Licensed to Chantilly High School      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/26/2017 09:40 PM
                2017 Cassel's XBC Track Experience - 4/29/2016                 
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 19  Women 1600 Meter Run HS (49)
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: The Haug Family
 In Memory of Lt.Col. Mark Scott USAF (R), & Family, Kim & Kate.
    XBC Meet:  5:00.05  4/27/2013   Alexa Cowne, Chantilly                     
 VA 6A State:  5:09.41                                                         
6A North Reg:  5:14.35                                                         
 VA 5A State:  5:19.99                                                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals (AFTERNOON SESSION)
  1    947 Hassebrock, Ava               10 Tuscarora Hi        5:02.71        
  2    599 Wied, Abigail                 12 Patriot High        5:10.31        
  3    988 Benselloum, Ameena            12 Westfield           5:11.60        
  4    278 Holland, Kyra                  9 Fauquier            5:11.67        
  5    142 Re, Nicole                    SO Chantilly           5:13.38        
  6    137 Morris, Ana                   SR Chantilly           5:20.77        
  7    147 Wigle, Kayla                  JR Chantilly           5:25.61        
  8   1001 Pace, Didi                    12 Westfield           5:27.04        
  9    957 Russell, Katherine O          10 Tuscarora Hi        5:30.84        
 10    890 Shoemaker, Abigail            12 Thomas Jeffe        5:31.39        
 11    237 Rice, Megan                   12 Fairfax             5:36.84        
 12    130 Haug, Julia                   JR Chantilly           5:39.46        
Section 2  Timed Finals (AFTERNOON SESSION)
  1    447 O'Cadiz, Emiko                 9 J.E.B. Stuar        5:43.15        
  2    586 Carter, Cali                  12 Patriot High        5:43.26        
  3   1041 Kappel, Leah                  11 Yorktown            5:43.84        
  4   1046 Whitehouse, Catherine         10 Yorktown            5:45.24        
  5    364 Howell, Abigail               11 Georgetown D        5:46.23        
  6    710 Watts, Darby                  12 Riverside Hi        5:46.83        
  7     53 Gomez, Alexa                  12 Broad Run           5:47.00        
  8     65 Stankaitis, Alessandra         9 Broad Run           5:48.98        
  9    401 Jardon, Mariela               11 Herndon             5:50.94        
 10    127 Farjadi, Tatjana              SR Chantilly           5:54.24        
 11    654 Brady, Shea                   11 Potomac Fall        5:55.40        
 12    656 Diegtel, Casandra             12 Potomac Fall        5:55.91        
Section 3  Timed Finals (MORNING SESSION)
  1    405 Rogers, Lindsey               12 Herndon             5:57.33        
  2    481 Buday, Janelle                10 McLean              5:59.61        
  3    814 Smith, Mistaya                12 The Potomac         6:00.00        
  4    280 Leonard, Kayla                10 Fauquier            6:00.88        
  5    333 Tedesco, Sophie E              9 George C. Ma        6:00.92        
  6    240 Summersgill, Ciara            12 Fairfax             6:02.40        
  7    495 Lloyd, Sidney                 10 McLean              6:02.79        
  8    448 Osman, Tasneem                11 J.E.B. Stuar        6:07.27        
  9    326 Schlechty, Anastasia G        11 George C. Ma        6:07.50        
 10    892 Thompson, Nora                12 Thomas Jeffe        6:08.27        
 11      4 Endalkachew, Bitania          12 Annandale           6:10.00        
 12    213 Penton, Alexanne              10 Episcopal           6:11.07        
 13    701 Kolbai, Leyla                 12 Riverside Hi        6:15.02        
Section 4  Timed Finals (MORNING SESSION)
  1    629 Guerrero, Sophia              10 Paul VI Cath        6:28.72        
  2      9 Kindling, Rebecca             11 Annandale           6:30.00        
  3    812 Nolan, Maria                  12 The Potomac         6:37.67        
  4     91 Pioso, Rebecca                11 Centreville         6:38.17        
  5    926 Hazzard, Paige                11 Trinity Scho        6:39.17        
  6     84 Cho, Yeajin                   11 Centreville         6:40.53        
  7    523 Fonseca, Trisha               11 Mount Vernon        6:43.00        
  8    927 Johnston, Griffin             10 Trinity Scho        6:43.60        
  9    190 Constantine, Taylor           12 Dunbar High         6:44.00        
 10    530 Pena-Baker, Cynthia           12 Mount Vernon        6:45.00        
 11    188 Best, Sadana                   9 Dunbar High         6:52.00        
 12    636 Revor, Megan                  11 Paul VI Cath        7:28.89        
 
Event 20  Men 1600 Meter Run HS (54)
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Applegate Property Services, LLC
 Dedicated to Brad Siragusa, US Navy SEAL & CHS Hall of Fame, 09
    XBC Meet:  4:19.05  4/30/2016   Fitsum Seyoum, Tuscarora Hi                
 VA 6A State:  4:25.06                                                         
 VA 5A State:  4:26.94  
6A North Reg:  4:30.33                                                         
                                                       
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals (AFTERNOON SESSION)
  1    354 Lynch, Patrick C              12 George C. Ma        4:25.93        
  2    618 Speeney, Eric                 12 Patriot High        4:28.10        
  3    359 Smith, Benjamin S.            10 George C. Ma        4:28.86        
  4    452 Asmelash, Natnael             11 J.E.B. Stuar        4:30.68        
  5     77 Marks, Daniel                 12 Broad Run           4:32.49        
  6     45 Tigabu, Mahiteme              12 Annandale           4:34.15        
  7   1033 Shaffer, Brett                12 Westfield           4:34.60        
  8    428 McCauley, Colin                9 Herndon             4:36.33        
  9    383 McCann, William               12 Gonzaga Coll        4:36.44        
 10    899 Baxley, William               12 Thomas Jeffe        4:39.09        
 11    150 Allain, Thomas                SR Chantilly           4:40.00        
 12   1008 Afferton, Colin               12 Westfield           4:40.34        
Section 2  Timed Finals (AFTERNOON SESSION)
  1    733 Venable, Alec                 10 Riverside Hi        4:42.18        
  2    457 Early, Quinn                   9 J.E.B. Stuar        4:42.78        
  3    679 Groscup, Charles              11 Potomac Fall        4:43.67        
  4    536 Fowlie, Hunter                10 Mount Vernon        4:44.29        
  5    305 McAvoy, James                 12 Fauquier            4:44.39        
  6    651 Paquette, Joe                 11 Paul VI Cath        4:49.14        
  7    293 Cummins, Thomas               11 Fauquier            4:50.67        
  8    614 Pulhamus, Miles               10 Patriot High        4:52.80        
  9     19 Al Kahfah, Zaid               11 Annandale           4:52.87        
 10    968 Gotschi, Tysen                10 Tuscarora Hi        4:52.93        
 11    978 Spence, Miles                 12 Tuscarora Hi        4:53.72        
Section 3  Timed Finals (MORNING SESSION)
  1    387 Roginski, Daniel              10 Gonzaga Coll        4:55.44        
  2    431 Nielsen, Kyle                 12 Herndon             4:55.52        
  3    221 Simmons, Tre                   9 Episcopal           4:55.86        
  4    576 Monseur, Jared                11 Park View (S        4:56.29        
  5    265 Shook, Gage                   10 Fairfax             4:57.00        
  6    788 Walsh, Collin                 10 Stone Bridge        4:57.98        
  7     95 Canavan, Connor               10 Centreville         4:58.68        
  8    516 Siegel, Jeremy                10 McLean              4:59.04        
  9    770 Casamento, Eric               12 Stone Bridge        4:59.74        
 10    726 Rocha, Justin                 11 Riverside Hi        5:00.02        
 11    176 Putney, Joshua                JR Chantilly           5:00.14        
 12    510 Leggett, Keenan               10 McLean              5:00.24        
 13    675 Cabral, Isaac                 10 Potomac Fall        5:00.30        
 14    106 Moon, Jakin                   12 Centreville         5:00.74        
 15    938 Michael, Tomas                11 Trinity Scho        5:02.28        
 16    152 Applegate, Colton             JR Chantilly           5:02.84        
Section 4  Timed Finals (MORNING SESSION)
  1    793 Telha, Huzeyfa                10 T Roosevelt         5:04.33        
  2     67 Aubin, Panos                  10 Broad Run           5:04.78        
  3    914 Malhotra, Rayaan              10 Thomas Jeffe        5:04.98        
  4    789 Dickens, Isaiah               11 T Roosevelt         5:05.00        
  5    367 Mackie, Theo                  12 Georgetown D        5:05.17        
  6    252 Goya, Thomas                  11 Fairfax             5:07.37        
  7    153 Bhardwaj, Kanav               SO Chantilly           5:08.44        
  8    580 Utgaard, Jason                10 Park View (S        5:09.60        
  9    179 Shay, Harrison                JR Chantilly           5:14.44        
 10   1054 McCartney, Stephen             9 Yorktown            5:33.09        
 11    828 Hahn, Justin                  12 The Potomac         5:36.40        
 12   1059 Wehmeyer, Joseph               9 Yorktown            5:40.87        
 13    550 Story, Randy                  11 Mount Vernon        5:47.39        
 14    936 Kapp, Brendan                 11 Trinity Scho        5:49.28        
 15    200 Chambers, Christian           11 Dunbar High         6:15.54