74 CHS F Tello Luyo, Christian SR 5/3/2017 2017 Concorde Pre-District Jamboree
13   24.78 CHS F Huynh, D.J SO 4/29/2017 2017 Cassel's XBC Track Experience
14   25.24 CHS F Tam, Andrew JR 4/5/2017 Chantilly, Robinson & Westfield
15 * 25.34 F Brown, Davonte SO 4/5/2017 Chantilly, Robinson & Westfield
15 * 25.34 F Jordan, John Ermik JR 5/3/2017 2017 Concorde Pre-District Jamboree
17 * 25.44 F Wang, David SO 5/3/2017 2017 Concorde Pre-District Jamboree
17 * 25.44 F Lobrin, Karl JR 3/29/2017 Chantilly, Oakton & Robinson
19   25.54 F Sparks, Dylan SO 3/29/2017 Chantilly, Oakton & Robinson
20   25.4h 25.64 F Ries, Corey SR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
21   25.74 F Kim, Chris FR 5/3/2017 2017 Concorde Pre-District Jamboree
22   25.6h 25.84 F Carper, Nicholas JR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
23   25.84 F Jawahar, Prakash FR 5/3/2017 2017 Concorde Pre-District Jamboree
24   25.6h 25.84 F Chudasama, Shaan SR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
25   25.94 F Phan, Tobey FR 3/21/2017 2017 Purple, Black & White Meet
26   26.34 F Akinyemi, Tolu SO 4/19/2017 Chantilly, Herndon & Oakton
27   26.1h 26.34 F Tetz, Brayton SO 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
28 * 26.54 F Le, Namkhang FR 5/3/2017 2017 Concorde Pre-District Jamboree
28 * 26.54 F Boucher, Dylan FR 3/21/2017 2017 Purple, Black & White Meet
28 * 26.54 F Tangedipalli, Srimanth FR 5/3/2017 2017 Concorde Pre-District Jamboree
31 * 26.4h 26.64 F Sebastian, Michael JR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
31 * 26.4h 26.64 F Kwon, Eric FR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
33   26.74 F Devarashetty, Varish SO 4/19/2017 Chantilly, Herndon & Oakton
34   26.7h 26.94 F Swindell, Ryan FR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
35   27.14 F Kode, Pranav FR 5/3/2017 2017 Concorde Pre-District Jamboree
36   27.24 F Yoon, Steven FR 5/3/2017 2017 Concorde Pre-District Jamboree
37 * 27.44 F Pham, Justin FR 4/19/2017 Chantilly, Herndon & Oakton
37 * 27.44 F Rudraraju, Vijay FR 5/3/2017 2017 Concorde Pre-District Jamboree
39   27.4h 27.64 F Mitchell, Nathan SR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
40 * 27.5h 27.74 F Harris, Isaiah SR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
40 * 27.5h 27.74 F Posey, Matthew SR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
42   27.84 F Huang, Matthew FR 3/29/2017 Chantilly, Oakton & Robinson
43   27.7h 27.94 F Vasquez, Ronmel JR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
44   28.0h 28.24 F Madaj, Jack JR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
45   28.4h 28.64 F Schuler, Eric FR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
46   28.5h 28.74 F Rachapudi, Roshan SO 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
47   28.7h 28.94 F Clougherty, Leo FR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
48   29.2h 29.44 F Hogan, Glenn FR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
49 * 29.6h 29.84 F Panjshiri, Yousef SR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
49 * 29.6h 29.84 F Snyder, Kevin SO 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
51   30.5h 30.74 F Sagastume, Gustavo SR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
52   30.7h 30.94 P Brown, Noah FR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
53   36.1h 36.34 F Kinnier, Barrett FR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
54   36.9h 37.14 F Alderman, Logan SR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
55   38.1h 38.34 F Shircliff, Raymond SO 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
Men Open  400m Dash
1   47.68 NBEE S F McGorty, Brandon SR 6/16/2017 2017 New Balance Outdoor Nationals
2   50.10 VA S F Mitchell, Daniel SR 4/29/2017 2017 Cassel's XBC Track Experience
3   51.80 DIST S F Pereira, Conrad SR 6/2/2017 2017 Virginia 6A Spring Track State Champs
4   52.30 DIST S F Duran-Diaz, Jonathan JR 6/2/2017 2017 Virginia 6A Spring Track State Champs
5   52.71 DIST F Shepherd, Michael SR 5/18/2017 2017 Concorde Conf 5 Spring Track Champs
6   53.70 CHS S F Ibrahim, Ali SR 4/7/2017 2017 =PR= NOVA Invitational
7   54.22 CHS S F Chudasama, Shaan SR 4/7/2017 2017 =PR= NOVA Invitational
8   54.90 CHS S F Robinson, Mark SO 5/3/2017 2017 Concorde Pre-District Jamboree
9   55.97 CHS S F Shorten, Quinn SR 4/21/2017 2017 Lake Braddock Hall of Fame Invitational
10   56.07 CHS F Mason, Adam JR 4/29/2017 2017 Cassel's XBC Track Experience
11   56.10 CHS S F Amos, Tyler JR 5/3/2017 2017 Concorde Pre-District Jamboree
12   56.64 S F Shoorbajee, Karim SR 4/5/2017 Chantilly, Robinson & Westfield
13   57.30 S F Allain, Thomas SR 5/3/2017 2017 Concorde Pre-District Jamboree
14   57.45 S F Huynh, D.J SO 4/1/2017 2017 Carolyn Legard Relays
15   57.6h 57.84 F Tam, Andrew JR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
16   58.40 S F Phan, Tobey FR 4/1/2017 2017 Carolyn Legard Relays
17 * 58.54 S F Sherrier, Thomas SR 5/3/2017 2017 Concorde Pre-District Jamboree
17 * 58.54 S F Tello Luyo, Christian SR 3/29/2017 Chantilly, Oakton & Robinson
19   58.5h 58.74 F Luy, Justin JR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
20   59.04 F Carper, Nicholas JR 4/5/2017 Chantilly, Robinson & Westfield
21   59.90 S F Putney, Joshua JR 4/5/2017 Chantilly, Robinson & Westfield
22   1:00.00 S F Ries, Corey SR 3/29/2017 Chantilly, Oakton & Robinson
23   1:00.10 S F Shay, Harrison JR 5/3/2017 2017 Concorde Pre-District Jamboree
24   1:00.0h 1:00.24 F Tetz, Brayton SO 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
25   1:00.64 S F Rice, Joshua SO 4/5/2017 Chantilly, Robinson & Westfield
26   1:00.4h 1:00.64 F Weagraff, Daniel SR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
27   1:00.80 S F Bonilla, Christopher SR 5/3/2017 2017 Concorde Pre-District Jamboree
28   1:01.04 F Akinyemi, Tolu SO 5/3/2017 2017 Concorde Pre-District Jamboree
29   1:01.20 S F Nguyen, Chris SR 5/3/2017 2017 Concorde Pre-District Jamboree
30   1:01.4h 1:01.64 F Burcham, Austin FR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
31   1:01.70 S F Puhek, Joshua FR 4/5/2017 Chantilly, Robinson & Westfield
32   1:01.5h 1:01.74 F Bhardwaj, Kanav SO 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
33   1:01.6h 1:01.84 F Swindell, Ryan FR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
34   1:02.20 S F Jordan, John Ermik JR 3/29/2017 Chantilly, Oakton & Robinson
35   1:02.0h 1:02.24 F Boucher, Dylan FR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
36   1:02.80 S F Thapa, Abijaya SO 4/1/2017 2017 Carolyn Legard Relays
37   1:02.7h 1:02.94 F Sparks, Dylan SO 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
38 * 1:02.8h 1:03.04 F Sebastian, Michael JR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
38 * 1:02.8h 1:03.04 F Lobrin, Karl JR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
40 * 1:03.4h 1:03.64 F LeMasters, Bruce SO 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
40 * 1:03.4h 1:03.64 F Huang, Matthew FR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
42   1:03.74 F Rudraraju, Vijay FR 3/21/2017 2017 Purple, Black & White Meet
43   1:03.7h 1:03.94 F Madaj, Jack JR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
44   1:03.94 F Kim, Chris FR 3/21/2017 2017 Purple, Black & White Meet
45   1:03.9h 1:04.14 F Yang, Louis FR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
46   1:04.14 F Devarashetty, Varish SO 3/21/2017 2017 Purple, Black & White Meet
47   1:04.60 S F Applegate, Colton JR 4/5/2017 Chantilly, Robinson & Westfield
48   1:04.5h 1:04.74 F Jawahar, Prakash FR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
49   1:05.00 S F Ganta, Akshay FR 4/1/2017 2017 Carolyn Legard Relays
50   1:05.04 S F Panjshiri, Yousef SR 5/3/2017 2017 Concorde Pre-District Jamboree
51   1:05.1h 1:05.34 F Rachapudi, Roshan SO 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
52   1:05.3h 1:05.54 F Maher, Thomas FR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
53   1:05.7h 1:05.94 F Brunner, Sam FR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
54   1:06.00 S F Gupta, Rohit FR 4/5/2017 Chantilly, Robinson & Westfield
55 * 1:06.14 F Le, Namkhang FR 3/21/2017 2017 Purple, Black & White Meet
55 * 1:06.14 F Tangedipalli, Srimanth FR 3/21/2017 2017 Purple, Black & White Meet
57   1:05.9h 1:06.14 F Yoon, Steven FR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
58   1:06.24 F Kode, Pranav FR 3/21/2017 2017 Purple, Black & White Meet
59   1:07.1h 1:07.34 F Pham, Justin FR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
60   1:09.7h 1:09.94 F Hogan, Glenn FR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
61 * 1:10.1h 1:10.34 F Westrate, David FR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
61 * 1:10.1h 1:10.34 F Jaynes, Adam FR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
63   1:11.0h 1:11.24 F Haug, Joshua FR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
64   1:11.1h 1:11.34 F Hadley, Cameron FR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
65   1:11.4h 1:11.64 F Vasquez, Ronmel JR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
66   1:11.8h 1:12.04 F Wang, David SO 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
67   1:12.4h 1:12.64 F Snyder, Kevin SO 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
68   1:13.0h 1:13.24 F Brown, Davonte SO 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
69   1:14.0h 1:14.24 F Iyer, Prithvi FR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
70   1:14.2h 1:14.44 F Clougherty, Leo FR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
71   1:19.8h 1:20.04 F Chun, Christopher SO 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
72   1:20.2h 1:20.44 F Brown, Noah FR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
73   1:29.0h 1:29.24 F Harris, Isaiah SR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
Men Open  800m Run
1   1:48.71 NBEE F McGorty, Brandon SR 5/25/2017 2017 6A Northern Region Spring Track Champs
2   2:05.94 CHS F Allain, Thomas SR 5/3/2017 2017 Concorde Pre-District Jamboree
3   2:06.14 CHS F Amos, Tyler JR 5/3/2017 2017 Concorde Pre-District Jamboree
4   2:07.51 CHS F Weagraff, Daniel SR 5/6/2017 2017 NIKE Spring Invitational
5   2:08.70 CHS S F Shoorbajee, Karim SR 4/29/2017 2017 Cassel's XBC Track Experience
6   2:09.11 CHS F Cyr, Wyatt SO 5/6/2017 2017 NIKE Spring Invitational
7   2:11.32 CHS S F Rice, Joshua SO 4/7/2017 2017 =PR= NOVA Invitational
8   2:13.29 CHS F Puhek, Joshua FR 5/6/2017 2017 NIKE Spring Invitational
9   2:13.80 CHS S F Sherrier, Thomas SR 3/21/2017 2017 Purple, Black & White Meet
10   2:14.14 CHS F Putney, Joshua JR 5/3/2017 2017 Concorde Pre-District Jamboree
11   2:16.90 S F Bhardwaj, Kanav SO 3/21/2017 2017 Purple, Black & White Meet
12   2:20.02 F Yang, Louis FR 5/6/2017 2017 NIKE Spring Invitational
13   2:21.00 S F Applegate, Colton JR 4/7/2017 2017 =PR= NOVA Invitational
14   2:21.64 F LeMasters, Bruce SO 5/3/2017 2017 Concorde Pre-District Jamboree
15   2:23.53 F Ganta, Akshay FR 5/6/2017 2017 NIKE Spring Invitational
16   2:23.74 F Maher, Thomas FR 5/3/2017 2017 Concorde Pre-District Jamboree
17   2:24.14 F Burcham, Austin FR 3/21/2017 2017 Purple, Black & White Meet
18   2:24.74 F Brunner, Sam FR 3/21/2017 2017 Purple, Black & White Meet
19   2:25.24 F Shay, Harrison JR 3/21/2017 2017 Purple, Black & White Meet
20   2:25.3h 2:25.54 F Tetz, Brayton SO 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
21   2:26.64 F Swindell, Ryan FR 3/29/2017 Chantilly, Oakton & Robinson
22   2:26.94 F Tam, Andrew JR 5/3/2017 2017 Concorde Pre-District Jamboree
23   2:27.74 F Jaynes, Adam FR 3/21/2017 2017 Purple, Black & White Meet
24   2:29.77 F Mitchell, Daniel SR 5/11/2017 2017 Rams Spring Invitational
25   2:29.80 S F Gupta, Rohit FR 4/7/2017 2017 =PR= NOVA Invitational
26   2:31.24 F Haug, Joshua FR 5/3/2017 2017 Concorde Pre-District Jamboree
27   2:33.74 F Westrate, David FR 5/3/2017 2017 Concorde Pre-District Jamboree
28   2:34.34 F Hogan, Glenn FR 5/3/2017 2017 Concorde Pre-District Jamboree
29   2:34.94 F Hadley, Cameron FR 4/5/2017 Chantilly, Robinson & Westfield
30   2:38.0h 2:38.24 F Rachapudi, Roshan SO 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
31   2:38.74 F Panjshiri, Yousef SR 5/3/2017 2017 Concorde Pre-District Jamboree
32   2:39.8h 2:40.04 F Kode, Pranav FR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
33   2:40.34 F Iyer, Prithvi FR 4/5/2017 Chantilly, Robinson & Westfield
34   2:41.24 F Chun, Christopher SO 4/5/2017 Chantilly, Robinson & Westfield
35   2:41.0h 2:41.24 F Rudraraju, Vijay FR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
36   2:45.2h 2:45.44 F Clougherty, Leo FR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
37   2:52.74 F Brown, Noah FR 4/19/2017 Chantilly, Herndon & Oakton
Men Open  800m Run  Freshman
1   2:13.79 F Puhek, Joshua FR 5/6/2017 2017 NIKE Spring Invitational
2   2:20.72 F Yang, Louis FR 5/6/2017 2017 NIKE Spring Invitational
3   2:23.53 F Ganta, Akshay FR 5/6/2017 2017 NIKE Spring Invitational
Men Open  1200m Run
1   3:49.50 S F Applegate, Colton JR 4/1/2017 2017 Carolyn Legard Relays
2   4:02.60 S F Burcham, Austin FR 4/7/2017 2017 =PR= NOVA Invitational
Men Open  1600m Run
1   4:13.91 NBEE F McGorty, Brandon SR 6/2/2017 2017 Virginia 6A Spring Track State Champs
2   4:34.68 DIST F Amos, Tyler JR 5/18/2017 2017 Concorde Conf 5 Spring Track Champs
3   4:39.96 CHS F Allain, Thomas SR 5/6/2017 2017 NIKE Spring Invitational
4   4:48.44 CHS F Cyr, Wyatt SO 4/21/2017 2017 Lake Braddock Hall of Fame Invitational
5   4:54.50 CHS F Puhek, Joshua FR 4/7/2017 2017 =PR= NOVA Invitational
6   4:54.62 CHS F Sherrier, Thomas SR 4/21/2017 2017 Lake Braddock Hall of Fame Invitational
7   4:54.74 CHS F Shoorbajee, Karim SR 5/3/2017 2017 Concorde Pre-District Jamboree
8   4:55.14 CHS F Monson, James SO 3/21/2017 2017 Purple, Black & White Meet
9   4:55.94 CHS F Weagraff, Daniel SR 5/3/2017 2017 Concorde Pre-District Jamboree
10   4:56.84 CHS F Putney, Joshua JR 5/3/2017 2017 Concorde Pre-District Jamboree
11   4:59.64 CHS F Applegate, Colton JR 5/3/2017 2017 Concorde Pre-District Jamboree
12   5:00.24 CHS F Shay, Harrison JR 5/3/2017 2017 Concorde Pre-District Jamboree
13   5:01.94 CHS F Rice, Joshua SO 4/5/2017 Chantilly, Robinson & Westfield
14   5:03.84 CHS F Bhardwaj, Kanav SO 5/3/2017 2017 Concorde Pre-District Jamboree
15   5:03.94 CHS F LeMasters, Bruce SO 5/3/2017 2017 Concorde Pre-District Jamboree
16   5:06.24 CHS F Ganta, Akshay FR 5/3/2017 2017 Concorde Pre-District Jamboree
17   5:10.94 CHS F Brunner, Sam FR 4/7/2017 2017 =PR= NOVA Invitational
18   5:13.83 CHS F Gupta, Rohit FR 4/29/2017 2017 Cassel's XBC Track Experience
19   5:21.74 F Jaynes, Adam FR 5/3/2017 2017 Concorde Pre-District Jamboree
20   5:22.94 F Hadley, Cameron FR 5/3/2017 2017 Concorde Pre-District Jamboree
21   5:24.84 F Burcham, Austin FR 5/3/2017 2017 Concorde Pre-District Jamboree
22   5:29.54 F Haug, Joshua FR 5/3/2017 2017 Concorde Pre-District Jamboree
23   5:36.44 F Yang, Louis FR 3/21/2017 2017 Purple, Black & White Meet
24   5:42.64 F Maher, Thomas FR 3/21/2017 2017 Purple, Black & White Meet
25   5:43.04 F Swindell, Ryan FR 4/5/2017 Chantilly, Robinson & Westfield
26   5:46.44 F Iyer, Prithvi FR 3/21/2017 2017 Purple, Black & White Meet
27   5:52.3h 5:52.54 F Chun, Christopher SO 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
28   5:57.4h 5:57.64 F Westrate, David FR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
29   5:58.6h 5:58.84 F Kode, Pranav FR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
Men Open  1600m Run  Freshman
1   4:54.50 F Puhek, Joshua FR 4/7/2017 2017 =PR= NOVA Invitational
2   5:10.38 F Ganta, Akshay FR 4/7/2017 2017 =PR= NOVA Invitational
3   5:10.94 F Brunner, Sam FR 4/7/2017 2017 =PR= NOVA Invitational
4   5:13.83 F Gupta, Rohit FR 4/29/2017 2017 Cassel's XBC Track Experience
Men Open  3200m Run
1   10:09.52 CHS F Allain, Thomas SR 4/21/2017 2017 Lake Braddock Hall of Fame Invitational
2   10:24.63 CHS F Amos, Tyler JR 4/7/2017 2017 =PR= NOVA Invitational
3   10:25.70 CHS F Monson, James SO 4/7/2017 2017 =PR= NOVA Invitational
4   10:31.17 CHS F Sherrier, Thomas SR 5/18/2017 2017 Concorde Conf 5 Spring Track Champs
5   10:42.03 CHS F Puhek, Joshua FR 5/6/2017 2017 NIKE Spring Invitational
6 * 10:45.98 CHS F Applegate, Colton JR 5/6/2017 2017 NIKE Spring Invitational
6 * 10:45.98 CHS F Putney, Joshua JR 5/6/2017 2017 NIKE Spring Invitational
8   11:33.24 F Ganta, Akshay FR 3/21/2017 2017 Purple, Black & White Meet
9   11:34.74 F Gupta, Rohit FR 3/21/2017 2017 Purple, Black & White Meet
10   12:00.44 F Hadley, Cameron FR 3/21/2017 2017 Purple, Black & White Meet
11   12:27.44 F Haug, Joshua FR 3/21/2017 2017 Purple, Black & White Meet
12   12:48.74 F Maher, Thomas FR 3/21/2017 2017 Purple, Black & White Meet
Men Open  110m Hurdles
1   15.86 REG F Pereira, Conrad SR 5/18/2017 2017 Concorde Conf 5 Spring Track Champs
2   16.43 DIST P Ibrahim, Ali SR 5/18/2017 2017 Concorde Conf 5 Spring Track Champs
3   17.45 CHS P Shorten, Quinn SR 4/21/2017 2017 Lake Braddock Hall of Fame Invitational
4   17.84 CHS F Chudasama, Shaan SR 3/29/2017 Chantilly, Oakton & Robinson
5   18.48 CHS P Tello Luyo, Christian SR 5/18/2017 2017 Concorde Conf 5 Spring Track Champs
6   20.55 F Tam, Andrew JR 4/29/2017 2017 Cassel's XBC Track Experience
7   21.54 F Brown, Davonte SO 4/5/2017 Chantilly, Robinson & Westfield
8   22.44 F Rudraraju, Vijay FR 3/29/2017 Chantilly, Oakton & Robinson
9   22.64 F Devarashetty, Varish SO 3/29/2017 Chantilly, Oakton & Robinson
Men Open  300m Hurdles
1   41.17 REG F Ibrahim, Ali SR 5/18/2017 2017 Concorde Conf 5 Spring Track Champs
2   41.81 DIST F Pereira, Conrad SR 5/18/2017 2017 Concorde Conf 5 Spring Track Champs
3   44.56 CHS F Chudasama, Shaan SR 4/7/2017 2017 =PR= NOVA Invitational
4   44.90 CHS F Tello Luyo, Christian SR 4/29/2017 2017 Cassel's XBC Track Experience
5   46.24 CHS F Phan, Tobey FR 4/19/2017 Chantilly, Herndon & Oakton
6   46.74 F Duran-Diaz, Jonathan JR 4/19/2017 Chantilly, Herndon & Oakton
7   48.14 F Tam, Andrew JR 4/5/2017 Chantilly, Robinson & Westfield
8   51.94 F Devarashetty, Varish SO 4/5/2017 Chantilly, Robinson & Westfield
9   53.04 F Mason, Adam JR 4/19/2017 Chantilly, Herndon & Oakton
Men Open   High Jump
1   6-02.00 VA F Pereira, Conrad SR 6/2/2017 2017 Virginia 6A Spring Track State Champs
2   5-10.00 REG F Shepherd, Michael SR 4/5/2017 Chantilly, Robinson & Westfield
3 * 5-04.00 CHS F Akinyemi, Tolu SO 4/19/2017 Chantilly, Herndon & Oakton
3 * 5-04.00 CHS F Chudasama, Shaan SR 3/29/2017 Chantilly, Oakton & Robinson
5   5-02.00 F Brown, Davonte SO 4/5/2017 Chantilly, Robinson & Westfield
Men Open   Pole Vault
1   10-06.00 DIST F Luy, Justin JR 4/1/2017 2017 Carolyn Legard Relays
2   9-06.00 CHS F Shoorbajee, Karim SR 4/29/2017 2017 Cassel's XBC Track Experience
3   X7-06.00 F Clougherty, Leo FR 3/21/2017 2017 Purple, Black & White Meet
4   7-06.00 F Phan, Tobey FR 3/21/2017 2017 Purple, Black & White Meet
Men Open   Long Jump
1   20-08.00 DIST F Chudasama, Shaan SR 4/29/2017 2017 Cassel's XBC Track Experience
2   20-07.00 DIST F Shorten, Quinn SR 5/18/2017 2017 Concorde Conf 5 Spring Track Champs
3   18-10.25 CHS F Phan, Tobey FR 4/29/2017 2017 Cassel's XBC Track Experience
4   18-00.00 CHS F Pereira, Conrad SR 4/7/2017 2017 =PR= NOVA Invitational
5   17-00.00 CHS F Pham, Justin FR 5/3/2017 2017 Concorde Pre-District Jamboree
6   15-08.50 F Kode, Pranav FR 4/5/2017 Chantilly, Robinson & Westfield
7   14-10.00 F Thapa, Abijaya SO 3/21/2017 2017 Purple, Black & White Meet
Men Open   Triple Jump
1   43-02.50 REG F Shorten, Quinn SR 4/21/2017 2017 Lake Braddock Hall of Fame Invitational
2   41-03.00 DIST F Phan, Tobey FR 4/29/2017 2017 Cassel's XBC Track Experience
3   38-01.25 CHS F Chudasama, Shaan SR 4/29/2017 2017 Cassel's XBC Track Experience
4   37-06.00 CHS F Kode, Pranav FR 5/18/2017 2017 Concorde Conf 5 Spring Track Champs
Men Open   Shot Put
1   49-09.00 VA F Harper, Mark SR 5/25/2017 2017 6A Northern Region Spring Track Champs
2   45-00.00 DIST F Posey, Matthew SR 5/11/2017 2017 Rams Spring Invitational
3   38-08.50 CHS F Alderman, Logan SR 5/18/2017 2017 Concorde Conf 5 Spring Track Champs
4   37-05.00 CHS F Panjshiri, Yousef SR 3/21/2017 2017 Purple, Black & White Meet
5   34-01.50 F Mitchell, Nathan SR 4/19/2017 Chantilly, Herndon & Oakton
6   34-01.25 F Clark, Jason SO 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
7 * 32-11.00 F Harris, Isaiah SR 5/3/2017 2017 Concorde Pre-District Jamboree
7 * 32-11.00 F Madaj, Jack JR 4/19/2017 Chantilly, Herndon & Oakton
9   31-06.00 F Sagastume, Gustavo SR 5/3/2017 2017 Concorde Pre-District Jamboree
10 * 31-03.00 F Ibrahim, Ali SR 3/29/2017 Chantilly, Oakton & Robinson
10 * 31-03.00 F Nguyen, Chris SR 5/3/2017 2017 Concorde Pre-District Jamboree
12   29-09.25 F Skrzeszewski, Oskar SR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
13   29-06.00 F Girdhar, Aakash JR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
14   29-02.25 F Shircliff, Raymond SO 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
15   25-09.00 F Kwon, Eric FR 5/3/2017 2017 Concorde Pre-District Jamboree
16   24-08.50 F Palle, Mahat FR 2/20/2017 2017 Spring Track Tryouts
17   24-01.00 F Kinnier, Barrett FR 3/29/2017 Chantilly, Oakton & Robinson
18   23-05.50 F McFerren, Carson FR 5/3/2017 2017 Concorde Pre-District Jamboree
19   22-06.00 F Schuler, Eric FR 4/19/2017 Chantilly, Herndon & Oakton
20   21-11.00 F Snyder, Kevin SO 3/21/2017 2017 Purple, Black & White Meet
Men Open   Discus
1   127-00.00 DIST F Mitchell, Nathan SR 4/21/2017 2017 Lake Braddock Hall of Fame Invitational
2   124-08.00 DIST F Harper, Mark SR 5/18/2017 2017 Concorde Conf 5 Spring Track Champs
3   105-04.00 CHS F Panjshiri, Yousef SR 4/19/2017 Chantilly, Herndon & Oakton
4   96-01.00 F Nguyen, Chris SR 5/3/2017 2017 Concorde Pre-District Jamboree
5   92-07.00 F Sagastume, Gustavo SR 4/5/2017 Chantilly, Robinson & Westfield
6   92-06.00 F Posey, Matthew SR 3/29/2017 Chantilly, Oakton & Robinson
7   91-03.00 F Alderman, Logan SR 4/5/2017 Chantilly, Robinson & Westfield
8   88-10.00 F Girdhar, Aakash JR 4/5/2017 Chantilly, Robinson & Westfield
9   86-00.00 F Clark, Jason SO 5/3/2017 2017 Concorde Pre-District Jamboree
10   79-02.00 F Madaj, Jack JR 3/21/2017 2017 Purple, Black & White Meet
11   73-11.00 F Schuler, Eric FR 4/5/2017 Chantilly, Robinson & Westfield
12   70-09.00 F Palle, Mahat FR 4/5/2017 Chantilly, Robinson & Westfield
13   68-02.00 F Shircliff, Raymond SO 4/5/2017 Chantilly, Robinson & Westfield
14   67-06.00 F McFerren, Carson FR 5/3/2017 2017 Concorde Pre-District Jamboree
15   66-00.00 F Kwon, Eric FR 3/29/2017 Chantilly, Oakton & Robinson
16   63-00.00 F Kinnier, Barrett FR 3/21/2017 2017 Purple, Black & White Meet
17 59-09.00 F Snyder, Kevin SO 4/19/2017 Chantilly, Herndon & Oakton

 

Relays

Women Open 4x100m Relay 
1 48.51 NBEE F A Relay 6/2/2017 2017 Virginia 6A Spring Track State Champs
Cecelia R. Bacon (JR) Danielle N. Brennan (SR) Julia M. Recto (SR) Jaiviah D. Dews (SR)
2   49.00 VA F A Relay 5/25/2017 2017 6A Northern Region Spring Track Champs
Cecelia R. Bacon (JR) Danielle N. Brennan (SR) Jaiviah D. Dews (SR) Julia M. Recto (SR)
3   49.50 VA F A Relay 5/18/2017 2017 Concorde Conf 5 Spring Track Champs
Alex R. Ciccone (JR) Danielle N. Brennan (SR) Jaiviah D. Dews (SR) Julia M. Recto (SR)
4   50.08 REG F A Relay 5/6/2017 2017 NIKE Spring Invitational
Alice M. Han (JR) Danielle N. Brennan (SR) Simone A. Jeffries (SR) Cecelia R. Bacon (JR)
5   50.56 REG F A Relay 4/29/2017 2017 Cassel's XBC Track Experience
Jessica L. Snyder (SR) Danielle N. Brennan (SR) Cecelia R. Bacon (JR) Alice M. Han (JR)
6   50.80 REG F A Relay 4/21/2017 2017 Lake Braddock Hall of Fame Invitational
Laurel E. Buck (JR) Danielle N. Brennan (SR) Julia M. Recto (SR) Jaiviah D. Dews (SR)
7   50.91 F A Relay 4/1/2017 2017 Carolyn Legard Relays
Cecelia R. Bacon (JR) Jaiviah D. Dews (SR) Simone A. Jeffries (SR) Alice M. Han (JR)
8   51.24 F A Relay 4/19/2017 Chantilly, Herndon & Oakton
Danielle N. Brennan (SR) Jaiviah D. Dews (SR) Julia M. Recto (SR)
9   51.74 F A Relay 4/5/2017 Chantilly, Robinson & Westfield
Haley M. Alderman (JR) Jaiviah D. Dews (SR) Danielle N. Brennan (SR) Alex R. Ciccone (JR)
10   53.44 F B Relay 4/19/2017 Chantilly, Herndon & Oakton
Alice M. Han (JR) Claire M. Jones (FR) Alex R. Ciccone (JR) Jessica L. Snyder (SR)
Mixed Open 4x100m Relay 
1   54.02 F A Relay 4/1/2017 2017 Carolyn Legard Relays
Morgan M. Park (SO) Alexa G. Carlisle (JR) Nathan D. Mitchell (SR) Yousef Panjshiri (SR)
Women Open 4x100m Relay 
1   54.46 F A Relay 4/7/2017 2017 =PR= NOVA Invitational
Haley M. Alderman (JR) Jaiviah D. Dews (SR) Cecelia R. Bacon (JR) Camille M. McClain (SO)
2    54.94 F A Relay 3/21/2017 2017 Purple, Black & White Meet
3   55.34 F A Relay 5/3/2017 2017 Concorde Pre-District Jamboree
Camille M. McClain (SO) Angela G. Lee (FR) Sally U. Farag (SO) Janice S. Choe (JR)
4   56.64 F A Relay 3/29/2017 Chantilly, Oakton & Robinson
Claire M. Jones (FR) Sofia C. Wainwright (SR) Michele J. Ahn (SO) Jessica L. Snyder (SR)
14.50 14.60 13.20 14.34
5   57.24 F B Relay 4/5/2017 Chantilly, Robinson & Westfield
Claire M. Jones (FR) Janice S. Choe (JR) Caroline V. Aronhime (FR) Maryam Naghedi (SO)
6   1:00.94 F B Relay 3/29/2017 Chantilly, Oakton & Robinson
May M. Fried (FR) Josephine A. Allamby (SO) Angela G. Lee (FR) Shannon M. Hendricks (SR)
Women Open 4x200m Relay 
1   1:51.90 F A Relay 4/1/2017 2017 Carolyn Legard Relays
Camille M. McClain (SO) Alex R. Ciccone (JR) Jaiviah D. Dews (SR) Danielle N. Brennan (SR)
28.80 28.60 26.80 27.70
Women Open 4x400m Relay 
1   3:58.52 NBEE F A Relay 5/25/2017 2017 6A Northern Region Spring Track Champs
Cecelia R. Bacon (JR) Danielle N. Brennan (SR) Nicole K. Re (SO) Simone A. Jeffries (SR)
1:01.50 1:00.70 59.20 57.12
2   4:02.49 VA F A Relay 5/6/2017 2017 NIKE Spring Invitational
Nicole K. Re (SO) Nyla C. Carter-Ogden (FR) Danielle N. Brennan (SR) Simone A. Jeffries (SR)
1:00.80 1:02.00 1:02.00 57.69
3   4:05.27 REG F A Relay 4/29/2017 2017 Cassel's XBC Track Experience
Nicole K. Re (SO) Cecelia R. Bacon (JR) Danielle N. Brennan (SR) Nyla C. Carter-Ogden (FR)
1:00.60 1:03.40 59.50 1:01.77
4   4:06.62 REG F A Relay 6/2/2017 2017 Virginia 6A Spring Track State Champs
Cecelia R. Bacon (JR) Nyla C. Carter-Ogden (FR) Danielle N. Brennan (SR) Nicole K. Re (SO)
1:03.20 1:02.80 1:00.20 1:00.42
5   4:07.68 REG F A Relay 5/18/2017 2017 Concorde Conf 5 Spring Track Champs
Danielle N. Brennan (SR) Nyla C. Carter-Ogden (FR) Cecelia R. Bacon (JR) Simone A. Jeffries (SR)
1:01.80 1:04.40 1:02.00 59.48
6   4:16.57 F A Relay 4/7/2017 2017 =PR= NOVA Invitational
Nicole K. Re (SO) Aria N. Nagai (FR) Ruby A. Carter-Ogden (FR) Nyla C. Carter-Ogden (FR)
1:00.90 1:07.20 1:05.60 1:02.87
7   4:21.97 F A Relay 4/21/2017 2017 Lake Braddock Hall of Fame Invitational
Ruby A. Carter-Ogden (FR) Ana E. Morris (SR) Nyla C. Carter-Ogden (FR) Nicole K. Re (SO)
1:08.10 1:06.80 1:05.00 1:02.07
8   4:23.35 F A Relay 4/1/2017 2017 Carolyn Legard Relays
Jaiviah D. Dews (SR) Cecelia R. Bacon (JR) Alex R. Ciccone (JR) Ruby A. Carter-Ogden (FR)
1:04.90 1:06.40 1:06.00 1:06.05
9   4:37.63 F A Relay 4/1/2017 2017 Carolyn Legard Relays
Ruby A. Carter-Ogden (FR) Marissa E. Barbero (FR) Rhea N. Khurana (FR) Jenay E. Soumahro (FR)
1:04.90 1:11.50 1:11.60 1:09.63
10    4:49.34 F A Relay 3/21/2017 2017 Purple, Black & White Meet
Genessis A. Montecino (SR) Tiffany A. Fung (FR) Nyla C. Carter-Ogden (FR) Julia M. Recto (SR)
1:18.70 1:15.40 1:06.30 1:08.94
11    5:04.64 F A Relay 3/21/2017 2017 Purple, Black & White Meet
Shannon M. Hendricks (SR) Susannah J. Kratt (FR) Caroline V. Aronhime (FR) Jenay E. Soumahro (FR)
1:22.50 1:18.90 1:12.40 1:10.84
12   5:05.14 F A Relay 3/29/2017 Chantilly, Oakton & Robinson
Claire M. Jones (FR) Josephine A. Allamby (SO) Caroline V. Aronhime (FR) Haley M. Alderman (JR)
1:13.50 1:20.70 1:15.90 1:15.04
Women Open 4x800m Relay 
1   9:34.29 NBEE F A Relay 5/25/2017 2017 6A Northern Region Spring Track Champs
Julia C. Haug (JR) Ruby A. Carter-Ogden (FR) Kayla E. Wigle (JR) Nicole K. Re (SO)
2:26.30 2:27.20 2:25.50 2:15.29
2   9:36.25 VA F A Relay 6/2/2017 2017 Virginia 6A Spring Track State Champs
Julia C. Haug (JR) Kayla E. Wigle (JR) Ana E. Morris (SR) Nicole K. Re (SO)
2:27.40 2:27.30 2:27.10 2:14.45
3   9:44.09 REG F A Relay 5/6/2017 2017 NIKE Spring Invitational
Kayla E. Wigle (JR) Julia C. Haug (JR) Ana E. Morris (SR) Nicole K. Re (SO)
2:31.20 2:33.90 2:20.80 2:18.19
4   9:55.58 F A Relay 5/18/2017 2017 Concorde Conf 5 Spring Track Champs
Kayla E. Wigle (JR) Julia C. Haug (JR) Ana E. Morris (SR) Nicole K. Re (SO)
2:32.20 2:34.50 2:27.30 2:21.58
5   10:28.62 F A Relay 4/21/2017 2017 Lake Braddock Hall of Fame Invitational
Kayla E. Wigle (JR) Julia C. Haug (JR) Momiji A. Barlow (FR) Tatjana M. Farjadi (SR)
2:31.20 2:41.40 2:39.40 2:36.62
6   11:48.94 F A Relay 3/21/2017 2017 Purple, Black & White Meet
Momiji A. Barlow (FR) Kelly N. Le (FR) Mattison R. Culver (FR) Julia C. Haug (JR)
2:46.80 3:29.70 2:53.50 2:38.94
7   12:28.84 F B Relay 3/21/2017 2017 Purple, Black & White Meet
Shalini N. Dubey (FR) Sonia P. Majethia (FR) Genessis A. Montecino (SR) Aria N. Nagai (FR)
3:11.80 2:58.80 6:18.24
Women Open 4x1600m Relay 
1   23:11.20 F A Relay 4/1/2017 2017 Carolyn Legard Relays
Kayla E. Wigle (JR) Tatjana M. Farjadi (SR) Julia C. Haug (JR) Ana E. Morris (SR)
5:35.20 5:55.60 5:55.20 5:45.20
Women Open 1000m Sprint Medley Relay 
1   2:29.61 F A Relay 4/1/2017 2017 Carolyn Legard Relays
Danielle N. Brennan (SR) Camille M. McClain (SO) Nyla C. Carter-Ogden (FR) Simone A. Jeffries (SR)
Women Open 1600m Sprint Medley Relay 
1   4:37.37 F A Relay 4/1/2017 2017 Carolyn Legard Relays
Simone A. Jeffries (SR) Danielle N. Brennan (SR) Cecelia R. Bacon (JR) Julia C. Haug (JR)
1:00.90 27.10 28.40 2:40.97
Women Open 4000m Distance Medley Relay 
1   12:42.65 F A Relay 6/18/2017 2017New Balance Outdoor Nationals
Ana E. Morris (SR) Danielle N. Brennan (SR) Kayla E. Wigle (JR) Nicole K. Re (SO)
3:52.48 59.58 2:27.91 5:22.68
2   13:01.40 F A Relay 4/7/2017 2017 =PR= NOVA Invitational
Kayla E. Wigle (JR) Aria N. Nagai (FR) Ana E. Morris (SR) Nicole K. Re (SO)
4:04.60 1:09.50 2:27.80 5:19.50
Men Open 4x100m Relay 
1   43.92 REG F A Relay 5/18/2017 2017 Concorde Conf 5 Spring Track Champs
Abijaya N. Thapa (SO) Mark A. Robinson (SO) Daniel S. Mitchell (SR) Shaan N. Chudasama (SR)
2   43.95 REG F A Relay 4/29/2017 2017 Cassel's XBC Track Experience
Conrad L. Pereira (SR) Daniel S. Mitchell (SR) Mark A. Robinson (SO) Ali M. Ibrahim (SR)
3   44.54 REG F A Relay 5/3/2017 2017 Concorde Pre-District Jamboree
Justin C. Luy (JR) Shaan N. Chudasama (SR) Mark A. Robinson (SO) Daniel S. Mitchell (SR)
4   45.44 F A Relay 4/19/2017 Chantilly, Herndon & Oakton
Ali M. Ibrahim (SR) Christopher O. Bonilla (SR) Mark A. Robinson (SO) Conrad L. Pereira (SR)
5   45.52 F A Relay 4/21/2017 2017 Lake Braddock Hall of Fame Invitational
Conrad L. Pereira (SR) Daniel S. Mitchell (SR) Mark A. Robinson (SO) Ali M. Ibrahim (SR)
6   45.84 F A Relay 4/5/2017 Chantilly, Robinson & Westfield
Ali M. Ibrahim (SR) Daniel S. Mitchell (SR) Conrad L. Pereira (SR) Christopher O. Bonilla (SR)
7   45.88 F A Relay 4/1/2017 2017 Carolyn Legard Relays
Justin C. Luy (JR) Christopher O. Bonilla (SR) Mark A. Robinson (SO) Conrad L. Pereira (SR)
8   47.54 F B Relay 4/5/2017 Chantilly, Robinson & Westfield
Adam B. Mason (JR) John Ermik B. Jordan (JR) Abijaya N. Thapa (SO) D.j T. Huynh (SO)
9   47.56 F A Relay 5/25/2017 2017 6A Northern Region Spring Track Champs
Justin C. Luy (JR) Daniel S. Mitchell (SR) Mark A. Robinson (SO) Shaan N. Chudasama (SR)
10   47.84 F A Relay 3/29/2017 Chantilly, Oakton & Robinson
Corey T. Ries (SR) Shaan N. Chudasama (SR) Christian S. Tello Luyo (SR) John Ermik B. Jordan (JR)
12.70 11.60 11.60 11.94
11   48.44 F B Relay 5/3/2017 2017 Concorde Pre-District Jamboree
Yousef Panjshiri (SR) Matthew I. Posey (SR) Nathan D. Mitchell (SR) Mark W. Harper (SR)
12    49.64 F A Relay 3/21/2017 2017 Purple, Black & White Meet
13    51.54 F A Relay 3/21/2017 2017 Purple, Black & White Meet
Men Open 4x200m Relay 
1   1:33.32 REG F A Relay 4/1/2017 2017 Carolyn Legard Relays
Conrad L. Pereira (SR) Mark A. Robinson (SO) Justin C. Luy (JR) Daniel S. Mitchell (SR)
23.60 23.70 23.20 22.82
Men Open 4x400m Relay 
1   3:23.73 VA F A Relay 4/29/2017 2017 Cassel's XBC Track Experience
Conrad L. Pereira (SR) Jonathan A. Duran-Diaz (JR) Daniel S. Mitchell (SR) Brandon F. McGorty (SR)
52.70 53.00 50.10 47.93
2   3:24.62 VA F A Relay 5/25/2017 2017 6A Northern Region Spring Track Champs
Conrad L. Pereira (SR) Jonathan A. Duran-Diaz (JR) Daniel S. Mitchell (SR) Brandon F. McGorty (SR)
52.80 52.70 51.40 47.72
3   3:24.77 VA F A Relay 6/2/2017 2017 Virginia 6A Spring Track State Champs
Conrad L. Pereira (SR) Jonathan A. Duran-Diaz (JR) Daniel S. Mitchell (SR) Brandon F. McGorty (SR)
51.80 52.30 50.30 50.37
4   3:29.78 REG F A Relay 5/18/2017 2017 Concorde Conf 5 Spring Track Champs
Conrad L. Pereira (SR) Jonathan A. Duran-Diaz (JR) Michael C. Shepherd (SR) Daniel S. Mitchell (SR)
52.10 53.90 53.00 50.78
5   3:30.22 REG F A Relay 4/7/2017 2017 =PR= NOVA Invitational
Ali M. Ibrahim (SR) Brandon F. McGorty (SR) Jonathan A. Duran-Diaz (JR) Shaan N. Chudasama (SR)
53.70 48.70 53.60 54.22
6   3:32.37 F A Relay 4/21/2017 2017 Lake Braddock Hall of Fame Invitational
Daniel S. Mitchell (SR) Brandon F. McGorty (SR) Shaan N. Chudasama (SR) Quinn M. Shorten (SR)
52.80 48.90 54.70 55.97
7   3:39.44 F A Relay 5/3/2017 2017 Concorde Pre-District Jamboree
Thomas W. Allain (SR) Mark A. Robinson (SO) Daniel S. Mitchell (SR) Jonathan A. Duran-Diaz (JR)
57.30 54.90 52.60 54.64
8   3:40.70 F A Relay 5/6/2017 2017 NIKE Spring Invitational
Thomas W. Allain (SR) Jonathan A. Duran-Diaz (JR) Michael C. Shepherd (SR) Daniel S. Mitchell (SR)
58.10 57.00 53.90 51.70
9   3:52.79 F A Relay 4/1/2017 2017 Carolyn Legard Relays
Adam B. Mason (JR) Quinn M. Shorten (SR) Andrew S. Tam (JR) Jonathan A. Duran-Diaz (JR)
56.20 1:01.50 58.40 56.69
10   3:53.14 F B Relay 5/3/2017 2017 Concorde Pre-District Jamboree
Karim Shoorbajee (SR) Harrison G. Shay (JR) Tyler L. Amos (JR) Thomas H. Sherrier (SR)
58.40 1:00.10 56.10 58.54
11   4:00.14 F A Relay 3/29/2017 Chantilly, Oakton & Robinson
Corey T. Ries (SR) John Ermik B. Jordan (JR) Nick Carper (JR) Christian S. Tello Luyo (SR)
1:00.00 1:02.20 59.40 58.54
12   4:02.74 F A Relay 4/5/2017 Chantilly, Robinson & Westfield
Daniel J. Weagraff (SR) Joshua E. Putney (JR) Joshua K. Puhek (FR) Karim Shoorbajee (SR)
1:04.50 59.90 1:01.70 56.64
13   4:03.65 F A Relay 4/1/2017 2017 Carolyn Legard Relays
Abijaya N. Thapa (SO) Tobey M. Phan (FR) Akshay H. Ganta (FR) D.j T. Huynh (SO)
1:02.80 58.40 1:05.00 57.45
14   4:06.14 F C Relay 5/3/2017 2017 Concorde Pre-District Jamboree
Quinn M. Shorten (SR) Chris V. Nguyen (SR) Christopher O. Bonilla (SR) Yousef Panjshiri (SR)
59.10 1:01.20 1:00.80 1:05.04
15   4:10.34 F A Relay 4/19/2017 Chantilly, Herndon & Oakton
Ali M. Ibrahim (SR) Mark A. Robinson (SO) Tobey M. Phan (FR) Abijaya N. Thapa (SO)
16    4:12.54 F A Relay 3/21/2017 2017 Purple, Black & White Meet
Tolu O. Akinyemi (SO) Bruce I. LeMasters (SO) Thomas H. Sherrier (SR) Jonathan A. Duran-Diaz (JR)
1:02.00 1:04.00 1:06.70 59.84
17   4:18.74 F B Relay 4/5/2017 Chantilly, Robinson & Westfield
Rohit S. Gupta (FR) Akshay H. Ganta (FR) Colton T. Applegate (JR) Joshua S. Rice (SO)
1:06.00 1:07.50 1:04.60 1:00.64
Men Open 4x800m Relay 
1   8:16.11 REG F A Relay 4/29/2017 2017 Cassel's XBC Track Experience
Daniel J. Weagraff (SR) Karim Shoorbajee (SR) Tyler L. Amos (JR) Brandon F. McGorty (SR)
2:09.90 2:08.70 2:06.20 1:51.31
2   8:37.20 F A Relay 5/25/2017 2017 6A Northern Region Spring Track Champs
Daniel J. Weagraff (SR) Thomas W. Allain (SR) Wyatt A. Cyr (SO) Tyler L. Amos (JR)
2:10.20 2:10.40 2:09.70 2:06.90
3   8:45.85 F A Relay 5/18/2017 2017 Concorde Conf 5 Spring Track Champs
Daniel J. Weagraff (SR) Thomas W. Allain (SR) Wyatt A. Cyr (SO) Tyler L. Amos (JR)
2:08.30 2:11.40 2:12.00 2:14.15
4   8:48.23 F A Relay 4/21/2017 2017 Lake Braddock Hall of Fame Invitational
Daniel J. Weagraff (SR) Wyatt A. Cyr (SO) Thomas H. Sherrier (SR) Tyler L. Amos (JR)
2:11.10 2:11.50 2:16.80 2:08.83
5    9:00.14 F A Relay 3/21/2017 2017 Purple, Black & White Meet
Karim Shoorbajee (SR) Kanav Bhardwaj (SO) Thomas H. Sherrier (SR) Tyler L. Amos (JR)
2:12.40 2:16.90 2:13.80 2:17.04
6   9:08.32 F A Relay 4/7/2017 2017 =PR= NOVA Invitational
Joshua E. Putney (JR) Kanav Bhardwaj (SO) Colton T. Applegate (JR) Joshua S. Rice (SO)
2:14.50 2:21.50 2:21.00 2:11.32
7    9:10.24 F A Relay 3/21/2017 2017 Purple, Black & White Meet
Joshua K. Puhek (FR) Joshua E. Putney (JR) Harrison G. Shay (JR) Daniel J. Weagraff (SR)
2:15.00 2:14.50 2:26.20 2:14.54
8   9:13.64 F A Relay 4/1/2017 2017 Carolyn Legard Relays
Thomas H. Sherrier (SR) Kanav Bhardwaj (SO) Joshua E. Putney (JR) Joshua S. Rice (SO)
2:17.30 2:22.50 2:19.20 2:14.64
9   10:03.14 F B Relay 3/21/2017 2017 Purple, Black & White Meet
Joshua S. Rice (SO) Sam C. Brunner (FR) Joshua D. Haug (FR) Colton T. Applegate (JR)
2:21.70 2:35.30 2:41.80 2:24.34
Men Open 4x1600m Relay 
1   19:24.22 F A Relay 4/1/2017 2017 Carolyn Legard Relays
Tyler L. Amos (JR) Thomas H. Sherrier (SR) Daniel J. Weagraff (SR) Brandon F. McGorty (SR)
4:56.20 5:00.80 4:58.40 4:28.82
Men Open 1000m Sprint Medley Relay 
1   1:56.72 F A Relay 6/17/2017 2017 New Balance Outdoor Nationals
Conrad L. Pereira (SR) Mark A. Robinson (SO) Daniel S. Mitchell (SR) Brandon F. McGorty (SR)
11.40 22.50 35.4 47.68
2   2:00.89 F A Relay 4/1/2017 2017 Carolyn Legard Relays
Mark A. Robinson (SO) Conrad L. Pereira (SR) Daniel S. Mitchell (SR) Brandon F. McGorty (SR)
11.10 24.10 36.40 49.29
Men Open 1600m Sprint Medley Relay 
1   3:52.94 F A Relay 4/1/2017 2017 Carolyn Legard Relays
Daniel S. Mitchell (SR) Justin C. Luy (JR) Conrad L. Pereira (SR) Tyler L. Amos (JR)
52.20 24.00 24.50 2:12.24
Men Open 4000m Distance Medley Relay 
1   12:16.61 F A Relay 4/1/2017 2017 Carolyn Legard Relays
Colton T. Applegate (JR) Jonathan A. Duran-Diaz (JR) Harrison G. Shay (JR) Joshua E. Putney (JR)
3:49.50 55.20 2:27.80 5:04.11
2 12:42.82 F A Relay 4/7/2017 2017 =PR= NOVA Invitational
Austin D. Burcham (FR) Adam B. Mason (JR) Rohit S. Gupta (FR) Wyatt A. Cyr (SO)
4:02.60 1:09.50 2:29.80 5:00.92

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Home | Cross Country | Winter Track | Spring Track | Records/History | Resources | Contact Us

FCPS Home
Emergency Announcements
Blackboard

Chantilly High School
4201 Stringfellow Rd.
Chantilly, VA 20151
Phone: 703.222.8100