Licensed to Chantilly High School      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/26/2017 09:24 PM
                2017 Cassel's XBC Track Experience - 4/29/2016                 
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Women High Jump HS (34)
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: The Bacon Family
 Opening Height: 4' 6"
    XBC Meet:   5-08  4/26/2014   Nicie Grier-spratley, Thomas Ediso           
 VA 6A State:   5-01                                                           
6A North Reg:   4-10                                                           
 VA 5A State:   5-00                                                           
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    197 Shaw, Thea                    11 Dunbar High         5-05.00        
  2    560 Helstrom, Lauryn              12 Park View (S        5-04.00        
  3    499 Tvedt, JaneAnne               10 McLean              5-04.00        
  4     64 Sokol, Sabrina                 9 Broad Run           5-02.00        
  5    450 Verma, Maya                   11 J.E.B. Stuar        5-02.00        
  6    954 McAlpine, Courtney            12 Tuscarora Hi        5-01.00        
  7    747 Higgins, Courtney             12 Stone Bridge        5-00.00        
  8    440 Azcarate, Lauren              11 J.E.B. Stuar        5-00.00        
  9    748 Higgins, Erin                 11 Stone Bridge        5-00.00        
 10    489 Hecker, Maddy                  9 McLean              5-00.00        
 11    225 Canales, Jade                 12 Fairfax             5-00.00        
 12    665 Hurrell, Erika                10 Potomac Fall        4-10.00        
 13     62 Sedghian, Ava                  9 Broad Run           4-10.00        
 14    143 Recto, Julia                  SR Chantilly           4-10.00        
 15    482 Dimmick, Abby                 10 McLean              4-10.00        
 16    590 Grant, Karina                 12 Patriot High        4-10.00        
 17    497 Osguthrope, Paige                McLean              4-09.00        
 18    623 Burkhardt, Julie              12 Paul VI Cath        4-08.00        
 19    706 Soerensen, Caroline            9 Riverside Hi        4-08.00        
 20    817 Zvinys, Laura                  9 The Potomac         4-08.00        
 21    996 Manser, Nina                  10 Westfield           4-08.00        
 22    271 Carter, Madison               11 Fauquier            4-07.00        
 23    561 Lovera, Sabrina               12 Park View (S        4-07.00        
 24   1039 Gary, Sophia                  11 Yorktown            4-06.00        
 25    631 Jones, Kristen                11 Paul VI Cath        4-06.00        
 26    654 Brady, Shea                   11 Potomac Fall        4-06.00        
 27    958 Santos, Gabby                 11 Tuscarora Hi        4-05.00        
 28    118 Carter-Ogden, Nyla            FR Chantilly           4-04.00        
 29    693 Forcade, Elizabeth            12 Riverside Hi        4-04.00        
 30    141 Pettis, Kendal                FR Chantilly           4-04.00        
 31    313 Agnew, Serena                  9 George C. Ma        4-00.00        
 32    332 Tadlock, Sarah M               9 George C. Ma        4-00.00        
 33    406 Smith, Ashley                 10 Herndon                  NH        
 34    397 Elgin, Taylor                 10 Herndon                  NH        
 
Event 2  Men High Jump HS (34)
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Dunkin Donuts
 Opening Height: 5' 6"
    XBC Meet:   6-06  4/27/2013   Dorian Jenkins, Broad Run                    
 VA 6A State:   6-02                                                           
6A North Reg:   5-10                                                           
 VA 5A State:   6-00                                                           
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1   1013 Gardner, Darnell              12 Westfield           6-02.00        
  2    686 Pride, Tyler                  10 Potomac Fall        6-02.00        
  3     35 Mckiver, Matthew              11 Annandale           6-02.00        
  4     78 Miller, Krzystoffer           10 Broad Run           5-11.00        
  5    423 Koromoa, Mo                   12 Herndon             5-10.00        
  6    205 Phaire, Cole                  11 Dunbar High         5-10.00        
  7    180 Shepherd, Michael             SR Chantilly           5-10.00        
  8    508 Klenk, Alex                   12 McLean              5-10.00        
  9    246 Barborek, Decker              11 Fairfax             5-09.00        
 10    414 Costagno, Ronald              11 Herndon             5-08.00        
 11    251 Dropik, Marcus                 9 Fairfax             5-08.00        
 12    199 Carter, Jalen                 10 Dunbar High         5-08.00        
 13    722 Patrick, Roman                11 Riverside Hi        5-08.00        
 14    601 Barlow, Craig                 12 Patriot High        5-07.00        
 15    602 Barnes, Kenneth               12 Patriot High        5-07.00        
 16    549 Smith, Duriel                 11 Mount Vernon        5-06.00        
 17    832 Killebrew, Darien             11 The Potomac         5-06.00        
 18    100 Johnson, Omar                 12 Centreville         5-06.00        
 19     39 Murphy, Chase                 12 Annandale           5-06.00        
 20    539 Jordan, Te'shaun              12 Mount Vernon        5-06.00        
 21     70 Deocampo, Andre               12 Broad Run           5-05.00        
 22    969 Henderson, Ethan               9 Tuscarora Hi        5-04.00        
 23    916 Riley, Kai                    11 Thomas Jeffe        5-04.00        
 24    156 Chudasama, Shaan              SR Chantilly           5-04.00        
 25    184 Tam, Andrew                   JR Chantilly           5-04.00        
 26   1036 White, Ramon                  12 Westfield           5-04.00        
 27    766 Breece, Josh                  12 Stone Bridge        5-04.00        
 28    680 Hesson, Nick                  11 Potomac Fall        5-04.00        
 29    829 Hoffman, Cal                  12 The Potomac         5-04.00        
 30    768 Burgess, Jordan               11 Stone Bridge        5-04.00        
 31    507 Hunter, Bennett               11 McLean              5-03.00        
 32    459 Griffin, Matthew              11 J.E.B. Stuar        5-02.00        
 33    458 English, Cameron               9 J.E.B. Stuar        5-02.00        
 34    338 Atherton, Miles S             10 George C. Ma             NH        
 
Event 3  Women Pole Vault HS (19)
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Ourisman Toyota of Chantilly
 Opening Height: 7' 0"
 Dedicated to Nicole Kazuba, CHS Hall of Fame, 2009
    XBC Meet:  11-06  4/26/2008   Emma Dejarnette *, Atlee                     
 VA 6A State:   9-06                                                           
6A North Reg:   8-09                                                           
 VA 5A State:   9-00                                                           
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    986 Anderson, Lauren              11 Westfield          10-03.00        
  2    128 Goudel, Lata                  SR Chantilly           9-00.00        
  3    794 Brinkman, Lucy                12 T.C. William        9-00.00        
  4    145 Tho, Cindy                    SR Chantilly           9-00.00        
  5    881 Chu, Cece                     12 Thomas Jeffe        8-09.00        
  6      8 Hohenstein, Ellie             11 Annandale           8-09.00        
  7    851 Ogork, Alessa                 SO Edison              8-09.00        
  8    480 Brower, Anna                  11 McLean              8-00.00        
  9    144 Snyder, Jessica               SR Chantilly           8-00.00        
 10    885 Huckabee, Isabela             10 Thomas Jeffe        7-09.00        
 11    239 Summers, Kathleen             10 Fairfax             7-06.00        
 12    110 Allamby, Josephine            SO Chantilly           7-06.00        
 13    288 Tafrawe, Alexis               12 Fauquier            7-06.00        
 14    279 Janickey, Kaylee              11 Fauquier            7-06.00        
 15    483 Ferris, Samantha              12 McLean              7-00.00        
 16    590 Grant, Karina                 12 Patriot High        7-00.00        
 17      9 Kindling, Rebecca             11 Annandale           6-00.00        
 18     48 Fantini, Anneliese            10 O'Connell                NH        
 19    398 Gaver, Sara                   12 Herndon                  NH        
 
Event 4  Men Pole Vault HS (27)
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Coach Glen Bayless, CHS Hall of Fame, 2014
 Opening Height: 8' 6"
 Dedicated to Wes Sun, CHS Hall of Fame, 2012
    XBC Meet:  15-00  4/25/2015   Andrew Arlint, Battlefield                   
 VA 6A State:  12-06                                                           
6A North Reg:  12-00                                                           
 VA 5A State:  12-03                                                           
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    376 Dibba III, Omar               11 Gonzaga Coll       13-06.00        
  2    797 Munson, Kevin                 11 T.C. William       13-01.00        
  3     20 Bethea, Jeremiah              12 Annandale          13-00.00        
  4    246 Barborek, Decker              11 Fairfax            13-00.00        
  5    798 Walsh, Daniel                 11 T.C. William       13-00.00        
  6    795 Frymire, Connor                  T.C. William       12-06.00        
  7    796 Lally, Sam                       T.C. William       11-06.00        
  8    901 Burns, Ryan                   12 Thomas Jeffe       11-03.00        
  9   1020 Johnson, Chase                11 Westfield          11-00.00        
 10    166 Luy, Justin                   JR Chantilly          10-06.00        
 11    502 Fan, Aaron                    10 McLean             10-00.00        
 12    464 Ongoco, Josh Peter            12 J.E.B. Stuar       10-00.00        
 13    738 Hansen, Charlie               11 St. Albans S       10-00.00        
 14    437 Tran, Alex                    11 Herndon            10-00.00        
 15    300 Henson, Timothy               10 Fauquier            9-06.00        
 16    923 Zhou, Naitian                 10 Thomas Jeffe        9-03.00        
 17    866 Jacobs, Sebastian             JR Edison              9-03.00        
 18    600 Baldwin, Connor               10 Patriot High        9-00.00        
 19    604 Brown, Gavin                  11 Patriot High        9-00.00        
 20    467 Takanashi, Seita              11 J.E.B. Stuar        8-09.00        
 21     23 Dalsimer, Kyle                10 Annandale           8-08.00        
 22    164 Kode, Pranav                  FR Chantilly           8-06.00        
 23    263 Robinson, Drew                11 Fairfax             8-06.00        
 24    182 Shoorbajee, Karim             SR Chantilly           8-06.00        
 25   1015 Georges, Zachary              10 Westfield           8-06.00        
 26    299 Hale, Nick                    10 Fauquier            7-06.00        
 27    425 Larosa, Michael                9 Herndon                  NH        
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump HS (44)
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: The Wainwright Family
 Dedicated to Paul Deveau & Family, Andrea, Ciana & Alena
 3 attempts, Top 7 to Finals
    XBC Meet:     18-10  4/26/2008   Alex Oliver, St. John's College HS        
 VA 6A State:     17-07                                                        
6A North Reg:  16-05.25                                                        
 VA 5A State:  17-01.25                                                        
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    739 Barnes, Natalie               10 Stone Bridge       18-02.75        
  2     63 Shepherd, Kathleen            12 Broad Run          17-05.00        
  3    122 Dews, Jaiviah                 SR Chantilly          16-10.50        
  4    233 McCall, Trinity                9 Fairfax            16-10.00        
  5    706 Soerensen, Caroline            9 Riverside Hi       16-08.50        
  6    855 Phillips, Jahnniah            SO Edison             16-07.50        
  7    230 Hoefling, Kaitlynn            10 Fairfax            16-06.00        
  8    114 Brennan, Danielle             SR Chantilly          16-05.50        
  9    270 Byrd, Haileigh                12 Fauquier           16-03.50        
 10    953 Matz, Madelaina               12 Tuscarora Hi       16-03.00        
 11    844 Allen, Natalia                SR Edison             16-03.00        
 12    129 Han, Alice                    JR Chantilly          16-00.50        
 13    745 Flake, Makenzie               10 Stone Bridge       15-10.50        
 14    271 Carter, Madison               11 Fauquier           15-09.00        
 15    488 Harper, Paige                 12 McLean             15-06.00        
 16    196 Miller, My'Ja                 10 Dunbar High        15-05.00        
 17    929 Oliver, Isabelle              12 Trinity Scho       15-05.00        
 18    589 Demby, Justice                 9 Patriot High       15-04.75        
 19    583 Brookman-Amissah, Denise      10 Patriot High       15-04.00        
 20    443 Clark, Julia                  10 J.E.B. Stuar       15-02.25        
 21    631 Jones, Kristen                11 Paul VI Cath       15-02.25        
 22    849 Morgan, Jasmine               JR Edison             15-01.00        
 23    708 Tanamala, Rhea                11 Riverside Hi       15-00.50        
 24    144 Snyder, Jessica               SR Chantilly          14-11.25        
 25    192 Douglas, Lavondae             10 Dunbar High        14-08.25        
 26     86 Futa, Eliza                   11 Centreville        14-05.00        
 27     61 Roberts, Jade                 10 Broad Run          14-02.50        
 28    446 Kashynski, Miranda             9 J.E.B. Stuar       14-02.00        
 29    626 Fitzsimon, Bridget            11 Paul VI Cath       14-01.50        
 30    564 Schaefer, Kelly               11 Park View (S       14-00.00        
 31    952 Lee, Audrey                   10 Tuscarora Hi       13-11.75        
 32      1 Campbell, Asher               11 Annandale          13-11.50        
 33    133 Kim, Julia                    SR Chantilly          13-11.00        
 34    884 Hu, Elizabeth                 12 Thomas Jeffe       13-10.00        
 35    984 Allensworth, Lorena           10 Westfield          13-10.00        
 36    487 Grau, Audrey                   9 McLean             13-03.50        
 37    402 Khan, Sofiya                  11 Herndon            13-01.75        
 38    992 Easley, Rayna                 11 Westfield          12-10.00        
 39    313 Agnew, Serena                  9 George C. Ma       12-09.00        
 40    409 Wilson, Abbey                  9 Herndon            12-02.00        
 41    885 Huckabee, Isabela             10 Thomas Jeffe       11-06.75        
 42    324 Salem, Reqaia F                9 George C. Ma        8-09.00        
 43    563 Pham, Sarah                   11 Park View (S             ND        
 44    803 Horton, Mishona                9 The Potomac              ND        
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump HS (51)
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Papa Johns
 Dedicated to Jimmy Beyeah, CHS Hall of Fame, 2011
 3 Attempts, Top 7 to Finals
    XBC Meet:     22-10  4/26/2014   Devon Burns, Westfield                    
 VA 6A State:     21-10                                                        
6A North Reg:  20-08.75                                                        
 VA 5A State:  21-03.25                                                        
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    247 Bender, Tyrese                12 Fairfax            22-02.50        
  2    306 Oravec, Samuel                12 Fauquier           22-00.50        
  3     35 Mckiver, Matthew              11 Annandale          21-07.00        
  4    611 Marcelle, Jahmia              10 Patriot High       21-06.00        
  5    686 Pride, Tyler                  10 Potomac Fall       21-03.50        
  6    183 Shorten, Quinn                SR Chantilly          20-08.25        
  7    613 Osei, Albert                  11 Patriot High       20-04.50        
  8    508 Klenk, Alex                   12 McLean             20-02.00        
  9    680 Hesson, Nick                  11 Potomac Fall       19-11.50        
 10    254 Hatchett, Justin              11 Fairfax            19-11.00        
 11    156 Chudasama, Shaan              SR Chantilly          19-11.00        
 12   1058 Stowell, Tyler                11 Yorktown           19-10.75        
 13     38 Moten, Malik                  12 Annandale          19-09.00        
 14    776 Girdy, Leland                 12 Stone Bridge       19-08.50        
 15    513 Park, Andrew                  12 McLean             19-08.00        
 16    203 Jackson, Sekou                12 Dunbar High        19-07.00        
 17    781 Major, Derek                  12 Stone Bridge       19-07.00        
 18    172 Pereira, Conrad               SR Chantilly          19-05.00        
 19     78 Miller, Krzystoffer           10 Broad Run          19-01.00        
 20    101 Kanu, Basi                    11 Centreville        18-11.00        
 21    173 Phan, Tobey                   FR Chantilly          18-09.50        
 22     79 Razikov, Alexander            10 Broad Run          18-09.00        
 23    566 Adlam, Chris                  12 Park View (S       18-09.00        
 24    535 Coleman, Cameron              12 Mount Vernon       18-08.50        
 25   1024 Le, Ian                       11 Westfield          18-08.50        
 26    720 Moody, Miles                  10 Riverside Hi       18-06.00        
 27    570 Burrell, Philip               11 Park View (S       18-05.50        
 28    378 Fronda, Matt                  12 Gonzaga Coll       18-03.75        
 29    205 Phaire, Cole                  11 Dunbar High        18-03.00        
 30    377 Fronda, Justin                 9 Gonzaga Coll       17-11.50        
 31    717 Harris, Belton                11 Riverside Hi       17-10.00        
 32    969 Henderson, Ethan               9 Tuscarora Hi       17-06.50        
 33    455 Cleveland, Christian          12 J.E.B. Stuar       17-06.00        
 34   1037 Williams, Sam                 10 Westfield          17-04.50        
 35    638 Costello, Dillion             12 Paul VI Cath       17-03.00        
 36    826 Facey, Ricardo                12 The Potomac        17-01.50        
 37    650 Paquette, Francis              9 Paul VI Cath       17-01.50        
 38    412 Coleman, Ej                   10 Herndon            17-01.50        
 39    100 Johnson, Omar                 12 Centreville        17-01.00        
 40    458 English, Cameron               9 J.E.B. Stuar       17-01.00        
 41    410 -aaron Abrahams, John         10 Herndon            17-00.00        
 42    902 Cheng, Edward                 11 Thomas Jeffe       16-11.00        
 43    979 Whelan, Fintan                10 Tuscarora Hi       16-10.00        
 44    878 Williams, Christian           FR Edison             16-09.00        
 45    921 Tian, Frank                   11 Thomas Jeffe       16-08.00        
 46    540 Kellum, Angelo                11 Mount Vernon       16-07.00        
 47    876 Porter, John                  JR Edison             16-06.00        
 48    303 Mascall, Dante                12 Fauquier           16-06.00        
 49    838 Turman, Miles                 10 The Potomac        16-01.00        
 50    361 Walcott, Jr., Alvin           11 George C. Ma       15-00.00        
 51    351 Izdepski, William K            9 George C. Ma       15-00.00        
 
Event 7  Women Triple Jump HS (37)
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: The Bowerman Family
 3 Attempts, Top 7 to Finals
    XBC Meet:  37-00.50  4/28/2012   Amirah Al-Bayyinah, Tuscarora-VA          
 VA 6A State:  36-05.75                                                        
6A North Reg:  34-09.25                                                        
 VA 5A State:     35-11                                                        
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    756 Rice, Zoe                     11 Stone Bridge       36-11.25        
  2    143 Recto, Julia                  SR Chantilly          36-05.50        
  3    739 Barnes, Natalie               10 Stone Bridge       36-03.50        
  4     63 Shepherd, Kathleen            12 Broad Run          35-09.00        
  5    271 Carter, Madison               11 Fauquier           35-07.00        
  6    488 Harper, Paige                 12 McLean             35-05.00        
  7    270 Byrd, Haileigh                12 Fauquier           34-10.00        
  8    194 Johnson, Lenea                10 Dunbar High        34-02.00        
  9     64 Sokol, Sabrina                 9 Broad Run          33-09.00        
 10    844 Allen, Natalia                SR Edison             33-04.50        
 11    144 Snyder, Jessica               SR Chantilly          33-02.50        
 12    708 Tanamala, Rhea                11 Riverside Hi       33-01.00        
 13    953 Matz, Madelaina               12 Tuscarora Hi       32-11.50        
 14    590 Grant, Karina                 12 Patriot High       32-07.00        
 15    593 Maltbie, Jessica              11 Patriot High       32-03.00        
 16    634 Mann, Alyssa                  11 Paul VI Cath       31-08.75        
 17    665 Hurrell, Erika                10 Potomac Fall       31-08.50        
 18    480 Brower, Anna                  11 McLean             31-07.50        
 19    952 Lee, Audrey                   10 Tuscarora Hi       31-07.00        
 20    884 Hu, Elizabeth                 12 Thomas Jeffe       31-06.00        
 21    854 Phillips, Genevieve           SR Edison             30-11.00        
 22     14 Nguyen, Amanda                11 Annandale          30-11.00        
 23    929 Oliver, Isabelle              12 Trinity Scho       30-09.75        
 24    146 Wainwright, Sofia             SR Chantilly          30-05.00        
 25    139 Nagai, Aria                   FR Chantilly          30-04.00        
 26    450 Verma, Maya                   11 J.E.B. Stuar       30-01.25        
 27    136 McClain, Camille              SO Chantilly          30-00.00        
 28    402 Khan, Sofiya                  11 Herndon            28-11.00        
 29    212 Moses, Jahsaiah               10 Episcopal          28-10.75        
 30    132 Jones, Claire                 FR Chantilly          28-06.75        
 31    409 Wilson, Abbey                  9 Herndon            28-06.00        
 32    112 Barbero, Marissa              FR Chantilly          28-05.50        
 33    992 Easley, Rayna                 11 Westfield          28-03.50        
 34    808 Lerner, Anna                   9 The Potomac        28-00.00        
 35    314 Deaver, Lauren T              12 George C. Ma       28-00.00        
 36    691 Brown, Morgan                  9 Riverside Hi       27-11.00        
 37    313 Agnew, Serena                  9 George C. Ma       25-00.00        
 
Event 8  Men Triple Jump HS (42)
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: The Bowerman Family
 3 Attempts, Top 7 to Finals
    XBC Meet:  47-07.25  4/30/2011   George Owino, Thomas Edison               
 VA 6A State:  44-02.75                                                        
6A North Reg:  42-04.25                                                        
 VA 5A State:  43-05.50                                                        
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    247 Bender, Tyrese                12 Fairfax            44-11.00        
  2    306 Oravec, Samuel                12 Fauquier           43-10.00        
  3    183 Shorten, Quinn                SR Chantilly          43-02.50        
  4    766 Breece, Josh                  12 Stone Bridge       42-08.25        
  5    424 LaRosa, Joe                   12 Herndon            42-08.00        
  6    611 Marcelle, Jahmia              10 Patriot High       41-09.50        
  7    508 Klenk, Alex                   12 McLean             40-04.25        
  8    289 Atwell, Patrick               10 Fauquier           40-04.00        
  9    244 Agossou, Marc                 10 Fairfax            40-03.75        
 10    601 Barlow, Craig                 12 Patriot High       40-03.00        
 11    203 Jackson, Sekou                12 Dunbar High        40-01.00        
 12    173 Phan, Tobey                   FR Chantilly          40-00.50        
 13     70 Deocampo, Andre               12 Broad Run          40-00.00        
 14    674 Bryant III, Lester            11 Potomac Fall       39-07.50        
 15   1024 Le, Ian                       11 Westfield          39-07.00        
 16    566 Adlam, Chris                  12 Park View (S       39-06.00        
 17     78 Miller, Krzystoffer           10 Broad Run          39-02.00        
 18   1058 Stowell, Tyler                11 Yorktown           39-00.00        
 19    722 Patrick, Roman                11 Riverside Hi       38-11.00        
 20    720 Moody, Miles                  10 Riverside Hi       38-10.00        
 21    781 Major, Derek                  12 Stone Bridge       38-09.00        
 22    570 Burrell, Philip               11 Park View (S       38-06.50        
 23    378 Fronda, Matt                  12 Gonzaga Coll       38-03.75        
 24    864 Frederick, Lemar              JR Edison             38-03.00        
 25    878 Williams, Christian           FR Edison             38-01.50        
 26    156 Chudasama, Shaan              SR Chantilly          37-09.50        
 27    377 Fronda, Justin                 9 Gonzaga Coll       37-06.00        
 28   1016 Goh, James                    11 Westfield          36-11.00        
 29    979 Whelan, Fintan                10 Tuscarora Hi       36-07.75        
 30    415 Crane, Trevor                 11 Herndon            36-07.50        
 31    217 Fervius, Shedler              11 Episcopal          36-07.50        
 32    214 Ajavon, Litchfield            10 Episcopal          36-05.00        
 33    916 Riley, Kai                    11 Thomas Jeffe       36-03.75        
 34    459 Griffin, Matthew              11 J.E.B. Stuar       35-08.00        
 35    902 Cheng, Edward                 11 Thomas Jeffe       35-07.50        
 36     43 Sloan, Hunter                 12 Annandale          35-06.50        
 37    500 Ardito, Adam                  11 McLean             34-08.00        
 38    347 Elbackush, Abdalla            10 George C. Ma             ND        
 39    361 Walcott, Jr., Alvin           11 George C. Ma             ND        
 40    205 Phaire, Cole                  11 Dunbar High              ND        
 41    824 Colon, Joey                   11 The Potomac              ND        
 42    840 Wooten, Caleb                 10 The Potomac              ND        
 
Event 9  Women Discus Throw HS (57)
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Cantina D'Italia
 3 Attempts, Top 7 to Final
    XBC Meet:  128-04  4/30/2016   Alexus Foreman, T.C. William                
 VA 6A State:  109-08                                                          
6A North Reg:   96-08                                                          
 VA 5A State:  103-11                                                          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    469 Berlin, Jessica               12 Lake Braddoc         117-00        
  2    472 Menye, Daphne                 11 Lake Braddoc         103-03        
  3   1005 Szymanski, Rachel             12 Westfield            101-02        
  4   1006 Thrasher, Tayelor             11 Westfield            100-10        
  5    757 Robinson, Victoria            12 Stone Bridge         100-06        
  6    660 Gay, Grace                    12 Potomac Fall          99-09        
  7    473 Wade, Annaliese               11 Lake Braddoc          98-08        
  8    999 Mitchell, Jasmine             12 Westfield             98-01        
  9    284 Pavlock, Kayla                10 Fauquier              96-07        
 10    558 Diallo, Abi                   12 Park View (S          96-06        
 11    559 Diallo, Mariama               11 Park View (S       95-10.50        
 12    470 Farrell, Madison              11 Lake Braddoc          93-00        
 13    140 Park, Morgan                  SO Chantilly             92-08        
 14    444 Clarke, Simone                11 J.E.B. Stuar       92-03.50        
 15    493 Kloster, Olivia               11 McLean                92-02        
 16   1045 Park, Sophia                  11 Yorktown              91-06        
 17    272 Clonts, Elise                 12 Fauquier              90-09        
 18    962 Whelan, Maura                 11 Tuscarora Hi       86-03.25        
 19    806 Kuo, Jodie                     9 The Potomac           85-06        
 20    749 Lenderman, Kyra               10 Stone Bridge          84-09        
 21    226 Curlee, Kyla                  10 Fairfax               83-03        
 22    241 Tenerelli, Molly              12 Fairfax               82-08        
 23      7 Garrish, Katie                12 Annandale             81-11        
 24     88 Looney, Emma                  11 Centreville           81-00        
 25    853 Palmer, Brianna               FR Edison             80-02.50        
 26    943 Bray, Amira                   10 Tuscarora Hi          80-00        
 27    330 Stuart, Delaney E             10 George C. Ma          77-10        
 28     14 Nguyen, Amanda                11 Annandale             76-05        
 29    123 D'Imperio, Lindsay            SO Chantilly             75-03        
 30    929 Oliver, Isabelle              12 Trinity Scho          75-00        
 31    194 Johnson, Lenea                10 Dunbar High        73-04.50        
 32    591 Griffin, Brianna               9 Patriot High          72-10        
 33    521 Davis, Ashley                 12 Mount Vernon          71-07        
 34    492 Klenk, Elena                   9 McLean                71-07        
 35    592 Lopez, Alexis                 10 Patriot High          70-04        
 36    117 Carlisle, Alexa               JR Chantilly             70-01        
 37     51 Bostic-Clarke, Jazmynn        12 Broad Run             69-05        
 38    707 Stephenson, Christianna       10 Riverside Hi          69-00        
 39    138 Mozeleski, Elise              SO Chantilly             68-02        
 40    198 Williams, Zakiya              12 Dunbar High           67-10        
 41    134 LaBar, Amelia                 SO Chantilly             66-10        
 42    889 Morse, Miriam                  9 Thomas Jeffe          66-06        
 43    658 Gamez, Angelic                11 Potomac Fall          66-04        
 44    856 Powers, Julia                 JR Edison                65-08        
 45     59 Owen, Erika                    9 Broad Run             65-00        
 46    698 Johnson, Endea                11 Riverside Hi          64-11        
 47    392 Anane, Mercy                  10 Herndon               63-00        
 48    633 Lane, Eleanor                 12 Paul VI Cath          61-11        
 49    126 Enfinger, Alisa               SO Chantilly             61-10        
 50    885 Huckabee, Isabela             10 Thomas Jeffe          61-10        
 51    125 Ehlers, Hannah                SO Chantilly             60-00        
 52    317 Guliyeva, Turbat              11 George C. Ma          56-07        
 53    400 Hackelton, Hannah             11 Herndon               53-07        
 54    635 McHenry, Julianne             10 Paul VI Cath          49-07        
 55     85 Copeland, Jade                10 Centreville           44-00        
 56    927 Johnston, Griffin             10 Trinity Scho          41-06        
 57    520 Byrd, Natalie                  9 Mount Vernon             ND        
 
Event 10  Men Discus Throw HS (59)
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: The Mitchell Family
 3 Attempts, Top 7 to Final
 Dedicated to Matt Dobson, CHS Hall of Fame, 2013
    XBC Meet:  169-05  4/25/2009   Quintin Fortes, South Lakes                 
 VA 6A State:  143-08                                                          
6A North Reg:  131-03                                                          
 VA 5A State:  140-00                                                          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    786 Steggerda, Connor             12 Stone Bridge         161-07        
  2     69 Davenport, Erik               12 Broad Run            147-01        
  3    672 Allen, Robert                 11 Potomac Fall         141-05        
  4    309 Siders, Amir                  11 Fauquier             139-08        
  5   1011 Calhoun, Nauz                 12 Westfield            138-05        
  6    477 Wolfgang, Chris               12 Lake Braddoc         136-00        
  7     72 Hall, Daniel                  12 Broad Run            135-05        
  8    673 Bryant, Isaiah                11 Potomac Fall         135-04        
  9    308 Poles, Darian                 12 Fauquier             134-01        
 10    475 Fee, Brendan                  12 Lake Braddoc         130-01        
 11    462 Kluesner, Michael             12 J.E.B. Stuar         128-06        
 12    170 Mitchell, Nathan              SR Chantilly            127-00        
 13    506 Hecker, Jack                  12 McLean               126-10        
 14    413 Cooksey, Cole                 12 Herndon              124-09        
 15    571 Coopwood, Ken                 12 Park View (S         124-09        
 16   1027 Monroe, Bobby                 11 Westfield            123-06        
 17    476 Vercouteren, Ian              12 Lake Braddoc         120-04        
 18    870 Lee, Daniel                   JR Edison               120-00        
 19    871 Mathis, Jordan                SR Edison               118-06        
 20    825 Cronic, Henry                 12 The Potomac       116-09.50        
 21    820 Andresol, Derrick             12 The Potomac          115-00        
 22     98 Clements, Thomas              12 Centreville          114-10        
 23     30 Hunt, Brandon                 12 Annandale            113-10        
 24   1047 Chadwick, Clayton             11 Yorktown             113-06        
 25    433 Pace, Connor                  12 Herndon              112-04        
 26    861 Coughenour, Melvin            SR Edison            111-10.50        
 27    207 Singletary, Elijah            11 Dunbar High          110-02        
 28    833 Lewis, Lennon                 12 The Potomac          109-10        
 29    160 Harper, Mark                  SR Chantilly            108-07        
 30    615 Robinson, Jordan              11 Patriot High         108-06        
 31    171 Panjshiri, Yousef             SR Chantilly            106-05        
 32    714 Crapo, Michael                11 Riverside Hi         105-11        
 33    474 Clift, Michael                11 Lake Braddoc         105-00        
 34   1031 Quitugua, Edward              12 Westfield            104-04        
 35    454 Carcamo, Edwin                12 J.E.B. Stuar         103-09        
 36    362 Zinchenko, Lev                12 George C. Ma         102-08        
 37    763 Best, Alex                    12 Stone Bridge         101-09        
 38   1052 Knight, Jacob                 11 Yorktown              99-01        
 39    976 Runholt, Collin               12 Tuscarora Hi          97-09        
 40     38 Moten, Malik                  12 Annandale             93-10        
 41    616 Sarkaria, Anahad              10 Patriot High          93-05        
 42    715 Dolan, Stephen                11 Riverside Hi          93-04        
 43    643 Graham, Sam                   11 Paul VI Cath          92-08        
 44    174 Posey, Matthew                SR Chantilly             92-06        
 45    259 Malsam, Jackson               10 Fairfax               90-00        
 46    572 Delima, Paul                  12 Park View (S          87-04        
 47    339 Beitz, James S                12 George C. Ma       85-10.50        
 48    905 Godin, David                  10 Thomas Jeffe          84-00        
 49    907 Jain, Arad                    12 Thomas Jeffe          83-04        
 50    390 Watson, Collin                 9 Gonzaga Coll          83-01        
 51    253 Grainge, Andrew               11 Fairfax               83-00        
 52    977 Shah, Zahir                   10 Tuscarora Hi          82-07        
 53     99 Guerra, Rogelio               10 Centreville           81-09        
 54    512 Obryan, Mateus                10 McLean                76-00        
 55    790 Kao, Mahireyaa                12 T Roosevelt           75-00        
 56    541 Kouevi, Cedric                11 Mount Vernon          74-00        
 57    644 Jovanovic, Goran              12 Paul VI Cath          70-00        
 58    939 Thirkill, Noah                10 Trinity Scho             ND        
 59    937 Maher, Josh                   10 Trinity Scho             ND        
 
Event 11  Women Shot Put HS (51)
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Park Avenue Cafe
 3 Attempts, Top 7 to Final
 Dedicated to Lauren Thomas, CHS Hall of Famer, 2010
    XBC Meet:  43-00.75  4/30/2016   Alexus Foreman, T.C. William              
 VA 6A State:  36-07.25                                                        
6A North Reg:     34-08                                                        
 VA 5A State:     34-09                                                        
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    469 Berlin, Jessica               12 Lake Braddoc       39-01.25        
  2   1006 Thrasher, Tayelor             11 Westfield          38-01.75        
  3    748 Higgins, Erin                 11 Stone Bridge       35-04.50        
  4    284 Pavlock, Kayla                10 Fauquier           33-06.00        
  5    999 Mitchell, Jasmine             12 Westfield          33-01.25        
  6    191 Constantine, Tylar            10 Dunbar High        32-04.00        
  7    226 Curlee, Kyla                  10 Fairfax            31-09.00        
  8    471 Lorick, Mya                   10 Lake Braddoc       31-02.00        
  9      7 Garrish, Katie                12 Annandale          30-04.00        
 10   1004 Riedi, Raven                  11 Westfield          30-03.00        
 11    470 Farrell, Madison              11 Lake Braddoc       29-11.50        
 12    117 Carlisle, Alexa               JR Chantilly          29-10.75        
 13    276 Harrison, Sarah               11 Fauquier           29-08.75        
 14    565 Thompson, Shala               10 Park View (S       29-04.50        
 15    660 Gay, Grace                    12 Potomac Fall       29-04.00        
 16    558 Diallo, Abi                   12 Park View (S       29-03.75        
 17     51 Bostic-Clarke, Jazmynn        12 Broad Run          29-03.50        
 18    698 Johnson, Endea                11 Riverside Hi       29-02.00        
 19    987 Anonyuo, Nonnie               10 Westfield          29-00.50        
 20    493 Kloster, Olivia               11 McLean             29-00.00        
 21    330 Stuart, Delaney E             10 George C. Ma       28-11.25        
 22    591 Griffin, Brianna               9 Patriot High       28-09.50        
 23    140 Park, Morgan                  SO Chantilly          28-08.00        
 24    198 Williams, Zakiya              12 Dunbar High        28-03.00        
 25    392 Anane, Mercy                  10 Herndon            28-02.75        
 26    499 Tvedt, JaneAnne               10 McLean             28-02.00        
 27    695 Hayes, Soraya                 12 Riverside Hi       27-09.50        
 28     88 Looney, Emma                  11 Centreville        27-09.00        
 29    929 Oliver, Isabelle              12 Trinity Scho       27-07.00        
 30    594 Mikesh, Cameron               12 Patriot High       26-04.00        
 31   1045 Park, Sophia                  11 Yorktown           25-11.00        
 32    749 Lenderman, Kyra               10 Stone Bridge       25-10.50        
 33     60 Pierre, Bria                  10 Broad Run          25-09.00        
 34    856 Powers, Julia                 JR Edison             25-06.50        
 35    853 Palmer, Brianna               FR Edison             25-05.00        
 36    946 Groves, Calista               12 Tuscarora Hi       25-04.00        
 37    138 Mozeleski, Elise              SO Chantilly          25-00.50        
 38    521 Davis, Ashley                 12 Mount Vernon       25-00.00        
 39    126 Enfinger, Alisa               SO Chantilly          24-11.50        
 40    962 Whelan, Maura                 11 Tuscarora Hi       24-11.25        
 41    635 McHenry, Julianne             10 Paul VI Cath       24-10.00        
 42    889 Morse, Miriam                  9 Thomas Jeffe       23-06.75        
 43    316 Griggs, Dannie C              12 George C. Ma       23-04.50        
 44    662 Heckman, Caroline             12 Potomac Fall       23-00.00        
 45    806 Kuo, Jodie                     9 The Potomac        23-00.00        
 46    232 Kuo, Megan                     8 Fairfax            22-11.25        
 47    395 Christian, Kamryn             11 Herndon            22-10.50        
 48     85 Copeland, Jade                10 Centreville        21-00.00        
 49    633 Lane, Eleanor                 12 Paul VI Cath       18-08.75        
 50    520 Byrd, Natalie                  9 Mount Vernon             ND        
 51     14 Nguyen, Amanda                11 Annandale                ND        
 
Event 12  Men Shot Put HS (57)
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Dale Alderman & Family
 3 Attempts, Top 7 to Finals
 In remembrance of Georgia C. McGuire
    XBC Meet:  52-05.50  4/29/2006   Devan Clark, Edison HS                    
 VA 6A State:  49-02.50                                                        
6A North Reg:  45-09.50                                                        
 VA 5A State:     46-03                                                        
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    462 Kluesner, Michael             12 J.E.B. Stuar       53-01.50        
  2    786 Steggerda, Connor             12 Stone Bridge       49-06.00        
  3    160 Harper, Mark                  SR Chantilly          49-00.50        
  4    476 Vercouteren, Ian              12 Lake Braddoc       48-09.50        
  5     69 Davenport, Erik               12 Broad Run          47-03.25        
  6    769 Carey, Dillon                 12 Stone Bridge       47-03.00        
  7    477 Wolfgang, Chris               12 Lake Braddoc       46-04.50        
  8    571 Coopwood, Ken                 12 Park View (S       45-09.00        
  9    296 Green, Camron                 11 Fauquier           44-09.00        
 10    174 Posey, Matthew                SR Chantilly          44-08.25        
 11   1011 Calhoun, Nauz                 12 Westfield          44-05.00        
 12     30 Hunt, Brandon                 12 Annandale          43-05.75        
 13     80 Sangiuliano, Dominick         12 Broad Run          43-00.50        
 14    672 Allen, Robert                 11 Potomac Fall       42-09.00        
 15    833 Lewis, Lennon                 12 The Potomac        42-04.00        
 16    207 Singletary, Elijah            11 Dunbar High        42-03.00        
 17    673 Bryant, Isaiah                11 Potomac Fall       41-09.00        
 18   1031 Quitugua, Edward              12 Westfield          41-08.00        
 19   1048 Cleaveland, Christian         12 Yorktown           41-07.25        
 20     98 Clements, Thomas              12 Centreville        41-04.00        
 21    861 Coughenour, Melvin            SR Edison             41-03.00        
 22    309 Siders, Amir                  11 Fauquier           41-02.00        
 23    474 Clift, Michael                11 Lake Braddoc       41-00.00        
 24    871 Mathis, Jordan                SR Edison             40-07.50        
 25    421 Kolling, Nathan               11 Herndon            40-06.50        
 26    413 Cooksey, Cole                 12 Herndon            40-01.00        
 27    475 Fee, Brendan                  12 Lake Braddoc       40-00.00        
 28    870 Lee, Daniel                   JR Edison             38-04.00        
 29    171 Panjshiri, Yousef             SR Chantilly          37-05.00        
 30   1047 Chadwick, Clayton             11 Yorktown           36-11.50        
 31    149 Alderman, Logan               SR Chantilly          36-09.00        
 32     38 Moten, Malik                  12 Annandale          36-06.75        
 33    713 Conrad, Scott                 11 Riverside Hi       35-02.00        
 34    259 Malsam, Jackson               10 Fairfax            35-00.00        
 35    644 Jovanovic, Goran              12 Paul VI Cath       35-00.00        
 36    649 Murphy, Jeremiah              11 Paul VI Cath       34-10.50        
 37    820 Andresol, Derrick             12 The Potomac        34-05.50        
 38    603 Birge, Tyler                  10 Patriot High       34-02.00        
 39    716 Ferguson, Gavin               11 Riverside Hi       33-07.50        
 40    976 Runholt, Collin               12 Tuscarora Hi       33-07.00        
 41    606 Irving, Andrew                 9 Patriot High       32-05.00        
 42    939 Thirkill, Noah                10 Trinity Scho       32-04.25        
 43    362 Zinchenko, Lev                12 George C. Ma       32-03.50        
 44    790 Kao, Mahireyaa                12 T Roosevelt        32-02.00        
 45     99 Guerra, Rogelio               10 Centreville        32-00.00        
 46    966 Caldwell, Bobby               11 Tuscarora Hi       31-09.00        
 47    385 McGuire, Tre                   9 Gonzaga Coll       31-05.00        
 48    463 Marzi, Brian                  11 J.E.B. Stuar       31-01.25        
 49    574 Lainez, Alex                  11 Park View (S       30-09.50        
 50    512 Obryan, Mateus                10 McLean             30-08.00        
 51    907 Jain, Arad                    12 Thomas Jeffe       30-05.00        
 52    916 Riley, Kai                    11 Thomas Jeffe       29-08.00        
 53    253 Grainge, Andrew               11 Fairfax            28-04.50        
 54    390 Watson, Collin                 9 Gonzaga Coll       26-11.00        
 55    518 Widener, Atticus               9 McLean             25-02.25        
 56    337 Al Kallas, Joud               10 George C. Ma       25-00.00        
 57    541 Kouevi, Cedric                11 Mount Vernon             ND        
 
Event 13  Women 4x800 Meter Relay HS (15)
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Sarah Colvin Brown & Family, CHS Hall of Famer, 2009
    XBC Meet:   9:27.95  4/25/2015   Patriot High School, Patriot High         
                         C Garcia, R McArthur, S Biber, C Jones            
 VA 6A State:   9:38.87                                                        
6A North Reg:   9:50.00                                                        
 VA 5A State:  10:00.48                                                        
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  McLean  'A'                                         10:00.58        
     1) 490 Howley, Caroline 10         2) 482 Dimmick, Abby 10           
     3) 491 Iames, Rosey 12             4) 486 Glenn, Elly 9              
  2  Broad Run  'A'                                      10:12.16        
     1) 53 Gomez, Alexa 12              2) 55 Jewett, Crystal 10          
     3) 64 Sokol, Sabrina 9             4) 65 Stankaitis, Alessandra 9    
  3  Tuscarora High School (Va)  'A'                     10:15.76        
     1) 942 Blake, Courtland 10         2) 944 Clark, Kailyn 10           
     3) 950 Johnson, Caroline 10        4) 957 Russell, Katherine O 10    
  4  Riverside High School  'A'                          10:23.66        
     1) 690 Anderson, Michaila 9        2) 696 James, Sophia 10           
     3) 705 Ramirez, Chloe 9            4) 702 Lippy, Madison 12          
  5  J.E.B. Stuart  'A'                                  10:24.88        
  6  The Potomac School  'A'                             10:25.00        
     1) 805 Johnston, Julia 11          2) 807 Labrecque, Margot 10       
     3) 810 Morris, Isabel 11           4) 811 Murray, Erykah 12          
  7  Paul VI Catholic  'A'                               10:27.40        
  8  Annandale  'A'                                      10:35.74        
     1) 3 Drojinsky, Nedezha 10         2) 10 Lara, Karen 12              
     3) 13 Milian Guerrero, Janice 11   4) 15 Pope, Emily 12              
  9  Westfield  'A'                                      10:42.95        
     1) 984 Allensworth, Lorena 10      2) 989 Bergen, Ashley 10          
     3) 993 Hart, Jacquelyn 10          4) 997 McCormick, Erin 12         
 10  Fairfax  'A'                                        10:45.94        
     1) 237 Rice, Megan 12              2) 240 Summersgill, Ciara 12      
     3) 222 Baxter-Gagen, Kayleigh 11   4) 242 Tran, Chloe 11             
 11  Thomas Edison HS  'A'                               11:03.50        
     1) 857 Williams, Abigail JR        2) 848 Guerrero, Alexis SO        
     3) 850 Nelson, Olivia FR           4) 846 Gaughran, Angelica SR      
 12  George C. Marshall  'A'                             11:42.70        
     1) 315 Durr, Kayleigh L 10         2) 323 Salazar, Maria D 10        
     3) 331 Tadlock, Catherine M 9      4) 335 Willams, Sophia D 10       
 13  Stone Bridge  'A'                                   11:50.33        
     1) 750 Lenderman, Ryanne 12        2) 751 Logue, Emma 10             
     3) 753 Lynch, Julia 10             4) 758 Snider, Blair 12           
 14  Dunbar High School  'A'                             12:14.97        
     1) 188 Best, Sadana 9              2) 189 Clarke, Kayla 12           
     3) 190 Constantine, Taylor 12      4) 191 Constantine, Tylar 10      
 15  Trinity School at Meadow View  'A'                        NT        
     1) 930 Oliver, Maddy 9             2) 928 Laperriere, Virginia 9     
     3) 924 Bryant, Caroline 12         4) 926 Hazzard, Paige 11          
 
Event 14  Men 4x800 Meter Relay HS (24)
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Adam Coglin Huff & Family
 Dedicated to Logan Miller, CHS Hall of Fame, 2016
    XBC Meet:  7:57.25  4/27/2013   Chantilly HS, Chantilly                    
                        A Huff, A Sturans, L Miller, S McGorty            
 VA 6A State:  8:09.88                                                         
6A North Reg:  8:16.36                                                         
 VA 5A State:  8:12.85                                                         
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Chantilly HS  'A'                                    8:05.88        
     1) 168 McGorty, Brandon SR         2) 182 Shoorbajee, Karim SR       
     3) 187 Weagraff, Daniel SR         4) 151 Amos, Tyler JR             
  2  Tuscarora High School (Va)  'A'                      8:10.11        
     1) 965 Bryant, Avery 11            2) 970 Johnson, Derek 11          
     3) 972 McAlpine, Bryce 12          4) 973 Nibbelink, Benjamin 11     
  3  Gonzaga College High School  'A'                     8:12.11        
     1) 372 Beckham, Jack 12            2) 374 Colucci, John 11           
     3) 379 Giannini, David 10          4) 386 Monroe, Harry 12           
  4  Yorktown  'A'                                        8:20.04        
     1) 1050 Finn, Michael 12           2) 1055 Shuttleworth, Bowen 9     
     3) 1056 Shuttleworth, Reece 9      4) 1057 Stout, Austin 12          
  5  Westfield  'A'                                       8:21.62        
     1) 1021 Joiner, Mason 11           2) 1023 Kifetew, Nahom 10         
     3) 1026 Lim, Joseph 11             4) 1028 Moses, Justin 10          
  6  Fauquier  'A'                                        8:22.11        
     1) 295 Godfrey, Ryan 10            2) 298 Halbrook, Jeremy 11        
     3) 301 Hooker, Kevin 12            4) 312 Zitzmann, Mark 10          
  7  Riverside High School  'A'                           8:28.57        
     1) 719 Marcusen, Matthew 12        2) 727 Sequino, Greyson 10        
     3) 721 Ong, Mason 11               4) 726 Rocha, Justin 11           
  8  Dunbar High School  'A'                              8:35.00        
     1) 200 Chambers, Christian 11      2) 201 Hood, Delonte 11           
     3) 205 Phaire, Cole 11             4) 206 Ross, Tyrin 12             
  9  J.E.B. Stuart  'A'                                   8:45.96        
     1) 456 Daniel, Jonathan 11         2) 457 Early, Quinn 9             
     3) 460 Hemmat, Omeed 12            4) 466 Simaitis, Ethan 9          
 10  The Potomac School  'A'                              8:50.51        
     1) 818 Abushacra, Nick 12          2) 822 Cleaver, Declan 9          
     3) 831 Kassaye, Matthew 11         4) 837 Tierney, Ted 12            
 11  Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                            8:51.45        
     1) 898 Bandaru, Nikhil 10          2) 900 Begotka, Nick 11           
     3) 903 Clancy, Sean 11             4) 908 Judish, Max 11             
 12  Fairfax  'A'                                         8:53.20        
     1) 262 Pellot, Siri 11             2) 245 Awadh, Hussain 11          
     3) 261 Payne, Kevin 12             4) 257 Lamprianidis, Alex 11      
 13  Broad Run  'A'                                       8:53.66        
     1) 67 Aubin, Panos 10              2) 75 Kouzel, Ben 10              
     3) 77 Marks, Daniel 12             4) 82 Vanik, Alex 11              
 14  McLean  'A'                                          8:54.03        
     1) 503 Furth, Jack 12              2) 511 McHugo, James 10           
     3) 501 Brown, Spenser 9            4) 509 Lee, George 10             
 15  Annandale  'A'                                       8:55.00        
     1) 27 Endalkachew, Natnal 11       2) 28 Getachew, Naod 12           
     3) 40 Nguyen, Nghia 11             4) 47 Yared, Abbey 10             
 16  Stone Bridge  'A'                                    8:55.29        
     1) 762 Asumang, Kofi 11            2) 771 Davis, Thomas 10           
     3) 773 Fornatora, Dominic 10       4) 774 Fryer, Andrew 10           
 17  Centreville  'A'                                     8:55.47        
     1) 102 Khatri, Robin 9             2) 105 McIlwee, Ryan 12           
     3) 107 Rhodes, Daniel 11           4) 109 Wang, David 12             
 18  Herndon  'A'                                         9:00.98        
     1) 430 Moore, Michael 10           2) 418 Gabbay, Matthew 12         
     3) 431 Nielsen, Kyle 12            4) 428 McCauley, Colin 9          
 19  Park View (Sterling)  'A'                            9:07.72        
     1) 575 Long, Sean 9                2) 576 Monseur, Jared 11          
     3) 580 Utgaard, Jason 10           4)                                
 20  Mount Vernon  'A'                                    9:13.83        
     1) 533 Alvarez-Carcamo, Bryan 10   2) 547 Penabaker, John 9          
     3) 550 Story, Randy 11             4) 552 Van Buren, Matthew 10      
 21  Thomas Edison HS  'A'                                9:20.00        
     1) 862 Dakessian, Brandon JR       2) 863 Davenport, Mitchell SO     
     3) 859 Bissoonhary, Emil JR        4) 875 Overton, James JR          
 22  Paul VI Catholic  'A'                                9:34.47        
 23  George C. Marshall  'A'                              9:50.00        
     1) 338 Atherton, Miles S 10        2) 344 Dabich, Benjamin C 9       
     3) 357 Roberts, Theodore V 12      4) 358 Roustom, Salim 12          
 24  Trinity School at Meadow View  'A'                        NT        
     1) 940 Wernick, Grant 8            2) 934 Bryant, Peter 11           
     3) 936 Kapp, Brendan 11            4) 937 Maher, Josh 10             
 
Event 15  Women 100 Meter Hurdles HS (43)
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: The Brennan Family
 Dedicated to Jasmine Nelson Hart, CHS Hall of Fame, 2015
    XBC Meet:  15.10  4/28/2012   Meghan Jean-baptiste, Oakton                 
 VA 6A State:  15.27                                                           
6A North Reg:  16.38                                                           
 VA 5A State:  15.67                                                           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    197 Shaw, Thea                    11 Dunbar High           15.40        
  2     63 Shepherd, Kathleen            12 Broad Run             15.57        
  3    531 Reed, Talayna                 12 Mount Vernon          15.93        
  4    748 Higgins, Erin                 11 Stone Bridge          16.02        
  5   1039 Gary, Sophia                  11 Yorktown              16.04        
  6    849 Morgan, Jasmine               JR Edison                16.08        
  7    499 Tvedt, JaneAnne               10 McLean                16.10        
  8    596 Moseley, Madison              10 Patriot High          16.12        
  9    208 Farquharson, Dawn             11 Episcopal             16.25        
 10    844 Allen, Natalia                SR Edison                16.27        
 11    590 Grant, Karina                 12 Patriot High          16.46        
 12    270 Byrd, Haileigh                12 Fauquier              16.48        
 13    144 Snyder, Jessica               SR Chantilly             16.52        
 14     56 Jones, Kayla                  12 Broad Run             16.83        
 15    756 Rice, Zoe                     11 Stone Bridge          16.84        
 16    941 Athwal, Kmaljeet              12 Tuscarora Hi          17.02        
 17    526 Kjorness, Ashley              11 Mount Vernon          17.30        
 18    327 Schlier, Inga J               12 George C. Ma          17.33        
 19   1044 Liacopoulous, Dina            11 Yorktown              17.54        
 20    956 Roberge, Renee                11 Tuscarora Hi          17.92        
 21    693 Forcade, Elizabeth            12 Riverside Hi          17.94        
 22    223 Bochkova, Jacqueline          10 Fairfax               18.00        
 23    329 Stegman, Molly M              12 George C. Ma          18.27        
 24    691 Brown, Morgan                  9 Riverside Hi          18.34        
 25    663 Holz, Sarah                   11 Potomac Fall          18.37        
 26    229 Hart, Brianna                 11 Fairfax               18.66        
 27    498 Stirling, Lindsey             10 McLean                18.74        
 28     92 Vinter, Caroline              11 Centreville           18.75        
 29     89 Odom, Emma                    11 Centreville           18.80        
 30    624 Coan, Olivia                  12 Paul VI Cath          18.82        
 31    854 Phillips, Genevieve           SR Edison                18.89        
 32    148 Zhou, Rebecca                 SR Chantilly             18.94        
 33    655 Clemm, Emily                  11 Potomac Fall          19.27        
 34    887 Li, Renee                     11 Thomas Jeffe          19.45        
 35    991 Doherty, Jillian              10 Westfield             19.54        
 36    112 Barbero, Marissa              FR Chantilly             19.84        
 37    985 Ampaw, Tracey                 10 Westfield             20.14        
 38    124 Eaton, Amaya                  SO Chantilly             20.24        
 39    393 Arias, Sasha                   9 Herndon               20.34        
 40    623 Burkhardt, Julie              12 Paul VI Cath          20.51        
 41     17 Samuel, Meron                 10 Annandale             21.60        
 42      1 Campbell, Asher               11 Annandale             22.08        
 43    809 Liu, Abby                     11 The Potomac              NT        
 
Event 16  Men 110 Meter Hurdles HS (45)
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: NoVA Autobody of Fairfax & Centreville
    XBC Meet:  14.29  4/26/2014   D'Ante Yarborough, Stone Bridge              
 VA 6A State:  15.26                                                           
6A North Reg:  15.87                                                           
 VA 5A State:  15.36                                                           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1     46 Weber, Jacob                  12 Annandale             14.47        
  2    972 McAlpine, Bryce               12 Tuscarora Hi          14.90        
  3    556 Sampson, Zackary              10 Oxon Hill Hi          15.14        
  4    214 Ajavon, Litchfield            10 Episcopal             15.39        
  5    728 Sorenson, Timothy             11 Riverside Hi          15.44        
  6    620 Wilson, Marcus                 9 Patriot High          15.44        
  7     34 McCoy, Joseph                 11 Annandale             15.57        
  8    246 Barborek, Decker              11 Fairfax               15.66        
  9   1007 Abbe, Gabe                    12 Westfield             15.76        
 10    686 Pride, Tyler                  10 Potomac Fall          15.86        
 11    611 Marcelle, Jahmia              10 Patriot High          15.97        
 12    172 Pereira, Conrad               SR Chantilly             16.46        
 13    376 Dibba III, Omar               11 Gonzaga Coll          16.66        
 14    302 Kavounis, Corey               11 Fauquier              16.67        
 15   1014 Gary, Michael                 12 Westfield             16.92        
 16    768 Burgess, Jordan               11 Stone Bridge          16.97        
 17    103 Lee, Junhan                   12 Centreville           17.04        
 18    260 Mason, Xhavier                12 Fairfax               17.09        
 19    904 Crotty, Matt                  11 Thomas Jeffe          17.21        
 20    183 Shorten, Quinn                SR Chantilly             17.45        
 21    545 McFarland, Connor              9 Mount Vernon          17.50        
 22    730 Tanzola, Robert               10 Riverside Hi          17.64        
 23    570 Burrell, Philip               11 Park View (S          17.72        
 24    349 Gillmore, Austin R            11 George C. Ma          17.74        
 25    162 Ibrahim, Ali                  SR Chantilly             17.84        
 26    156 Chudasama, Shaan              SR Chantilly             17.84        
 27    674 Bryant III, Lester            11 Potomac Fall          17.92        
 28    508 Klenk, Alex                   12 McLean                17.98        
 29   1052 Knight, Jacob                 11 Yorktown              18.12        
 30    185 Tello Luyo, Christian         SR Chantilly             18.54        
 31    553 Dorsey, Elijah                 9 Oxon Hill Hi          19.02        
 32    434 Pierce, Brayton               12 Herndon               19.04        
 33    653 Wright, Matthew               10 Paul VI Cath          19.13        
 34    455 Cleveland, Christian          12 J.E.B. Stuar          19.29        
 35    468 Zameer, Muhammad              10 J.E.B. Stuar          19.54        
 36    436 Suter, Charlie                12 Herndon               19.74        
 37    920 Thanigai, Athilesh            10 Thomas Jeffe          19.86        
 38    641 Duren, Ryen                   10 Paul VI Cath          20.11        
 39    573 Kertsuk, Leenawat             11 Park View (S          20.28        
 40    515 Schurman, James               10 McLean                20.30        
 41    381 Joyce, James                  11 Gonzaga Coll          20.41        
 42    345 Delavega, Casey                9 George C. Ma          20.71        
 43    184 Tam, Andrew                   JR Chantilly             20.84        
 44    838 Turman, Miles                 10 The Potomac              NT        
 45    832 Killebrew, Darien             11 The Potomac              NT        
 
Event 17  Women 100 Meter Dash HS (49)
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Martha Alderman & Family
 Dedicated to Alyssa Aiken Abbey, CHS Hall of Famer, 2009
    XBC Meet:  11.84  4/26/2008   Olivia Ekpone, Wootton                       
 VA 6A State:  12.51                                                           
6A North Reg:  12.77                                                           
 VA 5A State:  12.68                                                           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    626 Fitzsimon, Bridget            11 Paul VI Cath          12.46        
  2    932 Smith, Lianna                 11 Trinity Scho          12.53        
  3    122 Dews, Jaiviah                 SR Chantilly             12.64        
  4    746 Girdy, Maya                   12 Stone Bridge          12.64        
  5    743 Copeland, Kayla               11 Stone Bridge          12.71        
  6    196 Miller, My'Ja                 10 Dunbar High           12.78        
  7    736 Wong, Angelique               11 Rockville             12.84        
  8    995 Jones, Inaya                  10 Westfield             12.94        
  9    208 Farquharson, Dawn             11 Episcopal             12.98        
 10    233 McCall, Trinity                9 Fairfax               13.00        
 11    948 Hill, Brittany                11 Tuscarora Hi          13.00        
 12    129 Han, Alice                    JR Chantilly             13.14        
 13     12 Lopez, Makayla                10 Annandale             13.19        
 14    115 Buck, Laurel                  JR Chantilly             13.24        
 15    994 Jackson, Asia                 12 Westfield             13.24        
 16    211 Moore, Nina                    9 Episcopal             13.26        
 17    671 Wooten, Alyssa                12 Potomac Fall          13.27        
 18    235 Mowdy, Caroline               11 Fairfax               13.43        
 19    560 Helstrom, Lauryn              12 Park View (S          13.45        
 20    525 Jackson, Kaloni                9 Mount Vernon          13.46        
 21    622 Brackett, Sandra              12 Paul VI Cath          13.51        
 22    588 Crockett, Kelanie             11 Patriot High          13.57        
 23    527 Leon Ledezma, Valentina       11 Mount Vernon          13.63        
 24     86 Futa, Eliza                   11 Centreville           13.64        
 25    689 Almonte, Marissa               9 Riverside Hi          13.80        
 26    403 Lu, Lauren                    11 Herndon               13.81        
 27    737 Wong, Atira                    9 Rockville             13.84        
 28    845 Calloway, Taliyah             FR Edison                13.87        
 29    816 Yankey, Khaya                  9 The Potomac           13.88        
 30    657 Faour, Nadia                  11 Potomac Fall          13.90        
 31    855 Phillips, Jahnniah            SO Edison                13.99        
 32      6 Garay, Kailyn                 12 Annandale             14.06        
 33    699 Kennedy, Hayleigh             11 Riverside Hi          14.08        
 34    281 McDaniel-Neff, Ryan            9 Fauquier              14.11        
 35    285 Rankin, Meredyth              10 Fauquier              14.11        
 36    192 Douglas, Lavondae             10 Dunbar High           14.12        
 37    496 Murray, Caitlyn                9 McLean                14.14        
 38    951 Klaff, Tali                   10 Tuscarora Hi          14.22        
 39    587 Chadwick, Mattilyn            10 Patriot High          14.24        
 40    817 Zvinys, Laura                  9 The Potomac           14.25        
 41    320 Miller, Rachel L              11 George C. Ma          14.39        
 42    884 Hu, Elizabeth                 12 Thomas Jeffe          14.45        
 43     57 Kelley, Sierra                10 Broad Run             14.63        
 44    881 Chu, Cece                     12 Thomas Jeffe          14.80        
 45    480 Brower, Anna                  11 McLean                14.84        
 46    321 Norwood, Brynn E               9 George C. Ma          15.34        
 47    931 Ruiz, Nina                     8 Trinity Scho             NT        
 48    407 Son, Ashley                   11 Herndon                  NT        
 49    563 Pham, Sarah                   11 Park View (S             NT        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Meter Dash HS (60)
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Chantilly Autobody
    XBC Meet:  10.69  4/28/2012   Michael Thomas-Brown, Mount Vernon           
 VA 6A State:  11.19                                                           
6A North Reg:  11.37                                                           
 VA 5A State:  11.24                                                           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1     68 Bunting, Jayden               12 Broad Run             10.84        
  2    602 Barnes, Kenneth               12 Patriot High          10.95        
  3    723 Pickett, Todd                 12 Riverside Hi          11.15        
  4    974 Reeves, Ty                    11 Tuscarora Hi          11.16        
  5    619 Tay, Derek                    12 Patriot High          11.21        
  6    178 Robinson, Mark                SO Chantilly             11.34        
  7    535 Coleman, Cameron              12 Mount Vernon          11.36        
  8     33 Lazard, Merywn                12 Annandale             11.44        
  9     32 Kitila, Franco                10 Annandale             11.47        
 10     41 Pendarvis, Jay                 9 Annandale             11.48        
 11    566 Adlam, Chris                  12 Park View (S          11.49        
 12   1032 Shadkhoo, Alexander           11 Westfield             11.50        
 13   1013 Gardner, Darnell              12 Westfield             11.50        
 14    154 Bonilla, Christopher          SR Chantilly             11.54        
 15    166 Luy, Justin                   JR Chantilly             11.54        
 16    826 Facey, Ricardo                12 The Potomac           11.62        
 17    781 Major, Derek                  12 Stone Bridge          11.64        
 18    685 Pride, Evan                   10 Potomac Fall          11.65        
 19    303 Mascall, Dante                12 Fauquier              11.66        
 20    766 Breece, Josh                  12 Stone Bridge          11.67        
 21    203 Jackson, Sekou                12 Dunbar High           11.71        
 22    215 Bailey, Jaden                 10 Episcopal             11.73        
 23    897 Adolphe, Jacob                12 Thomas Jeffe          11.76        
 24    567 Akuetteh, Aaron               12 Park View (S          11.77        
 25    860 Blake, Charles                JR Edison                11.78        
 26    906 Hwang, Minyoung               11 Thomas Jeffe          11.79        
 27    247 Bender, Tyrese                12 Fairfax               11.80        
 28    180 Shepherd, Michael             SR Chantilly             11.84        
 29    376 Dibba III, Omar               11 Gonzaga Coll          11.84        
 30    554 Gilbert, Louis                 9 Oxon Hill Hi          11.85        
 31    672 Allen, Robert                 11 Potomac Fall          11.86        
 32    219 Jones, Perris                 11 Episcopal             11.86        
 33    935 Hasson, P.J.                  12 Trinity Scho          11.90        
 34    255 Kan, Johnathan                 9 Fairfax               11.92        
 35    186 Thapa, Abijaya                SO Chantilly             11.94        
 36    841 Wooten, Josh                  10 The Potomac           11.96        
 37    101 Kanu, Basi                    11 Centreville           11.98        
 38    539 Jordan, Te'shaun              12 Mount Vernon          11.99        
 39    725 Robinson, Bishop               9 Riverside Hi          12.04        
 40     94 Butler, Sean                  10 Centreville           12.04        
 41    290 Boggs, Bruce                  11 Fauquier              12.07        
 42    353 Luo, Jiahao                   11 George C. Ma          12.08        
 43    879 Wynn, Alexander               SR Edison                12.12        
 44    165 Lobrin, Karl                  JR Chantilly             12.14        
 45    163 Jordan, John Ermik            JR Chantilly             12.14        
 46    461 Jeffries, Elijah              10 J.E.B. Stuar          12.18        
 47    638 Costello, Dillion             12 Paul VI Cath          12.21        
 48   1060 Yee, Jordi                    10 Yorktown              12.24        
 49   1053 Landefeld, Porter              9 Yorktown              12.24        
 50    426 Li, Tony                      10 Herndon               12.24        
 51    639 Coutry, Kevin                 12 Paul VI Cath          12.28        
 52    500 Ardito, Adam                  11 McLean                12.34        
 53    505 Gotjen, Phayde                10 McLean                12.39        
 54    427 Martinez, Kevin               10 Herndon               12.44        
 55     71 Fiore, Greg                   10 Broad Run             12.52        
 56    355 Nininger, Colin D             10 George C. Ma          12.61        
 57    555 Harvey, Dorian                 9 Oxon Hill Hi          12.63        
 58    975 Rorie, Glen                   11 Tuscarora Hi          12.67        
 59    382 Maddox, Anthony               11 Gonzaga Coll          13.69        
 60    199 Carter, Jalen                 10 Dunbar High              NT        
 
Event 19  Women 1600 Meter Run HS (49)
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: The Haug Family
 In Memory of Lt.Col. Mark Scott USAF (R), & Family, Kim & Kate.
    XBC Meet:  5:00.05  4/27/2013   Alexa Cowne, Chantilly                     
 VA 6A State:  5:09.41                                                         
6A North Reg:  5:14.35                                                         
 VA 5A State:  5:19.99                                                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    947 Hassebrock, Ava               10 Tuscarora Hi        5:02.71        
  2    599 Wied, Abigail                 12 Patriot High        5:10.31        
  3    988 Benselloum, Ameena            12 Westfield           5:11.60        
  4    278 Holland, Kyra                  9 Fauquier            5:11.67        
  5    142 Re, Nicole                    SO Chantilly           5:13.38        
  6    137 Morris, Ana                   SR Chantilly           5:20.77        
  7    147 Wigle, Kayla                  JR Chantilly           5:25.61        
  8   1001 Pace, Didi                    12 Westfield           5:27.04        
  9    957 Russell, Katherine O          10 Tuscarora Hi        5:30.84        
 10    890 Shoemaker, Abigail            12 Thomas Jeffe        5:31.39        
 11    237 Rice, Megan                   12 Fairfax             5:36.84        
 12    130 Haug, Julia                   JR Chantilly           5:39.46        
 13    447 O'Cadiz, Emiko                 9 J.E.B. Stuar        5:43.15        
 14    586 Carter, Cali                  12 Patriot High        5:43.26        
 15   1041 Kappel, Leah                  11 Yorktown            5:43.84        
 16   1046 Whitehouse, Catherine         10 Yorktown            5:45.24        
 17    364 Howell, Abigail               11 Georgetown D        5:46.23        
 18    710 Watts, Darby                  12 Riverside Hi        5:46.83        
 19     53 Gomez, Alexa                  12 Broad Run           5:47.00        
 20     65 Stankaitis, Alessandra         9 Broad Run           5:48.98        
 21    401 Jardon, Mariela               11 Herndon             5:50.94        
 22    127 Farjadi, Tatjana              SR Chantilly           5:54.24        
 23    654 Brady, Shea                   11 Potomac Fall        5:55.40        
 24    656 Diegtel, Casandra             12 Potomac Fall        5:55.91        
 25    405 Rogers, Lindsey               12 Herndon             5:57.33        
 26    481 Buday, Janelle                10 McLean              5:59.61        
 27    814 Smith, Mistaya                12 The Potomac         6:00.00        
 28    280 Leonard, Kayla                10 Fauquier            6:00.88        
 29    333 Tedesco, Sophie E              9 George C. Ma        6:00.92        
 30    240 Summersgill, Ciara            12 Fairfax             6:02.40        
 31    495 Lloyd, Sidney                 10 McLean              6:02.79        
 32    448 Osman, Tasneem                11 J.E.B. Stuar        6:07.27        
 33    326 Schlechty, Anastasia G        11 George C. Ma        6:07.50        
 34    892 Thompson, Nora                12 Thomas Jeffe        6:08.27        
 35      4 Endalkachew, Bitania          12 Annandale           6:10.00        
 36    213 Penton, Alexanne              10 Episcopal           6:11.07        
 37    701 Kolbai, Leyla                 12 Riverside Hi        6:15.02        
 38    629 Guerrero, Sophia              10 Paul VI Cath        6:28.72        
 39      9 Kindling, Rebecca             11 Annandale           6:30.00        
 40    812 Nolan, Maria                  12 The Potomac         6:37.67        
 41     91 Pioso, Rebecca                11 Centreville         6:38.17        
 42    926 Hazzard, Paige                11 Trinity Scho        6:39.17        
 43     84 Cho, Yeajin                   11 Centreville         6:40.53        
 44    523 Fonseca, Trisha               11 Mount Vernon        6:43.00        
 45    927 Johnston, Griffin             10 Trinity Scho        6:43.60        
 46    190 Constantine, Taylor           12 Dunbar High         6:44.00        
 47    530 Pena-Baker, Cynthia           12 Mount Vernon        6:45.00        
 48    188 Best, Sadana                   9 Dunbar High         6:52.00        
 49    636 Revor, Megan                  11 Paul VI Cath        7:28.89        
 
Event 20  Men 1600 Meter Run HS (54)
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Applegate Property Services, LLC
 Dedicated to Brad Siragusa, US Navy SEAL & CHS Hall of Fame, 09
    XBC Meet:  4:19.05  4/30/2016   Fitsum Seyoum, Tuscarora Hi                
 VA 6A State:  4:25.06                                                         
6A North Reg:  4:30.33                                                         
 VA 5A State:  4:26.94                                                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    354 Lynch, Patrick C              12 George C. Ma        4:25.93        
  2    618 Speeney, Eric                 12 Patriot High        4:28.10        
  3    359 Smith, Benjamin S.            10 George C. Ma        4:28.86        
  4    452 Asmelash, Natnael             11 J.E.B. Stuar        4:30.68        
  5     77 Marks, Daniel                 12 Broad Run           4:32.49        
  6     45 Tigabu, Mahiteme              12 Annandale           4:34.15        
  7   1033 Shaffer, Brett                12 Westfield           4:34.60        
  8    428 McCauley, Colin                9 Herndon             4:36.33        
  9    383 McCann, William               12 Gonzaga Coll        4:36.44        
 10    899 Baxley, William               12 Thomas Jeffe        4:39.09        
 11    150 Allain, Thomas                SR Chantilly           4:40.00        
 12   1008 Afferton, Colin               12 Westfield           4:40.34        
 13    733 Venable, Alec                 10 Riverside Hi        4:42.18        
 14    457 Early, Quinn                   9 J.E.B. Stuar        4:42.78        
 15    679 Groscup, Charles              11 Potomac Fall        4:43.67        
 16    536 Fowlie, Hunter                10 Mount Vernon        4:44.29        
 17    305 McAvoy, James                 12 Fauquier            4:44.39        
 18    651 Paquette, Joe                 11 Paul VI Cath        4:49.14        
 19    293 Cummins, Thomas               11 Fauquier            4:50.67        
 20    614 Pulhamus, Miles               10 Patriot High        4:52.80        
 21     19 Al Kahfah, Zaid               11 Annandale           4:52.87        
 22    968 Gotschi, Tysen                10 Tuscarora Hi        4:52.93        
 23    978 Spence, Miles                 12 Tuscarora Hi        4:53.72        
 24    387 Roginski, Daniel              10 Gonzaga Coll        4:55.44        
 25    431 Nielsen, Kyle                 12 Herndon             4:55.52        
 26    221 Simmons, Tre                   9 Episcopal           4:55.86        
 27    576 Monseur, Jared                11 Park View (S        4:56.29        
 28    265 Shook, Gage                   10 Fairfax             4:57.00        
 29    788 Walsh, Collin                 10 Stone Bridge        4:57.98        
 30     95 Canavan, Connor               10 Centreville         4:58.68        
 31    516 Siegel, Jeremy                10 McLean              4:59.04        
 32    770 Casamento, Eric               12 Stone Bridge        4:59.74        
 33    726 Rocha, Justin                 11 Riverside Hi        5:00.02        
 34    176 Putney, Joshua                JR Chantilly           5:00.14        
 35    510 Leggett, Keenan               10 McLean              5:00.24        
 36    675 Cabral, Isaac                 10 Potomac Fall        5:00.30        
 37    106 Moon, Jakin                   12 Centreville         5:00.74        
 38    938 Michael, Tomas                11 Trinity Scho        5:02.28        
 39    152 Applegate, Colton             JR Chantilly           5:02.84        
 40    793 Telha, Huzeyfa                10 T Roosevelt         5:04.33        
 41     67 Aubin, Panos                  10 Broad Run           5:04.78        
 42    914 Malhotra, Rayaan              10 Thomas Jeffe        5:04.98        
 43    789 Dickens, Isaiah               11 T Roosevelt         5:05.00        
 44    367 Mackie, Theo                  12 Georgetown D        5:05.17        
 45    252 Goya, Thomas                  11 Fairfax             5:07.37        
 46    153 Bhardwaj, Kanav               SO Chantilly           5:08.44        
 47    580 Utgaard, Jason                10 Park View (S        5:09.60        
 48    179 Shay, Harrison                JR Chantilly           5:14.44        
 49   1054 McCartney, Stephen             9 Yorktown            5:33.09        
 50    828 Hahn, Justin                  12 The Potomac         5:36.40        
 51   1059 Wehmeyer, Joseph               9 Yorktown            5:40.87        
 52    550 Story, Randy                  11 Mount Vernon        5:47.39        
 53    936 Kapp, Brendan                 11 Trinity Scho        5:49.28        
 54    200 Chambers, Christian           11 Dunbar High         6:15.54        
 
Event 21  Women 4x100 Meter Relay HS (18)
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: CYA Track
    XBC Meet:  49.27  4/29/2006   Brown, Woodard, Owens, Scott, Dunbar HS      
                      DeAnna Brown, Eris Woodard, Virginia Owens, Marily
 VA 6A State:  49.83                                                           
6A North Reg:  50.85                                                           
 VA 5A State:  50.34                                                           
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Chantilly HS  'A'                                      48.87        
     1) 114 Brennan, Danielle SR        2) 115 Buck, Laurel JR            
     3) 122 Dews, Jaiviah SR            4) 143 Recto, Julia SR            
  2  Westfield  'A'                                         50.04        
     1) 987 Anonyuo, Nonnie 10          2) 990 Bingham, Jordyn 12         
     3) 994 Jackson, Asia 12            4) 998 Miles, Indira 12           
  3  Potomac Falls  'A'                                     51.46        
     1) 666 Johnson, Amaya 10           2) 667 Kirkpatrick, Ajia 11       
     3) 665 Hurrell, Erika 10           4) 671 Wooten, Alyssa 12          
  4  Dunbar High School  'A'                                51.57        
     1) 192 Douglas, Lavondae 10        2) 193 Green, Aiona 9             
     3) 194 Johnson, Lenea 10           4) 195 Lattisaw, Ciatta 10        
  5  Paul VI Catholic  'A'                                  51.84        
  6  Episcopal  'A'                                         51.84        
  7  Patriot High School  'A'                               52.58        
     1) 583 Brookman-Amissah, Denise 10 2) 588 Crockett, Kelanie 11       
     3) 589 Demby, Justice 9            4) 596 Moseley, Madison 10        
  8  Mount Vernon  'A'                                      52.80        
     1) 524 Fulton, Keona 11            2) 532 Sims, Jashari 9            
     3) 525 Jackson, Kaloni 9           4) 529 Miles, Kennedy 9           
  9  Stone Bridge  'A'                                      53.39        
     1) 740 Bethel, Anna 10             2) 742 Clay, Rebecca 10           
     3) 744 Deans, Jasmine 9            4) 745 Flake, Makenzie 10         
 10  Thomas Edison HS  'A'                                  53.50        
     1) 854 Phillips, Genevieve SR      2) 845 Calloway, Taliyah FR       
     3) 851 Ogork, Alessa SO            4) 855 Phillips, Jahnniah SO      
 11  Herndon  'A'                                           53.52        
     1) 403 Lu, Lauren 11               2) 407 Son, Ashley 11             
     3) 408 Velasquez, Elise 9          4) 394 Baronowski, Lily 10        
 12  Annandale  'A'                                         54.18        
     1) 11 Lazard, Kelsie 9             2) 12 Lopez, Makayla 10           
     3) 14 Nguyen, Amanda 11            4) 18 Ward, Ariana 12             
 13  Fauquier  'A'                                          54.26        
     1) 270 Byrd, Haileigh 12           2) 274 Fernandez, Elise 11        
     3) 281 McDaniel-Neff, Ryan 9       4) 285 Rankin, Meredyth 10        
 14  McLean  'A'                                            54.67        
     1) 480 Brower, Anna 11             2) 496 Murray, Caitlyn 9          
     3) 498 Stirling, Lindsey 10        4) 499 Tvedt, JaneAnne 10         
 15  Riverside High School  'A'                             54.74        
     1) 694 Gentry, Kaylee 10           2) 699 Kennedy, Hayleigh 11       
     3) 700 Kincaid, Sarah 10           4) 709 Van Dyke, Renee 10         
 16  Fairfax  'A'                                           55.31        
     1) 226 Curlee, Kyla 10             2) 227 Fable, Keyira 11           
     3) 236 Prayor, Sydnee 11           4) 243 Womble, Olivia 9           
 17  Tuscarora High School (Va)  'A'                        55.39        
 18  Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                              58.61        
     1) 881 Chu, Cece 12                2) 884 Hu, Elizabeth 12           
     3) 887 Li, Renee 11                4) 889 Morse, Miriam 9            
 
Event 22  Men 4x100 Meter Relay HS (22)
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Potomac River Running
    XBC Meet:  42.92  4/26/2008   Stone Bridge, Stone Bridge                   
                      A Best, T Smith, S Kinnebrew, D Allen             
 VA 6A State:  43.70                                                           
6A North Reg:  44.69                                                           
 VA 5A State:  44.07                                                           
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Chantilly HS  'A'                                      42.89        
     1) 178 Robinson, Mark SO           2) 172 Pereira, Conrad SR         
     3) 162 Ibrahim, Ali SR             4) 169 Mitchell, Daniel SR        
  2  Patriot High School  'A'                               43.46        
     1) 602 Barnes, Kenneth 12          2) 608 Low, Devin 12              
     3) 611 Marcelle, Jahmia 10         4) 619 Tay, Derek 12              
  3  Potomac Falls  'A'                                     43.71        
     1) 672 Allen, Robert 11            2) 686 Pride, Tyler 10            
     3) 688 Shird, Jay 12               4) 685 Pride, Evan 10             
  4  Episcopal  'A'                                         44.23        
  5  Herndon  'A'                                           44.28        
     1) 427 Martinez, Kevin 10          2) 432 Owusy, Nigel 10            
     3) 411 Ahmed, Hanan 9              4) 422 Koroma, Mohamed 12         
  6  Mount Vernon  'A'                                      44.50        
     1) 540 Kellum, Angelo 11           2) 535 Coleman, Cameron 12        
     3) 539 Jordan, Te'shaun 12         4) 549 Smith, Duriel 11           
  7  Annandale  'A'                                         44.52        
     1) 26 Elhag, Ayman 10              2) 35 Mckiver, Matthew 11         
     3) 36 Michael, Lucas 12            4) 37 Milan Guerrero, Gabriel 10  
  8  Thomas Edison HS  'A'                                  44.61        
     1) 860 Blake, Charles JR           2) 876 Porter, John JR            
     3) 879 Wynn, Alexander SR          4) 877 Rosimo, Socrates FR        
  9  Fairfax  'A'                                           45.18        
     1) 244 Agossou, Marc 10            2) 248 Burton, Joseph 9           
     3) 250 Davenport, Dillon 10        4) 255 Kan, Johnathan 9           
 10  Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                              45.20        
     1) 897 Adolphe, Jacob 12           2) 906 Hwang, Minyoung 11         
     3) 909 Kang, Ian 11                4) 912 Madhugiri, Akhil 12        
 11  Tuscarora High School (Va)  'A'                        45.27        
 12  Fauquier  'A'                                          45.47        
     1) 289 Atwell, Patrick 10          2) 290 Boggs, Bruce 11            
     3) 303 Mascall, Dante 12           4) 310 Turner, Adam 12            
 13  The Potomac School  'A'                                46.20        
     1) 826 Facey, Ricardo 12           2) 832 Killebrew, Darien 11       
     3) 836 Thompson, Jamal 11          4) 841 Wooten, Josh 10            
 14  Paul VI Catholic  'A'                                  46.41        
 15  George C. Marshall  'A'                                46.60        
     1) 345 Delavega, Casey 9           2) 346 Dunn, Samuel P 12          
     3) 351 Izdepski, William K 9       4) 353 Luo, Jiahao 11             
 16  Park View (Sterling)  'A'                              46.99        
     1) 566 Adlam, Chris 12             2) 567 Akuetteh, Aaron 12         
     3) 568 Anaya, Julian 11            4) 569 Anaya, Matthew 12          
 17  Stone Bridge  'A'                                      47.50        
     1) 761 Anderson, Adrian 10         2) 764 Best, Austin 9             
     3) 765 Boyd, Michael 9             4) 772 Edwards, Miles 10          
 18  Dunbar High School  'A'                                47.90        
     1) 199 Carter, Jalen 10            2) 201 Hood, Delonte 11           
     3) 202 Howard, Bryant 12           4) 203 Jackson, Sekou 12          
 19  Westfield  'A'                                         48.61        
     1) 1017 Gonzales, Nicholas 11      2) 1029 Murphy, Marquise 12       
     3) 1032 Shadkhoo, Alexander 11     4) 1034 Snyder, Bryce 9           
 20  Gonzaga College High School  'A'                       48.88        
     1) 376 Dibba III, Omar 11          2) 377 Fronda, Justin 9           
     3) 378 Fronda, Matt 12             4) 381 Joyce, James 11            
 21  Riverside High School  'A'                                NT        
 22  McLean  'A'                                               NT        
     1) 513 Park, Andrew 12             2) 506 Hecker, Jack 12            
     3) 500 Ardito, Adam 11             4) 517 Truver, Flinn 10           
 
Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash HS (55)
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: The Carter-Ogden Family
 Dedicated to Adeola Abisogun, CHS Hall of Fame, 2017
    XBC Meet:  57.77  4/30/2016   Natalie Lott, Westfield                      
 VA 6A State:  58.40                                                           
6A North Reg:  59.89                                                           
 VA 5A State:  58.67                                                           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    131 Jeffries, Simone              SR Chantilly             58.16        
  2    111 Bacon, Cecelia                JR Chantilly             59.13        
  3    857 Williams, Abigail             JR Edison                59.29        
  4    196 Miller, My'Ja                 10 Dunbar High           59.40        
  5    666 Johnson, Amaya                10 Potomac Fall        1:00.17        
  6    627 Forster, Ashley               12 Paul VI Cath        1:00.39        
  7    995 Jones, Inaya                  10 Westfield           1:01.41        
  8    482 Dimmick, Abby                 10 McLean              1:01.94        
  9    449 Thomas, Alana                  9 J.E.B. Stuar        1:01.95        
 10    233 McCall, Trinity                9 Fairfax             1:02.00        
 11    243 Womble, Olivia                 9 Fairfax             1:02.00        
 12    960 Shea-Engratt, Nicole          10 Tuscarora Hi        1:02.19        
 13    941 Athwal, Kmaljeet              12 Tuscarora Hi        1:02.23        
 14    271 Carter, Madison               11 Fauquier            1:02.39        
 15    667 Kirkpatrick, Ajia             11 Potomac Fall        1:02.83        
 16     90 Panidepu, Himanvi             12 Centreville         1:03.43        
 17    118 Carter-Ogden, Nyla            FR Chantilly           1:03.50        
 18    706 Soerensen, Caroline            9 Riverside Hi        1:03.50        
 19     50 Barnes, Vuronika              10 Broad Run           1:03.57        
 20     83 Badio, Ceara                  11 Centreville         1:03.72        
 21    990 Bingham, Jordyn               12 Westfield           1:03.90        
 22    852 Otete, Jeanne                 SO Edison              1:04.13        
 23    896 Zhang, Anna                   11 Thomas Jeffe        1:04.22        
 24    446 Kashynski, Miranda             9 J.E.B. Stuar        1:04.33        
 25    193 Green, Aiona                   9 Dunbar High         1:04.49        
 26    625 Cooper, Jenna                  9 Paul VI Cath        1:04.60        
 27    598 Weaver, Ella                  10 Patriot High        1:04.65        
 28     61 Roberts, Jade                 10 Broad Run           1:04.67        
 29    322 Orozco, Nina S                10 George C. Ma        1:04.74        
 30    585 Burrell, Elizabeth             9 Patriot High        1:04.80        
 31   1042 Knott, Sydney                  9 Yorktown            1:04.84        
 32    930 Oliver, Maddy                  9 Trinity Scho        1:05.34        
 33    287 Strickland, Morgan             9 Fauquier            1:05.79        
 34    702 Lippy, Madison                12 Riverside Hi        1:05.95        
 35    561 Lovera, Sabrina               12 Park View (S        1:05.98        
 36    209 Hathaway, Paige               11 Episcopal           1:06.00        
 37    120 Ciccone, Alex                 JR Chantilly           1:06.04        
 38     11 Lazard, Kelsie                 9 Annandale           1:06.07        
 39     13 Milian Guerrero, Janice       11 Annandale           1:06.62        
 40    314 Deaver, Lauren T              12 George C. Ma        1:06.64        
 41    479 Bohn, Maddy                    9 McLean              1:07.04        
 42    799 Ausbrook, Mary Kate           11 The Potomac         1:07.52        
 43    408 Velasquez, Elise               9 Herndon             1:07.56        
 44    752 Longyear, Kristina             9 Stone Bridge        1:07.71        
 45    754 Moore, Isabella                9 Stone Bridge        1:07.89        
 46    139 Nagai, Aria                   FR Chantilly           1:08.00        
 47    886 Huynh, Nali                   10 Thomas Jeffe        1:08.34        
 48    399 Habte-mariam, Sellas          11 Herndon             1:08.64        
 49    924 Bryant, Caroline              12 Trinity Scho        1:08.90        
 50    210 Jackson, Bijee                11 Episcopal           1:09.13        
 51    801 Fairbank, Kristen             10 The Potomac         1:10.84        
 52    519 Butt, Mahmina                 10 Mount Vernon        1:12.00        
 53    557 Aguilar, Angie                11 Park View (S        1:13.84        
 54    522 Dejesus, Dayanette            11 Mount Vernon        1:17.00        
 55    931 Ruiz, Nina                     8 Trinity Scho             NT        
 
Event 24  Men 400 Meter Dash HS (58)
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Mission BBQ
 Dedicated to Mohamed Labor-Koroma, Jr- CHS Hall of Fame, 2014
    XBC Meet:  47.76  4/30/2016   Trevor Stewart, South County                 
 VA 6A State:  50.24                                                           
6A North Reg:  51.39                                                           
 VA 5A State:  50.69                                                           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1     73 Hugg, Travis                  12 Broad Run             49.06        
  2   1018 Howard, Cameron               12 Westfield             50.81        
  3    268 Trott, Curtrell               10 Fairfax               51.08        
  4    292 Castaneda, Edwin              11 Fauquier              51.80        
  5     35 Mckiver, Matthew              11 Annandale             51.90        
  6    839 Wilson, Miles                 11 The Potomac           52.04        
  7    776 Girdy, Leland                 12 Stone Bridge          52.06        
  8    971 Kaplan, Garret                11 Tuscarora Hi          52.49        
  9    687 Riddick, Bryson               10 Potomac Fall          52.55        
 10    546 Merkerson, Kolby              12 Mount Vernon          52.68        
 11    974 Reeves, Ty                    11 Tuscarora Hi          52.73        
 12    912 Madhugiri, Akhil              12 Thomas Jeffe          52.81        
 13    612 Moore, Greg                      Patriot High          53.00        
 14    911 Kuo, Kevin                    11 Thomas Jeffe          53.01        
 15    836 Thompson, Jamal               11 The Potomac           53.20        
 16    876 Porter, John                  JR Edison                53.28        
 17    104 Maravilla, Christian          10 Centreville           53.38        
 18    766 Breece, Josh                  12 Stone Bridge          53.41        
 19    388 Spartin, Will                 11 Gonzaga Coll          53.44        
 20    264 Saiyed, Zahir                 10 Fairfax               53.44        
 21    540 Kellum, Angelo                11 Mount Vernon          53.48        
 22    607 Jaghori, Sameen               12 Patriot High          53.64        
 23    554 Gilbert, Louis                 9 Oxon Hill Hi          53.86        
 24    456 Daniel, Jonathan              11 J.E.B. Stuar          53.87        
 25    218 Gaines, Elijah                 9 Episcopal             54.00        
 26    610 Manilli, John                 11 Patriot High          54.04        
 27    380 Hurley, Jonathan              11 Gonzaga Coll          54.06        
 28    356 Quin, Connor N                11 George C. Ma          54.14        
 29   1010 Bonilla, Jenson               10 Westfield             54.20        
 30   1051 Keeley, Sean                  11 Yorktown              54.34        
 31    298 Halbrook, Jeremy              11 Fauquier              54.50        
 32    503 Furth, Jack                   12 McLean                54.54        
 33    711 Bollman, Samuel                9 Riverside Hi          54.78        
 34    216 Dixon, James                  10 Episcopal             54.78        
 35     97 Clark, Alex                   10 Centreville           54.89        
 36    350 Griggs, Jonathan A            12 George C. Ma          54.94        
 37    157 Duran-Diaz, Jonathan          JR Chantilly             55.17        
 38    517 Truver, Flinn                 10 McLean                55.24        
 39    180 Shepherd, Michael             SR Chantilly             55.27        
 40    717 Harris, Belton                11 Riverside Hi          55.50        
 41    872 McCaster, Rhorick             FR Edison                55.71        
 42    877 Rosimo, Socrates              FR Edison                55.98        
 43    789 Dickens, Isaiah               11 T Roosevelt           56.36        
 44    459 Griffin, Matthew              11 J.E.B. Stuar          56.90        
 45     36 Michael, Lucas                12 Annandale             56.90        
 46    793 Telha, Huzeyfa                10 T Roosevelt           57.00        
 47    680 Hesson, Nick                  11 Potomac Fall          57.49        
 48    416 Elgin, Joseph                  9 Herndon               57.84        
 49    167 Mason, Adam                   JR Chantilly             57.84        
 50    555 Harvey, Dorian                 9 Oxon Hill Hi          58.06        
 51    568 Anaya, Julian                 11 Park View (S          58.48        
 52    429 Mitchell, Noah                 9 Herndon               59.01        
 53    648 McGarry, Charlie              11 Paul VI Cath          59.42        
 54    645 Ko, Jerry                      9 Paul VI Cath        1:01.90        
 55    937 Maher, Josh                   10 Trinity Scho        1:01.91        
 56    938 Michael, Tomas                11 Trinity Scho        1:02.87        
 57    579 Saber, Farris                 10 Park View (S             NT        
 58    205 Phaire, Cole                  11 Dunbar High              NT        
 
Event 25  Women 300 Meter Hurdles HS (44)
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: The Snyder Family
    XBC Meet:  45.14  4/28/2007   Jasmine Jones, Hayfield                      
 VA 6A State:  46.15                                                           
6A North Reg:  48.41                                                           
 VA 5A State:  47.45                                                           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    197 Shaw, Thea                    11 Dunbar High           45.20        
  2    208 Farquharson, Dawn             11 Episcopal             47.71        
  3    941 Athwal, Kmaljeet              12 Tuscarora Hi          47.78        
  4    270 Byrd, Haileigh                12 Fauquier              47.86        
  5    739 Barnes, Natalie               10 Stone Bridge          47.87        
  6    756 Rice, Zoe                     11 Stone Bridge          47.89        
  7    144 Snyder, Jessica               SR Chantilly             49.33        
  8    596 Moseley, Madison              10 Patriot High          49.74        
  9    956 Roberge, Renee                11 Tuscarora Hi          49.82        
 10    482 Dimmick, Abby                 10 McLean                50.24        
 11    531 Reed, Talayna                 12 Mount Vernon          50.30        
 12     49 Austin, Armia                 12 Broad Run             50.37        
 13    593 Maltbie, Jessica              11 Patriot High          50.59        
 14    526 Kjorness, Ashley              11 Mount Vernon          50.60        
 15    844 Allen, Natalia                SR Edison                50.69        
 16    708 Tanamala, Rhea                11 Riverside Hi          50.94        
 17    229 Hart, Brianna                 11 Fairfax               51.31        
 18    692 Fieser, Amelie                 9 Riverside Hi          51.54        
 19    494 Kong, Emily                   12 McLean                51.66        
 20    624 Coan, Olivia                  12 Paul VI Cath          51.84        
 21    124 Eaton, Amaya                  SO Chantilly             52.82        
 22    399 Habte-mariam, Sellas          11 Herndon               52.86        
 23    236 Prayor, Sydnee                11 Fairfax               53.21        
 24    665 Hurrell, Erika                10 Potomac Fall          53.39        
 25    849 Morgan, Jasmine               JR Edison                53.75        
 26     92 Vinter, Caroline              11 Centreville           53.92        
 27    119 Carter-Ogden, Ruby            FR Chantilly             54.02        
 28    854 Phillips, Genevieve           SR Edison                54.12        
 29    285 Rankin, Meredyth              10 Fauquier              54.18        
 30    136 McClain, Camille              SO Chantilly             54.34        
 31    991 Doherty, Jillian              10 Westfield             54.54        
 32   1043 Landefeld, Savannah           11 Yorktown              55.24        
 33    630 Herzog, Hannah                10 Paul VI Cath          55.29        
 34    564 Schaefer, Kelly               11 Park View (S          55.49        
 35    393 Arias, Sasha                   9 Herndon               56.00        
 36     66 Traxler, Alina                12 Broad Run             56.02        
 37    655 Clemm, Emily                  11 Potomac Fall          56.27        
 38    997 McCormick, Erin               12 Westfield             56.53        
 39    332 Tadlock, Sarah M               9 George C. Ma          56.68        
 40     89 Odom, Emma                    11 Centreville           57.04        
 41    439 Allache, Laeticia              9 J.E.B. Stuar          57.86        
 42      1 Campbell, Asher               11 Annandale             58.90        
 43    313 Agnew, Serena                  9 George C. Ma          59.35        
 44    212 Moses, Jahsaiah               10 Episcopal                NT        
 
Event 26  Men 300 Meter Hurdles HS (47)
===============================================================================
 Dedicated to James & Vicki Franks and Family
    XBC Meet:  39.14  4/26/2014   D'Ante Yarborough, Stone Bridge              
 VA 6A State:  40.21                                                           
6A North Reg:  41.50                                                           
 VA 5A State:  40.71                                                           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    246 Barborek, Decker              11 Fairfax               39.75        
  2    617 Schetselaar, Jacob            12 Patriot High          39.77        
  3    608 Low, Devin                    12 Patriot High          39.90        
  4    972 McAlpine, Bryce               12 Tuscarora Hi          40.16        
  5     34 McCoy, Joseph                 11 Annandale             40.76        
  6    766 Breece, Josh                  12 Stone Bridge          41.09        
  7     46 Weber, Jacob                  12 Annandale             41.38        
  8    162 Ibrahim, Ali                  SR Chantilly             41.79        
  9    289 Atwell, Patrick               10 Fauquier              41.82        
 10    556 Sampson, Zackary              10 Oxon Hill Hi          42.38        
 11   1014 Gary, Michael                 12 Westfield             42.52        
 12    963 Athwal, Gurveer               10 Tuscarora Hi          42.64        
 13    768 Burgess, Jordan               11 Stone Bridge          42.84        
 14    302 Kavounis, Corey               11 Fauquier              42.86        
 15    728 Sorenson, Timothy             11 Riverside Hi          42.94        
 16    455 Cleveland, Christian          12 J.E.B. Stuar          43.02        
 17   1007 Abbe, Gabe                    12 Westfield             43.14        
 18    513 Park, Andrew                  12 McLean                43.24        
 19    674 Bryant III, Lester            11 Potomac Fall          43.39        
 20    349 Gillmore, Austin R            11 George C. Ma          43.44        
 21    730 Tanzola, Robert               10 Riverside Hi          43.54        
 22    434 Pierce, Brayton               12 Herndon               43.80        
 23    681 Holsomback, Karl               9 Potomac Fall          44.16        
 24    220 Pupel, John                   11 Episcopal             44.18        
 25    156 Chudasama, Shaan              SR Chantilly             44.56        
 26    438 Williamson, Elijah            12 Herndon               44.64        
 27    508 Klenk, Alex                   12 McLean                44.74        
 28    185 Tello Luyo, Christian         SR Chantilly             45.04        
 29    553 Dorsey, Elijah                 9 Oxon Hill Hi          45.22        
 30    103 Lee, Junhan                   12 Centreville           45.69        
 31    867 Kamara, Mohamed               JR Edison                46.00        
 32    866 Jacobs, Sebastian             JR Edison                46.09        
 33    173 Phan, Tobey                   FR Chantilly             46.24        
 34    345 Delavega, Casey                9 George C. Ma          46.50        
 35    381 Joyce, James                  11 Gonzaga Coll          46.62        
 36    641 Duren, Ryen                   10 Paul VI Cath          47.14        
 37    545 McFarland, Connor              9 Mount Vernon          47.90        
 38    653 Wright, Matthew               10 Paul VI Cath          47.91        
 39    249 Corpuz, Noah                   9 Fairfax               48.21        
 40    578 Phung, Ron                    10 Park View (S          48.46        
 41   1052 Knight, Jacob                 11 Yorktown              48.71        
 42    385 McGuire, Tre                   9 Gonzaga Coll          49.33        
 43    920 Thanigai, Athilesh            10 Thomas Jeffe          50.58        
 44    915 Nguonly, Ethan                10 Thomas Jeffe          51.75        
 45    838 Turman, Miles                 10 The Potomac           52.00        
 46    573 Kertsuk, Leenawat             11 Park View (S          52.38        
 47    537 Herod, Tyler                   9 Mount Vernon          56.13        
 
Event 27  Women 800 Meter Run HS (52)
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: The Morris Family
 Dedicated to Kendall Cowne, CHS Hall of Fame, 2016
    XBC Meet:  2:13.44  4/27/2013   Ellison Grove, Battlefield                 
 VA 6A State:  2:18.00                                                         
6A North Reg:  2:19.58                                                         
 VA 5A State:  2:22.16                                                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    988 Benselloum, Ameena            12 Westfield           2:14.22        
  2    142 Re, Nicole                    SO Chantilly           2:18.78        
  3    599 Wied, Abigail                 12 Patriot High        2:21.75        
  4    137 Morris, Ana                   SR Chantilly           2:22.03        
  5    747 Higgins, Courtney             12 Stone Bridge        2:22.19        
  6    627 Forster, Ashley               12 Paul VI Cath        2:25.36        
  7   1001 Pace, Didi                    12 Westfield           2:25.65        
  8    277 Holland, Hannah                9 Fauquier            2:26.62        
  9    930 Oliver, Maddy                  9 Trinity Scho        2:27.05        
 10    275 Gastley, Kelsey               10 Fauquier            2:27.94        
 11    759 Stone, Heather                12 Stone Bridge        2:28.45        
 12     55 Jewett, Crystal               10 Broad Run           2:28.95        
 13    804 Hyman, Catherine               9 The Potomac         2:30.00        
 14    135 LeFrancois, Olivia            JR Chantilly           2:30.00        
 15    950 Johnson, Caroline             10 Tuscarora Hi        2:30.27        
 16    942 Blake, Courtland              10 Tuscarora Hi        2:30.34        
 17    446 Kashynski, Miranda             9 J.E.B. Stuar        2:31.34        
 18     15 Pope, Emily                   12 Annandale           2:32.07        
 19     83 Badio, Ceara                  11 Centreville         2:32.15        
 20    882 Covey, Margaret               11 Thomas Jeffe        2:33.32        
 21      3 Drojinsky, Nedezha            10 Annandale           2:33.37        
 22    883 Cox, Caroline                 12 Thomas Jeffe        2:33.44        
 23   1038 Bowman, Katherine             11 Yorktown            2:34.26        
 24    127 Farjadi, Tatjana              SR Chantilly           2:34.36        
 25    848 Guerrero, Alexis              SO Edison              2:37.45        
 26    597 Valcich, Michelle             10 Patriot High        2:38.30        
 27    696 James, Sophia                 10 Riverside Hi        2:38.80        
 28     10 Lara, Karen                   12 Annandale           2:39.00        
 29    659 Gay, Amelia                   11 Potomac Fall        2:39.57        
 30     52 Chen, Michelle                10 Broad Run           2:39.58        
 31   1040 Hart, Bridget                 12 Yorktown            2:40.24        
 32    668 Mogensen, Kelly               11 Potomac Fall        2:40.29        
 33    628 Green, Christina              11 Paul VI Cath        2:41.02        
 34    690 Anderson, Michaila             9 Riverside Hi        2:41.20        
 35    451 Villanueva, Stefany           10 J.E.B. Stuar        2:41.51        
 36    318 Holt, Ashley                  11 George C. Ma        2:44.49        
 37    478 Alieva, Liza                   9 McLean              2:45.24        
 38    485 Glenn, Anna                   11 McLean              2:45.24        
 39    238 Soyster-Heinz, Sloan          10 Fairfax             2:46.70        
 40    193 Green, Aiona                   9 Dunbar High         2:47.00        
 41    231 Johnson, Madelena             10 Fairfax             2:47.20        
 42    805 Johnston, Julia               11 The Potomac         2:48.00        
 43    530 Pena-Baker, Cynthia           12 Mount Vernon        2:52.00        
 44     87 Lee, Jessica                  11 Centreville         2:53.14        
 45    323 Salazar, Maria D              10 George C. Ma        2:54.43        
 46    523 Fonseca, Trisha               11 Mount Vernon        2:56.00        
 47    189 Clarke, Kayla                 12 Dunbar High         2:56.66        
 48    188 Best, Sadana                   9 Dunbar High         3:10.00        
 49    931 Ruiz, Nina                     8 Trinity Scho             NT        
 50    562 Luu, Amy                      12 Park View (S             NT        
 51    928 Laperriere, Virginia           9 Trinity Scho             NT        
 52    404 Meilus, Emily                 12 Herndon                  NT        
 
Event 28  Men 800 Meter Run HS (63)
===============================================================================
 Dedicated to Boone Cox & Family, XB III, Kelly & Jordan
    XBC Meet:  1:54.57  4/25/2015   Alex Maguire, Fairfax                      
 VA 6A State:  1:57.81                                                         
6A North Reg:  2:00.09                                                         
 VA 5A State:  1:58.47                                                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    168 McGorty, Brandon              SR Chantilly           1:48.58        
  2    792 Nurul-Haqq, Salahudeen        12 T Roosevelt         1:58.11        
  3    791 Kelly, Taahir                 10 T Roosevelt         1:58.19        
  4    268 Trott, Curtrell               10 Fairfax             1:59.84        
  5    306 Oravec, Samuel                12 Fauquier            1:59.91        
  6    983 Gusmer, James                 12 Washington-L        2:00.90        
  7    785 Sapsara, Matthew              12 Stone Bridge        2:01.10        
  8    973 Nibbelink, Benjamin           11 Tuscarora Hi        2:01.22        
  9    304 Matthews, Nick                10 Fauquier            2:01.39        
 10    640 Duren, James                  12 Paul VI Cath        2:01.48        
 11    294 Fernandez, Carson             12 Fauquier            2:01.79        
 12   1057 Stout, Austin                 12 Yorktown            2:01.94        
 13    982 Dunn, Brendan                 11 Washington-L        2:02.12        
 14    621 Wosahla, Adam                 11 Patriot High        2:02.50        
 15   1033 Shaffer, Brett                12 Westfield           2:02.87        
 16    965 Bryant, Avery                 11 Tuscarora Hi        2:03.29        
 17    251 Dropik, Marcus                 9 Fairfax             2:03.33        
 18    683 Mott, Aidan                   11 Potomac Fall        2:03.88        
 19    775 Geary, Brendan                12 Stone Bridge        2:04.15        
 20    151 Amos, Tyler                   JR Chantilly           2:05.04        
 21    900 Begotka, Nick                 11 Thomas Jeffe        2:05.09        
 22    647 Mccarthy, Adian               11 Paul VI Cath        2:05.32        
 23    731 Thomas, Luke                  12 Riverside Hi        2:05.80        
 24    721 Ong, Mason                    11 Riverside Hi        2:06.00        
 25    369 Rudnick, Jack                 11 Georgetown D        2:06.60        
 26    187 Weagraff, Daniel              SR Chantilly           2:07.00        
 27    678 Gheta, Kian                   12 Potomac Fall        2:07.11        
 28     96 Chorney, Matthew              12 Centreville         2:07.52        
 29     29 Gomez, Fellow                 11 Annandale           2:08.00        
 30    858 Baumgartner, Brandon          JR Edison              2:08.00        
 31    182 Shoorbajee, Karim             SR Chantilly           2:08.09        
 32    430 Moore, Michael                10 Herndon             2:08.90        
 33    903 Clancy, Sean                  11 Thomas Jeffe        2:08.91        
 34    869 Lawrence, Gregory             JR Edison              2:09.00        
 35    507 Hunter, Bennett               11 McLean              2:09.50        
 36    352 Kennedy, Sanchir T            10 George C. Ma        2:09.76        
 37    418 Gabbay, Matthew               12 Herndon             2:10.00        
 38   1008 Afferton, Colin               12 Westfield           2:10.00        
 39    150 Allain, Thomas                SR Chantilly           2:10.09        
 40     31 Ibrahim, Ahmed                11 Annandale           2:10.28        
 41    177 Rice, Joshua                  SO Chantilly           2:10.59        
 42    829 Hoffman, Cal                  12 The Potomac         2:10.60        
 43    368 Rennert, Aaron                11 Georgetown D        2:11.64        
 44    514 Reutemann, Nick               12 McLean              2:12.24        
 45    547 Penabaker, John                9 Mount Vernon        2:13.00        
 46    536 Fowlie, Hunter                10 Mount Vernon        2:13.00        
 47    460 Hemmat, Omeed                 12 J.E.B. Stuar        2:14.12        
 48    373 Capuano, Cullen                9 Gonzaga Coll        2:14.33        
 49    465 Saud, Faraj                   11 J.E.B. Stuar        2:15.30        
 50     97 Clark, Alex                   10 Centreville         2:15.64        
 51    371 Beckham, Andy                 11 Gonzaga Coll        2:16.92        
 52    580 Utgaard, Jason                10 Park View (S        2:17.19        
 53     75 Kouzel, Ben                   10 Broad Run           2:19.33        
 54     33 Lazard, Merywn                12 Annandale           2:19.53        
 55    343 Church, Oliver F              11 George C. Ma        2:21.69        
 56     81 Tiwari, Chirag                11 Broad Run           2:22.20        
 57    937 Maher, Josh                   10 Trinity Scho        2:22.56        
 58    204 Mccrinnon, Tyren              11 Dunbar High         2:23.44        
 59    206 Ross, Tyrin                   12 Dunbar High         2:24.00        
 60   1049 Finn, Charles                  9 Yorktown            2:27.84        
 61    843 Zhang, Louis                   9 The Potomac         2:30.00        
 62    575 Long, Sean                     9 Park View (S             NT        
 63    940 Wernick, Grant                 8 Trinity Scho             NT        
 
Event 29  Women 200 Meter Dash HS (54)
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Glory Days Grill
 Dedicated to Jenny Geldermann, CHS Hall of Fame, 2014
    XBC Meet:  24.42  4/26/2008   Olivia Ekpone, Thomas Wootton                
 VA 6A State:  25.67                                                           
6A North Reg:  26.12                                                           
 VA 5A State:  25.85                                                           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    626 Fitzsimon, Bridget            11 Paul VI Cath          25.13        
  2    197 Shaw, Thea                    11 Dunbar High           25.20        
  3    746 Girdy, Maya                   12 Stone Bridge          25.89        
  4    666 Johnson, Amaya                10 Potomac Fall          25.96        
  5    196 Miller, My'Ja                 10 Dunbar High           26.10        
  6    131 Jeffries, Simone              SR Chantilly             26.12        
  7    995 Jones, Inaya                  10 Westfield             26.13        
  8    122 Dews, Jaiviah                 SR Chantilly             26.42        
  9    736 Wong, Angelique               11 Rockville             26.64        
 10    849 Morgan, Jasmine               JR Edison                26.68        
 11    932 Smith, Lianna                 11 Trinity Scho          26.68        
 12    443 Clark, Julia                  10 J.E.B. Stuar          26.77        
 13    233 McCall, Trinity                9 Fairfax               26.86        
 14     90 Panidepu, Himanvi             12 Centreville           26.94        
 15    114 Brennan, Danielle             SR Chantilly             27.05        
 16    143 Recto, Julia                  SR Chantilly             27.14        
 17    589 Demby, Justice                 9 Patriot High          27.14        
 18    998 Miles, Indira                 12 Westfield             27.14        
 19    857 Williams, Abigail             JR Edison                27.39        
 20    632 Kocis, Julia                  10 Paul VI Cath          27.70        
 21    527 Leon Ledezma, Valentina       11 Mount Vernon          27.72        
 22    235 Mowdy, Caroline               11 Fairfax               27.78        
 23     61 Roberts, Jade                 10 Broad Run             27.84        
 24    855 Phillips, Jahnniah            SO Edison                27.92        
 25     50 Barnes, Vuronika              10 Broad Run             27.94        
 26     86 Futa, Eliza                   11 Centreville           28.00        
 27    583 Brookman-Amissah, Denise      10 Patriot High          28.04        
 28    525 Jackson, Kaloni                9 Mount Vernon          28.04        
 29    560 Helstrom, Lauryn              12 Park View (S          28.10        
 30    440 Azcarate, Lauren              11 J.E.B. Stuar          28.26        
 31    852 Otete, Jeanne                 SO Edison                28.39        
 32    479 Bohn, Maddy                    9 McLean                28.46        
 33    744 Deans, Jasmine                 9 Stone Bridge          28.90        
 34    281 McDaniel-Neff, Ryan            9 Fauquier              29.13        
 35    274 Fernandez, Elise              11 Fauquier              29.13        
 36    657 Faour, Nadia                  11 Potomac Fall          29.31        
 37    498 Stirling, Lindsey             10 McLean                29.40        
 38    403 Lu, Lauren                    11 Herndon               29.44        
 39    737 Wong, Atira                    9 Rockville             29.45        
 40    816 Yankey, Khaya                  9 The Potomac           29.50        
 41    689 Almonte, Marissa               9 Riverside Hi          29.50        
 42    394 Baronowski, Lily              10 Herndon               30.00        
 43    959 Shea-Engratt, Lauren           9 Tuscarora Hi          30.12        
 44      6 Garay, Kailyn                 12 Annandale             30.19        
 45    700 Kincaid, Sarah                10 Riverside Hi          30.34        
 46    955 Morton, Lexi                  11 Tuscarora Hi          30.38        
 47    813 Searchinger, Chloe            11 The Potomac           30.46        
 48      2 Campbell, Kayla                9 Annandale             30.54        
 49    931 Ruiz, Nina                     8 Trinity Scho          31.00        
 50    884 Hu, Elizabeth                 12 Thomas Jeffe          31.87        
 51    895 Wu, Katherine                  9 Thomas Jeffe          32.72        
 52    336 Young, Katie J                10 George C. Ma          33.29        
 53    334 Weeks, Mary A                  9 George C. Ma          34.06        
 54    563 Pham, Sarah                   11 Park View (S             NT        
 
Event 30  Men 200 Meter Dash HS (56)
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Buffalo Wing Factory
    XBC Meet:  21.86  4/30/2016   Trevor Stewart, South County                 
 VA 6A State:  22.45                                                           
6A North Reg:  22.97                                                           
 VA 5A State:  22.61                                                           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1     73 Hugg, Travis                  12 Broad Run             22.26        
  2    254 Hatchett, Justin              11 Fairfax               22.30        
  3     41 Pendarvis, Jay                 9 Annandale             22.50        
  4   1018 Howard, Cameron               12 Westfield             22.59        
  5     68 Bunting, Jayden               12 Broad Run             22.71        
  6    619 Tay, Derek                    12 Patriot High          22.94        
  7    791 Kelly, Taahir                 10 T Roosevelt           23.00        
  8    792 Nurul-Haqq, Salahudeen        12 T Roosevelt           23.00        
  9    646 Lee, Gus                      12 Paul VI Cath          23.04        
 10   1032 Shadkhoo, Alexander           11 Westfield             23.07        
 11    303 Mascall, Dante                12 Fauquier              23.19        
 12    264 Saiyed, Zahir                 10 Fairfax               23.20        
 13    611 Marcelle, Jahmia              10 Patriot High          23.30        
 14    776 Girdy, Leland                 12 Stone Bridge          23.32        
 15    169 Mitchell, Daniel              SR Chantilly             23.34        
 16    834 Padilla, Herbert              12 The Potomac           23.39        
 17    876 Porter, John                  JR Edison                23.40        
 18    688 Shird, Jay                    12 Potomac Fall          23.40        
 19    971 Kaplan, Garret                11 Tuscarora Hi          23.42        
 20    542 Lawson, Kai                   12 Mount Vernon          23.44        
 21    535 Coleman, Cameron              12 Mount Vernon          23.45        
 22    556 Sampson, Zackary              10 Oxon Hill Hi          23.50        
 23    687 Riddick, Bryson               10 Potomac Fall          23.72        
 24    104 Maravilla, Christian          10 Centreville           23.75        
 25    206 Ross, Tyrin                   12 Dunbar High           23.76        
 26    652 Sharpe, Kenny                 12 Paul VI Cath          23.78        
 27     32 Kitila, Franco                10 Annandale             23.78        
 28    199 Carter, Jalen                 10 Dunbar High           23.80        
 29    913 Mahajan, Vikrant              10 Thomas Jeffe          23.85        
 30    154 Bonilla, Christopher          SR Chantilly             24.00        
 31     22 Brown, Shemar                 12 Annandale             24.10        
 32    777 Green, Glenn                  12 Stone Bridge          24.19        
 33    166 Luy, Justin                   JR Chantilly             24.20        
 34    860 Blake, Charles                JR Edison                24.22        
 35    821 Brooks, Hamilton              11 The Potomac           24.31        
 36    353 Luo, Jiahao                   11 George C. Ma          24.43        
 37    379 Giannini, David               10 Gonzaga Coll          24.44        
 38    566 Adlam, Chris                  12 Park View (S          24.47        
 39    867 Kamara, Mohamed               JR Edison                24.55        
 40    506 Hecker, Jack                  12 McLean                24.57        
 41    916 Riley, Kai                    11 Thomas Jeffe          24.85        
 42    310 Turner, Adam                  12 Fauquier              24.87        
 43    161 Huynh, D.J                    SO Chantilly             24.94        
 44    712 Butler, Harold                 9 Riverside Hi          25.18        
 45    569 Anaya, Matthew                12 Park View (S          25.18        
 46    718 Lippy, Robert                 10 Riverside Hi          25.20        
 47    500 Ardito, Adam                  11 McLean                25.24        
 48   1060 Yee, Jordi                    10 Yorktown              25.29        
 49     94 Butler, Sean                  10 Centreville           25.44        
 50    423 Koromoa, Mo                   12 Herndon               25.44        
 51    391 Yohannes, Anu                  9 Gonzaga Coll          26.42        
 52   1053 Landefeld, Porter              9 Yorktown              26.84        
 53    426 Li, Tony                      10 Herndon               27.44        
 54    361 Walcott, Jr., Alvin           11 George C. Ma          27.45        
 55    935 Hasson, P.J.                  12 Trinity Scho             NT        
 56    553 Dorsey, Elijah                 9 Oxon Hill Hi             NT        
 
Event 31  Women 3200 Meter Run HS (40)
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Dedicated to Barbara Wigle & Family, David, Christopher & Kayla
    XBC Meet:  10:42.08  4/30/2016   Katherine Treanor, Georgetown Day         
 VA 6A State:  11:22.22                                                        
6A North Reg:  11:29.17                                                        
 VA 5A State:  11:43.44                                                        
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    242 Tran, Chloe                   11 Fairfax            11:11.59        
  2    947 Hassebrock, Ava               10 Tuscarora Hi       11:16.07        
  3    490 Howley, Caroline              10 McLean             11:17.89        
  4    147 Wigle, Kayla                  JR Chantilly          11:40.92        
  5    759 Stone, Heather                12 Stone Bridge       11:53.01        
  6    890 Shoemaker, Abigail            12 Thomas Jeffe       11:54.02        
  7    893 VanWinckel, Zoe                9 Thomas Jeffe       11:55.47        
  8    891 Szabos, Sydney                 9 Thomas Jeffe       11:57.11        
  9    945 Gould, Sarah                  10 Tuscarora Hi       11:58.06        
 10    981 Smith-Perry, Eva              10 Washington-L       11:59.06        
 11    365 Robison, May                  12 Georgetown D       12:00.80        
 12    491 Iames, Rosey                  12 McLean             12:03.11        
 13    130 Haug, Julia                   JR Chantilly          12:07.21        
 14    442 Carey, Elise                  10 J.E.B. Stuar       12:07.52        
 15    661 Gilmore, Deirdre              12 Potomac Fall       12:08.37        
 16   1046 Whitehouse, Catherine         10 Yorktown           12:19.04        
 17    669 Olia, Erin                    10 Potomac Fall       12:29.17        
 18    846 Gaughran, Angelica            SR Edison             12:30.00        
 19    637 Thurneysen, Ellie              9 Paul VI Cath       12:39.39        
 20    283 Patterson, Lynsey              9 Fauquier           12:48.27        
 21    697 Jarvie, Olivia                 9 Riverside Hi       12:49.43        
 22    993 Hart, Jacquelyn               10 Westfield          12:50.28        
 23      5 Fuentes, Vitalina             10 Annandale          12:53.64        
 24    222 Baxter-Gagen, Kayleigh        11 Fairfax            12:54.06        
 25    989 Bergen, Ashley                10 Westfield          12:55.00        
 26    363 Gunther, Ana                  10 Georgetown D       12:55.39        
 27     58 Nguyen, Anh                   10 Broad Run          13:06.58        
 28    582 Bissell, Hayden               10 Patriot High       13:15.92        
 29    584 Burneskis, Madeleine          10 Patriot High       13:23.47        
 30     54 Hwang, Cheryl                 10 Broad Run          13:25.12        
 31    282 Merchant, Olivia               9 Fauquier           13:27.38        
 32    847 Guerrero, Adrianna            SO Edison             13:29.00        
 33     16 Rodriguez, Dyanna             12 Annandale          13:30.00        
 34    802 Griffen, Sonia                10 The Potomac        13:40.00        
 35    328 Schmidt, Nicole               11 George C. Ma       13:41.30        
 36    704 Passy, Juliana                 9 Riverside Hi       13:43.00        
 37    925 Fagerstrom, Kerstin            9 Trinity Scho       13:55.00        
 38    325 Schlechty, Abigail R          10 George C. Ma       14:17.70        
 39    800 Eichenauer, Martha            10 The Potomac        14:36.48        
 40    927 Johnston, Griffin             10 Trinity Scho       14:56.53        
 
Event 32  Men 3200 Meter Run HS (48)
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Capt. George Siragusa USN (R) & Audrey Potasinski Siragusa
 Dedicated to Sean McGorty, CHS Hall of Fame, 2016
    XBC Meet:  9:20.68  4/29/2006   Brad Siragusa, Chantilly HS                
 VA 6A State:  9:41.87                                                         
6A North Reg:  9:48.47                                                         
 VA 5A State:  9:53.63                                                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    873 Mekonnen, Yared               JR Edison              9:20.00        
  2    970 Johnson, Derek                11 Tuscarora Hi        9:39.77        
  3    452 Asmelash, Natnael             11 J.E.B. Stuar        9:47.50        
  4   1021 Joiner, Mason                 11 Westfield           9:48.14        
  5    370 Todd, Jackson                 12 Georgetown D        9:54.79        
  6    676 Chaslus, Ulysses              11 Potomac Fall        9:57.53        
  7    910 Klapper, Dylan                11 Thomas Jeffe        9:57.78        
  8    899 Baxley, William               12 Thomas Jeffe        9:59.67        
  9     44 Tigabu, Dagim                 12 Annandale          10:02.22        
 10    865 Henriques da Silva, Mario     SR Edison             10:02.56        
 11    880 Yonas, Caleb                  SR Edison             10:03.00        
 12    263 Robinson, Drew                11 Fairfax            10:04.35        
 13    105 McIlwee, Ryan                 12 Centreville        10:05.18        
 14     25 El Boukri, Youssef            12 Annandale          10:12.57        
 15    778 Hajdo, Peter                  11 Stone Bridge       10:14.80        
 16    917 Skeen, Daniel                 12 Thomas Jeffe       10:15.24        
 17    978 Spence, Miles                 12 Tuscarora Hi       10:17.34        
 18    384 McElhennon, Gavin              9 Gonzaga Coll       10:18.33        
 19   1025 Lebahn, Sam                   11 Westfield          10:18.70        
 20    389 Travis, John                  11 Gonzaga Coll       10:19.66        
 21    453 Asmelash, Sem                  9 J.E.B. Stuar       10:24.89        
 22    297 Green, Canon                  11 Fauquier           10:27.19        
 23    787 Tussey, Ernie                 10 Stone Bridge       10:27.21        
 24    417 Fenster, Noah                 10 Herndon            10:30.00        
 25    511 McHugo, James                 10 McLean             10:33.26        
 26    107 Rhodes, Daniel                11 Centreville        10:33.26        
 27    859 Bissoonhary, Emil             JR Edison             10:35.00        
 28    732 Todd, Nathan                  10 Riverside Hi       10:35.72        
 29    181 Sherrier, Thomas              SR Chantilly          10:38.84        
 30    366 Gaba, Jacob                   11 Georgetown D       10:52.00        
 31    342 Buckley, Blain M              12 George C. Ma       10:55.48        
 32    348 Forney, David                 11 George C. Ma       10:57.41        
 33    734 Viadero, Jason                10 Riverside Hi       10:58.12        
 34    245 Awadh, Hussain                11 Fairfax            10:58.61        
 35    311 VonTomaszewski, Nick          10 Fauquier           10:59.67        
 36    684 Ovchynnikov, Denys            12 Potomac Fall       11:02.75        
 37    823 Cobb, Doug                    10 The Potomac        11:12.05        
 38    533 Alvarez-Carcamo, Bryan        10 Mount Vernon       11:19.12        
 39    552 Van Buren, Matthew            10 Mount Vernon       11:21.91        
 40    842 Wydler, Hans                  12 The Potomac        11:27.83        
 41    514 Reutemann, Nick               12 McLean             11:28.74        
 42    581 Wilhelm, Alfred               12 Park View (S       11:56.19        
 43     76 Lomibao, Barry                10 Broad Run          12:38.28        
 44     74 Kerr, Jonathan                12 Broad Run          13:51.30        
 45    200 Chambers, Christian           11 Dunbar High        15:00.65        
 46    577 Monseur, John                  9 Park View (S             NT        
 47    940 Wernick, Grant                 8 Trinity Scho             NT        
 48    936 Kapp, Brendan                 11 Trinity Scho             NT        
 
Event 33  Women 4x400 Meter Relay HS (17)
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: The Re Family
    XBC Meet:  4:04.54  4/28/2007   Northwest High School, Northwest           
                        K Aherne, T Okusaga, K Porter, B Stinner          
 VA 6A State:  4:03.25                                                         
6A North Reg:  4:08.25                                                         
 VA 5A State:  4:08.05                                                         
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Chantilly HS  'A'                                    3:55.63        
     1) 131 Jeffries, Simone SR         2) 111 Bacon, Cecelia JR          
     3) 114 Brennan, Danielle SR        4) 118 Carter-Ogden, Nyla FR      
  2  Broad Run  'A'                                       4:03.04        
     1) 50 Barnes, Vuronika 10          2) 61 Roberts, Jade 10            
     3) 62 Sedghian, Ava 9              4)                                
  3  Westfield  'A'                                       4:05.32        
     1) 988 Benselloum, Ameena 12       2) 990 Bingham, Jordyn 12         
     3) 1001 Pace, Didi 12              4)                                
  4  Fauquier  'A'                                        4:11.93        
     1) 275 Gastley, Kelsey 10          2) 287 Strickland, Morgan 9       
  5  Patriot High School  'A'                             4:14.84        
     1) 583 Brookman-Amissah, Denise 10 2) 585 Burrell, Elizabeth 9       
     3) 590 Grant, Karina 12            4) 593 Maltbie, Jessica 11        
  6  Riverside High School  'A'                           4:16.80        
     1) 689 Almonte, Marissa 9          2) 692 Fieser, Amelie 9           
     3) 694 Gentry, Kaylee 10           4) 702 Lippy, Madison 12          
  7  Tuscarora High School (Va)  'A'                      4:20.09        
  8  Stone Bridge  'A'                                    4:24.16        
     1) 740 Bethel, Anna 10             2) 741 Brice, Kiera 10            
     3) 742 Clay, Rebecca 10            4) 744 Deans, Jasmine 9           
  9  Paul VI Catholic  'A'                                4:24.39        
 10  Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                            4:28.65        
     1) 882 Covey, Margaret 11          2) 883 Cox, Caroline 12           
     3) 886 Huynh, Nali 10              4) 894 Wagner, Bayliss 12         
 11  J.E.B. Stuart  'A'                                   4:29.13        
 12  Mount Vernon  'A'                                    4:30.00        
     1) 519 Butt, Mahmina 10            2) 524 Fulton, Keona 11           
     3) 525 Jackson, Kaloni 9           4) 526 Kjorness, Ashley 11        
 13  The Potomac School  'A'                              4:30.67        
     1) 799 Ausbrook, Mary Kate 11      2) 801 Fairbank, Kristen 10       
     3) 807 Labrecque, Margot 10        4) 811 Murray, Erykah 12          
 14  Fairfax  'A'                                         4:32.90        
     1) 223 Bochkova, Jacqueline 10     2) 227 Fable, Keyira 11           
     3) 235 Mowdy, Caroline 11          4) 243 Womble, Olivia 9           
 15  Dunbar High School  'A'                              4:34.88        
     1) 189 Clarke, Kayla 12            2) 192 Douglas, Lavondae 10       
     3) 193 Green, Aiona 9              4) 194 Johnson, Lenea 10          
 16  Annandale  'A'                                       4:37.94        
     1) 11 Lazard, Kelsie 9             2) 12 Lopez, Makayla 10           
     3) 13 Milian Guerrero, Janice 11   4) 15 Pope, Emily 12              
 17  Park View (Sterling)  'A'                            4:39.84        
     1) 557 Aguilar, Angie 11           2) 561 Lovera, Sabrina 12         
     3) 562 Luu, Amy 12                 4) 564 Schaefer, Kelly 11         
 
Event 34  Men 4x400 Meter Relay HS (19)
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: The McGorty Family
 Dedicated to the 2015 & 16 Virginia State 4x400m Champions
    XBC Meet:  3:20.58  4/30/2016   Chantilly HS, Chantilly                    
                        M Scopellite, J Loh, B McGorty, T Jeffries        
 VA 6A State:  3:26.57                                                         
6A North Reg:  3:30.89                                                         
 VA 5A State:  3:28.99                                                         
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Chantilly HS  'A'                                    3:19.36        
     1) 168 McGorty, Brandon SR         2) 169 Mitchell, Daniel SR        
     3) 172 Pereira, Conrad SR          4) 178 Robinson, Mark SO          
  2  Fauquier  'A'                                        3:25.66        
  3  T Roosevelt Senior High School  'A'                  3:32.00        
     1) 791 Kelly, Taahir 10            2) 789 Dickens, Isaiah 11         
     3) 793 Telha, Huzeyfa 10           4) 792 Nurul-Haqq, Salahudeen 12  
  4  Westfield  'A'                                       3:33.34        
     1) 1014 Gary, Michael 12           2) 1018 Howard, Cameron 12        
     3) 1021 Joiner, Mason 11           4) 1033 Shaffer, Brett 12         
  5  Annandale  'A'                                       3:33.68        
     1) 26 Elhag, Ayman 10              2) 31 Ibrahim, Ahmed 11           
     3) 35 Mckiver, Matthew 11          4) 41 Pendarvis, Jay 9            
  6  Patriot High School  'A'                             3:34.80        
     1) 607 Jaghori, Sameen 12          2) 610 Manilli, John 11           
     3) 611 Marcelle, Jahmia 10         4) 617 Schetselaar, Jacob 12      
  7  Paul VI Catholic  'A'                                3:35.89        
  8  Riverside High School  'A'                           3:37.90        
     1) 711 Bollman, Samuel 9           2) 717 Harris, Belton 11          
     3) 719 Marcusen, Matthew 12        4) 721 Ong, Mason 11              
  9  Mount Vernon  'A'                                    3:39.89        
     1) 534 Clark, Kyle 9               2) 540 Kellum, Angelo 11          
     3) 546 Merkerson, Kolby 12         4) 547 Penabaker, John 9          
 10  Herndon  'A'                                         3:39.99        
     1) 437 Tran, Alex 11               2) 414 Costagno, Ronald 11        
     3) 416 Elgin, Joseph 9             4) 419 Halterman-mitche, Noah 9   
 11  Tuscarora High School (Va)  'A'                      3:41.21        
 12  Stone Bridge  'A'                                    3:42.20        
     1) 762 Asumang, Kofi 11            2) 775 Geary, Brendan 12          
     3) 777 Green, Glenn 12             4) 781 Major, Derek 12            
 13  The Potomac School  'A'                              3:44.00        
     1) 830 Jackson, Eric 10            2) 835 Saba, Alex 12              
     3) 840 Wooten, Caleb 10            4) 827 Gelin, Matthew 10          
 14  Dunbar High School  'A'                              3:46.00        
     1) 199 Carter, Jalen 10            2) 201 Hood, Delonte 11           
     3) 202 Howard, Bryant 12           4) 206 Ross, Tyrin 12             
 15  Fairfax  'A'                                         3:46.39        
     1) 248 Burton, Joseph 9            2) 250 Davenport, Dillon 10       
     3) 262 Pellot, Siri 11             4) 266 Stewart, Nicolas 11        
 16  J.E.B. Stuart  'A'                                   3:48.54        
 17  Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                            3:52.51        
     1) 900 Begotka, Nick 11            2) 903 Clancy, Sean 11            
     3) 910 Klapper, Dylan 11           4) 911 Kuo, Kevin 11              
 18  Gonzaga College High School  'A'                     3:54.44        
     1) 373 Capuano, Cullen 9           2) 377 Fronda, Justin 9           
     3) 379 Giannini, David 10          4) 384 McElhennon, Gavin 9        
 19  Park View (Sterling)  'A'                            4:01.62        
     1) 568 Anaya, Julian 11            2) 575 Long, Sean 9               
     3) 579 Saber, Farris 10            4)                                
 
Event 35  Women 1600 Meter Run Freshman (33)
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: The Barlow Family
 Dedicated to Lia DiValentin, CHS Hall of Fame, 2010
    XBC Meet:  5:13.82  4/29/2006   Sara Friex, Westfield HS                   
 VA 6A State:  5:09.41                                                         
6A North Reg:  5:14.39                                                         
 VA 5A State:  5:19.99                                                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    705 Ramirez, Chloe                 9 Riverside Hi        5:31.12        
  2    637 Thurneysen, Ellie              9 Paul VI Cath        5:31.32        
  3    980 Reppert, Margaux               9 Washington-L        5:34.38        
  4    930 Oliver, Maddy                  9 Trinity Scho        5:38.14        
  5    891 Szabos, Sydney                 9 Thomas Jeffe        5:39.94        
  6    286 Rosenburger, Shelby            9 Fauquier            5:45.00        
  7    703 Menchavez, Sarah               9 Riverside Hi        5:45.00        
  8    486 Glenn, Elly                    9 McLean              5:46.89        
  9    850 Nelson, Olivia                FR Edison              5:48.00        
 10    755 Muller, Suzie                  9 Stone Bridge        5:48.38        
 11    961 West, Katie                    9 Tuscarora Hi        5:49.31        
 12    585 Burrell, Elizabeth             9 Patriot High        5:52.82        
 13    113 Barlow, Momiji                FR Chantilly           5:54.03        
 14    273 DelGallo, Annalie              9 Fauquier            5:55.96        
 15    484 Flint, Natalie                 9 McLean              5:59.46        
 16    949 Hunt, Emma                     9 Tuscarora Hi        5:59.83        
 17    441 Buford, Lauren                 9 J.E.B. Stuar        6:05.00        
 18    396 Coryn, Keryn                   9 Herndon             6:07.00        
 19    224 Budzyn, Claudia                9 Fairfax             6:07.50        
 20    228 George, Madison                9 Fairfax             6:14.60        
 21   1000 Murray, Gaby                   9 Westfield           6:14.63        
 22    319 Ice, Madeline                  9 George C. Ma        6:17.26        
 23    445 Del Canto, Fernanda            9 J.E.B. Stuar        6:17.35        
 24    760 Treadwell, Noelle              9 Stone Bridge        6:18.16        
 25    121 Culver, Mattison              FR Chantilly           6:18.77        
 26    815 Smith, Windsor                 9 The Potomac         6:19.00        
 27    595 Miller, Samantha               9 Patriot High        6:25.64        
 28    116 Cao-Dao, Vivian               FR Chantilly           6:26.44        
 29   1002 Phillips, Nicole               9 Westfield           6:28.47        
 30    888 Lu, Faith                      9 Thomas Jeffe        6:29.00        
 31    664 Huchler, Haley                10 Potomac Fall        6:32.57        
 32    670 Tyranski, Jocelyn             10 Potomac Fall        6:38.00        
 33    331 Tadlock, Catherine M           9 George C. Ma        6:50.96        
 
Event 36  Men 1600 Meter Run Freshman (47)
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: The Puhek Family
 Dedicated to James Colling, CHS Hall of Famer, 2009
    XBC Meet:  4:33.91  4/24/2010   Sean McGorty, Chantilly HS                 
 VA 6A State:  4:25.36                                                         
6A North Reg:  4:30.33                                                         
 VA 5A State:  4:26.94                                                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1     42 Sahlu, Mikyas                  9 Annandale           4:43.35        
  2    453 Asmelash, Sem                  9 J.E.B. Stuar        4:43.50        
  3    384 McElhennon, Gavin              9 Gonzaga Coll        4:44.03        
  4   1009 Barron, David                  9 Westfield           4:47.45        
  5    420 Hanfi, Liban                   9 Herndon             4:48.52        
  6    922 West, Jonathan                 9 Thomas Jeffe        4:50.69        
  7   1055 Shuttleworth, Bowen            9 Yorktown            4:51.04        
  8    967 Fellah, Sammy                 10 Tuscarora Hi        4:52.73        
  9    175 Puhek, Joshua                 FR Chantilly           4:54.50        
 10   1056 Shuttleworth, Reece            9 Yorktown            4:54.94        
 11    291 Bolles, Brian                  9 Fauquier            4:55.88        
 12    340 Blackwell, William             9 George C. Ma        4:56.04        
 13    307 Paccassi, John                 9 Fauquier            4:57.65        
 14    466 Simaitis, Ethan                9 J.E.B. Stuar        4:58.03        
 15    919 Stanley, Tucker                9 Thomas Jeffe        4:59.56        
 16    918 Stanley, Ethan                 9 Thomas Jeffe        4:59.96        
 17    267 Tran, Noah                     9 Fairfax             5:00.90        
 18    767 Brodie, Tristan                9 Stone Bridge        5:02.01        
 19    435 Schaar, Charles                9 Herndon             5:04.84        
 20    677 Fedei, Ryan                    9 Potomac Fall        5:05.00        
 21    682 Mogensen, Scott                9 Potomac Fall        5:05.00        
 22    501 Brown, Spenser                 9 McLean              5:05.91        
 23    729 Sporre, Christian              9 Riverside Hi        5:06.03        
 24    341 Broadbent, Jeffrey K           9 George C. Ma        5:06.34        
 25    158 Ganta, Akshay                 FR Chantilly           5:10.38        
 26    155 Brunner, Sam                  FR Chantilly           5:10.94        
 27     24 Eggert, Mitchell               9 Annandale           5:11.88        
 28    964 Athwal, Jasveer                9 Tuscarora Hi        5:11.94        
 29    735 Williamson, Theodore           9 Riverside Hi        5:15.00        
 30    605 Hamacher, Jacob                9 Patriot High        5:15.65        
 31    159 Gupta, Rohit                  FR Chantilly           5:15.75        
 32    108 Serrano, Trevor                9 Centreville         5:17.72        
 33     93 Barnes, Mason                  9 Centreville         5:20.71        
 34     21 Bile, Mohamed                  9 Annandale           5:21.00        
 35    868 Klempner, Colin               FR Edison              5:22.00        
 36    642 Forester, Mark                 9 Paul VI Cath        5:23.20        
 37    874 Murn, Chistopher              FR Edison              5:24.00        
 38    609 Malsch, Michael                9 Patriot High        5:25.04        
 39    780 Hughes, Luke                   9 Stone Bridge        5:30.12        
 40   1019 Johnson, Cayman                9 Westfield           5:32.39        
 41    269 Wells, Jacob                   9 Fairfax             5:33.20        
 42    650 Paquette, Francis              9 Paul VI Cath        5:34.58        
 43    504 Glander, Jonathan              9 McLean              5:39.44        
 44    940 Wernick, Grant                 8 Trinity Scho        5:40.58        
 45    375 Damond, Chris                  9 Gonzaga Coll        5:50.61        
 46    819 Agolini, Julian                9 The Potomac         6:00.00        
 47    933 Bryant, Noah                   8 Trinity Scho        6:08.94