Licensed to Chantilly High School      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/26/2018 10:19 AM
                2018 Cassel's XBC Track Experience - 4/28/2018                 
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 19  Women 1600 Meter Run (56)
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: The Re Family
 In Memory of Lt.Col. Mark Scott USAF (R), & Family, Kim & Kate.
    XBC Meet:  5:00.50  4/27/2013   Kendall Cowne, Chantilly HS                
 VA 6A State:  5:07.21                                                         
 VA 5A State:  5:20.24                                                         
6A North Reg:  5:15.69                                                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
MORNING SESSION- 11:20 AM
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Ginger, Kenzie                10 Battlefield         5:48.73        
  2  Jonathan, Justine             11 Fairfax             5:48.80        
  3  Mackey, Kirin                  9 T.C. William        5:50.00        
  4  Medearis, Eliza               10 T.C. William        5:50.00        
  5  Baxter-Gagen, Kayleigh        12 Fairfax             5:52.30        
  6  Dhue, Helen                   11 Oakton              5:52.64        
  7  Granberg, Abigail              9 Centreville         5:54.04        
  8  Menchavez, Sarah              10 Riverside Hi        5:56.49        
  9  Johnson, Sarah                10 Riverside Hi        5:59.41        
 10  Zydallis, Gaby                 9 Potomac Fall        6:00.00        
 11  Koon, Caroline                12 Potomac Fall        6:00.00        
 12  Fagerstrom, Kerstin           10 Trinity Scho        6:00.17        
 13  Guerrero, Adrianna            JR TEHS                6:00.56        
 14  Phillips, Nicole              10 Westfield           6:01.14        
 15  Landefeld, Savannah           12 Yorktown            6:01.36        
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Smith, Windsor                10 The Potomac         6:03.58        
  2  Culver, Mattison              SO Chantilly           6:04.16        
  3  Schlechty, Abigail R          11 George C. Ma        6:08.93        
  4  Du, Michelle                  10 Thomas Jeffe        6:11.43        
  5  Lee, Jessica                  12 Centreville         6:11.89        
  6  Treadwell, Noelle             10 Stone Bridge        6:15.57        
  7  Villanueva, Stefany           11 J.E.B. Stuar        6:21.00        
  8  Phillips, Paige               JR TEHS                6:22.91        
  9  Eichenauer, Martha            11 The Potomac         6:40.00        
 10  Smith, Lindsey                JR TEHS                6:45.00        
 11  Modell, Sophia                 9 Walt Whitman        6:49.50        
 12  Armstrong, Evelyn              9 Centreville         6:56.37        
 13  Dejesus, Dayanette            12 Mount Vernon        7:49.00        
 14  Kelley, Mikiah                10 Mount Vernon             NT        

AFTERNOON SESSION-  2:40 pm (approximately)
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Yentz, Lindsay                12 Patriot High        5:06.02        
  2  Re, Nicole                    JR Chantilly           5:13.42        
  3  Holt, Ashley                  12 George C. Ma        5:14.29        
  4  Cantrell, Jessica             11 Broadway            5:17.58        
  5  Sajonia, Isabelle             12 Quince Orcha        5:20.17        
  6  Muller, Suzie                 10 Stone Bridge        5:20.21        
  7  Luther, Kelsey                11 Stonewall Ja        5:22.68        
  8  Szabos, Sydney                10 Thomas Jeffe        5:23.55        
  9  Graves, Emily                 10 Patriot High        5:24.85        
 10  Oliver, Maddy                 10 Trinity Scho        5:28.72        
 11  Lauwers, Alicia               10 Walt Whitman        5:28.90        
 12  Daniels, Sarah                SR Lake Braddock       5:30.00        
 13  Tunador, Maya                 10 Tuscarora Hi        5:30.64        
 14  West, Katie                   10 Tuscarora Hi        5:31.95        
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Heaton, Helen                 11 West Springf        5:33.84        
  2  Seaward, Haley                11 West Springf        5:34.24        
  3  Whitehouse, Catherine         11 Yorktown            5:35.24        
  4  Gilyard, Kirstyn              11 Eastern View        5:35.43        
  5  Willey, Jacqueline            12 W.T. Woodson        5:37.06        
  6  O'Cadiz, Emiko                10 J.E.B. Stuar        5:37.15        
  7  Henson Vendrell, Raphaella    12 Paul VI Cath        5:37.45        
  8  Nyborg, Natalie               11 Quince Orcha        5:37.99        
  9  Dickenson, Rachael            12 Westfield           5:39.14        
 10  Fowler, Paige                 10 W.T. Woodson        5:41.00        
 11  Graser, Claire                11 Battlefield         5:41.51        
 12  Wu, Elizabeth                 FR Chantilly           5:43.35        
 13  Weinberg, Emmersen            10 Walt Whitman        5:44.15        

Event 20  Men 1600 Meter Run (80)
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Applegate Property Services, LLC
 Dedicated to Brad Siragusa, US Navy SEAL & CHS Hall of Fame, 09
    XBC Meet:  4:19.05  4/30/2016   Fitsum Seyum, Tuscarora-VA                 
 VA 6A State:  4:22.12                                                         
 VA 5A State:  4:26.31                                                         
6A North Reg:  4:34.56                                                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
MORNING SESSION- 11:35 AM
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Allen, Jack                   10 Fairfax             4:46.70        
  2  Velikonja, Albert             10 Yorktown            4:47.02        
  3  Moar, Colin                   11 W.T. Woodson        4:47.06        
  4  Walsh, Collin                 11 Stone Bridge        4:47.42        
  5  Sreeram, Aravind              10 Thomas Jeffe        4:48.14        
  6  Cotter, Nate                  12 Eastern View        4:48.58        
  7  Francese, Luke                10 Gonzaga Coll        4:49.33        
  8  Tussey, Ernest                11 Stone Bridge        4:49.63        
  9  Shay, Harrison                SR Chantilly           4:50.51        
 10  Applegate, Colton             SR Chantilly           4:51.40        
 11  Murphy, Michael               11 Walt Whitman        4:51.47        
 12  Jaynes, Adam                  SO Chantilly           4:52.68        
 13  Michael, Tomas                12 Trinity Scho        4:54.52        
 14  Nickelsburg, Justin           12 T.C. William        4:55.00        
 15  Barr, Owen                    10 West Potomac        4:55.31        
 16  Tirrell, Jackson              10 Battlefield         4:55.71        
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  LeMasters, Bruce              JR Chantilly           4:56.47        
  2  Barnes, Mason                 10 Centreville         4:57.32        
  3  Ganta, Akshay                 SO Chantilly           4:57.48        
  4  Stanley, Tucker               10 Thomas Jeffe        4:58.52        
  5  Thomas, Matthew               11 Riverside Hi        4:59.00        
  6  Stanley, Ethan                10 Thomas Jeffe        4:59.25        
  7  Broadbent, Jeffrey K          10 George C. Ma        4:59.39        
  8  Canavan, Connor               JR Chantilly           4:59.80        
  9  Cabral, Isaac                 11 Potomac Fall        4:59.87        
 10  Eggert, Mitchell              10 Annandale           5:00.79        
 11  Yang, Louis                   SO Chantilly           5:01.94        
 12  Buchsbaum, Noah               11 Quince Orcha        5:02.00        
 13  O'Such, Joseph                10 Riverside Hi        5:03.47        
 14  LaRosa, Matthew               11 Eastern View        5:03.58        
 15  Bhardwaj, Kanav               JR Chantilly           5:04.43        
 16  Perry, Andrew                 SO Chantilly           5:05.86        
        
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Hadley, Cameron               SO Chantilly           5:06.23 
  2  Sonnefeld, Garrett            SO TEHS                5:06.81        
  3  Wallace, Liam                 SO TEHS                5:07.37        
  4  Polovchik, Timothy            JR TEHS                5:07.74        
  5  Keum, Marcus                  11 T.C. William        5:08.00        
  6  Durr-Cannon, Javonte          11 Annandale           5:09.00               
  7  Brady, Shane                   9 Battlefield         5:17.30        
  8  Haug, Joshua                  SO Chantilly           5:20.70        
  9  Alvarez, Elvis                 9 Mount Vernon        5:28.00        
 10  Wernick, Grant                 9 Trinity Scho        5:29.48        
 11  Nation, Ayden                  9 Paul VI Cath        5:29.66        
 12  Smith, Matthew                11 Manassas Par        5:30.33        
 13  Cruz, Michael                 10 Manassas Par        5:41.19        
 14  Rodriquez, Ben                 9 Manassas Par        6:06.50        
 15  Kiernan, Patrick               9 Paul VI Cath        6:14.12        
 16  DeLaVile, Rafael              10 The Potomac         6:35.00        

AFTERNOON SESSION- 2:55 pm (approximately)
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Asmelash, Natnael             12 J.E.B. Stuar        4:23.77        
  2  Johnson, Derek                12 Tuscarora Hi        4:25.80        
  3  Joiner, Mason                 12 Westfield           4:26.45        
  4  Giannini, David               11 Gonzaga Coll        4:28.22        
  5  Makinen, William              12 West Potomac        4:28.31        
  6  Bryant, Avery                 12 Tuscarora Hi        4:28.43        
  7  O'Cadiz, Matthew              12 J.E.B. Stuar        4:28.49        
  8  Thoms, Chris                  12 Quince Orcha        4:28.85        
  9  Leech, Jackson                11 W.T. Woodson        4:31.79        
 10  Moses, Justin                 12 Westfield           4:31.88        
 11  Bratt, Aaron                  11 Walt Whitman        4:33.02        
 12  Lebahn, Kyle                  10 Westfield           4:33.31        
 13  Fowlie, Hunter                11 Mount Vernon        4:34.29        
 14  Middleton, Gavin              10 Yorktown            4:34.86        
 15  Albertini, Scott              11 Bullis Schoo        4:35.45        
 16  Early, Quinn                  10 J.E.B. Stuar        4:35.47        
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  LaCava, Mason                 11 Stonewall Ja        4:36.69        
  2  Fellah, Sammy                 11 Tuscarora Hi        4:37.00        
  3  Sriver, Justin                11 Patriot High        4:37.07        
  4  Hamacher, Ryan                11 Patriot High        4:37.64        
  5  Morales, Daniel               11 Oakton              4:37.84        
  6  Robinson, Drew                12 Fairfax             4:38.30        
  7  Groscup, Charles              12 Potomac Fall        4:39.31        
  8  Khatri, Robin                 10 Centreville         4:42.81        
  9  Lozano, Chris                 10 West Springf        4:43.24        
 10  Johnson, Greg                 11 West Springf        4:43.24        
 11  Hamacher, Jacob               10 Patriot High        4:43.25        
 12  Abdelraof, Khalid             12 Oakton              4:43.97        
 13  Kennedy, David                10 Battlefield         4:44.11        
 14  Marlow, Patrick               JR Chantilly           4:44.13        
 15  Cyr, Wyatt                    JR Chantilly           4:44.26