Licensed to Chantilly High School      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/26/2018 09:21 AM
                2018 Cassel's XBC Track Experience - 4/28/2018                 
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Women High Jump (22)
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Anitas
 Opening Height: 4' 6"
    XBC Meet:   5-08  4/26/2014   Nicie Grier-spratley, Thomas Ediso           
 VA 6A State:   5-02                                                           
 VA 5A State:   5-00                                                           
6A North Reg:   4-10                                                           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Verma, Maya                   12 J.E.B. Stuar        5-04.00        
  2  Allamby, Josephine            JR Chantilly           5-02.00        
  3  Bacon, Cecelia                SR Chantilly           5-02.00        
  4  Higgins, Erin                 12 Stone Bridge        5-00.00        
  5  Kohler Cristofoli, Sienna     11 Stone Bridge        5-00.00        
  6  Azcarate, Lauren              12 J.E.B. Stuar        5-00.00        
  7  Cuellar, Mariana              12 Manassas Par        4-10.00        
  8  Tinsley, Ayonnah               9 Westfield           4-08.00        
  9  Stankich, Rachel              11 Manassas Par        4-08.00        
 10  Smith, Maeve                  10 Quince Orcha        4-08.00        
 11  Johnson, Simien               11 George C. Ma        4-08.00        
 12  Kashynski, Miranda            10 J.E.B. Stuar        4-08.00        
 13  Bikim, Arianecain              9 Quince Orcha        4-08.00        
 14  Van Meter, Christina          11 West Springf        4-06.00        
 15  Re, Nicole                    JR Chantilly           4-06.00        
 16  Womble, Olivia                10 Fairfax             4-06.00        
 17  Moseley, Madison              11 Patriot High        4-06.00        
 18  Brady, Shea                   12 Potomac Fall        4-06.00        
 19  Smith, Ashley                  9 West Springf        4-06.00        
 20  Rahman, Katerina              11 W.T. Woodson        4-06.00        
 21  Campbell, Kayla               10 Annandale           4-04.00        
 22  Maltbie, Jessica              12 Patriot High        4-04.00        
 
Event 2  Men High Jump (32)
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Dunkin Donuts
 Opening Height: 5' 6"
    XBC Meet:   6-06  4/27/2013   Dorian Jenkins, Broad Run                    
 VA 6A State:   6-02                                                           
 VA 5A State:   6-00                                                           
6A North Reg:   5-10                                                           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Sakyi, Terrence               12 T.C. William        6-06.00        
  2  Pride, Tyler                  11 Potomac Fall        6-04.75        
  3  Park, Riley                   11 Manassas Par        6-00.00        
  4  Patrick, Roman                12 Riverside Hi        5-10.00        
  5  Hester, Malachi               12 West Springf        5-10.00        
  6  O'Meara, Kevin                12 West Potomac        5-10.00        
  7  Dunkelberger, Wade            10 Stone Bridge        5-10.00        
  8  Costagno, Ronald              12 Herndon             5-10.00        
  9  Anderson, Ty-ree              12 Annandale           5-10.00        
 10  Mays, Mason                   10 Fairfax             5-08.00        
 11  Killebrew, Darien             11 The Potomac         5-08.00        
 12  Woodley, Bizzet               12 Westfield           5-08.00        
 13  Johnson-Parrotte, Micah       11 Oakton              5-08.00        
 14  Harrison, Dazon               11 Annandale           5-08.00        
 15  Burton, Joseph                10 Fairfax             5-06.00        
 16  Shamat, Mohammed              11 J.E.B. Stuar        5-06.00        
 17  Wilson, Marcus                10 Patriot High        5-06.00        
 18  Hull, Liam                    10 W.T. Woodson        5-06.00        
 19  Lephart, Chris                11 Eastern View        5-06.00        
 20  Brown, Davonte                JR Chantilly           5-06.00        
 21  Riley, Kai                    12 Thomas Jeffe        5-04.00        
 22  Bliss, Aidan                  JR Chantilly           5-04.00        
 23  Hesson, Nick                  12 Potomac Fall        5-04.00        
 24  Lin, Aaron                    FR Chantilly           5-02.00        
 25  Fahmy, Daniel                 12 Westfield           5-00.00        
 26  Fiorenza, Nicholas            11 Gonzaga Coll        5-00.00        
 27  Wooten, Jaylen                10 Mount Vernon             NH        
 28  Jones, Cordale                12 Herndon                  NH        
 29  Stewart, Enrico               11 Mount Vernon             NH        
 30  Sickels, Jordan                9 Battlefield              NH        
 31  Hernandez Jimenez, Wanderley  11 George C. Ma             NH        
 32  Post, Jordan                  11 J.E.B. Stuar             NH        
 
Event 3  Women Pole Vault (30)
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Dedicated to Nicole Kazuba, CHS Hall of Fame, 2009
 Opening Height: 7' 0"
    XBC Meet:  11-06  4/26/2008   Emma Dejarnette *, Atlee                     
 VA 6A State:   9-09                                                           
 VA 5A State:   9-00                                                           
6A North Reg:   8-09                                                           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  McKay, Mary                    9 John Handley       11-00.00        
  2  Anderson, Lauren              12 Westfield          10-06.00        
  3  Smith, Orah                   12 Oakton              9-06.00        
  4  Luteran, Rachel               10 James W. Rob        9-03.00        
  5  Sangare, Mariama              10 T.C. William        9-03.00        
  6  Huckabee, Isabela             11 Thomas Jeffe        8-09.00        
  7  Hohenstein, Ellie             12 Annandale           8-09.00        
  8  Oguamena, Kendra              11 T.C. William        8-09.00        
  9  Summers, Kathleen             11 Fairfax             8-06.00        
 10  Baumgartner, Alexis           FR TEHS                8-00.00        
 11  Beilein, Savannah             11 Eastern View        8-00.00        
 12  Bussell, Hana                 11 Battlefield         8-00.00        
 13  Fall, Olivia                  10 James W. Rob        7-09.00        
 14  Spangler, Jenna               FR James W. Rob        7-09.00        
 15  Grady, Alexis                 10 John Handley        7-09.00        
 16  Ogork, Alessa                 JR TEHS                7-09.00        
 17  Bishins, Leah                 SO TEHS                7-08.00        
 18  Aronhime, Caroline            SO Chantilly           7-06.00        
 19  Johnson, Deyna                 9 Battlefield         7-06.00        
 20  Phillips, Maddie              10 Eastern View        7-06.00        
 21  Chadwick, Mattilyn            11 Patriot High        7-06.00        
 22  Mercer, Sara                  10 Quince Orcha        7-03.00        
 23  Upright, Elizabeth            10 Oakton              7-00.00        
 24  Hitchcock, Maddie             FR James W. Rob        7-00.00        
 25  Serafin, Piper                12 Westfield           7-00.00        
 26  Johnson, Casey                10 Patriot High        6-06.00        
 27  Shupp, Allison                10 Thomas Jeffe        6-06.00        
 28  Schrock, Sophia               12 J.E.B. Stuar        6-00.00        
 29  Mancoha, Prenna               SO James W. Rob        6-00.00        
 30  Gonzales, Virginia             9 J.E.B. Stuar             NH        
 
Event 4  Men Pole Vault (37)
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Coach Glen Bayless, CHS Hall of Fame, 2014
 Opening Height: 8' 6"
 Dedicated to Nick Burgoyne, CHS Hall of Fame, 2018
    XBC Meet:  15-00  4/25/2015   Andrew Arlint, Battlefield                   
 VA 6A State:  12-09                                                           
 VA 5A State:  12-06                                                           
6A North Reg:  12-00                                                           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Barborek, Decker              12 Fairfax            15-00.00        
  2  Cherry, Ryan                  11 Oakton             14-04.00        
  3  Walsh, Daniel                 12 T.C. William       14-01.00        
  4  Prue, Dakota                  11 Battlefield        14-00.00        
  5  Joia, Jonathan                12 T.C. William       13-09.00        
  6  Buckley, Casey                12 Westfield          13-06.00        
  7  Collins, Matt                    Battlefield        13-06.00        
  8  Lynch, Tyler                  10 Battlefield        13-00.00        
  9  Georges, Zachary              11 Westfield          12-00.00        
 10  Armel, Jack                   11 John Handley       12-00.00        
 11  Gebiso, Kalkidan              10 T.C. William       11-09.00        
 12  Gustafson, Harry              11 Oakton             11-06.00        
 13  Baptiste, Jr., Sherrod        12 T.C. William       11-06.00        
 14  Hansen, Charlie               12 St. Albans S       11-00.00        
 15  Tsai, Eric                    SR Chantilly          11-00.00        
 16  Brown, Zecharias              10 T.C. William       11-00.00        
 17  Tran, Alex                    12 Herndon            10-06.00        
 18  Cotter, Nate                  12 Eastern View       10-06.00        
 19  Clawson, Will                 11 James W. Rob       10-06.00        
 20  Woodruff, Chancen             12 James W. Rob       10-06.00        
 21  Han, Justin                   10 Thomas Jeffe       10-06.00        
 22  Doerwaldt, Max                11 John Handley       10-06.00        
 23  Cordle, Aidan                 12 Quince Orcha       10-04.00        
 24  Luy, Justin                   SR Chantilly          10-00.00        
 25  Hu, Brian                     10 Thomas Jeffe       10-00.00        
 26  Takanashi, Seita              12 J.E.B. Stuar        9-10.00        
 27  Reed, Hunter                  FR James W. Rob        9-06.00        
 28  Gass, Garrett                  9 W.T. Woodson        9-06.00        
 29  Feliciano, Michael            12 Patriot High        9-06.00        
 30  Karstetter, Joseph            10 Eastern View        9-06.00        
 31  Brown, Gavin                  12 Patriot High        9-06.00        
 32  Burrer, Jack                  10 W.T. Woodson        9-06.00        
 33  Lamprianidis, Alex            12 Fairfax             9-00.00        
 34  Vilone, Maher                 JR Chantilly           9-00.00        
 35  Wonnacott, Taylor             10 Quince Orcha        8-06.00        
 36  Ventura-Carcamo, Roberto       9 J.E.B. Stuar             NH        
 37  Krauss, Ben                    9 Herndon                  NH        
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump (48)
===============================================================================
 Dedicated to Liane Stahli, CHS Hall of Fame Class of 2018
 3 attempts, Top 7 to Finals
    XBC Meet:     18-10  4/26/2008   Alex Oliver, St. John's Colle             
 VA 6A State:     17-05                                                        
 VA 5A State:     16-11                                                        
6A North Reg:  16-02.25                                                        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Clark, Julia                  11 J.E.B. Stuar       17-02.00        
  2  Brown, Kelsey                 12 Battlefield        17-01.75        
  3  Turner, Jalah                 12 Battlefield        16-11.50        
  4  McCall, Trinity               10 Fairfax            16-10.50        
  5  Azcarate, Lauren              12 J.E.B. Stuar       16-09.00        
  6  Snell, Bria                   11 Banneker Hig       16-07.00        
  7  Han, Alice                    SR Chantilly          16-06.25        
  8  Brookman-Amissah, Denise      11 Patriot High       16-06.00        
  9  Seetoo, Emma                   9 Westfield          16-05.75        
 10  Alderman, Haley               SR Chantilly          16-05.00        
 11  Rice, Zoe                     12 Stone Bridge       16-03.50        
 12  Flake, Makenzie               11 Stone Bridge       16-00.00        
 13  Yao Ahouefa, Siby             10 Riverside Hi       15-07.75        
 14  Miranda, Jalicia              10 Eastern View       15-06.00        
 15  Otete, Dhiambi                JR TEHS               15-05.50        
 16  Campbell, Asher               12 Annandale          15-04.25        
 17  Jones, Kristen                12 Paul VI Cath       15-02.25        
 18  May, Acacia                   SO TEHS               15-00.00        
 19  Ogork, Alessa                 JR TEHS               14-10.50        
 20  Redding, Olivia               11 Oakton             14-09.00        
 21  Frank, Maddie                 11 Walt Whitman       14-05.00        
 22  Nahas, Danya                  11 W.T. Woodson       14-05.00        
 23  Brennan, Jillian               9 W.T. Woodson       14-05.00        
 24  Mackey, Danea                  9 West Potomac       14-05.00        
 25  Au, NhuPhuong                 11 Patriot High       14-04.50        
 26  Leon Ledezma, Valentina       12 Mount Vernon       14-04.50        
 27  Hinds, Aisha J                10 George C. Ma       14-04.00        
 28  Soumahro, Jenay               SO Chantilly          14-04.00        
 29  Hascall, Alex                 10 West Potomac       14-03.50        
 30  Doherty, Kelly                 9 Eastern View       14-03.00        
 31  Odom, Emma                    12 Centreville        14-02.75        
 32  Faucher, Lindsey              10 Quince Orcha       14-02.00        
 33  Hicks, Sydney                    Rock Ridge         14-01.00        
 34  Lee, Audrey                   11 Tuscarora Hi       13-11.75        
 35  Allensworth, Lorena           11 Westfield          13-11.50        
 36  Niamati, Meena                10 Riverside Hi       13-11.00        
 37  Courtney, Jaylen              12 Herndon            13-11.00        
 38  Smith, Maeve                  10 Quince Orcha       13-08.50        
 39  Howorth, Sarah                12 Tuscarora Hi       13-07.00        
 40  Carter-Ogden, Ruby            SO Chantilly          13-04.00        
 41  Kisslinger, Gabrielle         10 Walt Whitman       13-00.50        
 42  Valdivia, Ammy                11 Annandale          13-00.00        
 43  Weinreich, Tess                9 The Potomac        12-11.00        
 44  Saran, Riya M                 10 George C. Ma       12-09.50        
 45  Schmitz, Olivia               11 Oakton             12-04.75        
 46  Schebish, Elizabeth            9 Centreville        11-03.00        
 47  Fagerstrom, Kerstin           10 Trinity Scho       10-10.50        
 48  Vuono, Alex                    9 The Potomac        10-10.00        
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump (62)
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Dedicated to Jimmy Beyeah, CHS Hall of Fame, 2011
 3 Attempts, Top 7 to Finals
    XBC Meet:     22-10  4/26/2014   Devon Burns, Westfield                    
 VA 6A State:     21-11                                                        
 VA 5A State:     20-09                                                        
6A North Reg:  20-06.75                                                        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Pride, Tyler                  11 Potomac Fall       22-04.00        
  2  Dennis, Izayah                12 Battlefield        21-08.25        
  3  Christensen, Colin            12 Battlefield        21-07.50        
  4  Beckett, Galen                10 Battlefield        21-01.50        
  5  Gibbs, Dominic                11 West Springf       20-09.25        
  6  Blanc, Jaelyn                 11 DeMatha Cath       20-08.00        
  7  Adeoti, Solomon               10 Walt Whitman       20-07.00        
  8  Jackson, Dante                FR TEHS               20-05.25        
  9  Taylor, Thai                  12 Rock Ridge         20-03.00        
 10  Akines, Elijah                12 Westfield          19-11.50        
 11  Hesson, Nick                  12 Potomac Fall       19-11.50        
 12  Britt, Joshua                 11 West Springf       19-11.00        
 13  King, Chares                  10 Riverside Hi       19-10.00        
 14  Knight, Jacob                 12 Yorktown           19-06.50        
 15  Lisenby, Bradley               9 West Potomac       19-05.50        
 16  Luo, Oliver                   12 W.T. Woodson       19-05.00        
 17  Coleman, Ej                   11 Herndon            19-04.50        
 18  Fronda, Justin                10 Gonzaga Coll       19-04.25        
 19  Derwin ll, Aaron              12 Quince Orcha       19-03.00        
 20  Moody, Miles                  11 Riverside Hi       19-03.00        
 21  Ricks, Tinwin                 12 Herndon            19-00.00        
 22  O'Meara, Kevin                12 West Potomac       19-00.00        
 23  Molualisi, Blanco             12 Tuscarora Hi       18-11.50        
 24  Hinton, Saadiq                11 Westfield          18-11.25        
 25  Proctor, Noah                 11 Eastern View       18-10.00        
 26  Walcott, Jr., Alvin           12 George C. Ma       18-07.00        
 27  Tsai, Eric                    SR Chantilly          18-06.00        
 28  Alhalali, Ahmed               12 J.E.B. Stuar       18-06.00        
 29  Blevins, Michael              11 Eastern View       18-05.00        
 30  Summers, Cameron              11 DeMatha Cath       18-01.25        
 31  Williams, Christian           SO TEHS               18-00.50        
 32  Tomlin, Elijah                11 Rock Ridge         18-00.00        
 33  Stevens, Quinton               9 W.T. Woodson       17-09.50        
 34  Ellington, Owen                9 Gonzaga Coll       17-09.00        
 35  Corpuz, Noah                  10 Fairfax            17-07.00        
 36  Boxley, Charles               SO Chantilly          17-06.00        
 37  Brown, Davonte                JR Chantilly          17-05.50        
 38  Tate, Anthony                 12 Annandale          17-05.00        
 39  Matthews, Devin               10 J.E.B. Stuar       17-05.00        
 40  Stewart, Enrico               11 Mount Vernon       17-04.25        
 41  Mevo, Alfred                  11 Quince Orcha       17-04.25        
 42  Harper, Matthew               FR Chantilly          17-03.50        
 43  Laudermilk, Jaylen             9 Rock Ridge         17-03.50        
 44  Burton, Joseph                10 Fairfax            17-03.00        
 45  Bliss, Aidan                  JR Chantilly          17-02.50        
 46  Tolbert, Travien              10 Mount Vernon       17-01.00        
 47  Hughes, Tanner M              11 George C. Ma       17-01.00        
 48  Ridley, Camden                10 Stone Bridge       17-00.00        
 49  Davis, Alexander              SO Chantilly          17-00.00        
 50  Cheng, Edward                 12 Thomas Jeffe       16-11.00        
 51  Tian, Frank                   12 Thomas Jeffe       16-08.00        
 52  Fitzhugh, Samuel              FR Chantilly          16-07.00        
 53  Xu, Adam                       9 Oakton             16-05.75        
 54  Wilson, Brian                 12 The Potomac        16-02.00        
 55  Blanda, Christopher            9 Oakton             16-02.00        
 56  Carter, Joshua                10 Walt Whitman       16-00.00        
 57  Lehaney, Maximus              10 Annandale          15-08.75        
 58  Rucker, Austin                11 The Potomac        15-01.50        
 59  Awuah, Samuel                 11 Tuscarora Hi       15-01.00        
 60  Mattison, Marshall             9 Stone Bridge       14-11.00        
 61  Knight, Justin                10 Yorktown           14-04.75        
 62  Davenport, Trosoadas          FR Chantilly          13-11.00        
 
Event 7  Women Triple Jump (35)
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: The Bowerman Family
 3 Attempts, Top 7 to Finals
    XBC Meet:  37-00.50  4/28/2012   Amirah Al-Bayyinah, Tuscarora-VA          
 VA 6A State:  37-05.75                                                        
 VA 5A State:     35-06                                                        
6A North Reg:  34-06.75                                                        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Otete, Dhiambi                JR TEHS               36-02.50        
  2  Morgan, Jasmine               SR TEHS               36-01.00        
  3  Barnes, Natalie               11 Stone Bridge       35-11.50        
  4  Turner, Jalah                 12 Battlefield        35-06.00        
  5  Babende, Tatiana               9 Battlefield        35-05.75        
  6  Williams, Abigail             SR TEHS               34-07.50        
  7  Maurice, Hilary               10 Manassas Par       34-06.00        
  8  Kashynski, Miranda            10 J.E.B. Stuar       32-05.00        
  9  Maltbie, Jessica              12 Patriot High       32-03.00        
 10  Lee, Audrey                   11 Tuscarora Hi       31-08.00        
 11  Verma, Maya                   12 J.E.B. Stuar       31-02.25        
 12  Poe, Taylor                    9 Annandale          30-05.75        
 13  Nahas, Danya                  11 W.T. Woodson       30-02.50        
 14  Moseley, Madison              11 Patriot High       30-00.00        
 15  Howorth, Sarah                12 Tuscarora Hi       30-00.00        
 16  Barbero, Marissa              SO Chantilly          29-11.00        
 17  Niamati, Meena                10 Riverside Hi       29-10.00        
 18  Doherty, Kelly                 9 Eastern View       29-06.00        
 19  Hart, Brianna                 12 Fairfax            29-03.50        
 20  DuBois, Rebecca               10 Paul VI Cath       29-02.00        
 21  Hicks, Sydney                    Rock Ridge         29-01.25        
 22  Smith, Maeve                  10 Quince Orcha       29-01.00        
 23  Lavenhouse, Trinity           12 Westfield          29-00.50        
 24  Miranda, Jalicia              10 Eastern View       29-00.00        
 25  Kohler Cristofoli, Sienna     11 Stone Bridge       28-11.50        
 26  Carter-Ogden, Ruby            SO Chantilly          28-09.75        
 27  Han, Alice                    SR Chantilly          28-08.00        
 28  Jamison, Taylor               11 West Potomac       28-07.00        
 29  Gallard, Oivia                 9 Paul VI Cath       28-03.50        
 30  Faucher, Lindsey              10 Quince Orcha       28-02.50        
 31  Jones, Claire                 SO Chantilly          27-03.75        
 32  Jackson, Ahmari               12 Westfield          27-02.00        
 33  Guzman, Monica                 9 Riverside Hi       24-05.00        
 34  Valdivia, Ammy                11 Annandale          24-00.00        
 35  Fagerstrom, Kerstin           10 Trinity Scho             ND        
 
Event 8  Men Triple Jump (44)
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: The Bowerman Family
 3 Attempts, Top 7 to Finals
    XBC Meet:  47-07.25  4/30/2011   George Owino, Thomas Edison               
 VA 6A State:  44-02.75                                                        
 VA 5A State:     42-09                                                        
6A North Reg:     42-00                                                        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Agossou, Marc                 11 Fairfax            44-01.00        
  2  Abdelrahaman, Mohamad         11 Herndon            43-06.50        
  3  Dennis, Izayah                12 Battlefield        42-10.00        
  4  Blanc, Jaelyn                 11 DeMatha Cath       42-05.00        
  5  Molualisi, Blanco             12 Tuscarora Hi       41-10.50        
  6  Christensen, Colin            12 Battlefield        41-08.00        
  7  Bostic, Calvin                12 Rock Ridge         41-07.00        
  8  Dean, Caleb                   11 DeMatha Cath       41-04.00        
  9  Patrick, Roman                12 Riverside Hi       41-03.50        
 10  King, Chares                  10 Riverside Hi       40-04.50        
 11  Moody, Miles                  11 Riverside Hi       40-01.50        
 12  Le, Ian                       12 Westfield          39-07.00        
 13  Yates, Thomas                 11 Eastern View       39-07.00        
 14  Sickels, Jordan                9 Battlefield        39-06.00        
 15  Fronda, Justin                10 Gonzaga Coll       38-10.50        
 16  Riley, Kai                    12 Thomas Jeffe       38-10.00        
 17  Kassaye, Matthew              12 The Potomac        38-10.00        
 18  Tolbert, Travien              10 Mount Vernon       38-07.50        
 19  Mevo, Alfred                  11 Quince Orcha       38-06.00        
 20  Woodley, Bizzet               12 Westfield          38-04.00        
 21  Proctor, Noah                 11 Eastern View       38-04.00        
 22  Williams, Christian           SO TEHS               38-01.00        
 23  Hesson, Nick                  12 Potomac Fall       38-00.50        
 24  Charecky, Michael             10 West Springf       37-05.25        
 25  Hull, Liam                    10 W.T. Woodson       37-05.00        
 26  Harvey, Gavin                  9 Stone Bridge       37-02.00        
 27  Coker, Anwar                     Rock Ridge         37-00.00        
 28  Jones, William                11 W.T. Woodson       36-11.00        
 29  Ellington, Owen                9 Gonzaga Coll       36-10.50        
 30  Post, Jordan                  11 J.E.B. Stuar       36-04.50        
 31  Kode, Pranav                  SO Chantilly          36-01.50        
 32  Fitzhugh, Samuel              FR Chantilly          35-11.75        
 33  McNabb, Gavin                 10 George C. Ma       35-09.00        
 34  Shamat, Mohammed              11 J.E.B. Stuar       35-05.50        
 35  Brown, Davonte                JR Chantilly          35-02.00        
 36  Tian, Frank                   12 Thomas Jeffe       34-11.25        
 37  Laatour, Robert                9 Annandale          34-10.50        
 38  Kargbo, Idrissa                9 Annandale          34-09.50        
 39  Boyd, Michael                 10 Stone Bridge       34-07.00        
 40  Colon, Joey                   12 The Potomac        34-04.50        
 41  Crutchfield, Gabriel           9 Oakton             33-10.00        
 42  Knight, Jacob                 12 Yorktown           33-00.00        
 43  Knight, Justin                10 Yorktown           30-02.00        
 44  Sengupta, Mayuk               10 George C. Ma       30-01.00        
 
Event 9  Women Discus Throw (54)
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: The Toney & Rogers Families
 3 Attempts, Top 7 to Final
    XBC Meet:  128-04  4/30/2016   Alexus Foreman, TC Williams                 
 VA 6A State:  110-00                                                          
 VA 5A State:  104-07                                                          
6A North Reg:   96-07                                                          
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Thrasher, Tayelor             12 Westfield            121-07        
  2  Kuo, Jodie                    10 The Potomac          109-05        
  3  Clarke, Simone                12 J.E.B. Stuar         101-06        
  4  Wan, Annaliese                11 George C. Ma          97-08        
  5  Schwartz, Caitlin             12 Annandale             93-07        
  6  Park, Sophia                  12 Yorktown              93-00        
  7  Lenderman, Kyra               11 Stone Bridge          91-06        
  8  Whelan, Maura                 12 Tuscarora Hi          90-05        
  9  Curlee, Kyla                  11 Fairfax               89-08        
 10  Griffin, Briana               10 Patriot High          89-04        
 11  Gary, Sophia                  12 Yorktown              88-11        
 12  Hull, Jaliyah                 11 Eastern View          85-10        
 13  Cottoms, Tykia                 9 Eastern View          84-06        
 14  Powers, Julia                 SR TEHS                  83-07        
 15  Hines, Lauren                 11 Stone Bridge          82-00        
 16  Kuo, Megan                    10 Fairfax               81-09        
 17  Thomas, Cora                  10 Paul VI Cath          80-04        
 18  D'Imperio, Lindsay            JR Chantilly             80-03        
 19  Huckabee, Isabela             11 Thomas Jeffe          78-08        
 20  Foerster, Keeley               9 Tuscarora Hi          78-04        
 21  Stuart, Delaney E             11 George C. Ma          78-02        
 22  Gamez, Angelic                12 Potomac Fall          77-01        
 23  Woo, Amanda                   11 Manassas Par          75-08        
 24  Howell, Tianna                12 Mount Vernon          75-02        
 25  Wikiera, Amy                  12 Battlefield           74-09        
 26  Owusu, Josie                  11 Potomac Fall          74-05        
 27  Oliver, Maddy                 10 Trinity Scho          74-00        
 28  Arthur, Merom                  9 Battlefield           73-09        
 29  Edwards, Kailey               12 Centreville           72-09        
 30  Dieng, Aida                   12 Westfield             72-01        
 31  Brown, Zaraya                  9 Annandale             70-06        
 32  Lopez, Alexis                 11 Patriot High          70-04        
 33  Avoletta, Sydney              10 Paul VI Cath          70-00        
 34  LaBar, Amelia                 JR Chantilly             69-03        
 35  Carlisle, Alexa               SR Chantilly             68-09        
 36  Ehlers, Hannah                JR Chantilly             68-07        
 37  Salmans, Clara                 9 West Springf          67-09        
 38  Rashid, Mastan                JR Chantilly             66-07        
 39  Morse, Miriam                 10 Thomas Jeffe          66-06        
 40  Mesri, Sarah                  10 Quince Orcha          65-05        
 41  Fish, Sydney                  FR Chantilly             63-05        
 42  Bustillos, Brithany           JR Chantilly             62-02        
 43  Perkins, Jaida                10 J.E.B. Stuar       61-10.50        
 44  Battan, Emily                 11 Walt Whitman          60-10        
 45  Orlov, Katya                  SO Chantilly             60-03        
 46  Lasota, Taya                  10 The Potomac        58-09.50        
 47  Nicholas, Tori                11 Oakton                58-01        
 48  Vargas, Andri                 10 W.T. Woodson          56-04        
 49  Yoon, Grace                    9 W.T. Woodson          54-00        
 50  Shaher, Isabella              10 Centreville        52-07.25        
 51  Bishop, Zara                   9 West Potomac          45-00        
 52  Nowell, Margaret               9 Walt Whitman          32-06        
 53  Butt, Mahmina                 11 Mount Vernon          30-00        
 54  Christenson, Charlotte        10 Trinity Scho             ND        
 
Event 10  Men Discus Throw (56)
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: The Toney & Rogers Families
 3 Attempts, Top 7 to Final
 Dedicated to Matt Dobson, CHS Hall of Fame, 2013
    XBC Meet:  169-05  4/25/2009   Quintin Fortes, South Lakes                 
 VA 6A State:  141-07                                                          
 VA 5A State:  134-04                                                          
6A North Reg:  130-03                                                          
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Allen, Robert                 12 Potomac Fall         143-01        
  2  Bowman, Jared                 10 Riverside Hi         142-01        
  3  Kirby, Carrington             12 Battlefield          140-05        
  4  Lee, Daniel                   SR TEHS                 138-04        
  5  Monroe, Bobby                 12 Westfield            134-08        
  6  Colon, Joey                   12 The Potomac          130-00        
  7  Richlin, Alex                 10 Oakton               121-03        
  8  Foster, James                 11 Stone Bridge         116-10        
  9  Smith, Derek                  12 Patriot High         116-08        
 10  Wilkins, Nathaniel            10 Fairfax              115-00        
 11  Chadwick, Clayton             12 Yorktown             113-06        
 12  Guerra, Rogelio               11 Centreville          113-02        
 13  Toney, Jack                   12 Oakton               111-11        
 14  Canterbury, Noble              9 Patriot High         110-08        
 15  Knight, Jacob                 12 Yorktown             107-03        
 16  Robinson, Michael             12 Battlefield          107-01        
 17  Blose, Daniel                 11 Stone Bridge         104-06        
 18  Jones, Jarett                 11 The Potomac          103-00        
 19  Titus, Zion                   12 Quince Orcha         102-09        
 20  Blevins, Michael              11 Eastern View         101-10        
 21  Mpanya, Ejiba                 11 Potomac Fall         101-08        
 22  Thomas, Gavin                 11 Centreville          101-02        
 23  Thirkill, Noah                11 Trinity Scho         101-02        
 24  Watson, Collin                10 Gonzaga Coll          99-03        
 25  Yates, Jordan                 10 Eastern View          99-02        
 26  Kim, Alex                     10 Riverside Hi          99-00        
 27  Kestyn, Bobby                 11 Fairfax               99-00        
 28  Girdhar, Aakash               SR Chantilly             97-06        
 29  Malone, Anthony               11 West Potomac          97-03        
 30  Brooke, James T               12 George C. Ma          95-08        
 31  Medina, Jackson               FR TEHS                  95-04        
 32  Godin, David                  11 Thomas Jeffe          95-01        
 33  Turner, Jack                  11 Tuscarora Hi          93-08        
 34  Reyes, Jaime                  11 Mount Vernon          92-02        
 35  Kouevi, Cedric                12 Mount Vernon          92-00        
 36  Raymond, Kyle                 12 Westfield             91-09        
 37  Legum, Travis                 11 W.T. Woodson          90-06        
 38  Graham, Sam                   12 Paul VI Cath          90-00        
 39  Ohene, Alex                   11 Annandale             90-00        
 40  Williams, Joshua               9 Gonzaga Coll          89-09        
 41  Moreno, Denilson              SO Chantilly             88-09        
 42  Rogers, Bryan                 FR Chantilly             88-04        
 43  Gerber, Jeffery               10 Thomas Jeffe          85-10        
 44  Belkayat, Zak                 10 Annandale             85-08        
 45  Caldwell, Bobby               12 Tuscarora Hi          85-05        
 46  Fuentes, Alfredo              10 West Potomac          84-07        
 47  Mpalang, Andrew                9 W.T. Woodson          84-07        
 48  Griffin, Matthew              12 J.E.B. Stuar          84-03        
 49  Lindsey, Michael              11 Manassas Par          82-04        
 50  Adubi, Paul B                 11 George C. Ma          81-05        
 51  Duero, Kyle                    9 Manassas Par          72-10        
 52  Hoernig, Micah                11 Trinity Scho          72-07        
 53  Wiese, Ted                     9 Walt Whitman       67-01.50        
 54  Wirth, Coleman                11 J.E.B. Stuar          67-01        
 55  Mickum, Ben                   11 Walt Whitman          60-00        
 56  Chirchi, Nour                 SO TEHS                     ND        
 
Event 11  Women Shot Put (51)
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Big A Brand
 3 Attempts, Top 7 to Final
 Dedicated to Lauren Thomas, CHS Hall of Famer, 2010
    XBC Meet:  43-00.75  4/30/2016   Alexus Foreman, TC Williams               
 VA 6A State:  36-06.25                                                        
 VA 5A State:     34-03                                                        
6A North Reg:     34-01                                                        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Thrasher, Tayelor             12 Westfield          39-04.00        
  2  Carlisle, Alexa               SR Chantilly          34-05.50        
  3  Stuart, Delaney E             11 George C. Ma       34-03.75        
  4  Curlee, Kyla                  11 Fairfax            34-00.00        
  5  Schwartz, Caitlin             12 Annandale          33-07.50        
  6  Ford, Erika                   12 W.T. Woodson       33-04.00        
  7  Collins, Cemara                9 Riverside Hi       32-10.50        
  8  Fort, Brittany                 9 Battlefield        32-01.50        
  9  Lin, Ashley                   12 Thomas Jeffe       31-06.50        
 10  Griffin, Briana               10 Patriot High       31-01.00        
 11  Hines, Lauren                 11 Stone Bridge       30-11.50        
 12  Mensah, Christabelle          10 Patriot High       30-11.00        
 13  Arthur, Merom                  9 Battlefield        30-01.00        
 14  Malay, Shravani               11 Fairfax            30-00.00        
 15  Cottoms, Tykia                 9 Eastern View       29-02.00        
 16  Edwards, Kailey               12 Centreville        29-01.00        
 17  Clarke, Simone                12 J.E.B. Stuar       28-11.00        
 18  Hull, Jaliyah                 11 Eastern View       28-09.50        
 19  Salmans, Clara                 9 West Springf       28-06.00        
 20  Collins, Nia                   9 Annandale          28-04.50        
 21  McHenry, Julianne             11 Paul VI Cath       28-03.50        
 22  Howell, Tianna                12 Mount Vernon       28-01.50        
 23  Kuo, Jodie                    10 The Potomac        28-00.00        
 24  Owusu, Josie                  11 Potomac Fall       27-08.00        
 25  Schmitz, Audrey               11 Oakton             27-05.25        
 26  Perkins, Jaida                10 J.E.B. Stuar       27-02.50        
 27  Powers, Julia                 SR TEHS               27-00.50        
 28  Cao, Kha                      12 Mount Vernon       26-06.25        
 29  Rogers, Brianna               JR Chantilly          26-05.75        
 30  Park, Sophia                  12 Yorktown           26-01.75        
 31  Flake, Makenzie               11 Stone Bridge       26-01.00        
 32  Whelan, Maura                 12 Tuscarora Hi       25-11.00        
 33  Shaher, Isabella              10 Centreville        25-09.00        
 34  Marillery, Cassandra          12 Paul VI Cath       25-07.75        
 35  Morse, Miriam                 10 Thomas Jeffe       25-06.50        
 36  Cooper, Emera                 FR Chantilly          25-05.00        
 37  Dieng, Aida                   12 Westfield          25-04.50        
 38  de Oliveira, Daphne           10 Yorktown           25-03.00        
 39  Wan, Annaliese                11 George C. Ma       25-01.25        
 40  Woo, Amanda                   11 Manassas Par       24-08.00        
 41  Gamez, Angelic                12 Potomac Fall       24-07.00        
 42  Bray, Amira                   11 Tuscarora Hi       24-04.00        
 43  Conteh, Sento                  9 W.T. Woodson       23-00.00        
 44  Oliver, Maddy                 10 Trinity Scho       22-07.50        
 45  Montes, Sophia                11 Oakton             22-03.00        
 46  Headley, Georgia              10 Walt Whitman       21-11.00        
 47  Battan, Emily                 11 Walt Whitman       21-05.00        
 48  Bishop, Zara                   9 West Potomac       20-01.00        
 49  Acheampong, Stacy              9 West Potomac       18-10.00        
 50  Efrem, Miira                  10 The Potomac        18-09.00        
 51  Christenson, Charlotte        10 Trinity Scho             ND        
 
Event 12  Men Shot Put (53)
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: The Reardon Family
 3 Attempts, Top 7 to Finals
 In remembrance of Georgia C. McGuire
    XBC Meet:     55-05  4/29/2017   Michael Kluesner, JEB Stuart              
 VA 6A State:  49-00.75                                                        
 VA 5A State:     48-01                                                        
6A North Reg:  45-05.75                                                        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Smith, Derek                  12 Patriot High       45-10.50        
  2  Guerra, Rogelio               11 Centreville        44-04.00        
  3  Thomas, Gavin                 11 Centreville        43-08.00        
  4  Birge, Tyler                  11 Patriot High       42-01.00        
  5  Malsam, Jackson               11 Fairfax            42-00.00        
  6  Kestyn, Bobby                 11 Fairfax            41-06.25        
  7  Bowman, Jared                 10 Riverside Hi       41-01.50        
  8  Lindsey, Michael              11 Manassas Par       40-03.00        
  9  Kirby, Carrington             12 Battlefield        39-11.00        
 10  Chirchi, Nour                 SO TEHS               39-10.00        
 11  Krush, Christopher            12 Oakton             39-10.00        
 12  Wells, Tyler                  11 Eastern View       39-04.75        
 13  Clark, Jason                  JR Chantilly          39-01.00        
 14  Titus, Zion                   12 Quince Orcha       38-08.00        
 15  Lee, Daniel                   SR TEHS               37-07.00        
 16  Alexander-Goldsmith, Josh     10 Westfield          37-02.50        
 17  Ohene, Alex                   11 Annandale          37-02.00        
 18  Hesson, Nick                  12 Potomac Fall       36-10.50        
 19  Blose, Daniel                 11 Stone Bridge       36-07.25        
 20  Malone, Anthony               11 West Potomac       36-06.50        
 21  Colon, Joey                   12 The Potomac        36-06.00        
 22  Yates, Jordan                 10 Eastern View       36-05.50        
 23  Robinson, Michael             12 Battlefield        36-05.00        
 24  Lipscomb, Miles               12 Potomac Fall       36-05.00        
 25  Hiep, Thomas                  11 Oakton             36-03.00        
 26  Madaj, Jack                   JR Chantilly          36-02.75        
 27  Gerber, Jeffery               10 Thomas Jeffe       36-01.50        
 28  Williams, Joshua               9 Gonzaga Coll       35-08.25        
 29  Palmer, Thadius               12 Westfield          35-02.50        
 30  Reyes, Jaime                  11 Mount Vernon       35-01.00        
 31  McGlone, Michael              11 Riverside Hi       35-00.50        
 32  Caldwell, Bobby               12 Tuscarora Hi       34-10.75        
 33  Belkayat, Zak                 10 Annandale          33-09.50        
 34  Ryder, James                  11 W.T. Woodson       33-07.50        
 35  Brooke, James T               12 George C. Ma       33-07.00        
 36  Medina, Jackson               FR TEHS               33-05.00        
 37  Kouevi, Cedric                12 Mount Vernon       33-05.00        
 38  Wirth, Coleman                11 J.E.B. Stuar       32-11.00        
 39  Dereje, Phillip               12 The Potomac        32-09.00        
 40  Lee, Samuel                   11 W.T. Woodson       32-09.00        
 41  Wiese, Ted                     9 Walt Whitman       32-02.00        
 42  Clancy, Liam                  12 Trinity Scho       31-11.00        
 43  Kowkabi, Cyrus J              12 George C. Ma       31-09.00        
 44  Thirkill, Noah                11 Trinity Scho       31-07.00        
 45  Griffin, Matthew              12 J.E.B. Stuar       31-07.00        
 46  Fuentes, Alfredo              10 West Potomac       30-05.00        
 47  Watson, Collin                10 Gonzaga Coll       30-01.25        
 48  Knight, Justin                10 Yorktown           30-00.50        
 49  Liang, Derrick                10 Thomas Jeffe       29-10.25        
 50  Duero, Kyle                    9 Manassas Par       29-09.50        
 51  Mickum, Ben                   11 Walt Whitman       29-01.00        
 52  Harvey, coree                  9 DeMatha Cath       21-03.00        
 53  Jones, Zach                   12 Tuscarora Hi             ND        
 
Event 13  Women 4x800 Meter Relay (14)
===============================================================================
 Dedicated to Ed Lull, CYA Track & Field
    XBC Meet:  9:27.95  4/25/2015   Patriot, Patriot                           
                        C Garcia, R McArthur, S Biber, C Jones            
 VA 6A State:  9:33.83                                                         
 VA 5A State:  9:49.63                                                         
6A North Reg:  9:53.77                                                         
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Paul VI Catholic  'A'                                9:59.81        
  2  Walt Whitman High School  'A'                       10:01.50        
     1) El-Hifnawi, Jenan 12            2) Ashley, Shanthi 11             
     3) Sklaire, Elizabeth 10           4) McDonald, Breanna 11           
  3  W.T. Woodson  'A'                                   10:15.00        
     1) Peterson, Josie 11              2) Brennan, Olivia 12             
     3) Weiss, Samantha 11              4) Greening, Allison 9            
  4  Fairfax  'A'                                        10:18.30        
     1) Soyster-Heinz, Sloan 11         2) Meade, Kate 11                 
     3) Tran, Chloe 12                  4) Baxter-Gagen, Kayleigh 12      
  5  Tuscarora High School (Va)  'A'                     10:27.41        
     1) Wolcott, Emma 12                2) Hassebrock, Ava 11             
     3) Tunador, Maya 10                4) Carrigan, Elizabeth 9          
  6  West Springfield  'A'                               10:35.24        
     1) Smith, Kyrsten 11               2) Pepper, Anna 9                 
     3) Coleman, Taylor 9               4) Lermo, Leslie 12               
  7  Westfield  'A'                                      10:37.13        
     1) Hart, Jacqueline 12             2) Choi, Eunice 10                
     3) Duba, Summer 12                 4) Lindahl, Erika 10              
  8  Edison High School  'A'                             10:38.49        
     1) Klein, Erin SO                  2) Guerrero, Alexis JR            
     3) Nasse, Abigail FR               4) Nelson, Olivia SO              
  9  Potomac Falls  'A'                                  10:39.78        
     1) Mogensen, Kelly 12              2) Olia, Erin 11                  
     3) Means, Tyler 11                 4) Brady, Shea 12                 
 10  Riverside High School  'A'                          10:45.93        
     1) Cole, Anna 10                   2) Fieser, Amelie 10              
     3) Hill, Alanna 11                 4) Johnson, Sarah 10              
 11  George C. Marshall  'A'                             10:56.64        
 12  Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                           11:06.53        
     1) Covey, Margaret 12              2) Xu, Hanna 11                   
     3) Du, Michelle 10                 4) Evanisko, Sophia 9             
 13  T.C. Williams High School  'A'                      12:04.01        
     1) Cromley, Lena 11                2) Naughton-Rockwell, Tessa 11    
     3) Ulmer, Madeline 10              4) Keum, Corinna 9                
 14  Mount Vernon  'A'                                         NT        
     1) Fonseca, Trisha 12              2) Dejesus, Dayanette 12          
     3) Hutcheson, Larissa 11           4) Walthall, Ashley 9             
 
Event 14  Men 4x800 Meter Relay (24)
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: The Monson Family
 Dedicated to Logan Miller, CHS Hall of Fame, 2016
    XBC Meet:  7:57.25  4/27/2013   Chantilly HS, Chantilly                    
                        A Huff, A Sturans, L Miller, S McGorty            
 VA 6A State:  8:07.22                                                         
 VA 5A State:  8:05.45                                                         
6A North Reg:  8:19.82                                                         
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Patriot High School  'A'                             8:11.62        
     1) Polhamus, Liam 10               2) Polhamus, Miles 11             
     3) Gulati, Sahil 11                4) Sriver, Justin 11              
  2  George C. Marshall  'A'                              8:16.45        
     1) Quin, Connor N 12               2) Kennedy, Sanchir T 11          
     3) Smith, Benjamin S. 11           4) Blackwell, William 10          
  3  Potomac Falls  'A'                                   8:18.21        
     1) Gheta, Kian 12                  2) Groscup, Charles 12            
     3) Linza, Andrew 12                4) Mott, Aidan 12                 
  4  Tuscarora High School (Va)  'A'                      8:21.40        
     1) Johnson, Derek 12               2) Nibbelink, Benjamin 12         
     3) Bryant, Avery 12                4) Fellah, Sammy 11               
  5  Walt Whitman High School  'A'                        8:24.90        
     1) Engels, Joshua 12               2) Rumsfeld, Ben 11               
     3) Yu, Dalton 11                   4) Onwuamaegbu, Obi 11            
  6  Edison High School  'A'                              8:24.98        
     1) Sonnefeld, Garrett SO           2) Pinkney, Kyle JR               
     3) Wallace, Liam SO                4) Overton, James SR              
  7  Chantilly HS  'A'                                    8:30.00        
     1) Monson, James JR                2) Shay, Harrison SR              
     3) Puhek, Joshua SO                4) Amos, Tyler SR                 
  8  Gonzaga College High School  'A'                     8:30.63        
     1) Colucci, John 12                2) Stackhouse, Marcus 11          
     3) Capuano, Cullen 10              4) McElhennon, Gavin 10           
  9  Oakton  'A'                                          8:31.36        
     1) Johnson, Tripp 12               2) Sullivan, Scott 11             
     3) Messaros, Zach 11               4) Buttrey, Bryce 9               
 10  Riverside High School  'A'                           8:40.37        
     1) Rocha, Justin 12                2) Viadero, Jason 11              
     3) Bollman, Samuel 10              4) Sequino, Greyson 11            
 11  West Springfield  'A'                                8:42.24        
     1) Steele, Josh 9                  2) Neal, Criostoir 12             
     3) Libman, Justin 12               4) Bailey, Will 12                
 12  T.C. Williams High School  'A'                       8:45.00        
     1) Keum, Marcus 11                 2) Ballestero, Sebastian 9        
     3) Belaye, Eyasu 9                 4) Gebiso, Kalkidan 10            
 13  Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                            8:45.38        
     1) Judish, Max 12                  2) Malhotra, Rayaan 11            
     3) Diperna, Leo 10                 4) Bumbary, Turner 10             
 14  Stone Bridge  'A'                                    8:52.48        
     1) Hughes, Jack 12                 2) Disilvestre, Jackson 11        
     3) Fryer, Andrew 11                4) Cheng, Mitchell 9              
 15  Westfield  'A'                                       8:59.00        
     1) Diachenko, Max 12               2) Lacalle, David 12              
     3) Choi, Victor 12                 4) Warrington, John 12            
 16  Eastern View High School  'A'                        8:59.82        
     1) Cotter, Nate 12                 2) LaRosa, Matthew 11             
     3) Bencomo, Andres 12              4) Akbar, Elijah 9                
 17  W.T. Woodson  'A'                                    9:00.00        
     1) Stohlman, Sean 12               2) Brodniak, Hunter 10            
     3) Dempster, Cody 10               4) Weiss, Paul 9                  
 18  J.E.B. Stuart  'A'                                   9:00.00        
     1) Asmelash, Sem 10                2) Simaitis, Ethan 10             
     3) Abdinoor, Mohamud 10            4) Bessie, Bereket 9              
 19  Fairfax  'A'                                         9:02.25        
     1) Lamprianidis, Alex 12           2) Tran, Noah 10                  
     3) Indugula, Niam 9                4) Burton, Joseph 10              
 20  Annandale  'A'                                       9:04.08        
     1) Nguyen, Nghia 12                2) DiPerna, Vincent 11            
     3) Peters, Nate 10                 4) Bile, Mohamed 10               
 21  Paul VI Catholic  'A'                                9:05.90        
 22  The Potomac School  'A'                              9:41.37        
     1) Brooks, Hamilton 12             2) Zhang, Louis 10                
     3) Kassaye, Caleb 9                4) Nayyar, Shaurya 9              
 23  Manassas Park  'A'                                   9:41.94        
     1) Smith, Matthew 11               2) Cruz, Michael 10               
     3) Mayorga, Nicholas 11            4) Lam, Nathan 9                  
 24  Mount Vernon  'A'                                    9:49.00        
     1) Van Buren, Matthew 11           2) Mills, Kai 9                   
     3) Alvarez-Carcamo, Bryan 11       4) Snel, Christoffer 11           
 
Event 15  Women 100 Meter Hurdles (38)
===============================================================================
 Dedicated to Jasmine Nelson Hart, CHS Hall of Fame, 2015
    XBC Meet:  15.10  4/28/2012   Meghan Jean-baptiste, Oakton                 
 VA 6A State:  15.20                                                           
 VA 5A State:  15.49                                                           
6A North Reg:  16.40                                                           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Barnes, Natalie               11 Stone Bridge          14.97        
  2  Moseley, Madison              11 Patriot High          15.69        
  3  Rice, Zoe                     12 Stone Bridge          15.95        
  4  Brookman-Amissah, Denise      11 Patriot High          16.09        
  5  Jackson, Bijee                12 Episcopal             16.10        
  6  Dirkse, Michelle G            12 George C. Ma          16.17        
  7  Lin, Ashley                   12 Thomas Jeffe          16.44        
  8  Jones, Kayla                  11 Battlefield           16.45        
  9  Cassata, Bridget              10 W.T. Woodson          16.73        
 10  Kjorness, Ashley              12 Mount Vernon          16.74        
 11  Backes, Madalyn                9 West Springf          16.90        
 12  Lanser, Juliette              11 West Springf          17.34        
 13  Bochkova, Jacqueline          11 Fairfax               17.66        
 14  Eby, Ashlyn                   11 Paul VI Cath          17.67        
 15  Peacock, Isis                 11 W.T. Woodson          17.67        
 16  Olsen, Katarina                9 Yorktown              17.98        
 17  Barbero, Marissa              SO Chantilly             18.00        
 18  Soumahro, Jenay               SO Chantilly             18.06        
 19  Gardner, Kamoni               11 Battlefield           18.14        
 20  Liacopolous, Dina             12 Yorktown              18.29        
 21  Slater, Sophie                11 Walt Whitman          18.34        
 22  Huynh, Nali                   11 Thomas Jeffe          18.36        
 23  Morgan, NeShanti              11 Riverside Hi          18.37        
 24  Headley, Georgia              10 Walt Whitman          18.38        
 25  Dear, Grace                   10 Quince Orcha          18.50        
 26  Holz, Sarah                   12 Potomac Fall          18.83        
 27  Endersbee, Lauren             11 Riverside Hi          18.92        
 28  Lagura, Hanna                 12 Westfield             18.94        
 29  Kim, Taylor                   12 Westfield             19.11        
 30  Hougaard, Anna                 9 Oakton                19.16        
 31  Campbell, Kayla               10 Annandale             19.17        
 32  Odom, Emma                    12 Centreville           19.43        
 33  DuBois, Rebecca               10 Paul VI Cath          19.49        
 34  Hunt, Hannah                  10 Oakton                19.66        
 35  Allache, Laeticia             10 J.E.B. Stuar          20.75        
 36  Agrafas, Sophia                9 Annandale             21.82        
 37  Ice, Madeline                 10 George C. Ma          21.88        
 38  Walthall, Ashley               9 Mount Vernon             NT        
 
Event 16  Men 110 Meter Hurdles (45)
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Greg Hudson & Family
    XBC Meet:  14.29  4/26/2014   D'Ante Yarborough, Stone Bridge              
 VA 6A State:  15.12                                                           
 VA 5A State:  15.55                                                           
6A North Reg:  15.95                                                           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Pride, Tyler                  11 Potomac Fall          14.59        
  2  McNamara, Matthew             12 W.T. Woodson          15.20        
  3  Wilson, Marcus                10 Patriot High          15.21        
  4  Harris, Belton                12 Riverside Hi          15.31        
  5  Dean, Caleb                   11 DeMatha Cath          15.36        
  6  Branch, Joseph                12 West Springf          15.44        
  7  Johnson, Dean                 10 Herndon               15.86        
  8  Taylor, Thai                  12 Rock Ridge            15.90        
  9  Ajavon, Litchfield            11 Episcopal             16.20        
 10  Fiorenza, Nicholas            11 Gonzaga Coll          16.38        
 11  Gillmore, Austin R            12 George C. Ma          16.66        
 12  Carlisle, Geoffrey            10 Battlefield           16.78        
 13  Tsai, Eric                    SR Chantilly             17.04        
 14  Kutlug, Mehmet                11 Tuscarora Hi          17.14        
 15  Gordon, Brad                  10 West Springf          17.24        
 16  Kanaan, Mitchell              10 Westfield             17.27        
 17  Aiello, Thomas                SR TEHS                  17.27        
 18  Wright, Matthew               11 Paul VI Cath          17.35        
 19  Hoffman, Sean                 11 Battlefield           17.52        
 20  Bennett, Ryan                 10 Riverside Hi          17.64        
 21  Christofides, Andreas         11 Walt Whitman          17.64        
 22  Knight, Jacob                 12 Yorktown              17.65        
 23  Zameer, Muhammad              10 J.E.B. Stuar          17.67        
 24  Killebrew, Darien             11 The Potomac           17.68        
 25  Martin, Malcolm               10 Quince Orcha          17.71        
 26  Adjani-Aldrin, John Edward    11 Quince Orcha          17.84        
 27  Duren, Ryen                   11 Paul VI Cath          17.87        
 28  Thanigai, Athilesh            11 Thomas Jeffe          17.87        
 29  Stroh, Nathan                 12 Thomas Jeffe          17.99        
 30  Bonilla - Reyes, Jensen       12 Westfield             18.35        
 31  Bookbinder, Alexander         11 Yorktown              18.55        
 32  Washington, Marcus            11 Eastern View          18.63        
 33  Koroma, Bakai                 10 Centreville           18.76        
 34  Heitman, Elijah                9 Centreville           18.78        
 35  Kargbo, Idrissa                9 Annandale             18.80        
 36  Davis, Alexander              SO Chantilly             18.92        
 37  Barnes, Isaiah                11 W.T. Woodson          19.01        
 38  Cook, Anthony                 11 Eastern View          19.29        
 39  Mohd, Aiman                    9 George C. Ma          19.30        
 40  Fitzhugh, Samuel              FR Chantilly             19.31        
 41  Sarvis, Cameron               11 Patriot High          19.44        
 42  Boucher, Dylan                SO Chantilly             19.53        
 43  Samuels, Pj                   11 The Potomac        21:00.00        
 44  Wiese, Ted                     9 Walt Whitman             NT        
 45  Cole, James                    9 Mount Vernon             NT        
 
Event 17  Women 100 Meter Dash (69)
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Martha Alderman & Family
 Dedicated to Jenny Geldermann, CHS Hall of Fame, 2014
    XBC Meet:  11.84  4/26/2008   Olivia Ekpone, Wootton                       
 VA 6A State:  12.44                                                           
 VA 5A State:  12.63                                                           
6A North Reg:  12.79                                                           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Fitzsimon, Bridget            12 Paul VI Cath          12.46        
  2  Snell, Bria                   11 Banneker Hig          12.50        
  3  Simmon, Kennedy                  Rock Ridge            12.60        
  4  Jones, Inaya                  12 Westfield             12.64        
  5  Seetoo, Emma                   9 Westfield             12.67        
  6  Wong, Angelique               12 Rockville             12.69        
  7  Linville, Melody              10 Yorktown              12.74        
  8  McCall, Trinity               10 Fairfax               12.79        
  9  Cummings, Malieka             12 W.T. Woodson          12.80        
 10  Johnson, Jordan               12 Rock Ridge            12.81        
 11  Morgan, Jasmine               SR TEHS                  12.85        
 12  Brown, Kelsey                 12 Battlefield           12.91        
 13  Alderman, Haley               SR Chantilly             12.95        
 14  Moore, Nina                   10 Episcopal             12.97        
 15  Wright, Jade                  10 Rock Ridge            13.00        
 16  Kyle, Danejah                  9 Quince Orcha          13.00        
 17  Thomas, Madison                  Rock Ridge            13.04        
 18  Hamilton, Khristen A          11 George C. Ma          13.05        
 19  May, Acacia                   SO TEHS                  13.17        
 20  Maurice, Hilary               10 Manassas Par          13.21        
 21  Chisolm, Chelsea               9 Patriot High          13.24        
 22  Mackey, Danea                  9 West Potomac          13.25        
 23  Lobo, Ariela                  11 Eastern View          13.29        
 24  Gunn, Sydney                  10 Quince Orcha          13.30        
 25  Knowles, Taylor               11 Stone Bridge          13.30        
 26  Lee, Micah                    10 Eastern View          13.30        
 27  Cunningham, Catherine         12 Paul VI Cath          13.33        
 28  Baumgartner, Alexis           FR TEHS                  13.40        
 29  Hart, Brianna                 12 Fairfax               13.40        
 30  Bass, Yukorah                  9 Riverside Hi          13.42        
 31  Han, Alice                    SR Chantilly             13.45        
 32  Yao Ahouefa, Siby             10 Riverside Hi          13.47        
 33  Cooper, Emera                 FR Chantilly             13.53        
 34  Crockett, Kelanie             12 Patriot High          13.57        
 35  Schourek, Candace             11 W.T. Woodson          13.60        
 36  Dubose, Aniya                 12 Banneker Hig          13.61        
 37  Farmer, Gabrielle             12 West Potomac          13.62        
 38  Robinson, Aariel              10 Eastern View          13.65        
 39  Faour, Nadia                  12 Potomac Fall          13.67        
 40  Kimbrough, Taylor             11 Battlefield           13.68        
 41  Wong, Atira                   10 Rockville             13.69        
 42  Hakklia, Julianna                Eastern View          13.70        
 43  Eaton, Amaya                  JR Chantilly             13.73        
 44  Check, Isabella               10 Yorktown              13.74        
 45  Landy, Leeza                  10 Walt Whitman          13.74        
 46  Berliner, Isabella A          11 George C. Ma          13.78        
 47  Mullings, Juviannadean         9 Oakton                13.87        
 48  Stoute, Alisha                 9 Stone Bridge          13.90        
 49  Frank, Maddie                 11 Walt Whitman          13.90        
 50  Jones, Claire                 SO Chantilly             14.02        
 51  Bush, Kendra                  FR Chantilly             14.05        
 52  Van Meter, Christina          11 West Springf          14.07        
 53  Chollette, Jenelle             9 J.E.B. Stuar          14.07        
 54  Cuellar, Mariana              12 Manassas Par          14.12        
 55  Dickson, Danielle             10 W.T. Woodson          14.14        
 56  Hunt, Hannah                  10 Oakton                14.14        
 57  Sanchez, Doraliz               9 Mount Vernon          14.19        
 58  Malcolm, Shelby               10 The Potomac           14.25        
 59  Acosta, Catarina               9 West Springf          14.26        
 60  Morton, Lexi                  12 Tuscarora Hi          14.30        
 61  Lewis, Nia                    10 Annandale             14.33        
 62  Ding, Tammy                    9 Thomas Jeffe          14.36        
 63  Josties, Jordan               11 Tuscarora Hi          14.50        
 64  Yadav, Pratistha              JR Chantilly             14.88        
 65  Yang, Mia                     10 Thomas Jeffe          15.03        
 66  Schebish, Elizabeth            9 Centreville           15.29        
 67  Kargbo, Fauzah                 9 Annandale             15.37        
 68  Reyes, Kaisly                  9 Mount Vernon          15.66        
 69  Ellis, Faith                   9 Centreville           16.43        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Meter Dash (66)
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Chantilly Autobody
    XBC Meet:  10.69  4/28/2012   Michael Thomas-Brown, Mount Vernon           
 VA 6A State:  11.26                                                           
 VA 5A State:  11.28                                                           
6A North Reg:  11.38                                                           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Kamara, Sam                   11 Episcopal             11.10        
  2  Simmonds, Doval               10 West Potomac          11.20        
  3  Derwin ll, Aaron              12 Quince Orcha          11.20        
  4  Jones, Perris                 12 Episcopal             11.26        
  5  Adeoti, Solomon               10 Walt Whitman          11.27        
  6  Luy, Justin                   SR Chantilly             11.28        
  7  Hwang, Minyoung               12 Thomas Jeffe          11.29        
  8  Akines, Elijah                12 Westfield             11.34        
  9  Allen, Robert                 12 Potomac Fall          11.35        
 10  Hinton, Saadiq                11 Westfield             11.37        
 11  Luo, Oliver                   12 W.T. Woodson          11.40        
 12  Genovez Green, Aaron          11 Quince Orcha          11.40        
 13  Bailey, Alex                  12 Tuscarora Hi          11.47        
 14  Reid, Jordyn                  10 Mount Vernon          11.47        
 15  Summers, Cameron              11 DeMatha Cath          11.50        
 16  Jones, Cordale                12 Herndon               11.52        
 17  Khan, Daarian                 12 Tuscarora Hi          11.55        
 18  Hughes, Tanner M              11 George C. Ma          11.55        
 19  Gibbs, Dominic                11 West Springf          11.63        
 20  Moreno, Daniel                11 Manassas Par          11.64        
 21  Hirani, Rohan                 11 Oakton                11.64        
 22  Glover, Terrance              10 Patriot High          11.65        
 23  Kang, Ian                     12 Thomas Jeffe          11.66        
 24  Abdelrahaman, Mohamad         11 Herndon               11.68        
 25  Stephenson, Brooks            10 West Springf          11.69        
 26  Brown, Davonte                JR Chantilly             11.70        
 27  Smith, Damon                  10 Gonzaga Coll          11.72        
 28  Evans, Nathan                 11 Centreville           11.73        
 29  Mays, Mason                   10 Fairfax               11.73        
 30  Beckett, Galen                10 Battlefield           11.73        
 31  Caffo, Nick                   12 Patriot High          11.74        
 32  Dennis, Izayah                12 Battlefield           11.75        
 33  Logan, Josh                    9 Eastern View          11.76        
 34  Luo, Jiahao                   12 George C. Ma          11.77        
 35  Palmer, Jack                  11 J.E.B. Stuar          11.77        
 36  Harvey, Gavin                  9 Stone Bridge          11.79        
 37  Proctor, Noah                 11 Eastern View          11.80        
 38  Landefeld, Porter             10 Yorktown              11.80        
 39  Jackson, Eric                 11 The Potomac           11.81        
 40  Titus, Tuhafeni               SO TEHS                  11.82        
 41  Lippy, Robert                 11 Riverside Hi          11.84        
 42  Horton, Ben                   12 Walt Whitman          11.84        
 43  Farfan, Robert                JR TEHS                  11.84        
 44  Thomas, Aaron                  9 Banneker Hig          11.85        
 45  Quansah, Albert               12 Annandale             11.87        
 46  Matthews, Devin               10 J.E.B. Stuar          11.87        
 47  Agossou, Marc                 11 Fairfax               11.88        
 48  Lisenby, Bradley               9 West Potomac          11.88        
 49  King, Ashton                   9 Eastern View          11.89        
 50  Tanzola, Robert               11 Riverside Hi          11.92        
 51  Killebrew, Darien             11 The Potomac           11.92        
 52  Perry-Elem, Ta-Juan           10 Yorktown              11.94        
 53  Namay, Dj                     10 Potomac Fall          12.04        
 54  Nininger, Colin D             11 George C. Ma          12.11        
 55  Egbars, Presley               11 Centreville           12.17        
 56  Newman, Nick                   9 Manassas Par          12.24        
 57  Balot, Ryan                   10 Paul VI Cath          12.30        
 58  Robinson, Mark                JR Chantilly             12.34        
 59  Le, Namkhang                  SO Chantilly             12.34        
 60  Mattison, Marshall             9 Stone Bridge          12.34        
 61  Duffy, Aidan                  12 Gonzaga Coll          12.38        
 62  Danso, Daniel                 10 Mount Vernon          12.70        
 63  Becker, Edwin                  9 Oakton                12.95        
 64  Lehaney, Maximus              10 Annandale             13.02        
 65  Sherman, Zach                 10 Paul VI Cath          13.63        
 66  Brooks, Curtis                10 Banneker Hig             NT        
 
Event 19  Women 1600 Meter Run (56)
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: The Re Family
 In Memory of Lt.Col. Mark Scott USAF (R), & Family, Kim & Kate.
    XBC Meet:  5:00.50  4/27/2013   Kendall Cowne, Chantilly HS                
 VA 6A State:  5:07.21                                                         
 VA 5A State:  5:20.24                                                         
6A North Reg:  5:15.69                                                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Yentz, Lindsay                12 Patriot High        5:06.02        
  2  Re, Nicole                    JR Chantilly           5:13.42        
  3  Holt, Ashley                  12 George C. Ma        5:14.29        
  4  Cantrell, Jessica             11 Broadway            5:17.58        
  5  Sajonia, Isabelle             12 Quince Orcha        5:20.17        
  6  Muller, Suzie                 10 Stone Bridge        5:20.21        
  7  Luther, Kelsey                11 Stonewall Ja        5:22.68        
  8  Szabos, Sydney                10 Thomas Jeffe        5:23.55        
  9  Graves, Emily                 10 Patriot High        5:24.85        
 10  Oliver, Maddy                 10 Trinity Scho        5:28.72        
 11  Lauwers, Alicia               10 Walt Whitman        5:28.90        
 12  Daniels, Sarah                SR Lake Braddock       5:30.00        
 13  Tunador, Maya                 10 Tuscarora Hi        5:30.64        
 14  West, Katie                   10 Tuscarora Hi        5:31.95        
 15  Heaton, Helen                 11 West Springf        5:33.84        
 16  Seaward, Haley                11 West Springf        5:34.24        
 17  Whitehouse, Catherine         11 Yorktown            5:35.24        
 18  Gilyard, Kirstyn              11 Eastern View        5:35.43        
 19  Willey, Jacqueline            12 W.T. Woodson        5:37.06        
 20  O'Cadiz, Emiko                10 J.E.B. Stuar        5:37.15        
 21  Henson Vendrell, Raphaella    12 Paul VI Cath        5:37.45        
 22  Nyborg, Natalie               11 Quince Orcha        5:37.99        
 23  Dickenson, Rachael            12 Westfield           5:39.14        
 24  Fowler, Paige                 10 W.T. Woodson        5:41.00        
 25  Graser, Claire                11 Battlefield         5:41.51        
 26  Wu, Elizabeth                 FR Chantilly           5:43.35        
 27  Weinberg, Emmersen            10 Walt Whitman        5:44.15        
 28  Ginger, Kenzie                10 Battlefield         5:48.73        
 29  Jonathan, Justine             11 Fairfax             5:48.80        
 30  Medearis, Eliza               10 T.C. William        5:50.00        
 31  Mackey, Kirin                  9 T.C. William        5:50.00        
 32  Baxter-Gagen, Kayleigh        12 Fairfax             5:52.30        
 33  Dhue, Helen                   11 Oakton              5:52.64        
 34  Granberg, Abigail              9 Centreville         5:54.04        
 35  Menchavez, Sarah              10 Riverside Hi        5:56.49        
 36  Johnson, Sarah                10 Riverside Hi        5:59.41        
 37  Zydallis, Gaby                 9 Potomac Fall        6:00.00        
 38  Koon, Caroline                12 Potomac Fall        6:00.00        
 39  Fagerstrom, Kerstin           10 Trinity Scho        6:00.17        
 40  Guerrero, Adrianna            JR TEHS                6:00.56        
 41  Phillips, Nicole              10 Westfield           6:01.14        
 42  Landefeld, Savannah           12 Yorktown            6:01.36        
 43  Smith, Windsor                10 The Potomac         6:03.58        
 44  Culver, Mattison              SO Chantilly           6:04.16        
 45  Schlechty, Abigail R          11 George C. Ma        6:08.93        
 46  Du, Michelle                  10 Thomas Jeffe        6:11.43        
 47  Lee, Jessica                  12 Centreville         6:11.89        
 48  Treadwell, Noelle             10 Stone Bridge        6:15.57        
 49  Villanueva, Stefany           11 J.E.B. Stuar        6:21.00        
 50  Phillips, Paige               JR TEHS                6:22.91        
 51  Eichenauer, Martha            11 The Potomac         6:40.00        
 52  Smith, Lindsey                JR TEHS                6:45.00        
 53  Modell, Sophia                 9 Walt Whitman        6:49.50        
 54  Armstrong, Evelyn              9 Centreville         6:56.37        
 55  Dejesus, Dayanette            12 Mount Vernon        7:49.00        
 56  Kelley, Mikiah                10 Mount Vernon             NT        
 
Event 20  Men 1600 Meter Run (80)
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Applegate Property Services, LLC
 Dedicated to Brad Siragusa, US Navy SEAL & CHS Hall of Fame, 09
    XBC Meet:  4:19.05  4/30/2016   Fitsum Seyum, Tuscarora-VA                 
 VA 6A State:  4:22.12                                                         
 VA 5A State:  4:26.31                                                         
6A North Reg:  4:34.56                                                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Asmelash, Natnael             12 J.E.B. Stuar        4:23.77        
  2  Johnson, Derek                12 Tuscarora Hi        4:25.80        
  3  Joiner, Mason                 12 Westfield           4:26.45        
  4  Giannini, David               11 Gonzaga Coll        4:28.22        
  5  Makinen, William              12 West Potomac        4:28.31        
  6  Bryant, Avery                 12 Tuscarora Hi        4:28.43        
  7  O'Cadiz, Matthew              12 J.E.B. Stuar        4:28.49        
  8  Thoms, Chris                  12 Quince Orcha        4:28.85        
  9  Leech, Jackson                11 W.T. Woodson        4:31.79        
 10  Moses, Justin                 12 Westfield           4:31.88        
 11  Bratt, Aaron                  11 Walt Whitman        4:33.02        
 12  Lebahn, Kyle                  10 Westfield           4:33.31        
 13  Fowlie, Hunter                11 Mount Vernon        4:34.29        
 14  Middleton, Gavin              10 Yorktown            4:34.86        
 15  Albertini, Scott              11 Bullis Schoo        4:35.45        
 16  Early, Quinn                  10 J.E.B. Stuar        4:35.47        
 17  LaCava, Mason                 11 Stonewall Ja        4:36.69        
 18  Fellah, Sammy                 11 Tuscarora Hi        4:37.00        
 19  Sriver, Justin                11 Patriot High        4:37.07        
 20  Hamacher, Ryan                11 Patriot High        4:37.64        
 21  Morales, Daniel               11 Oakton              4:37.84        
 22  Robinson, Drew                12 Fairfax             4:38.30        
 23  Groscup, Charles              12 Potomac Fall        4:39.31        
 24  Khatri, Robin                 10 Centreville         4:42.81        
 25  Lozano, Chris                 10 West Springf        4:43.24        
 26  Johnson, Greg                 11 West Springf        4:43.24        
 27  Hamacher, Jacob               10 Patriot High        4:43.25        
 28  Abdelraof, Khalid             12 Oakton              4:43.97        
 29  Kennedy, David                10 Battlefield         4:44.11        
 30  Marlow, Patrick               JR Chantilly           4:44.13        
 31  Cyr, Wyatt                    JR Chantilly           4:44.26        
 32  Allen, Jack                   10 Fairfax             4:46.70        
 33  Velikonja, Albert             10 Yorktown            4:47.02        
 34  Moar, Colin                   11 W.T. Woodson        4:47.06        
 35  Walsh, Collin                 11 Stone Bridge        4:47.42        
 36  Sreeram, Aravind              10 Thomas Jeffe        4:48.14        
 37  Cotter, Nate                  12 Eastern View        4:48.58        
 38  Francese, Luke                10 Gonzaga Coll        4:49.33        
 39  Tussey, Ernest                11 Stone Bridge        4:49.63        
 40  Shay, Harrison                SR Chantilly           4:50.51        
 41  Applegate, Colton             SR Chantilly           4:51.40        
 42  Murphy, Michael               11 Walt Whitman        4:51.47        
 43  Jaynes, Adam                  SO Chantilly           4:52.68        
 44  Michael, Tomas                12 Trinity Scho        4:54.52        
 45  Nickelsburg, Justin           12 T.C. William        4:55.00        
 46  Barr, Owen                    10 West Potomac        4:55.31        
 47  Tirrell, Jackson              10 Battlefield         4:55.71        
 48  LeMasters, Bruce              JR Chantilly           4:56.47        
 49  Barnes, Mason                 10 Centreville         4:57.32        
 50  Ganta, Akshay                 SO Chantilly           4:57.48        
 51  Stanley, Tucker               10 Thomas Jeffe        4:58.52        
 52  Thomas, Matthew               11 Riverside Hi        4:59.00        
 53  Stanley, Ethan                10 Thomas Jeffe        4:59.25        
 54  Broadbent, Jeffrey K          10 George C. Ma        4:59.39        
 55  Canavan, Connor               JR Chantilly           4:59.80        
 56  Cabral, Isaac                 11 Potomac Fall        4:59.87        
 57  Eggert, Mitchell              10 Annandale           5:00.79        
 58  Yang, Louis                   SO Chantilly           5:01.94        
 59  Buchsbaum, Noah               11 Quince Orcha        5:02.00        
 60  O'Such, Joseph                10 Riverside Hi        5:03.47        
 61  LaRosa, Matthew               11 Eastern View        5:03.58        
 62  Bhardwaj, Kanav               JR Chantilly           5:04.43        
 63  Perry, Andrew                 SO Chantilly           5:05.86        
 64  Hadley, Cameron               SO Chantilly           5:06.23        
 65  Sonnefeld, Garrett            SO TEHS                5:06.81        
 66  Wallace, Liam                 SO TEHS                5:07.37        
 67  Polovchik, Timothy            JR TEHS                5:07.74        
 68  Keum, Marcus                  11 T.C. William        5:08.00        
 69  Durr-Cannon, Javonte          11 Annandale           5:09.00        
 70  Bhat, Ikhlaas                  9 Thomas Jeffe        5:14.82        
 71  Brady, Shane                   9 Battlefield         5:17.30        
 72  Haug, Joshua                  SO Chantilly           5:20.70        
 73  Alvarez, Elvis                 9 Mount Vernon        5:28.00        
 74  Wernick, Grant                 9 Trinity Scho        5:29.48        
 75  Nation, Ayden                  9 Paul VI Cath        5:29.66        
 76  Smith, Matthew                11 Manassas Par        5:30.33        
 77  Cruz, Michael                 10 Manassas Par        5:41.19        
 78  Rodriquez, Ben                 9 Manassas Par        6:06.50        
 79  Kiernan, Patrick               9 Paul VI Cath        6:14.12        
 80  DeLaVile, Rafael              10 The Potomac         6:35.00        
 
Event 21  Women 4x100 Meter Relay (21)
===============================================================================
 Dedicated to Sara Kanamine, CHS Class of 2018
    XBC Meet:  49.27  4/29/2006   Brown, Woodard, Owens, Scott, Dunbar HS      
                      DeAnna Brown, Eris Woodard, Virginia Owens, Marily
 VA 6A State:  49.09                                                           
 VA 5A State:  49.42                                                           
6A North Reg:  51.07                                                           
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Rock Ridge HS  'A'                                     50.20        
     1) Wright, Jade 10                 2) Simmon, Kennedy                
     3) Thomas, Madison                 4) Johnson, Jordan 12             
  2  W.T. Woodson  'A'                                      50.82        
     1) Kiss, Nava 12                   2) Cummings, Malieka 12           
     3) Schourek, Candace 11            4) Hutson, Danyale 12             
  3  Eastern View High School  'A'                          51.38        
     1) Lobo, Ariela 11                 2) Miranda, Jalicia 10            
     3) Robinson, Aariel 10             4)                                
  4  Edison High School  'A'                                51.53        
     1) Baumgartner, Alexis FR          2) Otete, Dhiambi JR              
     3) Ogork, Alessa JR                4) May, Acacia SO                 
  5  George C. Marshall  'A'                                51.88        
     1) Sheth, Keya A 10                2)                                
  6  Quince Orchard High School  'A'                        52.00        
     1) Jean, Trinity 11                2) Kyle, Danejah 9                
     3) Gunn, Sydney 10                 4) Bikim, Arianecain 9            
  7  Patriot High School  'A'                               52.36        
     1) Brookman-Amissah, Denise 11     2) Chisolm, Chelsea 9             
     3) Glenn, Kamryn 9                 4) Demby, Justice 10              
  8  Battlefield  'A'                                       52.59        
     1) McQuillan, Abby 10              2) Stinson, Caitlin 10            
     3) Arthur, Merom 9                 4) Brown, Kelsey 12               
  9  Annandale  'A'                                         53.06        
     1) Milian Guerrero, Janice 12      2) Lopez, Makayla 11              
     3) Lazard, Kelsey 10               4) Campbell, Kayla 10             
 10  Stone Bridge  'A'                                      53.15        
     1) Bethel, Anna 11                 2) Alexander, Caroline 10         
     3) Deans, Jasmine 10               4) Stoute, Alisha 9               
 11  Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                              53.57        
     1) Huynh, Nali 11                  2) Morse, Miriam 10               
     3) Yang, Mia 10                    4) Ding, Tammy 9                  
 12  Riverside High School  'A'                             53.65        
     1) Blake, Cynthia 10               2) Kincaid, Sarah 11              
     3) Smith, Brittany 12              4) Bass, Yukorah 9                
 13  Chantilly HS  'A'                                      53.80        
     1) Eaton, Amaya JR                 2) Bush, Kendra FR                
     3) Cooper, Emera FR                4) Jones, Claire SO               
 14  Fairfax  'A'                                           55.00        
     1) Curlee, Kyla 11                 2) Caraballo-Garcia, Jaya 10      
     3) Cox, Anisa 9                    4) West, Camille 9                
 15  Mount Vernon  'A'                                      55.43        
     1) Sanchez, Doraliz 9              2) Nyamekye, Jessica 9            
     3) Lemons, Chantelle 9             4) Reyes, Kaisly 9                
 16  Paul VI Catholic  'A'                                  55.90        
 17  J.E.B. Stuart  'A'                                     56.00        
     1) Azcarate, Lauren 12             2) Chollette, Jenelle 9           
     3) Woodrum, Emma 9                 4) Gonzales, Virginia 9           
 18  Walt Whitman High School  'A'                          56.46        
     1) Frank, Maddie 11                2) Bathalon, Paula 10             
     3) Headley, Georgia 10             4) Landy, Leeza 10                
 19  Potomac Falls  'A'                                     56.72        
     1) Faour, Nadia 12                 2) Holz, Sarah 12                 
     3) Owusu, Josie 11                 4) Olia, Kaitlyn 9                
 20  Westfield  'A'                                         56.90        
     1) Allensworth, Lorena 11          2) Lavenhouse, Trinity 12         
     3) James, Christina 10             4) Jackson, Ahmari 12             
 21  Tuscarora High School (Va)  'A'                           NT        
 
Event 22  Men 4x100 Meter Relay (28)
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Ourisman Toyota of Chantilly
    XBC Meet:  42.92  4/26/2008   Stone Bridge, Stone Bridge                   
                      A Best, T Smith, S Kinnebrew, D Allen             
 VA 6A State:  43.32                                                           
 VA 5A State:  43.34                                                           
6A North Reg:  44.62                                                           
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Battlefield  'A'                                       42.02        
  2  Episcopal  'A'                                         43.42        
  3  Centreville  'A'                                       44.01        
  4  Annandale  'A'                                         44.70        
     1) Quansah, Albert 12              2) Lehaney, Maximus 10            
     3) Laatour, Robert 9               4) Harrison, Dazon 11             
  5  West Springfield  'A'                                  44.75        
     1) Britt, Joshua 11                2) Gibbs, Dominic 11              
     3) Haworth, Charles 10             4) Stephenson, Brooks 10          
  6  Edison High School  'A'                                44.80        
     1) Titus, Tuhafeni SO              2) Farfan, Robert JR              
     3) Lee, Donny SO                   4) Rosimo, Socrates SO            
  7  Rock Ridge HS  'A'                                     44.90        
     1) Bostic, Calvin 12               2) Taylor, Thai 12                
     3) Laudermilk, Jaylen 9            4) Avalos, Kaegan 11              
  8  Potomac Falls  'A'                                     44.91        
     1) Riddick, Bryson 11              2) Pride, Tyler 11                
     3) Namay, Dj 10                    4) Allen, Robert 12               
  9  Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                              44.96        
     1) Crotty, Matt 12                 2) Kang, Ian 12                   
     3) Hwang, Minyoung 12              4) Ding, Frank 12                 
 10  Westfield  'A'                                         44.99        
     1) Buckley, Casey 12               2) Hinton, Saadiq 11              
     3) Snyder, Bryce 10                4) Akines, Elijah 12              
 11  J.E.B. Stuart  'A'                                     45.02        
     1) Palmer, Jack 11                 2) Takanashi, Seita 12            
     3) Alhalali, Ahmed 12              4) Matthews, Devin 10             
 12  Tuscarora High School (Va)  'A'                        45.11        
 13  Oakton  'A'                                            45.13        
     1) Hirani, Rohan 11                2) Johnson-Parrotte, Micah 11     
     3) Rivera, Nicholas 10             4) Mudge, Jared 12                
 14  Manassas Park  'A'                                     45.17        
     1) Moreno, Daniel 11               2) Park, Riley 11                 
     3) Newman, Nick 9                  4) Lindsey, Michael 11            
 15  Mount Vernon  'A'                                      45.33        
     1) Mensah, Ebenezer 11             2) Brefo-Sarpong, Derick 10       
     3) Brooker, Kai 11                 4) Danso, Daniel 10               
 16  DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                      45.50        
     1) Dean, Caleb 11                  2) Blanc, Jaelyn 11               
     3) Summers, Cameron 11             4) Bigelow, Lance 9               
 17  The Potomac School  'A'                                45.50        
     1) Wilson, Miles 12                2) Wilson, Brian 12               
     3) Jackson, Eric 11                4) Wooten, Josh 11                
 18  Quince Orchard High School  'A'                        45.50        
 19  Gonzaga College High School  'A'                       45.56        
     1) Stackhouse, Marcus 11           2) Smith, Damon 10                
     3) Fronda, Justin 10               4) Ellington, Owen 9              
 20  Riverside High School  'A'                             45.81        
     1) Patrick, Roman 12               2) Hampton, Justin 11             
     3) Tanzola, Robert 11              4) Lippy, Robert 11               
 21  Walt Whitman High School  'A'                          46.04        
     1) Adeoti, Solomon 10              2) Arulpragasam, Lucas 10         
     3) Hedberg, Robert 12              4) Horton, Ben 12                 
 22  Eastern View High School  'A'                          46.24        
     1) Presley, Dashuan 9              2) King, Ashton 9                 
     3) Proctor, Noah 11                4) Logan, Josh 9                  
 23  Paul VI Catholic  'A'                                  46.89        
 24  W.T. Woodson  'A'                                      47.00        
     1) Luo, Oliver 12                  2) Gaither, Jonathan 11           
     3) Lopez, Phillip 11               4) Barnes, Isaiah 11              
 25  Yorktown  'A'                                          47.04        
     1) Alchin, Michael 12              2) Knight, Jacob 12               
     3) Landefeld, Porter 10            4) D'Emidio, Joseph 10            
 26  Fairfax  'A'                                           47.32        
     1) Daugherty, William 12           2) Mays, Mason 10                 
     3) Peters, Michael 9               4) Agossou, Marc 11               
 27  George C. Marshall  'A'                                47.52        
     1) Russell, Kyle W 11              2)                                
 28  Stone Bridge  'A'                                      50.22        
     1) Long, Stuart 11                 2) Boyd, Michael 10               
     3) Ridley, Camden 10               4) Rivera, Noah 11                
 
Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash (55)
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Mission BBQ
 Dedicated to Adeola Abisogun, CHS Hall of Fame, 2017
    XBC Meet:    57.77  4/30/2016   Natalie Lott, Westfield                    
 VA 6A State:    58.33                                                         
 VA 5A State:    58.13                                                         
6A North Reg:  1:00.06                                                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Banks, Mackenzie              10 Stonewall Ja          57.60        
  2  Bir, Grace E                  10 George C. Ma          58.20        
  3  Williams, Abigail             SR TEHS                  58.21        
  4  Fitzsimon, Bridget            12 Paul VI Cath          58.32        
  5  Hyman, Catherine              10 The Potomac           59.00        
  6  Clark, Julia                  11 J.E.B. Stuar          59.18        
  7  Copeland, Kayla               12 Stone Bridge          59.68        
  8  McCall, Trinity               10 Fairfax               59.71        
  9  McDonald, Breanna             11 Walt Whitman        1:00.00        
 10  Walker, Fredericka             9 Westfield           1:00.02        
 11  Woodrum, Emma                  9 J.E.B. Stuar        1:01.00        
 12  Lopez, Makayla                11 Annandale           1:01.00        
 13  Labrecque, Margot             11 The Potomac         1:01.50        
 14  Rivera, Natasha                9 Battlefield         1:01.74        
 15  Cummings, Malieka             12 W.T. Woodson        1:02.00        
 16  Carter-Ogden, Nyla            SO Chantilly           1:02.07        
 17  Henry, Nazareth               12 Battlefield         1:02.10        
 18  Carter-Ogden, Ruby            SO Chantilly           1:02.11        
 19  Lawson, Alexandra             11 Fairfax             1:02.47        
 20  Leon Ledezma, Valentina       12 Mount Vernon        1:03.02        
 21  Khurana, Saachi               11 Oakton              1:03.48        
 22  Knott, Sydney                 10 Yorktown            1:03.51        
 23  Smith, Siena                  10 Walt Whitman        1:03.60        
 24  Petranek, Lauren               9 Stone Bridge        1:03.83        
 25  Zhang, Anna                   12 Thomas Jeffe        1:03.84        
 26  Vazquez, Sierra                9 Battlefield         1:03.84        
 27  Hathaway, Paige               12 Episcopal           1:03.99        
 28  Simmons, Regan                 9 Episcopal           1:04.00        
 29  Shea-Engratt, Lauren          10 Tuscarora Hi        1:04.03        
 30  Hogan, Beth                   10 Paul VI Cath        1:04.18        
 31  Oliver, Maddy                 10 Trinity Scho        1:04.56        
 32  Brennan, Olivia               12 W.T. Woodson        1:05.00        
 33  Stankich, Rachel              11 Manassas Par        1:05.03        
 34  Lazard, Kelsey                10 Annandale           1:05.13        
 35  Latino, Gabby                  9 Oakton              1:05.56        
 36  Forrester, Elizabeth          11 Centreville         1:05.99        
 37  ylagan, jillian               10 West Potomac        1:06.00        
 38  Henshaw, Madilyn              10 Yorktown            1:06.24        
 39  Nyamekye, Jessica              9 Mount Vernon        1:06.64        
 40  Sullivan, Caroline A           9 George C. Ma        1:07.30        
 41  Houston, Zaida                FR TEHS                1:07.43        
 42  Fieser, Amelie                10 Riverside Hi        1:07.70        
 43  Smith, Brittany               12 Riverside Hi        1:07.74        
 44  Dunaway, Corynne               9 Patriot High        1:07.81        
 45  Carrigan, Elizabeth            9 Tuscarora Hi        1:08.08        
 46  Kamobaya, Clare               10 Manassas Par        1:08.97        
 47  Boyd, Brynna                  SO TEHS                1:09.36        
 48  Roberts, Samantha             10 Eastern View        1:09.37        
 49  Jean, Trinity                 11 Quince Orcha        1:10.00        
 50  Olia, Kaitlyn                  9 Potomac Fall        1:10.76        
 51  Walsh, Fiona                   9 West Potomac        1:10.99        
 52  Durham, Nina                  10 Banneker Hig        1:11.27        
 53  Doherty, Kelly                 9 Eastern View        1:11.55        
 54  Christenson, Charlotte        10 Trinity Scho             NT        
 55  Snell, Bria                   11 Banneker Hig             NT        
 
Event 24  Men 400 Meter Dash (71)
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Mission BBQ
 Dedicated to Mohamed Labor-Koroma, Jr- CHS Hall of Fame, 2014
    XBC Meet:  47.76  4/30/2016   Trevor Stewart, South County                 
 VA 6A State:  49.95                                                           
 VA 5A State:  50.44                                                           
6A North Reg:  51.34                                                           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Barborek, Decker              12 Fairfax               49.26        
  2  Porter, John                  SR TEHS                  49.28        
  3  Jackson, Dante                FR TEHS                  49.60        
  4  Hatchett, Justin              12 Fairfax               49.63        
  5  Riddick, Bryson               11 Potomac Fall          50.16        
  6  Hastings, Zach                   Battlefield           50.87        
  7  Avalos, Kaegan                11 Rock Ridge            50.98        
  8  Harrison, Dazon               11 Annandale             51.00        
  9  Curtis, Barry                 11 Episcopal             51.00        
 10  Rucker, Austin                11 The Potomac           51.07        
 11  Gelin, Matthew                11 The Potomac           51.08        
 12  Sweeney, Noah                 12 Herndon               51.24        
 13  Kaplan, Garret                12 Tuscarora Hi          51.39        
 14  Yates, Thomas                 11 Eastern View          51.41        
 15  Brooks, Curtis                10 Banneker Hig          51.90        
 16  Kellum, Angelo                12 Mount Vernon          52.34        
 17  Waller, Kaden                  9 Battlefield           52.56        
 18  Lee, Donny                    SO TEHS                  52.66        
 19  Mason, Adam                   SR Chantilly             52.87        
 20  Duran-Diaz, Jonathan          SR Chantilly             52.92        
 21  Halterman-mitche, Noah        10 Herndon               53.00        
 22  McCarthy, Sean                10 Battlefield           53.07        
 23  Dixon, James                  11 Episcopal             53.22        
 24  Maravilla, Christian          11 Centreville           53.25        
 25  Hardy, Clay                   12 Patriot High          53.26        
 26  Mahajan, Vikrant              11 Thomas Jeffe          53.33        
 27  Wright, Darius                10 West Potomac          53.35        
 28  Asumang, Kofi                 12 Stone Bridge          53.40        
 29  Palmer, Jack                  11 J.E.B. Stuar          53.42        
 30  Dakessian, Brandon            SR TEHS                  53.51        
 31  Manilli, John                 12 Patriot High          53.55        
 32  Spartin, Will                 12 Gonzaga Coll          53.62        
 33  Stewart, Enrico               11 Mount Vernon          53.70        
 34  Ellington, Owen                9 Gonzaga Coll          53.89        
 35  Keeley, Sean                  12 Yorktown              53.91        
 36  Robinson, Queyan              10 Quince Orcha          54.00        
 37  Holsomback, Karl              10 Potomac Fall          54.07        
 38  Aldiva, Nemmuel               11 Eastern View          54.08        
 39  Quin, Connor N                12 George C. Ma          54.14        
 40  Duble, Sean                    9 W.T. Woodson          54.20        
 41  Bollman, Samuel               10 Riverside Hi          54.30        
 42  Snyder, Bryce                 10 Westfield             54.42        
 43  Davies, Ethan                  9 West Springf          54.54        
 44  Alchin, Michael               12 Yorktown              54.55        
 45  McClain, Paul                  9 Centreville           54.63        
 46  Murray, Kenan                 11 Oakton                54.64        
 47  Riley, Kai                    12 Thomas Jeffe          54.66        
 48  Han, Timothy                  12 Thomas Jeffe          54.71        
 49  Yang, Joseph                   9 W.T. Woodson          54.90        
 50  Khan, Sheharyar               11 Westfield             55.32        
 51  Davenport, Trosoadas          FR Chantilly             55.36        
 52  Onwuamaegbu, Obi              11 Walt Whitman          55.57        
 53  Abouelfadl, Islam             10 Tuscarora Hi          55.92        
 54  Yu, Dalton                    11 Walt Whitman          56.40        
 55  Kabamba, Exauce               11 Quince Orcha          56.40        
 56  Charecky, Michael             10 West Springf          56.44        
 57  Nhouyvanisvong, Michael       11 Manassas Par          56.56        
 58  Forster, Mark                 10 Paul VI Cath          56.77        
 59  Hamell, Damarcus              11 West Potomac          56.86        
 60  Bollman, Jakob                10 Riverside Hi          57.04        
 61  Post, Jordan                  11 J.E.B. Stuar          57.20        
 62  Darwiesh, Tarik               10 Annandale             57.70        
 63  Thomas, Aaron                  9 Banneker Hig          57.95        
 64  Cheng, Alexander              10 Stone Bridge          58.54        
 65  Park, Nolan                    9 Manassas Par          58.57        
 66  Fitzsimon, Kiernan            10 Paul VI Cath          58.90        
 67  Xu, Billy                     10 Trinity Scho          59.37        
 68  Watts, Brady                  12 George C. Ma          59.58        
 69  Maher, Josh                   11 Trinity Scho        1:02.28        
 70  Summers, Cameron              11 DeMatha Cath             NT        
 71  Bigelow, Lance                 9 DeMatha Cath             NT        
 
Event 25  Women 300 Meter Hurdles (45)
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Northern VA Autobody of Fairfax
    XBC Meet:  45.14  4/28/2007   Jasmine Jones, Hayfield                      
 VA 6A State:  45.75                                                           
 VA 5A State:  47.13                                                           
6A North Reg:  48.50                                                           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Lawson, Alexandra             11 Fairfax               45.44        
  2  Barnes, Natalie               11 Stone Bridge          46.33        
  3  Farquharson, Dawn             12 Episcopal             47.36        
  4  Dirkse, Michelle G            12 George C. Ma          47.98        
  5  Hart, Brianna                 12 Fairfax               48.18        
  6  Brookman-Amissah, Denise      11 Patriot High          48.48        
  7  Thomas, Alana                 10 J.E.B. Stuar          48.55        
  8  Moses, Jahsaiah               11 Episcopal             48.80        
  9  Otete, Dhiambi                JR TEHS                  48.91        
 10  Olsen, Katarina                9 Yorktown              49.76        
 11  Hutson, Danyale               12 W.T. Woodson          49.81        
 12  Soumahro, Jenay               SO Chantilly             49.97        
 13  Kjorness, Ashley              12 Mount Vernon          50.22        
 14  Tinsley, Ayonnah               9 Westfield             50.22        
 15  Lanser, Juliette              11 West Springf          50.68        
 16  Ajibola, Stephanie            10 Westfield             50.81        
 17  Morgan, Jasmine               SR TEHS                  51.01        
 18  Backes, Madalyn                9 West Springf          52.21        
 19  Herzog, Hannah                11 Paul VI Cath          52.44        
 20  Chan, Allison                 11 West Potomac          52.48        
 21  Jones, Kayla                  11 Battlefield           52.57        
 22  Endersbee, Lauren             11 Riverside Hi          52.79        
 23  Keeling, Mackenzie            10 Stone Bridge          52.90        
 24  Gorsky, Danielle              10 Tuscarora Hi          52.92        
 25  Headley, Georgia              10 Walt Whitman          53.25        
 26  Aronhime, Caroline            SO Chantilly             53.43        
 27  Hascall, Alex                 10 West Potomac          53.48        
 28  Gardner, Kamoni               11 Battlefield           53.64        
 29  Allache, Laeticia             10 J.E.B. Stuar          53.70        
 30  Slater, Sophie                11 Walt Whitman          53.89        
 31  Dear, Grace                   10 Quince Orcha          54.20        
 32  Johnson, Caroline             11 Tuscarora Hi          54.91        
 33  Barbero, Marissa              SO Chantilly             54.96        
 34  Huynh, Nali                   11 Thomas Jeffe          55.05        
 35  Oskoui, Elizabeth              9 The Potomac           55.48        
 36  Ice, Madeline                 10 George C. Ma          56.39        
 37  Harris, Trinity               10 Riverside Hi          56.64        
 38  Odom, Emma                    12 Centreville           57.04        
 39  Unruh, Anna                   11 W.T. Woodson          57.24        
 40  Green, Meredith               FR Chantilly             57.90        
 41  Hougaard, Anna                 9 Oakton                58.12        
 42  Upright, Elizabeth            10 Oakton                59.83        
 43  Olia, Kaitlyn                  9 Potomac Fall        1:03.04        
 44  Agrafas, Sophia                9 Annandale                NT        
 45  Campbell, Kayla               10 Annandale                NT        
 
Event 26  Men 300 Meter Hurdles (50)
===============================================================================
 Dedicated to James & Vicki Franks and Family
    XBC Meet:  39.00  4/29/2017   Bryce McAlpine, Tuscarora- VA                
 VA 6A State:  39.86                                                           
 VA 5A State:  40.73                                                           
6A North Reg:  41.53                                                           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Pride, Tyler                  11 Potomac Fall          39.95        
  2  Dean, Caleb                   11 DeMatha Cath          40.83        
  3  Athwal, Gurveer               11 Tuscarora Hi          41.07        
  4  Wilson, Marcus                10 Patriot High          41.45        
  5  McNamara, Matthew             12 W.T. Woodson          41.68        
  6  Bostic, Calvin                12 Rock Ridge            42.00        
  7  Branch, Joseph                12 West Springf          42.08        
  8  Tanzola, Robert               11 Riverside Hi          42.18        
  9  Gillmore, Austin R            12 George C. Ma          42.43        
 10  Gibbs, Dominic                11 West Springf          42.63        
 11  Martin, Malcolm               10 Quince Orcha          42.74        
 12  Taylor, Thai                  12 Rock Ridge            43.06        
 13  Tomlin, Elijah                11 Rock Ridge            43.09        
 14  Duren, Ryen                   11 Paul VI Cath          43.17        
 15  Holsomback, Karl              10 Potomac Fall          43.42        
 16  Hoffman, Sean                 11 Battlefield           43.57        
 17  Carlisle, Geoffrey            10 Battlefield           43.72        
 18  Aiello, Thomas                SR TEHS                  43.97        
 19  Mamere, Ryan                  11 W.T. Woodson          44.18        
 20  Knight, Jacob                 12 Yorktown              44.30        
 21  Fiorenza, Nicholas            11 Gonzaga Coll          44.44        
 22  Wright, Matthew               11 Paul VI Cath          44.76        
 23  Kutlug, Mehmet                11 Tuscarora Hi          44.80        
 24  Boucher, Dylan                SO Chantilly             44.86        
 25  Pennington, William           11 West Potomac          45.35        
 26  Heitman, Elijah                9 Centreville           45.50        
 27  Christofides, Andreas         11 Walt Whitman          45.88        
 28  Davis, Alexander              SO Chantilly             45.91        
 29  Takyi, Ephraim                11 West Potomac          46.09        
 30  Adjani-Aldrin, John Edward    11 Quince Orcha          46.13        
 31  Cook, Anthony                 11 Eastern View          46.17        
 32  Koroma, Bakai                 10 Centreville           46.29        
 33  Thanigai, Athilesh            11 Thomas Jeffe          46.38        
 34  Riley, Kai                    12 Thomas Jeffe          46.52        
 35  Washington, Marcus            11 Eastern View          46.82        
 36  Ferguson, Zachary             12 Riverside Hi          46.90        
 37  Corpuz, Noah                  10 Fairfax               46.91        
 38  Fahmy, Daniel                 12 Westfield             47.11        
 39  McConaghie, Shane             12 Westfield             47.15        
 40  Sarvis, Cameron               11 Patriot High          47.25        
 41  Sarnovsky, Adam                9 George C. Ma          47.40        
 42  Bookbinder, Alexander         11 Yorktown              47.64        
 43  Williams, Christian           SO TEHS                  47.68        
 44  Turman, Miles                 11 The Potomac           48.38        
 45  Cole, James                    9 Mount Vernon          49.00        
 46  Zameer, Muhammad              10 J.E.B. Stuar          49.03        
 47  Cheng, Alexander              10 Stone Bridge          49.42        
 48  Kargbo, Idrissa                9 Annandale             51.50        
 49  Delaville, Elliot              9 The Potomac           54.00        
 50  Mallisham, Dominic             9 Manassas Par             NT        
 
Event 27  Women 800 Meter Run (56)
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Dedicated to Kendall Cowne, CHS Hall of Fame, 2016
    XBC Meet:  2:13.44  4/27/2013   Ellison Grove, Battlefield                 
 VA 6A State:  2:16.64                                                         
 VA 5A State:  2:20.74                                                         
6A North Reg:  2:20.27                                                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Muller, Suzie                 10 Stone Bridge        2:21.84        
  2  Hathaway, Paige               12 Episcopal           2:22.28        
  3  Schaefer, Ann Marie           11 W.T. Woodson        2:23.74        
  4  Cantrell, Jessica             11 Broadway            2:24.49        
  5  Tran, Chloe                   12 Fairfax             2:24.73        
  6  Bardach, Natalie M            11 George C. Ma        2:24.88        
  7  Eidson, Grace                 12 W.T. Woodson        2:25.75        
  8  Burrell, Elizabeth            10 Patriot High        2:27.44        
  9  Jenkins, Riley                12 Westfield           2:27.47        
 10  El-Hifnawi, Jenan             12 Walt Whitman        2:27.50        
 11  Oliver, Maddy                 10 Trinity Scho        2:27.80        
 12  Banks, Mackenzie              10 Stonewall Ja        2:28.06        
 13  Yentz, Hailey                  9 Patriot High        2:28.84        
 14  Sklaire, Elizabeth            10 Walt Whitman        2:28.87        
 15  DuCharme, Naomi               12 W.T. Woodson        2:29.52        
 16  Nyborg, Natalie               11 Quince Orcha        2:30.00        
 17  James, Sophia                 11 Riverside Hi        2:30.25        
 18  Morris, Isabel                12 The Potomac         2:30.47        
 19  Blake, Courtland              11 Tuscarora Hi        2:30.52        
 20  Anderson, Michaila            10 Riverside Hi        2:30.76        
 21  Drojinsky, Nedezha            11 Annandale           2:31.80        
 22  Gibson, Megan                    Tuscarora Hi        2:32.00        
 23  Russell, Katherine O          11 Tuscarora Hi        2:32.50        
 24  Mogensen, Kelly               12 Potomac Fall        2:33.00        
 25  Murray, Gaby                  10 Westfield           2:33.31        
 26  Wingate, Ashleigh              9 Battlefield         2:33.46        
 27  Soyster-Heinz, Sloan          11 Fairfax             2:35.40        
 28  O'Cadiz, Emiko                10 J.E.B. Stuar        2:35.70        
 29  Agostini, Kaitlyn             11 Stonewall Ja        2:36.64        
 30  Ginger, Kenzie                10 Battlefield         2:37.15        
 31  Klein, Erin                   SO TEHS                2:37.40        
 32  Ferguson, Mackenzie           10 Quince Orcha        2:38.00        
 33  Mackey, Kirin                  9 T.C. William        2:38.00        
 34  Zhang, Izzy                   10 The Potomac         2:38.00        
 35  Stack, Raven                   9 Centreville         2:38.55        
 36  Hutcheson, Larissa            11 Mount Vernon        2:39.00        
 37  Guerrero, Alexis              JR TEHS                2:39.00        
 38  Carey, Elise                  11 J.E.B. Stuar        2:39.86        
 39  Gay, Amelia                   12 Potomac Fall        2:40.00        
 40  Wu, Elizabeth                 FR Chantilly           2:40.00        
 41  Fagerstrom, Kerstin           10 Trinity Scho        2:42.00        
 42  Hogg, Isabel                  12 West Springf        2:42.24        
 43  Kennedy, Tatiana A            12 George C. Ma        2:42.30        
 44  Nguyen, Cynthia               10 Annandale           2:43.04        
 45  Fonseca, Trisha               12 Mount Vernon        2:43.45        
 46  Phelps, Bethany                9 Oakton              2:43.88        
 47  Cao-Dao, Vivian               SO Chantilly           2:45.35        
 48  Saadvandi, Tess               11 West Springf        2:46.24        
 49  Doyle, Rachel                  9 Stone Bridge        2:49.05        
 50  Harrity, Jorden                9 Centreville         2:51.87        
 51  Tong, Margaret                 9 Oakton              2:53.07        
 52  Roberts, Samantha             10 Eastern View        2:54.13        
 53  Van Oort, Jersey              10 Manassas Par        2:56.91        
 54  Xu, Hanna                     11 Thomas Jeffe        2:57.00        
 55  Karstetter, Kaily             12 Eastern View        2:58.37        
 56  Ulmer, Madeline               10 T.C. William        3:05.00        
 
Event 28  Men 800 Meter Run (61)
===============================================================================
 Dedicated to Boone Cox & Family, XB III, Kelly & Jordan
    XBC Meet:  1:52.43  4/29/2017   Brandon McGorty, Chantilly HS              
 VA 6A State:  1:56.77                                                         
 VA 5A State:  1:57.15                                                         
6A North Reg:  2:00.10                                                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Shuttleworth, Bowen           10 Yorktown            2:00.20        
  2  Dropik, Marcus                10 Fairfax             2:00.33        
  3  Jones, Jacob                  11 Fort Defianc        2:00.60        
  4  Makinen, William              12 West Potomac        2:01.19        
  5  Asmelash, Natnael             12 J.E.B. Stuar        2:01.47        
  6  Trott, Curtrell               11 Fairfax             2:02.42        
  7  Shaffer, Zachary              11 Battlefield         2:02.58        
  8  Mott, Aidan                   12 Potomac Fall        2:02.69        
  9  Banerji, Lucas                10 Oakton              2:02.85        
 10  Baumgartner, Brandon          SR TEHS                2:03.06        
 11  Lebahn, Sam                   12 Westfield           2:03.60        
 12  Yates, Thomas                 11 Eastern View        2:03.74        
 13  Early, Quinn                  10 J.E.B. Stuar        2:03.87        
 14  Posadas-Nava, Alejandro       10 W.T. Woodson        2:04.00        
 15  Sequino, Greyson              11 Riverside Hi        2:04.19        
 16  Fantaye, Natnael              SR TEHS                2:04.22        
 17  Begotka, Nick                 12 Thomas Jeffe        2:04.66        
 18  Adams, Joe                    11 Westfield           2:04.81        
 19  Clancy, Sean                  12 Thomas Jeffe        2:04.89        
 20  Mudge, Jared                  12 Oakton              2:05.45        
 21  Gheta, Kian                   12 Potomac Fall        2:06.73        
 22  Nickelsburg, Justin           12 T.C. William        2:07.00        
 23  Kassaye, Matthew              12 The Potomac         2:07.95        
 24  Sporre, Christian             10 Riverside Hi        2:08.00        
 25  McCarthy, Steven              10 Battlefield         2:08.26        
 26  Polhamus, Miles               11 Patriot High        2:09.54        
 27  Pinkney, Kyle                 JR TEHS                2:10.00        
 28  Coello, JC                    10 Stone Bridge        2:10.09        
 29  Khatri, Robin                 10 Centreville         2:10.14        
 30  Francese, Luke                10 Gonzaga Coll        2:10.26        
 31  Michael, Tomas                12 Trinity Scho        2:11.10        
 32  Bailey, Will                  12 West Springf        2:11.24        
 33  Gulati, Sahil                 11 Patriot High        2:11.49        
 34  Libman, Justin                12 West Springf        2:11.84        
 35  Buchsbaum, Noah               11 Quince Orcha        2:12.00        
 36  Wonnacott, Taylor             10 Quince Orcha        2:12.00        
 37  Uhrin, Wesley                 10 West Potomac        2:12.18        
 38  Leal, John                    11 W.T. Woodson        2:12.20        
 39  Judish, Max                   12 Thomas Jeffe        2:13.00        
 40  Akbar, Elijah                  9 Eastern View        2:14.16        
 41  Alvarez-Carcamo, Bryan        11 Mount Vernon        2:14.90        
 42  Anton, Tyler                   9 Centreville         2:14.94        
 43  Jaynes, Adam                  SO Chantilly           2:15.00        
 44  Cleaver, Declan               10 The Potomac         2:15.00        
 45  Rumsfeld, Ben                 11 Walt Whitman        2:15.20        
 46  Colucci, John                 12 Gonzaga Coll        2:15.57        
 47  McCartney, Stephen            10 Yorktown            2:15.68        
 48  Nesheim, Kristian             11 Stone Bridge        2:16.69        
 49  Yang, Louis                   SO Chantilly           2:16.72        
 50  Bratt, Aaron                  11 Walt Whitman        2:16.90        
 51  Horstman, Matthew             12 Paul VI Cath        2:17.24        
 52  Snel, Christoffer             11 Mount Vernon        2:18.00        
 53  Lam, Nathan                    9 Manassas Par        2:19.06        
 54  Dabich, Benjamin C            10 George C. Ma        2:19.14        
 55  McCarthy, Damon               10 Paul VI Cath        2:19.52        
 56  Peters, Nate                  10 Annandale           2:20.00        
 57  Bile, Mohamed                 10 Annandale           2:21.82        
 58  Sweeney, Thomas P             10 George C. Ma        2:22.01        
 59  Maher, Josh                   11 Trinity Scho        2:22.56        
 60  Keum, Marcus                  11 T.C. William        2:26.96        
 61  Mayorga, Nicholas             11 Manassas Par             NT        
 
Event 29  Women 200 Meter Dash (66)
===============================================================================
 Dedicated to Alyssa Aiken Abbey, CHS Hall of Famer, 2009
    XBC Meet:  24.42  4/26/2008   Olivia Ekpone, Thomas Wootton                
 VA 6A State:  25.55                                                           
 VA 5A State:  25.68                                                           
6A North Reg:  26.24                                                           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Lawson, Alexandra             11 Fairfax               25.15        
  2  Snell, Bria                   11 Banneker Hig          25.41        
  3  Johnson, Jordan               12 Rock Ridge            25.99        
  4  McCall, Trinity               10 Fairfax               26.07        
  5  Wong, Angelique               12 Rockville             26.11        
  6  Simmon, Kennedy                  Rock Ridge            26.19        
  7  Demby, Justice                10 Patriot High          26.30        
  8  Morgan, Jasmine               SR TEHS                  26.38        
  9  Kiss, Nava                    12 W.T. Woodson          26.54        
 10  Linville, Melody              10 Yorktown              26.60        
 11  Wright, Jade                  10 Rock Ridge            26.75        
 12  Jones-Suggs, Makayla R         9 George C. Ma          26.86        
 13  Williams, Abigail             SR TEHS                  26.89        
 14  Landy, Leeza                  10 Walt Whitman          26.94        
 15  Leon Ledezma, Valentina       12 Mount Vernon          27.05        
 16  Lee, Anabelle R               11 George C. Ma          27.29        
 17  Miranda, Jalicia              10 Eastern View          27.32        
 18  Walker, Fredericka             9 Westfield             27.36        
 19  Maurice, Hilary               10 Manassas Par          27.36        
 20  Dubose, Aniya                 12 Banneker Hig          27.47        
 21  Frank, Maddie                 11 Walt Whitman          27.51        
 22  Henry, Nazareth               12 Battlefield           27.63        
 23  Bikim, Arianecain              9 Quince Orcha          27.70        
 24  Kyle, Danejah                  9 Quince Orcha          27.70        
 25  Thomas, Madison                  Rock Ridge            27.70        
 26  James, Christina              10 Westfield             27.71        
 27  Schourek, Candace             11 W.T. Woodson          27.73        
 28  Lobo, Ariela                  11 Eastern View          27.77        
 29  Baumgartner, Alexis           FR TEHS                  27.81        
 30  Bass, Yukorah                  9 Riverside Hi          28.00        
 31  Glenn, Kamryn                  9 Patriot High          28.06        
 32  Marin, Addie                  10 The Potomac           28.09        
 33  Deans, Jasmine                10 Stone Bridge          28.09        
 34  Bethel, Anna                  11 Stone Bridge          28.14        
 35  Check, Isabella               10 Yorktown              28.14        
 36  Zhang, Anna                   12 Thomas Jeffe          28.16        
 37  Yao Ahouefa, Siby             10 Riverside Hi          28.20        
 38  Mackey, Danea                  9 West Potomac          28.40        
 39  Rivera, Natasha                9 Battlefield           28.45        
 40  Aronhime, Caroline            SO Chantilly             28.50        
 41  Berliner, Isabella A          11 George C. Ma          28.58        
 42  Van Meter, Christina          11 West Springf          28.81        
 43  Carter-Ogden, Nyla            SO Chantilly             28.84        
 44  Milian Guerrero, Janice       12 Annandale             28.88        
 45  Sanchez, Doraliz               9 Mount Vernon          28.96        
 46  Eaton, Amaya                  JR Chantilly             28.98        
 47  Carter-Ogden, Ruby            SO Chantilly             29.01        
 48  Kashynski, Miranda            10 J.E.B. Stuar          29.10        
 49  Young, Alina                  12 West Potomac          29.10        
 50  Forrester, Elizabeth          11 Centreville           29.12        
 51  Wong, Atira                   10 Rockville             29.20        
 52  Weissenbock, Elena-Marie      10 Oakton                29.26        
 53  Shea-Engratt, Nicole          11 Tuscarora Hi          29.26        
 54  Chollette, Jenelle             9 J.E.B. Stuar          29.41        
 55  Klevenhagen, Anna             10 Tuscarora Hi          29.46        
 56  Stankich, Rachel              11 Manassas Par          29.76        
 57  Cliff, Lindsey                 9 Oakton                29.87        
 58  Jones, Claire                 SO Chantilly             29.90        
 59  Acosta, Catarina               9 West Springf          29.92        
 60  Bush, Kendra                  FR Chantilly             29.97        
 61  Kim, Angela                   12 Annandale             30.00        
 62  Owusu, Josie                  11 Potomac Fall          30.14        
 63  Ding, Tammy                    9 Thomas Jeffe          30.61        
 64  Ellis, Faith                   9 Centreville           30.94        
 65  Weinreich, Tess                9 The Potomac           31.58        
 66  Cooper, Emera                 FR Chantilly                NT        
 
Event 30  Men 200 Meter Dash (62)
===============================================================================
 Dedicated to Justin West, CHS 200m Record Holder
    XBC Meet:  21.86  4/30/2016   Trevor Stewart, South County                 
 VA 6A State:  22.44                                                           
 VA 5A State:  22.67                                                           
6A North Reg:  22.96                                                           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Casey, Aman                   12 Battlefield           21.88        
  2  Porter, John                  SR TEHS                  22.12        
  3  Ream, Patrick                 11 Battlefield           22.54        
  4  Riddick, Bryson               11 Potomac Fall          22.66        
  5  Britt, Joshua                 11 West Springf          22.70        
  6  Mason, Adam                   SR Chantilly             22.75        
  7  Bailey, Alex                  12 Tuscarora Hi          22.77        
  8  Barborek, Decker              12 Fairfax               22.86        
  9  Hatchett, Justin              12 Fairfax               22.87        
 10  Jackson, Dante                FR TEHS                  22.96        
 11  Avalos, Kaegan                11 Rock Ridge            22.96        
 12  Summers, Cameron              11 DeMatha Cath          23.00        
 13  Allen, Robert                 12 Potomac Fall          23.10        
 14  Hwang, Minyoung               12 Thomas Jeffe          23.12        
 15  Landefeld, Porter             10 Yorktown              23.37        
 16  Moreno, Daniel                11 Manassas Par          23.42        
 17  Brown, Davonte                JR Chantilly             23.44        
 18  Wilson, Miles                 12 The Potomac           23.67        
 19  Reid, Jordyn                  10 Mount Vernon          23.67        
 20  Adeoti, Solomon               10 Walt Whitman          23.73        
 21  Davenport, Trosoadas          FR Chantilly             23.73        
 22  Talbott, Chase                11 Stone Bridge          23.74        
 23  Kanu, Bassie                  12 Centreville           23.74        
 24  Lopez, Phillip                11 W.T. Woodson          23.79        
 25  King, Ashton                   9 Eastern View          23.80        
 26  Anunay, Jabar                 10 Centreville           23.84        
 27  Brooks, Curtis                10 Banneker Hig          23.84        
 28  Luo, Jiahao                   12 George C. Ma          23.87        
 29  Hester, Markus                12 West Springf          23.88        
 30  Wooten, Josh                  11 The Potomac           23.88        
 31  Khan, Daarian                 12 Tuscarora Hi          23.90        
 32  Genovez Green, Aaron          11 Quince Orcha          23.90        
 33  Brooker, Kai                  11 Mount Vernon          23.91        
 34  King, Chares                  10 Riverside Hi          23.92        
 35  Blanc, Jaelyn                 11 DeMatha Cath          23.95        
 36  Wright, Darius                10 West Potomac          23.99        
 37  Horton, Ben                   12 Walt Whitman          24.00        
 38  Laudermilk, Jaylen             9 Rock Ridge            24.00        
 39  Glover, Terrance              10 Patriot High          24.04        
 40  Logan, Josh                    9 Eastern View          24.18        
 41  Proctor, Noah                 11 Eastern View          24.20        
 42  Asumang, Kofi                 12 Stone Bridge          24.24        
 43  Lee, Donny                    SO TEHS                  24.28        
 44  Alhalali, Ahmed               12 J.E.B. Stuar          24.34        
 45  Robinson, Queyan              10 Quince Orcha          24.50        
 46  Smith, Damon                  10 Gonzaga Coll          24.61        
 47  Ferdinand, Zachary            12 Westfield             24.61        
 48  Thomas, Aaron                  9 Banneker Hig          24.72        
 49  Gaither, Jonathan             11 W.T. Woodson          24.73        
 50  Mundie, sean                  10 Riverside Hi          24.76        
 51  Walters, Aidan                10 West Potomac          24.82        
 52  Quansah, Albert               12 Annandale             24.83        
 53  Laatour, Robert                9 Annandale             24.84        
 54  Hu, Brian                     10 Thomas Jeffe          24.87        
 55  Matthews, Devin               10 J.E.B. Stuar          24.90        
 56  Tryon, Wilson W               10 George C. Ma          24.97        
 57  Lindsey, Michael              11 Manassas Par          25.13        
 58  Rivera, Nicholas              10 Oakton                25.14        
 59  Fronda, Justin                10 Gonzaga Coll          25.36        
 60  Gresham, Ian                   9 Patriot High          25.44        
 61  Xu, Billy                     10 Trinity Scho          28.37        
 62  Maher, Josh                   11 Trinity Scho             NT        
 
Event 31  Women 3200 Meter Run (45)
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: The Haug Family
 Dedicated to Barbara Wigle & Family, David, Christopher & Kayla
    XBC Meet:  10:42.08  4/30/2016   Katherine Treanor, Georgetown Day         
 VA 6A State:  11:13.14                                                        
 VA 5A State:  11:37.99                                                        
6A North Reg:  11:32.62                                                        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Wolcott, Emma                 12 Tuscarora Hi       10:39.63        
  2  Holt, Heather                 12 George C. Ma       10:42.13        
  3  Yentz, Lindsay                12 Patriot High       11:00.37        
  4  Hassebrock, Ava               11 Tuscarora Hi       11:05.91        
  5  Graves, Emily                 10 Patriot High       11:20.49        
  6  Cromley, Lena                 11 T.C. William       11:25.91        
  7  Tedesco, Sophie E             10 George C. Ma       11:27.19        
  8  Gould, Sarah                     Tuscarora Hi       11:36.00        
  9  Pando, Naylle                 11 W.T. Woodson       11:38.69        
 10  Szabos, Sydney                10 Thomas Jeffe       11:39.77        
 11  Thurneysen, Ellie             10 Paul VI Cath       11:41.40        
 12  Sajonia, Isabelle             12 Quince Orcha       11:43.26        
 13  Naughton-Rockwell, Tessa      11 T.C. William       11:43.84        
 14  Wigle, Kayla                  SR Chantilly          11:46.08        
 15  Lauwers, Alicia               10 Walt Whitman       11:49.00        
 16  Olia, Erin                    11 Potomac Fall       11:50.17        
 17  Hunt, Emma                       Tuscarora Hi       11:53.00        
 18  Eidson, Grace                 12 W.T. Woodson       11:56.60        
 19  Hawkins, Anya                 12 West Springf       12:02.24        
 20  Gilyard, Kirstyn              11 Eastern View       12:04.37        
 21  Graser, Claire                11 Battlefield        12:05.27        
 22  Covey, Margaret               12 Thomas Jeffe       12:05.87        
 23  Haug, Julia                   SR Chantilly          12:06.00        
 24  McKinstry, Camilla             9 Centreville        12:12.51        
 25  Lilyestrom, Margaret          11 Quince Orcha       12:22.00        
 26  Woodhouse, Rebecca            12 Oakton             12:25.09        
 27  Manning, Nicole               12 The Potomac        12:30.00        
 28  Brady, Shea                   12 Potomac Fall       12:37.24        
 29  Thorpe, Madison               10 Battlefield        12:38.16        
 30  Lindahl, Erika                10 Westfield          12:39.71        
 31  Fuller, Rachel                10 Riverside Hi       12:40.00        
 32  Jarvie, Olivia                10 Riverside Hi       12:40.22        
 33  Blaisdell, Madeleine          10 Walt Whitman       12:55.70        
 34  Duba, Summer                  12 Westfield          12:57.01        
 35  Kindling, Rebecca             12 Annandale          13:00.00        
 36  Fuentes, Vitalina             11 Annandale          13:00.00        
 37  Smythers, Lauren               9 Yorktown           13:03.02        
 38  Phelps, Emma                  11 Oakton             13:22.88        
 39  Fagerstrom, Kerstin           10 Trinity Scho       13:23.71        
 40  Griffen, Sonia                11 The Potomac        13:32.92        
 41  Villanueva, Stefany           11 J.E.B. Stuar       13:51.77        
 42  Buford, Lauren                10 J.E.B. Stuar       13:59.32        
 43  Craig, Allison                 9 Yorktown           14:21.24        
 44  Tellen, Cierra                 9 Centreville        14:42.29        
 45  Johnston, Griffin             11 Trinity Scho       14:56.53        
 
Event 32  Men 3200 Meter Run (54)
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Capt. George Siragusa USN (R) & Audrey Potasinski Siragusa
 Dedicated to Chris Foley, CHS Hall of Fame, 2014
    XBC Meet:  9:20.68  4/29/2006   Brad Siragusa, Chantilly HS                
 VA 6A State:  9:38.69                                                         
 VA 5A State:  9:41.08                                                         
6A North Reg:  9:50.56                                                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Thoms, Chris                  12 Quince Orcha        9:35.24        
  2  Engels, Joshua                12 Walt Whitman        9:37.59        
  3  Sahlu, Mikyas                 10 Annandale           9:41.82        
  4  Hamacher, Ryan                11 Patriot High        9:45.31        
  5  McElhennon, Gavin             10 Gonzaga Coll        9:46.62        
  6  Fowlie, Hunter                11 Mount Vernon        9:48.00        
  7  Klapper, Dylan                12 Thomas Jeffe        9:49.71        
  8  Barron, David                 10 Westfield           9:49.71        
  9  Weisel, Benjamin              12 West Potomac        9:56.76        
 10  Capuano, Cullen               10 Gonzaga Coll        9:57.16        
 11  Simaitis, Ethan               10 J.E.B. Stuar       10:03.03        
 12  Monson, James                 JR Chantilly          10:05.00        
 13  Puhek, Joshua                 SO Chantilly          10:06.00        
 14  Yared, Abbey                  11 Annandale          10:08.76        
 15  Brodie, Tristan               10 Stone Bridge       10:08.88        
 16  Asmelash, Sem                 10 J.E.B. Stuar       10:09.33        
 17  Hajdo, Peter                  12 Stone Bridge       10:09.75        
 18  Belaye, Eyasu                  9 T.C. William       10:10.00        
 19  Amos, Tyler                   SR Chantilly          10:10.00        
 20  Brown, Patrick                JR TEHS               10:12.00        
 21  Bissoondhary, Emil            SR TEHS               10:12.00        
 22  Wagner, Jack                  10 Battlefield        10:14.52        
 23  Hamacher, Jacob               10 Patriot High       10:15.34        
 24  Beckham, Andy                    Gonzaga Coll       10:18.33        
 25  Gotschi, Tysen                11 Tuscarora Hi       10:18.60        
 26  Murn, Christopher             SO TEHS               10:20.00        
 27  Underwood, David              10 West Potomac       10:20.00        
 28  Cheng, Benjamin               12 West Springf       10:21.24        
 29  Athwal, Jasveer               10 Tuscarora Hi       10:21.28        
 30  Simmons, Tre                  10 Episcopal          10:23.32        
 31  Callahan, Ethan               11 W.T. Woodson       10:25.00        
 32  Church, Oliver F              12 George C. Ma       10:25.60        
 33  Murphy, Michael               11 Walt Whitman       10:27.70        
 34  Todd, Nathan                  11 Riverside Hi       10:29.00        
 35  West, Jonathan                10 Thomas Jeffe       10:30.39        
 36  Rhodes, Daniel                12 Centreville        10:30.78        
 37  Setash, Charlie               12 Westfield          10:30.88        
 38  Serrano, Trevor               10 Centreville        10:31.35        
 39  Johnson, Robert                9 W.T. Woodson       10:33.10        
 40  Hall, Cooper                  10 Quince Orcha       10:34.32        
 41  Mogensen, Scott               10 Potomac Fall       10:34.87        
 42  Cobb, Doug                    11 The Potomac        10:40.00        
 43  Whipp, Aidan                   9 Oakton             10:40.32        
 44  Mesfin, Matthewos             10 Oakton             10:44.56        
 45  Ballestero, Sebastian          9 T.C. William       10:45.00        
 46  Trautman, Cole                11 Riverside Hi       10:53.00        
 47  Bencomo, Andres               12 Eastern View       11:02.06        
 48  Ahalt, John                   12 DeMatha Cath       11:04.36        
 49  Parsons, Thomas               10 DeMatha Cath       11:04.39        
 50  Fedei, Ryan                   10 Potomac Fall       11:06.26        
 51  Burke, Julian                 11 Fairfax            11:27.09        
 52  Harvey, Sebastian             10 The Potomac        12:08.08        
 53  Wernick, Grant                 9 Trinity Scho             NT        
 54  Patterson, William             9 Trinity Scho             NT        
 
Event 33  Women 4x400 Meter Relay (17)
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Potomac River Running
    XBC Meet:  4:04.54  4/28/2007   Northwest High School, Northwest           
                        K Aherne, T Okusaga, K Porter, B Stinner          
 VA 6A State:  3:59.55                                                         
 VA 5A State:  4:02.74                                                         
6A North Reg:  4:09.94                                                         
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  George C. Marshall  'A'                              4:05.73        
  2  Edison High School  'A'                              4:06.22        
     1) Houston, Zaida FR               2) Boyd, Brynna SO                
     3) Contreras Pena, Lilliana        4) Nguyen, Julia FR               
  3  Chantilly HS  'A'                                    4:11.00        
     1) Carter-Ogden, Nyla SO           2) Carter-Ogden, Ruby SO          
     3) Soumahro, Jenay SO              4) Aronhime, Caroline SO          
  4  The Potomac School  'A'                              4:12.00        
     1) Morris, Isabel 12               2) Kristen, Fairbank 11           
     3) Hyman, Catherine 10             4) Yankey, Khaya 10               
  5  J.E.B. Stuart  'A'                                   4:17.49        
  6  W.T. Woodson  'A'                                    4:17.56        
     1) Eidson, Grace 12                2) Peterson, Josie 11             
     3) Brennan, Olivia 12              4) Hutson, Danyale 12             
  7  Walt Whitman High School  'A'                        4:23.80        
     1) Smith, Siena 10                 2) Frank, Maddie 11               
     3) El-Hifnawi, Jenan 12            4) McDonald, Breanna 11           
  8  Fairfax  'A'                                         4:24.00        
     1) Hart, Brianna 12                2) Bochkova, Jacqueline 11        
     3) Womble, Olivia 10               4) Meade, Kate 11                 
  9  Mount Vernon  'A'                                    4:24.61        
     1) Fonseca, Trisha 12              2) Kjorness, Ashley 12            
     3) Leon Ledezma, Valentina 12      4) Hutcheson, Larissa 11          
 10  Stone Bridge  'A'                                    4:25.27        
     1) Bethel, Anna 11                 2) Petranek, Lauren 9             
 11  Patriot High School  'A'                             4:25.30        
     1) Burrell, Elizabeth 10           2) Dunaway, Corynne 9             
     3) Moseley, Madison 11             4) Yentz, Hailey 9                
 12  Tuscarora High School (Va)  'A'                      4:30.16        
 13  Manassas Park  'A'                                   4:31.75        
     1) Stankich, Rachel 11             2) Kamobaya, Clare 10             
     3) Diaz, Lesley 10                 4) Van Oort, Jersey 10            
 14  Eastern View High School  'A'                        4:31.90        
     1) Roberts, Samantha 10            2) Robinson, Aariel 10            
     3) Woods, Sara 9                   4) Lee, Micah 10                  
 15  Annandale  'A'                                       4:35.00        
 16  Riverside High School  'A'                           4:39.54        
     1) James, Sophia 11                2) Fieser, Amelie 10              
     3) Hill, Alanna 11                 4) Smith, Brittany 12             
 17  Battlefield  'A'                                     4:42.89        
     1) Vazquez, Sierra 9               2) Wingate, Ashleigh 9            
     3) Rivera, Natasha 9               4) Henry, Nazareth 12             
 
Event 34  Men 4x400 Meter Relay (21)
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: CYA Track & Field
 Dedicated to the 2015 & 16 Virginia State 4x400m Champions
    XBC Meet:  3:20.58  4/30/2016   Chantilly HS, Chantilly                    
                        D McConnell, A Ferguson, P Joseph, S Graham       
 VA 6A State:  3:24.08                                                         
 VA 5A State:  3:25.86                                                         
6A North Reg:  3:30.80                                                         
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Fairfax  'A'                                         3:21.00        
     1) Barborek, Decker 12             2) Hatchett, Justin 12            
     3) Dropik, Marcus 10               4) Saiyed, Zahir 11               
  2  Edison High School  'A'                              3:24.57        
     1) Lee, Donny SO                   2) Dakessian, Brandon SR          
     3) Porter, John SR                 4) Jackson, Dante FR              
  3  The Potomac School  'A'                              3:28.00        
     1) Gelin, Matthew 11               2) Wooten, Caleb 11               
     3) Thompson, Jamal 12              4) Rucker, Austin 11              
  4  West Springfield  'A'                                3:31.85        
     1) Hester, Markus 12               2) Branch, Joseph 12              
     3) Davies, Ethan 9                 4) Lozano, Chris 10               
  5  Battlefield  'A'                                     3:34.08        
  6  Tuscarora High School (Va)  'A'                      3:36.02        
  7  Gonzaga College High School  'A'                     3:36.76        
     1) Spartin, Will 12                2) Giannini, David 11             
     3) Stackhouse, Marcus 11           4) Ellington, Owen 9              
  8  Manassas Park  'A'                                   3:37.00        
     1) Nhouyvanisvong, Michael 11      2) Elam, Ryan 10                  
     3) Park, Nolan 9                   4) Daniel, Rex 9                  
  9  George C. Marshall  'A'                              3:37.72        
 10  Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                            3:37.83        
     1) Clancy, Sean 12                 2) Han, Timothy 12                
     3) Mahajan, Vikrant 11             4) Thanigai, Athilesh 11          
 11  Chantilly HS  'A'                                    3:37.93        
     1) Davis, Alexander SO             2) Boucher, Dylan SO              
     3) Davenport, Trosoadas FR         4) Saben, Clark SO                
 12  Eastern View High School  'A'                        3:39.01        
     1) Cotter, Nate 12                 2) Miller-Harris, Isaiah 11       
     3) Yates, Thomas 11                4) Tines, Jacob 12                
 13  W.T. Woodson  'A'                                    3:40.00        
     1) Gaither, Jonathan 11            2) Lopez, Phillip 11              
     3) Brodniak, Hunter 10             4) Duble, Sean 9                  
 14  Quince Orchard High School  'A'                      3:40.00        
     1) Martin, Malcolm 10              2) Adjani-Aldrin, John Edward 11  
     3) Mwepu, Josh 9                   4) Robinson, Queyan 10            
 15  Walt Whitman High School  'A'                        3:44.40        
     1) Hedberg, Robert 12              2) Yu, Dalton 11                  
     3) Rumsfeld, Ben 11                4) Onwuamaegbu, Obi 11            
 16  Riverside High School  'A'                           3:44.49        
     1) Ferguson, Zachary 12            2) Sequino, Greyson 11            
     3) Hampton, Justin 11              4) Bollman, Jakob 10              
 17  Westfield  'A'                                       3:44.57        
     1) Moses, Justin 12                2) Lebahn, Sam 12                 
     3) Barron, David 10                4) Snyder, Bryce 10               
 18  Yorktown  'A'                                        3:46.04        
     1) Keeley, Sean 12                 2) Alchin, Michael 12             
     3) Shuttleworth, Bowen 10          4) Middleton, Gavin 10            
 19  Mount Vernon  'A'                                    3:47.55        
     1) Kellum, Angelo 12               2) Snel, Christoffer 11           
     3) Alvarez-Carcamo, Bryan 11       4) Mensah, Ebenezer 11            
 20  Stone Bridge  'A'                                    3:54.87        
 21  Annandale  'A'                                       3:57.00        
     1) Barahona, Kevin 9               2) Han, Robin 10                  
     3) Seok, Alex 9                    4) Darwiesh, Tarik 10             
 
Event 35  Women 1600 Meter Run Freshman (32)
===============================================================================
 Dedicated to Aryn Fahey, CHS Hall of Famer (2018)
    XBC Meet:  5:13.82  4/27/2013   Sara Friex, Westfield                      
 VA 6A State:  5:07.21                                                         
 VA 5A State:  5:20.24                                                         
6A North Reg:  5:15.69                                                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Yentz, Hailey                  9 Patriot High        5:23.90        
  2  Byars, Kelly                   9 Stone Bridge        5:30.28        
  3  McDaniel, Farah                9 Battlefield         5:41.59        
  4  Lomis, Paige                   9 W.T. Woodson        5:42.00        
  5  Belogay, Izi                   9 Potomac Fall        5:48.73        
  6  Carrigan, Elizabeth            9 Tuscarora Hi        5:49.57        
  7  Gibbons, Vivian                9 W.T. Woodson        5:50.10        
  8  Dunaway, Corynne               9 Patriot High        5:50.10        
  9  Tinsley, Ayonnah               9 Westfield           5:51.07        
 10  Glade, Grace                   8 T.C. William        5:55.00        
 11  Bruenjes, Elizabeth            9 West Springf        5:55.24        
 12  Keum, Corinna                  9 T.C. William        6:00.00        
 13  Miller, Chase                  9 Battlefield         6:00.38        
 14  Costello, Abigail                Tuscarora Hi        6:02.00        
 15  Aldrian, Emma                  9 Tuscarora Hi        6:02.31        
 16  Silkowitz, Jesse                 W.T. Woodson        6:06.32        
 17  Sullivan, Caroline A           9 George C. Ma        6:06.96        
 18  Shaughnessy, Tenney            9 West Potomac        6:11.10        
 19  Evanisko, Sophia               9 Thomas Jeffe        6:17.28        
 20  DonTigny, Emilie               9 George C. Ma        6:21.22        
 21  Partner, Courtney              9 Stone Bridge        6:22.96        
 22  Wu, Cindy                     FR Chantilly           6:28.34        
 23  Yao, Helen                     9 Oakton              6:28.98        
 24  Bowers, Alexandra              9 Oakton              6:33.19        
 25  Betancourth, Gaby              9 Centreville         6:35.72        
 26  Walthall, Ashley               9 Mount Vernon        6:48.00        
 27  Prante-Price, Adeleine         9 Fairfax             6:48.30        
 28  Modell, Sophia                 9 Walt Whitman        6:49.50        
 29  Armstrong, Evelyn              9 Centreville         6:56.37        
 30  Goldstein, Keira               9 Fairfax             6:57.10        
 31  Widra, Nicole                  9 Walt Whitman        7:03.40        
 32  Christopher, Dana              9 The Potomac         7:28.40        
 
Event 36  Men 1600 Meter Run Freshman (48)
===============================================================================
 Dedicated to 2016 US Olympic Trials 5K Finalist, Sean McGorty
    XBC Meet:  4:33.91  4/24/2010   Sean McGorty, Chantilly HS                 
 VA 6A State:  4:22.12                                                         
 VA 5A State:  4:26.31                                                         
6A North Reg:  4:34.56                                                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Malave, Sebastian              9 George C. Ma        4:44.22        
  2  Hawkins, Luke                  9 West Springf        4:46.04        
  3  Johnson, Robert                9 W.T. Woodson        4:50.80        
  4  Ayoub, Mousa                   9 Annandale           4:57.13        
  5  Stenberg, Bennett              9 Annandale           4:57.14        
  6  French, Benjamin              FR Chantilly           4:57.87        
  7  Woodhouse, Garrett             9 Oakton              4:58.56        
  8  Donnelly, Patrick              9 Gonzaga Coll        4:59.97        
  9  Damte, Eyosyas                 8 T.C. William        5:00.00        
 10  Talbot, Ricardo                9 Stone Bridge        5:00.10        
 11  Lyon, Michael                  9 West Potomac        5:01.00        
 12  Hover, William                 9 West Springf        5:01.24        
 13  Bessie, Bereket                9 J.E.B. Stuar        5:02.87        
 14  Thomas, Wyatt                  9 Centreville         5:03.76        
 15  Tussey, Kalen                  9 Stone Bridge        5:04.51        
 16  Moffitt, Brandon               9 Oakton              5:12.98        
 17  Buechter, Geoffrey             9 Fairfax             5:13.80        
 18  Chilukuri, Varun               9 Thomas Jeffe        5:13.98        
 19  Lagendyk, Marco                9 George C. Ma        5:14.47        
 20  Bhat, Ikhlaas                  9 Thomas Jeffe        5:14.82        
 21  Schwab, Joseph                 9 Patriot High        5:15.44        
 22  Brady, Shane                   9 Battlefield         5:17.30        
 23  Kocherla, Teja                 9 Thomas Jeffe        5:18.00        
 24  Penella, Miquel                9 Yorktown            5:19.84        
 25  Dubin, Benji                   9 Quince Orcha        5:20.00        
 26  Torres, Daniel                 9 Westfield           5:20.70        
 27  Schulman, Sander               9 Walt Whitman        5:20.70        
 28  O'Brien, Beck                  9 Walt Whitman        5:22.10        
 29  Weisberg, Alexander            9 Patriot High        5:23.24        
 30  Stevens, Lachlan               9 Yorktown            5:23.42        
 31  Dresen, Jason                  8 T.C. William        5:25.00        
 32  Smith, Theodore                9 W.T. Woodson        5:27.20        
 33  Indugula, Myan                 9 Fairfax             5:27.40        
 34  Langhorne, Neal                9 Centreville         5:32.11        
 35  Akbar, Elijah                  9 Eastern View        5:32.87        
 36  Schmid, Spencer                9 George C. Ma        5:33.28        
 37  Logan, Evan                    9 Riverside Hi        5:34.36        
 38  Liepzig, Thomas                9 Potomac Fall        5:34.57        
 39  Bippert, Brian                FR Chantilly           5:36.44        
 40  Doolin, John                   9 Gonzaga Coll        5:41.93        
 41  Stevason, Andrew              FR TEHS                5:43.00        
 42  Hernandez, Andrew             FR TEHS                5:43.00        
 43  Nazareno, Anthony              9 Manassas Par        5:44.49        
 44  Mills, Kai                     9 Mount Vernon        5:49.16        
 45  Post, Tristan                  9 J.E.B. Stuar        5:49.32        
 46  Rodriquez, Ben                 9 Manassas Par        6:06.50        
 47  Michael, David                 9 Trinity Scho             NT        
 48  Barth, Kurt                    9 Trinity Scho             NT