Home · Contact Us Facebook
Head Coaches: Dr. Matt Gilchrist (Cross Country, Winter and Spring) & Jason Franks (Winter and Spring)

 

2018 SPRING TRACK RESULTS

Purple, Black & White Meet (Inter-squad Scrimmage) @ Chantilly HS- March 21st-24th, 2018

  • Complete Results
  • CHS Results (w/Splits)
  • OVERALL TEAM RESULTS- Purple- 76 pts; Black-70 pts; White- 54 pts
    • Men- Black- 47 pts; Purple- 27 pts; White- 25 pts
    • Women- Purple- 49 pts; White- 29 pts; Black- 23 pts

Chantilly vs. Centreville @ Chantilly HS- April 4th, 2018

2018 Carolyn Legard Relays @ WT Woodson HS- April 7th, 2018

AUTOMATIC REGIONAL QUALIFIERS

  • Josie Allamby- High Jump (5' 0")
  • Cecelia Bacon- High Jump (5' 0")

Chantilly vs. Westfield @ Westfield HS - April 11th, 2018

2018 Northern Virginia Invitational @ Robinson SS- April 13th & 14th, 2018

AUTOMATIC STATE QUALIFIER

  • Josie Allamby- High Jump (5' 2")

AUTOMATIC REGIONAL QUALIFIER

  • Haley Alderman- Long Jump (16' 5")
  • Alexa Carlisle- Shot Put (34' 4.5")
  • Justin Luy- 100m Dash (11.28)

2018 Concorde District Mega-Meet- Part I @ Madison HS- April 18th, 2018

  • Boys- 3rd Place ( Centreville- 73.33 pts; Madison- 45; Chantilly- 34.67; Westfield- 28; Oakton- 6)
  • Girls- 2nd Place (Madison- 68 pts; Chantilly- 56; Westfield- 26; Centreville- 22; Oakton- 13)
  • Complete Results
  • CHS Only Results (w/Splits)

2018 Lake Braddock Hall of Fame Invitational @ Lake Braddock SS- April 20th & 21st, 2018

AUTOMATIC STATE QUALIFERS

  • Cecelia Bacon- High Jump (5' 2")
  • Nicole Re- 800m Run (2:14.73)

AUTOMATIC REGIONAL QUALIFIERS

  • Alice Han- Long Jump (16' 6.25")
  • Nicole Re- 1600m Run (5:13.42)
  • Girls 4x400m Relay (4:04.27) (Ruby Carter-Ogden, Nyla Carter-Ogden, Cecelia Bacon, Nicole Re)

2018 Cassel's XBC Track Experience @ Chantilly HS- April 28th, 2018

AUTOMATIC STATE QUALFIER

  • Cecelia Bacon- High Jump (5' 4")

AUTOMATIC REGIONAL QUALIFIER

  • Nicole Re- 1600m Run (5:09.64)

2018 Concorde District Mega-Meet- Pt. II @ Chantilly HS- May 2nd, 2018

  • Boys- 2nd Place ( Madison- 53 pts; Chantilly- 35; Centreville- 29; Westfield-25; Handley- 14 pts; Oakton- 11)
  • Girls- 2nd Place (Madison- 71 pts; Chantilly- 49; Westfield- 19.5; Oakton- 19; Centreville- 6.5)
  • Complete Results
  • CHS Only Results (w/Splits)

2018 NIKE Spring Invitaitonal @ South Lakes HS- May 5th, 2018

AUTOMATIC REGIONAL QUALIFIERS

  • Cecelia Bacon- Triple Jump (37' 0.5")
  • Girls 4x800m Relay (9:47.17) (Julia Haug, Ruby Carter-Ogden, Nyla Carter-Ogden, Nicole Re)

2018 =PR= Spring Festival @ Robinson SS- May 10th, 2018

AUTOMATIC REGIONAL QUALIFIER

  • Tyler Amos- 1600m Run (4:32.73)

2018 Concorde District Spring Track Championships @ Oakton HS- May 16th & 17th, 2018

  • Boys- 3rd Place (Westfield- 160 pts; Centreville- 113; Chantilly- 83; Oakton- 79; Madison- 67)
  • Girls- 1st Place (Chantilly- 186 pts; Westfield-152; Oakton- 87; Madison- 71; Centreville- 23)
  • Complete Results
  • CHS Only Results (w/Splits)

ALL DISTRICT HONORS

  • Josie Allamby- DISTRICT CHAMPION- High Jump (5' 0")
  • Tyler Amos- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 3200m Run (9:52.45)
  • Cecelia Bacon- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Triple Jump (35' 2"); 2nd Place- High Jump (4' 10"); 2nd Place- 400m Dash (60.88); 4th Place- 200m Dash (27.72f/27.04p)
  • Jonathan Duran-Diaz- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 400m Dash (52.50)
  • Nicole Re- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 1600m Run (5.09.46); DISTRICT CHAMPION- 800m Run (2:18.93); 6th Place- High Jump (4' 6")Haley Alderman- 2nd Place- Long Jump (16' 7.5"); 3rd Place- High Jump (4' 8"); 5th Place- 100m Dash (13.42f/13.37p)
  • Kayla Wigle- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 3200m Run (11:31.52)
  • Dylan Boucher- 2nd Place- 300m Hurdles (43.19)
  • Alexa Carlisle- 2nd Place- Shot Put (35' 2.5")
  • Amaya Eaton- 2nd Place- Triple Jump (33' 7.5"); 5th Place- 100m Hurdles (17.49f/17.33p); 5th Place- 300m Hurdles (51.15)
  • Jenay Soumahro- 2nd Place- 100m Hurdles (16.82f/16.76p); 4th Place- 300m Hurdles (50.69)
  • Jack Madaj- 2nd Place- Shot Put (39' 8.75")
  • Nyla Carter-Ogden- 3rd Place- 400m Dash (61.96)
  • Alice Han- 3rd Place- Long Jump (16' 3.25"); 3rd Place- 100m Dash (13.39f/13.33p)
  • Keoni Puhek- 3rd Place- 3200m Run (9:56.45)
  • Caroline Aronhime- 4th Place- Pole Vault (7' 0")
  • Davonte Brown- 4th Place- Triple Jump (38' 11")
  • Emera Cooper- 4th Place- Shot Put (29' 8.5"); 4th Place- 100m Dash (13.42f/13.30p)
  • Trosoadas Davenport- 4th Place- Long Jump (19' 0")
  • Justin Luy- 4th Place- 200m Dash (24.00f/23.45p)
  • Patrick Marlow- 4th Place- 1600m Run (4:37.69)
  • Eric Tsai- 4th Place- 110m Hurdles (17.40f/17.00p); 6th Place- 100m Dash (12.03f/11.50p)
  • Ruby Carter-Ogden- 5th Place- 400m Dash (63.46)
  • Wyatt Cyr- 5th Place- 800m Run (2:06.05)
  • Lindsay D'Imperio- 5th Place- Discus (73' 2")
  • Julia Haug- 5th Place- 3200m Run (11:49.76)
  • Marissa Barbero- 6th Place- 300m Hurdles (52.34)
  • Jason Clark- 6th Place- Shot Put (38' 0.75")
  • Samuel Fitzhugh- 6th Place- 110m Hurdles (20.34f/18.71p)
  • Girls 4x100m Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPIONS (51.37) (Alice Han, Claire Jones, Haley Alderman, Emera Cooper)
  • Girls 4x400m Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPIONS (4:10.43) (Ruby Carter-Ogden, Caroline Aronhime, Cecelia Bacon, Nyla Carter-Ogden)
  • Girls 4x800m Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPIONS (9:41.69) (Julia Haug, Nyla Carter-Ogden, Kayla Wigle, Nicole Re)
  • Boys 4x400m Relay- 2nd Place (3:36.20) (Trosoadas Davenport, Patrick Marlow, Adam Mason, Jonathan Duran-Diaz)
  • Boys 4x100m Relay- 3rd Place (44.86) (Justin Luy, Davonte Brown, Trosoadas Davenport, Adam Mason)

2018 Northern Region D Spring Track Championships @ Robinson SS- May 23rd & 24th, 2018

ALL REGION HONORS

  • Cecelia Bacon- REGIONAL CHAMPION- Triple Jump (36' 7"); 3rd Place- High Jump (5' 3"); 6th Place- 200m Dash (26.68f/26.66p)
  • Nicole Re- REGIONAL CHAMPION- 800m Run (2:15.33)
  • Josie Allamby- 2nd Place- High Jump (5' 3")
  • Tyler Amos- 5th Place- 3200m Run (9:48.05)
  • Alice Han- 6th Place- Long Jump (16' 2.5")
  • Amaya Eaton- 7th Place- 300m Hurdles (48.51); 8th Place- Triple Jump (33' 10")
  • Joshua Puhek- 7th Place- 3200m Run (9:49.48)
  • Jonathan Duran-Diaz- 8th Place- 400m Dash (52.10)
  • Girls 4x400m Relay- 3rd Place (4:03.29) (Ruby Carter-Ogden, Nyla Carter-Ogden, Cecelia Bacon, Nicole Re)
  • Girls 4x800m Relay- 3rd Place (9:41.21) (Julia Haug, Nyla Carter-Ogden, Kayla Wigle, Nicole Re)
  • Girls 4x100m Relay- 7th Place (51.38) (Alice Han, Claire Jones, Haley Alderman, Emera Cooper)
  • Boys 4x100m Relay- 7th Place (43.87) (Eric Tsai, Adam Mason, Trosoadas Davenport, Justin Luy)
  • Boys 4x400m Relay- 7th Place (3:33.53) (Trosoadas Davenport, Patrick Marlow, Adam Mason, Jonathan Duran-Diaz)

2018 Virginia 6A State Spring Track Championships @ Todd Stadium, Newport News, VA- June 1st & 2nd, 2018

ALL STATE HONORS

  • Nicole Re- STATE CHAMPION- 800m Run (2:13.73)
  • Cecelia Bacon- 3rd Place- High Jump (5' 4"); 8th Place- Triple Jump (37' 5")
  • Josephine Allamby- 8th Place (tie)- High Jump (5' 0")
  • Girls 4x400m Relay- 8th Place (4:01.59) (Ruby Carter-Ogden, Nyla Carter-Ogden, Cecelia Bacon, Nicole Re)

2018 New Balance New Balance National Championships @ North Carolina A&T, Greensboro, NC- June 15th-17th, 2018

Home | Cross Country | Winter Track | Spring Track | Records/History | Resources | Contact Us

FCPS Home
Emergency Announcements
Blackboard

Chantilly High School
4201 Stringfellow Rd.
Chantilly, VA 20151
Phone: 703.222.8100